《His Beating Heart (Epistolary) ✔️》44
Advertisement
@/macromoleford
12-29 06:00 AM
I'm reheating the leftovers
Kala ko unhealthy pag nagrereheat
Cheat day
Napapadalas cheat day mo ah
Well, yolo?
And it's tasty, can't help it
Sabagay, sarap ko magluto eh
I agree
Have you had breakfast?
Nakahiga pa ako
The weather is good this morning, you gotta go outside
Lumabas ka?
I jogged
Kakatamad tumayo eh
Move a little bit every morning
Kakatamad talaga
Oh yea
Nagwoworkout din kaya ako kapag sinisipag ako
We should make that a bonding
Working out together
Loh ayoko nga
Magworkout ka nalang tapos ako magluluto sabay kain na rin. Yum!
Lol No
We'll work out then eat breakfast together
Depende sa breakfast
I'm not that disciplined, Lindsay
Let's just be healthy together
Noooo
Magcacake ako tapos bacon and egg tapos yung sayo puro gulay
That's really unfair
We'll eat separately
Ayoko nga
Sabi kasi sayo, YOLO nga diba, tsaka kumakain ka naman dati ng totoong chicken or nonvegan foods
Dibaaaa?
Yea, it was the best
O alin mas masarap vegan or nonvegan?
Nonvegan ofc, but it's just unhealthy
Healthy pa rin naman ako kahit kumakain ako non
At high in protein yon! Kahit nga si Kuya Ranford eh naggaganon
I'm avoiding fried because of the oil
Pagluto kaya kita ng nonvegan
Will you eat it?
Really?
Will you?
I will but don't do that
It's high in protein
Sabay nalang tayo kumain?
Lindsay, as much as I want to, it's really unhealthy
K fine
Can you not sleep early today?
Silas
Yes, of course
Can we go to bar?
Bar? Later?
Yesss, pleaseee
Hindi kasi ako pinapayagan kapag walang kasama, eh wala naman si Alaina ngayon, ikaw nalang sumama
Can I choose the bar?
Bakit?
Sabi ni Ate Cana maganda daw don sa may Salva kasi puro lang daw college tao don, mas comfy tumambay
Advertisement
It's crowded?
Ayaw mo sa crowded?
No, I'm only concerned about the smoke
Baka lang mausok
Saan ba yung gusto mo?
What time are we going home first?
And will Ranford approve this?
Di naman malalaman ni Kuya Ranford
Oh damn
No
Silas, bar lang naman yon
Di ka din naman maglalasing eh, ako lang naman. Parang sasamahan mo lang ako
Still, no
That's illegal. Nope.
Paguwi natin saka ko sasabihin
Lindsay, no
Hanggang 12 lang
No
Kuya Ranford the second ka ba?
Kapag pumayag si Mama papayag ka?
Kapag pumayag si Ranford
Si Kuya Ranford na ba magulang ko?
You're parents let Ranford decide when it comes to us, okay?
Tita will probably ask Ranford's decision first bago sila pumayag
Hatid mo nalang ako
Why do you want to go to bar?
Matatapos na break sa January 3 hindi manlang ako makakapag night out
Is that needed?
Oo
Still a no
May mamaya pa
Kukulitin kita hanggang 8
I'll compromise, what else do you want?
Wala
Hahatid mo na ngalang ako eh
Ranford will be dead mad if he found out
Malalaman ba niya?
You'll sneak out at night?
Hapon ako aalis tapos sasabihin ko malalate ako ng uwi
Pumapayag sila kapag ganon
Please?
Eat your breakfast now and I'll think about it
06:42 AM
Done!
Ano na?
Amp di online
12:05 PM
Nag lunch na ako!
Payag ka na?
I'm studying. laters
Okay😗
04:56 PM
Hi Silas Mateo Ford
I'll get a cab nalang tapos sunduin
mo ko sa gabi?
Mateoooooo
You're not leaving me a choice
I gave you a lot
Nope you didn't
Just say yes
Will you Silas Mateo Ford, take me, Lindsay Nicholas to a bar and watch over me until 12 midnight. Will you promise to take me home safe and sound, for better or for worse, till death do us part?
What the hell, Lindsay
Bat ka galit? Kasal nga eh
This is a trick
Are you rejecting my proposal?
You're having second thoughts in front of the bride, how dare you
Damn, Lindsay, that is crazy
I won't let you feel anxious kapag ako na ang sasagot. I'll def say the best 'I do' you'll ever hear in your life and here you are contemplating
Fine
But not because of the wedding thing, I'm going because I can't let you go alone
NOT BECAUSE OF THE WEDDING?
IT'S A REHEARSAL! HOW DARE YOU
Baby, is that even allowed at church?
Is it, ako kaya bride
Fine fine
Please don't answer 'fine' in our wedding
Lalayasan kita
I do
I'll see you later!!!
😚😚😚
That's definitely a trick.
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Tales From Elsewhere
*Currently on Hiatus due to a new project* Tales From Elswhere is a collection of short stories. They are short burst of flavors that consist of different worlds and characters. When a Tale is weaved a new one unfolds, but a fragmented tale will continue to be told. A new tale will be released once or twice in one month. Thanks having patience and i hope you get cozy as you read through them.
8 140 - In Serial34 Chapters
My Life As A Magician
What would you do if your greatest talent - the one thing you naturally excelled at - was a dark art you desperately didn't want to practise? That's the dilemma trapping Arcadia Guzmata. As a young magician who reads minds, she's all-too- aware of the darker potential her gift carries. It's a potential her mentor, Mr Bishop, actively nurtures as they travel from town to town, performing magic shows. Mr Bishop's own gift is making things disappear; and Arcadia has watched him struggle time and time again to keep it from consuming him. She knows she wants a better life for herself, but what else is there for a young woman with two pigtails and a gift for the dark arts? Then, one day, as she's sitting in a café, the most beautiful music she's ever heard leads to a life- changing conversation. With that one conversation, a whole new world opens up for her. But can she step into that world and leave her dark gift behind?
8 139 - In Serial54 Chapters
Power (Completed Story)
[C O M P L E T E D]Finished on 1 Jan 2019It is now the 22th Century and the year is 2112. Times are extremely different from the 21st Century. Now, the world is divided into only four continents- and Alara Berrera resides in Excidium.In Excidium, children are kidnapped from the low-class families who live in the rural areas. This is done to 're-populate' the upper-class families of Excidium- as well as the Governors, who rule this particular country. At age eight, Alara Berrera witnessed the kidnapping of her brother who was kidnapped by the Amorals. After the traumatic incident, her mother fell ill and the Berrera family collapsed.The Amorals are a group of people working for the Governors- the ruling party in Excidium- and do their dirty work for them, such as kidnapping young children from poor Exicidiums.Ever since that fateful day, Alara is determined to fight against them as she believes that she will have a better life once that is accomplished. However, what will Alara do to get what she wants, and what will it cost her? What secrets would she uncover as she tries to reunite her family?WINNER of LITWITSAWARDS (2018-2019) action category: 1ST PLACEWINNER of AURORA AWARDS (2019) action/adventure category: 3RD PLACE- h i g h e s t r a n k s (2019 -2020)(12.04.2020)#8/285K - MYSTERY#11/353K - ADVENTURE#215/33.9K - DYSTOPIAN#110/10.7K - FANTASYADVENTURE(06.04.2020)#6/352K - ADVENTURE#222/284K - MYSTERY#94/10.7K - FANTASYADVENTURE(20.02.2019)#1/14 - FLOADV2019#39/380 - BEGINNER#211/ 2.31k- SADSTORY(9.05.2019)#1/16 - FLOADV2019#270/321k - ADVENTURE(21.09.2020) #4/377K - ADVENTURE#75/4K - EMOTIONAL ROLLERCOASTER#276/306K - MYSTERY#84/13.3K - FANTASY ADVENTURE(29.11.2020)#1/619 - HERBS#2/987 - SPECULATIVE#11/313K - MYSTERY #8/272 - COMPLETESTORY#875/26K - SERIES
8 146 - In Serial8 Chapters
El's Revenge
“Revenge is not for the dead- we, as the living, take revenge to relieve the burden we feel,” I whispered into the air. “Salvation for the people who suffered because of you,” I watched as the city burned in the flames. “Salvation for the people like me, who believed in the proclaimed heroes when in reality they were the devils.” I smiled faintly as the ‘holy land’ of those ‘saints’ was destroyed. I heard rustling sounds as Charlotte came to stand next to me, grabbing my hand. “El, are we the bad guys?” If I was still the same as I was before, I might’ve broken down and started crying. Now, it was different. “A villain is just another victim. They cry and mourn, it’s just that no one heard, leading them into madness. It’s one of the reasons why we know the most, but care the least.” I took a deep breath. “We may be the bad guys in other peoples’ eyes, but in my story, we’re the heroes.” Charlotte took in my words for a while and pondered, before nodding in agreement. “As children, we loved the heroes, as adults we understand the villains.” I looked at her and bonked her on the head, earning an angry glare from her. “Hey! You’re barely an adult yourself you know,” she grumbled. I laughed and ruffled her hair, before countering her. “At least I’m not 12. You can’t even be considered a teenager at that age.” After that, we silently watched the flames ravage the land, before leaving.
8 120 - In Serial78 Chapters
A Skill Whore's Journey
Joat, a hobgoblin in the new AR (Augmented Reality) game ARIA beta test has one and only one purpose to being there...To get as many skills as possible. why? because he likes skills and he likes to be able to do everything, absolutely everything. And he will do whatever it takes to get them too. Join him on his journey to gain every skill possible and become a true Skill Whore
8 155 - In Serial13 Chapters
Angel's wings {MXTX}
(Tian Shi de Chi Bang)Another MXTX crossoverIn which Wangxian adopts Luo Binghe.OrIn which Hualian adopts Shen Yuan.Start Date: 08/12/2022End Date:All pictures and images found in this fanfic do not belong to me. All credits belong to their rightful owner.Thank you for reading. :D*Do not repost without permission from meCWX
8 94

