《His Beating Heart (Epistolary) ✔️》28
Advertisement
@/macromoleford
11:15 AM
I'm home
Hinihintay pala ako ni Kuya Ranford kanina sa bahay, very good daw kasi on-time ako nakauwi
Thank god he's good with it
I thought he'll be mad at the church a while ago
He's just watching out daw
That's pretty obvious, naikwento na agad niya sa gc yung nangyari eh
Ang gulo niyo siguro sa gc😭
Only Max and Connor most of the time
May tanong ako!
Yes?
Paasa ka ba?
No, I'm not
Okayyyy
Hindi ka nga rin mukang paasa,
naisip ko lang bigla.
Sabi mo kasi may crush ka
Yea hahah
Char change topic!!
You sure?
Di pa ako ready
Okay, if you say so
Am I who you expected me to be?
Yung kanina? Kakagulat kasi di manlang ako nakapag-ready
Tapos sabi mo pa mas makakasundo mo yung 'strict Lindsay' na sobrang kabaliktaran kung ano ako kanina
I haven't met the strict Lindsay but the Careless one is not bad at all
You're amazing as I was expecting
And you laugh really loud it's creating an echo in the whole café
OA KA NAMAN SA ECHO
Lol Good thing you didn't laugh at the wedding, we might be thrown away outside
Gusto mo ba yung pabebe na tawa?
Nakikitawa ka rin kaya
Of course, who wouldn't? You're fun
to talk to
I therefore conclude na magaling ako pumili ng pangalan
I'm proud I chose you
Chose where?
Trivia 101
Sabi ko kay Kuya Ranford bigyan niya ako ng pangalan ng mga pinsan niya tapos pipili lang ako
I only know Connor and Max noon at parang naweirdohan ako na magkabias dahil kay Kuya Ranford lol
Sooo he gave me 5 names
And you chose my name?
Exactly
And its because I like your second name! Mateo hshshehshhs
That's how you got a crush on me?
Advertisement
Shempre hindi diba, di masyado
I had a crush on you kasi ang dali mo lang kausap😭 napakadali sakin na kausapin ka mwjzbsbshsbs
Is that a good thing?
It is
Tapos I have many more reasons now kung bakit kita dapat maging crush
Ang gwapo mo pa ndhshshs
You keep saying that
Gwapo ka naman talaga
Geez thanks
We should do it again
If I don't have exam or I'm not studying and if you feel like going out
Thank you for not weirded out on my routine and of me not going out
Shempre naman
Magkakaiba naman lahat ng tao, and that's something we should understand.
I'm growing kaya! Kapag doctor na ako mas madami akong maeencounter na lifestyle na sobrang iba sakin kaya nagpapractice na ako
I don't mind being a doctor with you
I don't mind being a doctor with you too
See you on sunday then.
Same schedule? Jwhshshshs
Yes, and a café hunting after?
Yesss plssss
Advertisement
- In Serial63 Chapters
The Fourth Mistress
When Louise Evardon agrees to marry one of the most elite men in her town of Habsburg, she believes life couldn't get any more different than what it was until she comes to know with dismay that the man had wives before her and all of them dead.
8 1301 - In Serial38 Chapters
A marvel rise
Alexandre Grey was reborn in the marvel universe, only he didn't get any cheats. No almighty system, no super badass power, nor any transmigration into a powerfull marvel character. To add salt to injury he is far back in time to any good origine story line, and hes not friends or a close relative to any futur super power individual. He just a normal human, the only edge he has is a vast knowledge of the comic books world of marvel. So he come up with a plan, the setting is basically on nightmare mode to achieve. But if he succeed he has a chance, a small slime chance to reach the ranks of most powerful being in the marvel universe.
8 222 - In Serial11 Chapters
Enemy of The Gods
Eight hundred years after the Gods defeated the Betrayer, Tregale, and his allies, their rightful heir takes his place as benevolent ruler to protect the people. A constantly feuding world is starting to know stability, but are still blind to the paramount mystery. The priest will do anything to find more about the truth of his Gods, while his old friend, the outlaw, would rather have nothing to do with it. The farmboy is a mastermind, born in the nation of Delmia, but loyal to their oppressors— the Empire. The advisor wishes only to be a humble servant to the security of the world and the one who he sees as a son— the Synodontis, the greatest ruler that the world has ever known, and son of the Gods who saved the planet all those years ago. All must be witness to the path of the Gods, and continue in their creation— and destruction.
8 197 - In Serial20 Chapters
The Last Beyul
Everyone is on Beyul. Beyul 2.0 is the next major leap in full-body mixed reality suits. Beyul 2.0 is the virtual world which houses thousands of newly designed games. Beyul 2.0 is the latest, fastest, and most versatile networking replacement for the defunct Internet. Beyul 2.0 is a new Artificial Intelligence to aid everyone on the planet to work, to play, to learn, to communicate, to shop, to create, to collaborate, to live. After the Beyul 2.0 engineers die, players are promised prizes for solving the mystery at the heart of the new gaming world. Everyone who connects to Beyul 2.0 must surrender their perceptions of the external world, must sense only the virtual world … even as they move about the real world — a mode called: Zombie Mode. Usually, there are plenty of safeguards to prevent injury to the players. But, Beyul 2.0 has been compromised by religious fanatics who believe that Beyul is an extension of God’s Will. And they have hit squads to hunt down and kill everyone who connects to the new version of Beyul. Follow the first players to enter Beyul. Some are desperate to escape before time runs out; some seek to explore the depths of Beyul 2.0; some are hunters searching for other players; some are looking to solve the murders of the Beyul 2.0 engineers. Beyul 2.0 was programmed to lie. While there is a very detailed character system running behind the scenes, none of the characters have access to their stats or skill screens. This information will sometimes be provided to the reader in the author notes. Comments are welcomed.
8 123 - In Serial15 Chapters
Inanimate insanity Headcanons
why does this have the views that it does. guys i wanna delete it bc it's embarrassing i wrote this but 11k reads ??
8 190 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Red Sun Never Sets
ABANDONED.The Cover Art does not belong to me. I found it on Google Images, but could not find the owner of the image. Credit goes to the person that drew it.I do not own any of those things above, except for the story itself.
8 183

