《His Beating Heart (Epistolary) ✔️》HC: 1.1
Advertisement
A/N:
The following chapters are Hidden Chapters since someone commented that it lacks details (I read comments and I appreciate it so much) so I'll make Hidden Chapters instead of SCs.
Ps. Do not read the ff chapters if you haven't read the story yet.
-
@/macromoleford
12-24 06:00 PM
Henlo, maaga ka ba tutulog?😗
It's christmas, I'll let you decide
Hindi ba kayo nagcecelebrate ng 12 am?
My parents go to US at this time and Wellsy is probably talking to her fiancé
Ah sabagay
Are you busy later midnight?
Siguro after ng batian at bigayan
ng regalo hindi na ako busy
Any plans?
Ikaw may plano ka?
Nah, you can make one for me
Pwede?
Yes of course
Punta ka sakin?
That's it?
Bigayan tayo ng handa
Sabi kasi ni Ate Wellsy magaling ka raw magluto kaya if wala kang gagawin, luto ka?
Okay, then?
Wala na naman
That's all you got?
Yabang mo ah
After we eat uwi na ako?
Ha?? Hindi pa!
Okay, what else you do want?
Yakap
Charot
Seriously?
Okay, yakap talaga
Lol okay
Tawa ka dyan, naiinis na ako kay Kuya Ranford minsan, yakap na nga lang parang ayaw niya pa mangyari
He's not saying anything, I think it's fine
Kung makatingin naman kala
mo kung ano ginagawa
Patience, Lindsay
Patience ka dyan
I'll give you the hug, don't worry
Wala ka namang choice
Seems like it
Arte gusto rin naman
Okay, anything else?
SABIHIN MONG GUSTO MO RIN
ANYTHING ELSE?
Wow ha
I like it too
:
Wag na pala scripted na
Really?
:
Gusto ko magsuot ka ng christmas hat
Tapos sa kotse mo tayo magdadate para di makikita ni Kuya Ranford😤
You're mad..
Di ako galit, sinasabi ko lang
Tapos dapat may regalo ka sakin, pag di ako napangiti sa regalo mo puuwiin agad kita
Okay Ma'am
Sarcasm ba yan?😤
No, I don't use sarcasm on you especially if you're..mad?
DI NGA AKO GALIT
I get it, okay
Mag red ka mamaya ha para parehas tayo
Naka dress ako na red, magpartner ka don
Alright
Okay, yun lang
Sure?
Malamang
Calm down
I'll see you later
Wag ka malalate
Yes, baby. I got this, kalma ka na
Fine, see you
See ya!
Advertisement
- In Serial124 Chapters
Blue Mage Strives for the Level Cap! Adapt!
After being invited to participate in the Beta run of a new Full-Immersion Virtual Reality RPG, Ardacen Winters and 1999 others learn that it is also a race to reach the level cap of one hundred. The prizes are grand, but the chance to be the first players in this new game might be worth more than the prizes themselves. This is a Lit-RPG, a humble homage to all the others who precede it and hopefully an inspiration to anyone with a story in their own head that needs to be shared.
8 176 - In Serial13 Chapters
Darkest Shadow
In a world, where the strong are revered and hailed by the weak, where the weak rise up to be strong, and where the strong die to be weak once more. This is the world of elementalist, those who control the elements to their will, and summoners, who have the ability to summon familiars to serve them. This world is known as Estela, currently at peace yet clouded with the sins of man, corrupted by the hands of man, defiled by the hands of man.Let the shadows plunge this evil world into darkness, to gain a chance to have light shine upon it once more ...-Warning- Yandere Harem...(My first story so I don't know what to make of it. Criticism is always welcome, since it helps me improve.)
8 117 - In Serial115 Chapters
This Game We Call Life
My name is Jack, I am a martial artist who spent most of his life on a mountain. But for the past two years I have been at a public school. Why? So I can learn more about the life most people lead, and it is BORING. Luckily I have some other fun things to do for entertainment. Well, none of that matters now because….. I took elements from other series in this genera, like re:monster and change:new world, but the story itself is mine. suggestions are always welcome if anyone finds a grammatical mistake or a mistake with a table please point it out in the comments so i can fix it, thank you.
8 374 - In Serial32 Chapters
cherry kisses | chensung
in where jisung can't get enough of chenle's kisses.
8 238 - In Serial22 Chapters
Katniss and Peeta; Time of Their Lives
I'm sure that you've wondered what happened after the last chapter of Mockingjay, am I right? The answers are here! Join Katniss and Peeta in more of their crazy journeys! *1st book*WARNING:I wrote this book from 11-12. The character's personalities are not portrayed like Suzanne Collins originally made them. There is a lot of badly written romance. Just give me some mercy, alright? :) Don't let this stop you from reading, this is just my precaution to you!
8 191 - In Serial19 Chapters
Innocent.
None yet
8 151

