《His Beating Heart (Epistolary) ✔️》70
Advertisement
@/macromoleford
02-13 05:32 PM
I'll fetch you tomorrow
Wear something comfy and bring an extra clothes, something formal
Bakit may extra clothes?
We'll be joining them for lunch ig. Ate Wellsy don't have a date tomorrow so we'll just join her her for a bit
So may part two yung date?
Of course, can't let our first valentines be plain.
Gaano ka-formal yung dress dapat?
Just a dinner date
Okay!
Have you received my email?
I already sent you the reviewers I did and some cheat sheet of mnemonics for some tough stuff. I hope the mnemonics are funny enough to remember
I'm checking it now
Skim the mnemonics first
Hahahahah cute mo bb
May sense of humor ka pala?
Oh don't remind me of it. It drained my brain
Three red 'n pink cows???
Omg hahahahha I love you!!
Hshshshsh
Those are vitamin b in increasing order
Thiamine, riboflavin, niacin, pyridoxine, Cobalamin
And I love you too
Sooo red and pink cows?
I think it's cute kapag ganyan talaga sila
Don't tease me
Hahahahahhaha
cute ngaa!! okay lang yan, di ko naman ishashare to sa iba, akin lang 'to
Yea, really don't share the reviewers
Wait, ang dami pala!!
Hundred pages?? Ngayon ko lang napansin, naglipat agad ako sa mnemonics
May table of contents pa😭 ang organize mo naman!
Para hindi ka mahirapan magreview
Hindi na ako magrereview center, ikaw nalang talaga magreview sakin
It's fine with me and we're already starting, right?
You're a fast learner
Magaling ka lang magexplain
Nah, you're an attentive listener
weh weh
You're doing great already, baby. Good job!
Thank you so much🥺
Hindi na ako frustrated kapag nag-aaral. Nahihirapan kasi ako dati, wala naman akong mapagtanungan kasi sobrang iba ng career nila Kuya at ni Alaina sakin.
Nagoone on one talaga kami ng bio, tapos iyakan lang kami ng chem nung wala pa si Kuya Ranford.
Advertisement
I was really hopeless but I really want to be a doctor kaya kinakaya ko nalang.
So, thank you sobra sobra sobra
I wish I was there to support you but at the same time, I believe you can't be determined as you are today if that didn't happen.
I love that you're only in competition with yourself, that you only crave knowledge and not recognition. I really love you for that.
That's why I'm helping in every possible ways I can because you deserve the title, baby. I wanna hear people calling you Dr. Lindsay Nicholas, not Ford even if we already got married. I want you to take the title as you only.
I may be part of your journey but it's you who does the work. It's a little dream of mine to call you Dr. Nicholas too.
I think that would be hot.
I love you and everything you said but babyyyyyy, I want to be Ford!
You're already treated as Ford, Baby. My cousins, my parents, and Ate Wellsy already see you as my partner, as Ford, trust me.
Please don't change your surname. I really want you as Dr. Nicholas someday.
Dapat babae nagsasabi niya eh! Ayaw mo ba na Ford ako?
You're mine either way, so it doesn't matter much.
May point ka naman, kaya lang ang cute kaya matawag na Mrs. Ford
Well, Mrs. Ford, think about it properly. And don't forget that you can be both
I'm excited to see you as both. You'll be good at them
Sure na sure ka na bang ako pakakasalan mo? Baka naman ineechos mo lang ako!
ineechos?
Binobola!!!
Turuan naman kitang pang-kanto na terms kaoag nagkita tayo
I'm hella serious!
I can't see myself praying for someone else but you, Lindsay. I'll forever be praying for you.
I also pray for you and I believe you! Para nagbibiro lang ako eh
That's good.
I'll see you tomorrow
😚😚😚
Advertisement
- In Serial70 Chapters
Owning a cute little pet
Ryan, a young student at a university who enjoys collecting various rare animals, accepts a rather unusual offer. He has to house a young woman called Shiina White at his flat and take care of her daily needs. In exchange he receives a substential salery from the young female artist who just doesn't seem to be able to live on her own. Luckly for him Shiina is not only beautiful and naive, but also hates wearing clothes at home. As you might have guessed from this synopsis this story is inspired by the anime sakurasou no pet na kanojo, to be exact I took the main herione Shiina Mashiro as the draft for the female main character of this novel Shiina White (Yep it is a wordplay as Shiro means white in Japanese, I also switched the forname with the lastname). That said this is no fanfiction, but rather my take on the whole story and a far more lewd take as well!
8 202 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Purest Colour
In a land not so different than ours, divided into 13 nations, a daughter to a cruel king lives with the gift of seeing different moments in time. Her father, as tough and colourless as the country he rules over has created a system leaning on the work of the poorest citizens. One night when his daughter's quarters turn to ashes and she gets followed into the night, she escapes with two lowly but loyal guards with the means to protect her life. The guards are really nothing more than a boy and a girl with strange stories and backgrounds from the ends of the worlds, but eventually all three learn to trust each-other and become a closer team than ever expected though their differences. But death and exposure are never far away and ultimately all of the secrets of the land unravel before their eyes.
8 183 - In Serial24 Chapters
Encore, Alexandria!
In the not too distant future, the Earth's population spends most of their time inside their homes, occupying a virtual reality called the System. One day, the System goes down indefinitely. Marie Joyce used to play piano in the System and struggles now to pick up the craft in reality.
8 109 - In Serial33 Chapters
Tale of the mage hero [Completed]
so I've been into rising of the shield hero for a while now... a lot of things about it ALWAYS bugged me starting with the fact that the world functions like a game and the heroes are supposed to fight together in a party.... BUT WHERE'S THE ARCHMAGE?! THE BLATANT DISRESPECT TO THE MAGE CLASS IS REAL AND ANGERING! so I decided as a gamer who rather enjoys being a mage and healer, I'd rectify that. and other things. for all intents and purposes this is a self insert but I will be using my proxy OC that I use in my nutty fangirl daydreams. DON'T WORRY! I'M NERFING MY PROXY! this will follow the plot of the anime because..... I want to. and I'm..... LAZY~! and using the manga is too much trouble and the light novel is 800+ chapters long. So FUCK THAT! anyways if you read this and think it's lackluster then I want to see you try your hand at writing tate no yuusha fics! no that's not a challenge or insult it's just a desperate plea for more tate fics... we need some more variety! Alright I'm gonna be honest here. This story is laughably bad. So read at your own risk. The only reason I'm not revising it is because 1 I'm Lazy as fuck and 2 to serve as a lesson on what NOT to do for new writers. So like I said, read at your own risk.
8 190 - In Serial20 Chapters
The Untitled
It isn't often we mention names. The greatest royalty, the most-skilled hunters, and often even the people we know best in the world, we know them all by their titles. Names are private, personal, sacred. This you must understand before you hear the story of The Untitled. Because to hear their story is to hear their names; the names of Legends. ---------------------------------- Based on the Monster Hunter series by Capcom. Part 2 coming to a webpage near you... soon-ish. Question mark.
8 127 - In Serial18 Chapters
My Enemy Billy
SMUT WARNINGTHIS KINDA TURNS INTO A BILLY X READER TO A EDDIE X READER STORYJosey and her parents have just moved to Hawkins Indiana after her brother died in a car crash josey had a attractive neighbor across the street Billy Hargrove but after she heard how he is a womanizer and a douche so she kept her distance until one day.GUYS IM ADDING THE OBX CHARACTERS 8/9/22
8 115

