《IDIOTS!!》♀️ New Guest ♀️
Advertisement
Recap: Character Sketch
(It's 11 PM.
Nischay was trying to find something in the refrigerator
when Parikshit came from behind, spanked him and simply walked away. What a way to begin the story😂)
: Paaro tujhe kitni baar bola hai, g**nd ko haath mat lagaya kr!!
: Tujhe bhi kitni baar bola h ki mujhe Paaro na bulaya kr!
(still looking for something): What you did was inappropriate....
: O 'English', Aapne toh jaise appropriate hone ki seema paar kr rakhi hai!
(Parikshit said as he sat beside Ajey who was quietly watching the T.V.)
: Yr! Seema ka naam mat le😒
: Kyu, kya ho gaya?
: Usko pata hai that I like her, phir bhi mere saamne uss chutiye Sidharth ke baare mein baat krti rehti hai! "Sidharth sir kitne achhe hai, kitne cute hai......" Arey MAI cute nahi hu kya??
Nahi yaar! Tu toh bohot cute hai!! Cuteness k maamle mein duniya mein 2nd no. pe tu hi to hai!
: First pe kon h?
(Parikshit points towards himself)
: Kitna narcissist hai tu!
: Wo chhod na, pata h mujhe kya lagta h?
: Hmm?
: (wraps his hand around Ajey's shoulder) Wo tera test le rahi hai. She's trying to make you feel jealous, bro, taaki wo tera reaction dekh sake! Hai na, Nish?
: Paaro...
: Kya?
: Ajey producer nahi hai.
: Matlab?
: Matlab uski chaatna band kar....aur ye bata ki bencho doodh kaha rakha hai?
: Kiska?
(Nischay gave him 'the look', paused for about 2 seconds and said..)
: Ajey ka.
(who's focus had shifted to the TV again, heard his name): Mera kya?
: L**d.
(under his breath): Hey bhagwaan....🙄
: Arey, Ajey! Tujhe hi toh bola tha na, doodh boil krke fridge mein rakhne.....kidhar hai?
: Oh Shit😳
: Pls don't tell me ki tu bhool gaya😐
: Fuck yr! Kitchen mein rakha hai!! Mai bhool gaya!
: Haaye Raaam!!!!! (He goes inside the kitchen to check if it was alright, but alas! He came outside and said...)
Doodh phat gaya.
: Uff....Ab kya kare? Kaamwali aayi nahi h jo sabzi bana de, hum me se kisiko aati nahi banaani, aur noodles bhi khatam ho gaye.
: Dukaan se kuch le aa na!
: Tu jaa na.
: Mrko shirt pehenna padenge yr......Ajey?
: Mai nhi jaa rha kahi bhi...mera serial shuru hone wala hai.
(sarcastically): Bada important hai tera SERIAL!!
: Are koi jaayega nahi toh khayenge kya?
(Doorbell rings)
: Itni raat ko kon aaya hai....
Advertisement
: Bhoot hua toh...?
: Pagal hai kya??
(He opened the door and saw his landlord Mr. Mehta standing and smiling at him. Nischay after finally accepting the fact that THEIR LANDLORD WAS ACTUALLY SMILING, he asked him..)
: Han ji?
: Ek chhoti si help chahiye thi tumse.
: Ha boliye...
: (turned around backwards) Are Roma, waha lawn mein kyu khadi ho? Yaha aao!
: Han Uncle! (She comes upto the entrance)
(look towards each other and speak together): Ladki?
(As soon as Ajey and Paro heard a GIRL'S VOICE, their heads turned from the TV to the door and taking quick steps, they went towards it to see what was going on.)
: Guys, ye hai Roma....Roma, ye hai Ajey, Nischay aur ye Parikshit.
: Hi! (Waves at them)
: Hi! (in confusion)
: Actually na...tumhe toh pata hi hoga mere dusre ghar mein naya kirayedar rehne aane wala tha?
: Hmm hmm.
: Ye wahi hai...but problem ye ho gayi hai, ki uss ghar mein renovation ka kaam chal raha hai. Toh usme toh reh nahi payegi....so, I've decided ki ye tum logo ke saath rahegi!
: Theek hai uncle, but hotels bhi toh hai na?
: Kaisi baat kr rhe ho, Ajey! Iske mom-dad ne mere bharose pe isko Mumbai chhoda hai, aur tum keh rahe ho ki hotel mein chhod du!!
(Parikshit whispers in Nischay's ear: Agar Mehta ke bharose pe chhoda hai toh HAMARE ghar mein kyu rahegi ye?)
: Paaro...kya lagta hai tumhe, mai behra hu?
: Uncle kam se kam aap toh Paaro mat bulao na! (Looks at Roma) Especially ladkiyo ke saamne!
: Whatever...Roma yahi rahegi kyuki mera ghar chhota hai, aur tum logo ke ghar mein literally 3 rooms hai, so I don't think koi prblm honi chahiye!
: Umm...Look, I won't disturb you guys at all! Mai sofa pe so jaungi, mrko koi prblm nahi hai!!
: Renovation mein 1 mahina lag jayega..tab tak ye tumhare saath hi rahegi.
: 1 MAHINA!!
: Han...
: Rehne dijiye uncle, inko pareshaani ho jayegi...Mai Hotel mein reh lungi.
: Nahi.....I mean..bura mat maano yr! (Takes the luggage from her hand) Tum andar aao, ofcourse you can stay here!
: Good! Toh mai jau?
: Toh kya aapko bhi aana hai?
: No, duh!
(Mr. Mehta left. As the four of them entered inside the hall, Ajey received a text from Mr. Mehta which said: FYI, rent ka paisa tum teeno hi doge. She won't be a part of it.)
Advertisement
: (thinks) The fuck....
(Nischay put her luggage in one corner of the hall. They asked Roma to sit and gave her a glass of cold water from the fridge. She drank it all in a single go.)
: Ah....Thank you yr! I really needed this!
: (smiles at her) You're welcome....Umm, Nischay yr, kuch le aana bahar se, please!
: Bahar se kyu? Ghar mein toh hai na, sabziya?
: Hai lekin...ek minute, tumhe kaise pata ghar mein sabziya hai?🤨
: Parikshit ne thande pani ke liye jab fridge khola tha na, tab maine dekha, bohot saare vegetables the!
(raised his eyebrow): Detective ha?😏
: Are nhi nhi! (Chuckles) Maine bus dekha!!
: Ghar pe kisi ko aati nahi banani, toh isliye....
: Ohh! Koi nahi, mai bana dungi.
: Are but...
: It's okay. Ghar pe chawal ya aata toh hai na?
: Rotiya bani hui hai..toh uski koi prblm nhi hai.
: Phir toh achha hai...You know, I love cooking, tumhare liye baingan ki sabzi banati hu, you guys will love it!!!
: Umm...wo...
: Paro ko allergy hai actually...
: Ooo...koi ni, can we go with gobhi then?
: Yeah we're okay with it....Come I'll help you.
(Nischay went with her inside the kitchen and showed her where all the ingredients were.)
: Thanks...
: Anything you need, just lemme know, okay?
: Han!
: Mai jau?
: Ha Han jao! (Pause) Ek minute....Uhh..waise, agar Parikshit ko allergy hai toh fridge mein baingan kisliye rakhe the?
Meri ek..... dost hai, Mihika. Usko pasand hai😊 Kal wo aayi thi toh, usi k liye mangwaya tha, uske baad se pada hi hua hai. Kal hamari kaamwali aunty aayegi na, toh use de dunga.
: Achha.
(Nischay came out of the kitchen and sat with Parikshit and Ajey to watch Ajey's favourite serial, "Aahat"*¹ on SONY😂😂)
: Nish, TU badi madad kr rha hai iski? Kya baat h, bete....
: I am being polite. Also, uski wajah se atleast iss mahine ka rent kam pay krna padega!
(sarcastically): Yes obviously!
: What?
: Wo nahi pay kr rhi hai. Mehta ka message aaya tha!
: God! Seriously? So we are not splitting the rent with her!?
: Ab tak mai soch raha tha that we are being rude, lekin ab I think ki theek hi kr rhe hai.....AUR kaam karwana isse! Kuch toh paisa wasool ho...
: Hmm...
Waise ek baat samjh nahi aayi...ye jaante huye ki hum kitne harami hai, Mehta ne phir bhi hamare hi ghar mein kyu bheja isko?
Mrko toh lagta hai jasoosi karwa raha hai hamari...Aur ye toh detective lagti bhi hai mujhe!
: Same!
: KUCH BHI mat bolo... Mehta hardly sochta hoga hamare baare mein..he doesn't give a shit about us!
(A couple of minutes later)
(Roma calls them from inside the kitchen)
(loudly, so that they could hear her): Kisi ko roti pe ghee bhi chahiye kya??
: Ghee hai hi nahi!
: Hai toh! Drawer mein hi rakhi thi....
(Ajey and Parikshit give Nischay a glare.)
: Umm..yr maine dhoonda tha dhang se, lekin mila hi nahi tabhi!
: Roma ko kaise mil gaya phir? (To Roma) Roma, mere wale pe laga dena pls!
: Okay!
(After dinner)
Okay then...*yawns* Good night, guys!
Roma yahi sofa pe soyegi?
Are haa.....Roma, tum Nischay ke room mein chali jao na! Waha ka A/C achha chalta hai!
Paro mere room mein mera set-up hai.. tujhe pata h na mai raat bhar video record krne wala hu....
: O han!
Paro ke room mein chale jao na! Woh sofe pe so jayega.....Hai na, Paarooo....?
: Umm....wo..mera room?
: Yeaa....! Kyu, waha aisa kya hai🌚
: (looks at Ajey with his wide eyes) Ajey tujhe pata hai na, waha.....(looks at Roma) Tum bus ek minute ruk jao, Roma..mai abhi aaya.
(Parikshit went inside his room and took out all the "ashleel" pictures that were stuck to the walls of his room! Rolling those papers he came out. He saw that Ajey was already gone and Roma was waiting for him.)
Parikshit: Ajey gaya?
Roma: *nods her head in a yes*
(Paaro took her luggage and kept it in his room whilst talking....)
: Tumko koi problem toh nahi hai na, ki mai aise bina shirt k ghoomta hu?
: Are nahi, bilkul nahi!! (Pause) Unless you think ki mai tumhe galat nazron se dekh rahi hu! (Laughs)
: (laughs) Good night!
: Good night!
(Roma went to sleep and Parikshit pounced on the sofa)
That's it for this one! Hope you guys enjoyed✨✨
I don't think every chapter will be this long, but I'll try if you want me to..
Do let me know what is the best time to upload a chapter!
Bye💖
⚫⚫⚫⚫⚫⚫⚫⚫⚫⚫⚫⚫⚫⚫⚫⚫
*¹ Aahat is a horror TV serial.
Advertisement
- End1206 Chapters
Rebirth Of The Urban Immortal Cultivator
Chen Fan, the great cultivator, failed to transcend the Tribulation of Heaven: the final stage of his cultivation. Little did he know that this accident would bring him back to Earth and turn back time to five hundred years ago when he was just a teenager.
8 1098 - In Serial46 Chapters
Dragon Child of Thunder
In the World of Zenheim on the Continent of Astarte, where Magic and Sorcery run rampant, Home to The Humans, The Dwarves, The Elves, The Beastmen and The Draconions and the many other subspecies. Mankind has been pushed to the brink of extinction many times by the enemy of the world, Raz Seph the conqueror, his twelve Dark Knights and his legions of mindless, violent dark beings called """"Invaders""""
8 200 - In Serial6 Chapters
I Wish You Well
They say resentment brings malice. She wonders if its true. Poor souls trapped in darkness. Tell me.... Would you wish them well too?
8 156 - In Serial17 Chapters
The Blue Emperor
Yefan a high school student got transported to another world with his classmates after an accident he stumbles upon an extraordinary treasure that will make his life take an unnexpected turn. Yefan :"I will trancend the limits of power and make my enemies tremble with fear.Be it kings emperors and even gods everyone who tries to block my path will be cut down without mercy!" Arc 1 : Life in another world Chapter 1-10 Arc 2 : Surviving inside the Wilderness Chapter 11- ...
8 95 - In Serial12 Chapters
Devouring - Progenitor of Evolution
// NOT ON HIATUS, just no time right now to write more... Sadly... //His mother killed in prostitution and by drugs, his father stabbed to death in a robbery by ordinary street thugs, he himself lived on the streets at the age of 18, surviving instead of living.A heroic drive, however, snatched him out of this miserable life, and he thought it was finally over, until he learned from an odd character that this was not his first "unlucky" life in succession, and that he would be eligible for a special program for his reincarnation.Without much to lose, and not much that could go worse in the next life, he landed in a new world... As a mole. His oh so great ability, which he had been promised?Absorption of biological and magical properties of EVERYTHING he devoured! And so began his journey as a mole! Emotions? Missing brain strands to feel anything of that nature. Joy? All the more! Finally eating, no matter what... Starving is no more! The progenitor of devouring was let loose on the world, and who knows where his journey will lead him... This story will appear irregularly, and first of all on Patreon. I'm mainly writing the story "Healing Dungeon" myself, and every now and then another chapter of Devouring to clear my head ;)
8 134 - In Serial23 Chapters
A Senju's Family
Haru Uchiha has lived an eventful life thus far, one of many trials and tribulations. Between love triangles and the cruelties of the shinobi world, Haru could finally say she's moved past it all and has found peace. A healthy marriage to her childhood love, five beautiful children, and a nice home to wrap it all together finally has her thinking chaos has reached its end. However, with twins girls becoming genin and getting wrapped up in the shinobi world themselves, could Haru ever really catch a break?Book 4/4 of Senju Series
8 137

