《His Beating Heart (Epistolary) ✔️》27
Advertisement
10-10 10:57 AM
ALAINA!!!! 😭
Hola!
I SAW SILAS
WE WENT ON A CAFE
FOR BREAKFAST😭
What the fuck
What happened?
First, he's 6'2😭
:
He's taller than Connor!!?
Idk but he said he's 6'2 and it shows!
Is he ugly?
Holy hell no
He's fucking gorg
The scar on his face just perfectly traced
his jaw line, so fucking perfect
Do you have a picture???
It's actually a video at the church, hinarap ko lang sa kanya saglit yung cam then he smiled at me!! Not the the cam!
I want the cafe deets too
He ordered tea tapos akin coffee
We have something in common na, we love egg tarts! Nagshare kami sa isang buo!! What the f
Then we mostly just talked bout me, he kept asking things about me and he's just sto gentle😭
And he said he's nervous because he's never been outside for months. Minsan lang daw kapag pumupunta siya kay Connor na nasa US, doon daw siya mas lumalabas ng bahay
Damnnn, I wanna meet him and ask him to introduce me to Connor
But before that
Why did you two meet? You never said it's a date sooo???
It wasn't a date. He said he wanted to know me and see me so he told Ate Wellsy na sasama daw siya sa church
And I was starstruck at first kasi I saw him first! Pinabili pala siya ni Ate Wellsy ng grape juice sa 711 kung nasaan ako, then bigla siyang pumila sa likod ko
He didn't notice me😭
When I kinda looked up at him he saw me then he looked shock. He recovered first tapos nag hi siya, he said exactly like this, "Wellsy got me good." Tapos "Hi, Lindsay Nicholas" then he smiled
!!!!!!!!
Para akong mamamatay
That's sooo romantic😭
I know
Even more because we watched a
wedding at the church after then that's when I took a video
Did he bring you home?
He did!
Kuya Ranford left us nung papunta na kami sa café tapos nung pauwi he said nagtext daw si Kuya Ranford na uwi kami before 11 kaya 10:30 pauwi na kami
Mabagal lang din siya magdrive, we were just talking uli sa kotse.
He's so genuine and gentle
How do you feel?
:
Parang sasabog puso ko😭
:
Hindi pa yan date ha
I know😭
I'm sooo happy for you
Thank you!
Advertisement
- In Serial47 Chapters
Grand Design
Humanity once ruled space, building an empire that stretched across hundreds of stars. Now Earth is a cold cinder in the void, its colonies and ships annihilated in an instant. For five thousand years the surviving races have huddled in the dying light of those few stations which avoided total destruction, eking out their existence in the shadow of the long-dead humans who built their homes. When a piece of that lost legacy resurfaces, the few who still remember humanity have one last opportunity to find the truth and avenge the fallen. Cover by Harry Rowland - https://www.instagram.com/rowl_art_/
8 222 - In Serial103 Chapters
Unexpected Reincarnation
A mage gets reincarnated after many years of floating around in limbo. Thank god, he's born in another world with magic as well. But eh? Why's the magic here so weak? Aren't I stuck here? Casting magic using wands.... What the hell kind of a low-level world is this? He has been reincarnated in the world of Harry Potter. Watch... well rather read on as our protagonist, Sol Balor, influence the world of Harry Potter with no knowledge of it. (The copyright for the world of Harry Potter and its characters belongs to J. K Rowling)
8 282 - In Serial11 Chapters
Song of Phoenix - Ordeal: Part 1
Kin and Nami set off from home to begin their people's coming of age Ordeal. Along the way they stumble upon a sinister plot and must set aside their own plans for the good of their people.
8 169 - In Serial8 Chapters
TEMPTER [Zarry]
Test of my patience There's things that we'll never knowYou sunshine, you TEPTER My Life's at risk, I foldCrisp trepidation I'll try to shake this soonShredding me open Is the only way of knowing youorHarry loves Zayn . But the problem is Zayn doesn't understand what love means, so how do we expect him to Love someone when he doesn't even know what it is ?or Zayn is the Vampire king and Harry is merely a Human slave and There is a lot of distance and space to fill in between.
8 154 - In Serial48 Chapters
the sincerity taehyung couldn't deliver.||COMPLETED
Taekook. All people in the country know what the word stands for.The two youngest of the biggest boy band BTS who fell in love and became a couple everyone loved and supported.That was until a few years later, when the couple unexpectedly broke up without giving any explanation.-💫-𝘢𝘭𝘸𝘢𝘺𝘴 𝘳𝘦𝘮𝘦𝘮𝘣𝘦𝘳,𝘮𝘺 𝘩𝘦𝘢𝘳𝘵 𝘩𝘰𝘭𝘥𝘴 𝘺𝘰𝘶𝘸𝘩𝘦𝘯 𝘮𝘺 𝘢𝘳𝘮𝘴 𝘤𝘢𝘯𝘯𝘰𝘵."If our story was a book people would read, don't you think they would want us to get the happy ending we deserve?"
8 74 - In Serial5 Chapters
A Little Intelligence Never Hurt anybody
Izuku Yagi's quirk "Current" may seem weak at face value but when used with his intelligence he's unstoppable!Top Rankings:3# IzukuxMei Jul. 24. 20221# Assmight Sep. 22. 2022
8 168

