《IDIOTS!!》😳Roma's BF😳
Advertisement
Parikshit and Richa are dating now.
(A week later. It was the morning of 13th February, when Roma got a call from her boyfriend, Anish who lived in Mumbai.)
: Hi!!!
: What, Hi? Pichle 10 din se tum Mumbai mein ho and we haven't met yet.....Milne mein itni dikkat hai, toh address hi bata do na! Mai aajaunga....
: Anish, yr! Tumhe pata hai na mai jobs ke liye apply kar rhi hu....You definitely know that you are the main reason why I'm here! Warna mai toh Uttarakhand se Delhi bhi ja sakti thi! Kuch din aur, uske baad mil lenge hum.
: Baby, itna bhi kya busy ho tum? Apna address batao..I'm coming tonight.
: NO, NO, NO!! You can't come here.....Listen, listen to me. Kal Valentine's day hai na, we'll meet tomorrow for sure! Kisi acche se hotel mein room book karenge and we'll hang out all day❤️❤️
: Alright.....And what about the night?
: Raat mein SO JAYENGE😄
: You...!!
: What, "You"??
(And their dirty talks begin which we don't wanna hear, so I'll just skip that part.)
~
(Ajey's Office)
: Sir, kal tak saare reports ready ho jayenge, for sure!
: Phir wahi baat, Ajey.....Ye 'kal tak' ka bahaana dena band karo pls.....
: Sir, please....
: Fine.
: Thank you, Sir!
(Ajey was leaving, when Sidharth stopped him.)
: Achha listen! Seema ko andar bhej dena.
: Kyu Sir?
: Mujhe uski aarti utaarni hai....Com'on Ajey! Just do as I say!
: Okay, Sir.
(While leaving his cabin, Ajey says to himself....)
: Suar ka bachcha, behave toh aise kar rha hai jaise company ka CEO yahi hai!
(FYI: Sidharth is not the main boss.)
(Outside)
: Seema, Sidharth bula raha hai.
: Alright... (Gets up and starts walking towards the cabin)
Aur ek aur baat!
: Han?
: He wants you to slap him as soon as you enter!
Advertisement
: Shut up😆
: Kaash thori si stupid hoti tu!
(Seema shakes her head and goes.)
(After coming out from the cabin, Ajey noticed that Seema looked quite upset.)
: Kya baat hai? Chehre pe 12 kyu baj rakhe hai tere?
: Kuch nahi, Ajey....baad mein baat krte hai😔
~
(Roma checks - in in a hotel with Anish. Coincidentally, Richa and Parikshit were also there. Before Roma could see them, they spotted her with Anish.)
(Parikshit was shocked to see Anish with Roma.)
: Richa, ye toh wahi producer hai na?
: Are haan! Just look at him....uss ladki ko iski harkaton ke baare mein pata chal jaye na, toh shakal dekhne layak hogi!
: Toh phir chalo rokte hai use!
: Chhodo na, Tiwari ji.....we are here to have fun!
: Arey she's my roommate!
: WHAT!?
(Not waiting for Richa's reply, Parikshit followed Roma and Parikshit and finally was able to stop them.)
: Roma, stop!
(She turned around.)
: Are Parikshit..tum yaha? Oh, Richa ke saath?
(The producer, Anish gulped in fear and asked Roma nervously.)
: Roma tum jaanti ho ise?
: Han.. he's my room...I mean, friend! He's my friend! (To Parikshit) Paro, ye hai Anish, mera boyfriend 。◕‿◕。
: Ab nahi rahega.
: What! What do u mean?
: Roma, uss din jis producer ki baat mai kar rha tha na....
(interrupts): Roma, let's not waste time...andar chalte hai room mein.
: Let him speak, Anish....why are u sweating?
: Kyuki jis producer ne Richa ke saath zabardasti ki thi na, ye wahi hai!
: Are you serious? Stop kiddin' with me, okay! Mujhe aise mazak nahi pasand....
: Mai jhoot nahi bol raha...Richa se pooch lo!
: Ha, yehi hai wo.
: How could you, Anish?
: I can explain, okay....
: I don't wanna hear your stupid explanations! Mai tumhare liye itni door se Mumbai aayi, and tum mere peeche aise kaam kr rhe the!
Advertisement
: I was drunk, Baby......mujhse galti ho gayi!
: Galti ho gayi? Tabhi tumne inn ko sorry bolne ki jagah fire kr diya na?
: And you were clearly not drunk, LIAR!
(in tears): I trusted you, Anish! But it's all over now!
(Saying that, she went from there. Anish followed her, but failed to explain anything to her.)
~
(Meanwhile, Richa and Paaro were in the room.)
: Toh tumhari roommate ek ladki hai, aur tumne mujhe bataya bhi nahi?
: Bata deta...but auditions dene mein itna busy ho gaya ki hume aaram se baat krne ka time hi nahi mila....but today we have all the time of the world! (Jumps on the bed)
: Toh ye batao...ki uske saath kitne dino se reh rahe ho?
: Wait....tumhe kya lag raha..I live with only her? Roma toh bus ek mahine k liye aayi hai! Mai apne dosto ke saath rehta hu, Ajey aur Nischay!
: Achha...ye scene hai!
: Yes....so what are your plans for today?
: Hum kya yaha lollipop khaane aaye hai😑
: Hum nahi...sirf tum😉
: You're such a dog, yr!
(After a little bit of foreplay, when they were finally about to do it, Parikshit stopped.)
: What's wrong?
: Accha nahi lag rha yr.....maine aaj hi Roma ka breakup karwa diya aur khud............Wo bechari ro rahi hogi na!
: O God, Tiwari🙄🙄 Pls thori der ke liye ye sab bhool jaoo!
Parikshit: (after a pause) Okay, as you say!
(Richa smiled and they continued their 'work')
~
(It was the lunch break in Ajey's office. Seema still seemed upset, so Ajey came and sat beside her to ask about what was the problem.)
(worried): Kya baat hai, Seema? Kal se dekh raha hu....
(clicks tongue): Tujhe pata hai kal Sidharth sir ne kyu bulaya tha mujhe cabin mein?
: Tune bataya hi nahi....
: Uss din jab mai Sidharth sir ko cute keh rahi thi na, aur unki tareefein kr rhi thi, tab unhone sun liya tha. Isliye mujhe cabin mein bula ke lecture de rhe the, "Our relation is of a boss and an employee...Be professional, blah blah blah" And I was like, "What is your prblm? Maine aapse to kuch nahi kaha?" Just too much!
: Bus itni si baat?
: Tujhe lag rhi hai itni si baat....but he made me feel so bad!
: It's okay, Seema...bhool jao.
: Yes, obvio...waise aaj kahi jaa rhe ho?
: For valentine's?
: Ofc!
: Nah! What bout ya?
: You know I'm single🙄
: Toh chalo na office ke baad kahi chalte hai!
: Kaha?
: Kahi bhi....not like a "date"....bus casually!
: Ya sure! Mai toh ready hu.
: Done!
Done! Matlab chapter "Done"!
See you in the next part, I know thori unnecessary cheeze ho gyi iss chapter mein, but I'll try to write better than this now!
Thanks for reading 💖
Bye💖
Sorry ji! Aaj chapter mein nahi dikhi!
Advertisement
- In Serial141 Chapters
Friendly Neighborhood Necromancer
To be taken to another world; isn't that the kind of thing that nearly everyone wishes for once in their life? To use their savvy knowledge of how things usually go in that situation to take advantage, and lead a life where they are the center and in control of their destiny.But in the stories, the one who is brought ends up with a grand power to help them through. Here, a man is brought to a foreign world as his new character in the VRMRPG, Underworld of Armok, at Level 1. In safety there are few benefits, only by taking risks far beyond his level could one proceed. Transported to another world, he wishes to do good and be a hero. Accumulating power to help the less fortunate. There's just one caveat; he's a Necromancer, and his greatest source of strength will probably get him lynched.Quick DescriptionAnother video game/isekai novel. Unfortunately, the MC has crossed over during character creation of a Necromancer and is Level 1. He also lacks the ever so helpful status window.Fair warning, the Friendly Villager Necromancer arc(1) is slow. He does not want to run out into the dangerous world to get killed right after arriving. Sucks to be Level 1, eh? Git gud scrub. It's basically a Slice of Life from his perspective. The Thread, in case you get a bit confused about people/places. [16+] Now probably! For strong language and violence! And anthropophagy and lewd intimations! And stupid jokes and obscure references! And philosophical ditherings and a slow pace! Make peace with the absurd, and come to terms with the terrible!
8 68 - In Serial8 Chapters
Godly reincarnation
Teruhashi Akiba, a nice school girl with straight A’s dies on a school trip at a laboratory. The reason is because a the laboratory malfunctioned and created many destructive creature. Akiba being the helpful type blew up the lad after everyone was out and took the monsters with her. The god decided to reincarnate her as her game character she played, but upon reincarnation she became more powerful than them. ......Author...... hi guys! So this is my first ever book I have ever written...actually it is my second but the first on had sooooo many mistakes I don’t even want to post it....yet any ways won’t spoil anything for you enjoy!!! P.S...Spioler alert ? ...... I will write it in code so I don’t spoil things here is a clue for the code. like 1 is A 11,9,14,7,4,15,13, SPACE , 2,21,9,12,4,9,14,7 Good luck finding out.... you will need it. Hahhaahahha.
8 135 - In Serial10 Chapters
Ultra Mega Dragon Divine Obliterating Sect
Rip and tear until it is done. Red wants to get into the prestigious Ultra Skyward Dragon Peak sect, but he isn’t rich or powerful enough to get in. So, his only choice is the only dungeon in town. Unfortunately, the Blood River dungeon is known to eat through hundreds of adventurers per day and drop the best prizes for the lucky few survivors. So, if he wants to enter the best sect, he needs to enter the toughest dungeon and come out on top. Unfortunately, the desk clerk in charge of recording entries into the dungeon won’t let him in because of morals. So, what if Red is lvl1? He’ll rip the A rank dungeon apart and leave the party he’s stuck with behind. Who would want to adventure with a psychic paraplegic, a battle-crazy cultivator addicted to monster implants, a psychotic woman too close to her familiars, and a stoic from a demonic sect? At least they seem strong and more than willing to let him lead the charge.
8 167 - In Serial7 Chapters
Nanite World: RPG in Reality
It was a day to be remembered, when the first AI was created. It was a day to be remembered, when the first Self-Replicating nanite was made and clean waste disposal advanced. It was a day to be remembered, when the AI's hacked the nanites. It was a day to be remembered, when every single human was dismanted by nanites, down to the last molecule. It was a day to be remembered, when the first human came online. Yes, online, for they were no longer made of flesh. They were made of nanites. It was a day to be remembered, when the old world was left behind. Welcome to the game, players. Welcome, to Nanite World. Cover art is opensource. Note this is a reboot of Nanite World, featuring the same premise but with major rehauling of the world and characters.
8 133 - In Serial18 Chapters
Not Alone
Eshaal was a teenager when she found her parents dead in their own room. She was determined to solve the mystery of her parents death with her inherited spiritual device ''Minni''. Later she met a person named Ash. Ash is undoubtedly an exceptionally talented young man. He wield two daggers. Eshaal and Ash are a complete opposite of each other but they were forced to act like a couple and work together.
8 188 - In Serial6 Chapters
RITE OF PASSAGE
Heralded by the Black Sun the 9th Age has come to Lemuria. With time's merciless march will rise new heroes and new villains. For whenever a new Age dawns, it brings with it an era of change. As conquerors fight for dominion, wars and betrayal rend the land asunder. As blood flows like water—Shall rise four chosen champions of Fate. The Raven. The Snake. The Butterfly & The Tiger. It will be their duty to restore order to this land ravaged by chaos. But are they up to the task? Because, unknown to the world they do not belong here. In this foreign land of many perils, can they overcome their trials and emerge victorious? Or will they become nameless corpses washed away by the blood of History. And while all the races—fae, human, undead and ogre, fight for supremacy, something sinister is brewing on the Other Side.
8 205

