《His Beating Heart (Epistolary) ✔️》30
Advertisement
@/macromoleford
11-17 10:58 AM
Sabi mo kanina may social media ka dati dibaaaaa?
Bakit wala na ngayon?
Inis kasi, dami ko pang tanong
tapos times up na agad.
11:12 AM
Just got home
I deleted it when I was freshman. It just distracts me from doing things so I stopped it
Dahil sa school mo?
Yes, basically
Graduating ka na diba?
Mag ddl ka ba uli ng soc med after college?
We still have med school, Lindsay. It's school.
Oo nga palaa
My turn
Okayy
You said you prefer late night talks?
IT WAS A JOKE, SWEAR
Tinanong mo kasi kung paano ba yung mga couples ngayon tapos sinabi ko lang
Late night talks is actually not necessary! Promisee
But you want it?
Hindi naman ako pihikan!
Oks ako anytime anywhere hahahahahahshs
Hey, I can adjust some things if you want this tho I can't do it constantly, I can make you experience this at some point
What does it mean exactly? Just talking?
Wait lemme search it
Okay lang talaga, promise
Wait, it starts at 9:30?
Hindi ko alam
Maybe it's the ambiance kaya siya
special, iba kasi kapag gabi
I haven't experienced it
Same
For how long does this lasts?
Di ko alam
Ano ba sabi sa google lol
I mean, it says 9:30pm-4am
Okay that's it
We're not doing it. May klase ako bukas at hindi ka pwede magpuyat. It won't work
We can just stay until 12?
Silas, okay lang talaga
Hindi ka kaya sanay magpuyat, baka hindi pa nagsisimula antok na antok ka na.
I should drink coffee?
You hate coffee
Damn
I'll make it up in different way. Can you tell me what else do you want?
HOY NAMAN
Seryoso ka ba?
I'm still frustrated I can't give that simple thing to you
Advertisement
Wait you said you said you want to enjoy other cuisine? I think we can do that
Teka ngaaaaa
Weird mo ah
Bakit ka frustrated uli?
I can't give you what you want
And why would you want to do that?
You said you're not yet ready to know my "crush"
What theeee
You mean????
It's you.
WHAT THE
SILAS?? PARANG TANGA
TOTOO NGA?
I like you.
WALA PA NGANG ONE MONTH EH
It past a month already
And how long does it takes for you to like me?
Grabe ka ah
I think it only took you weeks
Anong point mo?
Just proving that one can like
someone in a span of one month
Ako pa talaga ginawa mong example
You're a perfect example
Wait, matagal mo na kaya sinabing crush mo ko
Ako yung crush mo noon no???
Kapag hindi edi hindi ka loyal
Yes, it's you
But you're quicker to like me
Push mo pa, sige
Just saying
Oo na nga eh
Likable ka kasi, tipong isang hi mo
lang ata sa iba crush ka na nila
I don't have any idea
Pag nakita ka ata ni Alaina, magpapalit
siya ng bias!
Doesn't matter
And who's Alaina?
Bestfriend ko
Si Connor daw kanya
Hmm. She's your only friend?
Thankfully, yes
They said you can't survive college
without friends
Do you agree with that?
May ganyan ba???
Baka kaya lagi akong bumabagsak eh dahil wala ako masyadong kaibigan? 😲
Maybe I should collect more friends
That logic is so wrong
I know, kaya di ako naniniwala dyan
Maybe it's because mas madali 'daw' mag-aral kapag may kasabay
I've been studying alone for four years now
And I'm actually relieved I don't have to lead another group study
See? Bwiset lang mag groupstudy lalo na sakin na sobrang slow
Baka nakausad na ang iba, nangangapa pa ako. Weird din kapag may matalino na kasabay, nakakahiya lang sumama
Hahahahahsh
Pero mabilis ako makagets sa joke so plus points
I can help you study if you want to
Nope
Mas emotional ako kapag nag-aaral kesa kapag nireregla. Baka magulat ka umiiyak na ako or kinakausap ko na sarili ko
Hindi ka pa ready
You cry while studying?
You haven't?
Wait, do you mean when your eyes irritates you? That's why I wear glasses now, can't survive online class without em
Yawqna😭
Di ka pa umiiyak habang nag-aaral?
Anong klase kang tao?
Again, why donyou cry?
Mahirap kaya math sa bio
Iisipin ko palang, nakakaiyak na
Oh. Really?
Hoy grabe ka na ah
Baka iniisip mo na bobo na ako,
di ako bobo medyo slow lang
No, of course not
Wala lang akong idea sa learning process ng iba kasi nga thru online ako
I can def help you
Maybe next time kalag ready na ako ipakita yung worst ko hahahahshs
I'll wait for that
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
Magnus
Updates daily at 23:06 UTC. 2/1/2021 NOTE! This trilogy is being published by Aethon Books starting with book one on 5/1/2021. All books have been removed from RoyalRoad. This story was posted on RR in its entirety before being removed. Magnus Cromwell kills for a living. He’s organized, professional, efficient. Like a machine. But when his family’s life is on the line? That’s something else. That calls for the kind of warm-blooded vengeance that scorches earth and summons tungsten rods from space, leaves a whole lot of melted flesh, and no one to tell the tale. It should've been a blue milk run. As by-the-book as it gets. With his sister Nina out safe and the opposition decimated by hypersonic gunfire, MC wondered where they got the guts to even try. Then something hits him. Lays him out cold, and leaves him waking up to a fantasyland with nothing but his armor and a half-written note to guide him. It's a strange place where even stranger predators eye him for their next meal. Where his life’s on a timer, and where the darkest horrors haunt his dreams, painting visions of death. There's no right day to mess with Magnus Cromwell. But the universe sure managed to pick the absolute worst one. --- - MC is stone-cold, strong(OP), and gets even stronger, but he'll still face his fair share of challenges, both internal and external. - LitRPG-lite. No stats and an unconventional system. Expect abilities and progressions, but there will only ever be a handful of them. - Science Fiction and Fantasy collide, with a touch of mystery, Lovecraft, and body horror. - Professionally painted art scenes! - This series is finished. A Huge thank you to RoyalRoader MikeWe for the banner, and to NoDragons for his help editing the synopsis. Cover and scene art by the talented John Molinero Discord: https://discord.gg/s6e5rTj [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 310 - In Serial16 Chapters
Agnes' Journey to Become an Archimage
The balance in the magical world of Tyrain is shifting. The monster menace grows stronger, the bureaucracy of the ancient empire grows corrupt and the nations engage in constant warfare. Change is coming, will Agnes be able to adapt to a world in chaos, becoming a true mage, or will she fall.
8 159 - In Serial15 Chapters
Under a Harey Moon
All Jacob wanted was to be a Hunter. Then one spring day, at the end of the first hunt of spring, something happened tht would change his life and his plans forever. This is my first story, so I appoligize now if it's rough. As such, it's possible I'll go back and make adjustments as I go. If I do, I'll leave a note saying where. Finally, this story is NOT for a child's eye. It contains several adult scenes.
8 115 - In Serial29 Chapters
Sebastian Scenarios // stardew valley
Basically a bunch of scenarios I thought of that I couldn't put into the original storyline my stories/ scenarios I thought of --There will be X readers but some will be from my Oc's. (Feel free to leave suggestions!!)---cussing-triggering topics-cussing-lemon
8 134 - In Serial6 Chapters
A Teacher, A Rapist, and A Liar
True story.
8 141 - In Serial26 Chapters
Arranged Marriage to Kill Him
"Lie there," he ordered, suddenly cutting through the silence and undoing the top button of his kurta. When she didn't move, still shocked at how she ended up marrying this man, he cocked his head towards the bed. "There." * * * Twenty-one year old Naina is about to marry a man twice her age, but she doesn't care as her would-be-husband is one of the richest man in the city. All she needs is to poison the old pervert, run away with his money to live her dream life and her childhood bestfriend (who also happens to be in love with her) would help her hide the dead body. But what happens when her would-be-husband is not old and bald? What happens when her would-be-husband is young and has the thickest black hair that would rival the density of Amazon forest? What happens when her would-be-husband is none other than the hot and rich Ahanay with his own share of dark and delicious secrets?* * * [This book is NOT your usual arranged marriage story]
8 106

