《IDIOTS!!》✨Her Advice✨
Advertisement
:- Nischay goes to meet Mihika and Roma texts something to Parikshit.
(Parikshit was at the ABC café waiting for Richa to come, when he received a text from Roma. It said....)
(As soon as Parikshit finished reading the message, Richa entered the café. So without replying anything, he kept the phone aside.)
: Hi!
: Hey...
~
(On the other hand, Roma saw that the message was read but Parikshit didn't reply at all.)
: Kuch reply nahi kiya....mere se gussa ho gaya kya? Uff! I shouldn't have texted him! Kya zarurat hai mujhe "daya ki devi" banne ki!?
~
(AND.....on Nischay's side, he reached Mihika's house, but the door was locked. He was confused and just a few seconds later, he got a call from Mihika.)
(on the phone): Mihika tumhara ghar toh....
(interrupts): Nish, tum jaldi se XYZ Mall ke gate ke pass milo mujhe...
: Mihika, ab ye kya mazaak hai?
: Nischay please.......
: (sighs) Okay fine! Aa raha hu mai...
(Nischay finally met Mihika, the love of his life, near the mall. He rushed towards her and asked..)
: Ab batao...kya emergency hai?
: Kuch bhi to nahi.
: Kya matlab, kuch nahi? Mihika, meri stream chal rahi thi...tumhe pata hai mai kitna darr gaya tha tumhari wajah se???
: Aww...that's so sweet💖 Ab chalo mere saath gift shop mein...
: Gift shop kisliye?
: Valentine's day aane wala hai, Nischay🙄
: Toh?
: Mai bhi kis single se baat kr rhi hu yaar!!! Arey, valentine's day par mujhe Ayaan ke liye gifts lene hai BOHOT SAARE!! Aur tumse better kaun select kr sakta hai?
: (irritated) Toh mai apni stream beech mein band kar ke isliye aaya tha, taaki tum apne boyfriend ke liye gift le sako?
: Itna overreact kyu kr rhe ho, Nish? Stream chhodi hai, koi 5 crore ki deal chhod ke nahi aaye ho!
Advertisement
(Nischay shakes his head and follows her like a "wafadaar...........kutta."
During all the shopping, Mihika loved nothing what Nischay selected, and at the end all the choices of the gifts were hers only. Basically, Nischay came for nothing. After 2 hours of roaming around in the mall, Mihika and Nischay were bidding goodbye.)
: Ah...aaj bohot kuch khareed liya na humne?
: Humne...ya sirf tumne?
: Your presence is important for me, Nischay😁 Okay then, bye!
: Bye!
(They gave each other a hug and went towards their homes. Her last words kept ringing in his ears while he rode his bike, "Bus, thori si baat aur badh jaati toh, kitna achha hota...", Nischay thought.
He reached home to find that Ajey was back and as usual, he was watching the T.V.)
: Aur chhichhore! Kaha ghoom raha tha Mihika k saath?
: Tujhe kaise pata mai....oh, Roma ne bata diya hoga..
(agreeing): Hmm.
: Bataaaaa?
(said while sitting beside Ajey on the sofa): Usko apne boyfriend ke liye gifts lene the.....for valentine's day, you know! Toh usne mujhe bulaya, select krne k liye.
(turned his head towards him): Kitni buri tarah friend-zone hua hai na tu?
Aaj usne bola that my presence is important for her!
Ghanta...
: Tu na... (Gets interrupted by the doorbell)
(The doorbell rings. Nischay was getting up to open it, but Roma went first to open.
Roma opened the door to find Parikshit. She started....)
: Parikshit, i am really, really sorry! I know mujhe aisa nahi...
(interrupts her): Sshhhh... (Putting his finger on her lips, he continued) Sabse pehle maafi maangna band karo....and secondly, THANK YOU SO MUCH🤩🤩
(Saying that, he hugged her. She hugged him back but was quite confused, and Ajey and Nischay had no idea what was going on. Parikshit entered and told them the entire story of how Roma heard their conversation and later sent him the text.
Advertisement
Also, he opened his shirt as soon as he entered the house, obviously.)
(to Roma): Toh uske baad Richa café mein aa gayi..isliye mai tujhe reply nhi kar paya!
: Oooo...
: Haaaan.... Aur phir, just as you said, I let her speak first. And guess what, guys! WE ARE DATING✨✨
: Chalo, mai tumhare kuch toh kaam aayi...
: Abhi toh bohot kaam karwana hai tumse😄😄
: Yes, OFCOURSE😅😅
: Roma, you didn't mind me calling you "tu" na?
: Nahi yr!
Bus ho gaya aaj ka karyakram samaapt!
Milte hai kal!
Kripya comment karna na bhule...aur kuch suggestion bhi do yr (mere inbox mein)!
Thanks for reading ❤️
Bye❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial1363 Chapters
VRMMO: The Unrivaled
Lu Chen used to be a ranker of the most popular VRMMO game, Spirit of Grief. After a car accident turned his dreams into dust, his disability left him incapable of escaping the pit of mediocrity he was thrown into. Helpless and defeated, his story ended.Two years later, the Eternal Moon Corporation launched a new VRMMO called "Heavenblessed", and Lu Chen stumbled into another terrible accident that left him in a complicated situation far beyond his ability to handle. That won't stop him from rising to the top, however. Not again.Come witness the rise of the sword-wielding zombie and the relationships he makes during his journey to the apex! For riches and bi- ahem, for career and love!He wields a demonic sword from Hell, he dons armor shining with Heaven's light. His boots stride across the sky as his helmet devours the souls of his enemies. On his left side sits the Goddess of Death. On the other, the Angel of Beauty.From the land of ice and death, a generation of Asura Kings rises, their roars reverberating throughout the world.Tremble in fear, noobs!
8 8158 - In Serial1353 Chapters
Refining the Mountains and Rivers
A young man's life changes when he stumbles upon a mysterious item. Qin Yu had never been a lucky person. Weak of body, bullied by his peers, and with only his friend as his family, he struggles day-by-day to live. But everything changes when he stumbles upon a little blue lamp. An immortal and demonic cultivating adventure.
8 3346 - In Serial2455 Chapters
Mortal Cultivation Biography
A poor and ordinary boy from a village joins a minor sect in Jiang Hu and becomes an Unofficial Disciple by chance. How will Han Li, a commoner by birth, establish a foothold for himself in in his sect? With his mediocre aptitude, he must successfully traverse the treacherous path of cultivation and avoid the notice of those who may do him harm. This is a story of an ordinary mortal who, against all odds, clashes with devilish demons and ancient celestials in order to find his own path towards immortality.
8 1057 - In Serial1503 Chapters
Dragon Prince Yuan
Destiny stolen at birth, the prince of the once mighty Great Zhou Empire, Zhou Yuan, has been plagued all his life by a fatal poison, forced to suffer powerlessly until one day when fate draws him into a mysterious domain where he meets a beautiful girl in green, a bizarre dog-like creature and an unfathomable old man in black.Join Zhou Yuan as he is thrust into the whirlpool of destiny while he seeks the pinnacle of cultivation.
8 1060 - In Serial677 Chapters
Ranker's Return
In the early days of the virtual reality game, Arena, meleegod was the strongest ranked player! He deleted his character and suddenly left. In order to restore his bankrupt family, he returned to Arena!"Do you want to create a character?"
8 1719 - In Serial1525 Chapters
Monarch of Evernight
Qianye rose from hardship but was felled by betrayal. From then, one man, one gun; he tread the path between Evernight and Daybreak and became a legend. Even if Evernight was destined to be his fate, he still intends to become the ruler who dictates.
8 22867

