《His Beating Heart (Epistolary) ✔️》16
Advertisement
10-28 08:43 PM
Wala ka ng post?
Inabangan ko weekly post mo last saturday, wala naman eh.
Midterms namin
Maganda ka pa rin naman kahit nagrereview, post ka na ng dump pictures mo
Why baaaa
Crush kita😭 post ka na dali
Wala akong pictures😭
Nasira na weekly dump ko kasi sobrang busy ko, laman ng camera ko weeks ago pa
Mag-aapply nalang ako as photog sayo para may taga picture ka
Hoy Alaina, sumbong kita kay Kuya Eliot! Mag-aral ka nalang. Crush crush pang nalalaman
Happy crush lang naman kita ah
Ang ganda mo kasi tapos ang tangkad. Kamusta naman akong 5'4 lang?
5'9 lang naman ako!
Wag mo na ipamuka sakin😭
Ayaw mo talaga tanggapin offer ko? Gawan kaya kitang portfolio?
Tigilan mo ko Alaina, nananahimik ako sa pinakasulok na parte ng bio para mag-aral sa midterms tapos dedemonyohin mo na naman ako mag model
Eh bakit nakafollow sayo si Connor?😭
Yung second crush ko nakafollow sayo. Grabe na talaga, Lindsay
Di ko alam, busy ako promise
Mababalitaan mo na ba ako after midterms mo? Hindi na ako updated, tho hindi naman required na updated ako
Pero kasi😭 sabi mo akin si Connor😭
Di ko type si Connor, promise
Sino type mo?
Ang arte naman
Sino nga?
Basta ford
Ayoko manghula
Pinaalala mo na naman. Kilig to the bones na naman ako! Iniiwasan ko na nga mag tg eh
May tg ka? Para sa kabit lang yan eh
YUN LANG KAYA MERON SYANG ACCOUNT!
Wait, don't tell me..!!!??😳
Silas 👉👈
Wow
Never thought you're into nerds
He's not a nerd
That's all I heard about him
There's not much infos tungkol sa kanya eh. Tho I saw one of his picture in Ate Wellsy's ig two years ago nung pasko pa
Wala na talaga akong alam. Are they gatekeeping him?
Advertisement
Prefer lang talaga niya na ganon
We should respect that
Yes ofc
Nagulat lang ako, nageexist pa pala siya. He's from stanford right? Lahat ng Fords nasa standford
He's from Stanford, yes
Have you tried stalking him?
Wait, have you seen him personally?
No
Wala akong planong mang stalk
What if he's ugly na pala
Wala namang ford na panget
Trust the genes, c'mon
I DO TRUST THE GENE!!
But just what if
Then so be it
What if
He looks old, diba graduating na sya? Kabatch na sila Connor right?
That's what I know too
Okay, so what if he has scars on him and it damaged his face so he looks old, then he's not fit, like he's limp or not as lean as Connor
What if mas matangkad ka pa sa kanya. Que Horror!
Wag ka nga
Matatangkad sila! Si Ate Wellsy nga 6 ft plus eh, ano pa kaya si Silas na lalaki
Di mo sure
Ewan ewan
Basta magrereview nalang muna ako bago pa ako mapadpad sa tg at magtanong ng height niya
Update me sa height niya😌
Advertisement
- In Serial47 Chapters
The Last Orellen (An Epic Progression Fantasy)
According to prophecy, the ninth-born child of Lord Orellen will have the sort of power that changes the world. But in a land ruled by mage families, no one welcomes the possibility of a dangerous new player. Fearful even of their allies, the Orellens come up with an extraordinary and deadly scheme to protect themselves. If the most powerful sorcerers in the world wish to kill the ninth-born, they will have to find him or her first. And that's not going to be easy when the Orellens have called upon dark magic to create hundreds of heirs. The boys and girls are given new bodies, new names, and even new magical talents before they are scattered across the continent. Only one among them is the real ninth, but all of them will have to grow up in a world where they are fugitives. Kalen, once fated to die, is now an Orellen heir in hiding. And he is determined to survive, even if he has to master his strange new powers to do it. The Last Orellen is a long, character-focused progression fantasy set in a vast universe about a boy's journey to become a powerful mage. Reviews are deeply appreciated. Please do not repost my work elsewhere without my written permission. What type of reader is this book for? You might enjoy The Last Orellen if you like... Clever and resourceful protagonists. Big fantasy worlds. Multiple cultures, lots of characters, many different types of magic--this story is expansive rather than closely focused on a narrow storyline. Progression fantasy that takes its time. Our main character will be progressing through magical ranks, but this is going to be a lengthy story. If you're more about the journey than the destination, this might be the book for you. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 291 - In Serial39 Chapters
Welcome to the Upward Bound System!
Techniclly abandoned. I will be reposting an updated version of the story one chapter at a time. This story will remain up till such time as I feel like taking it down. At least until the revised version is caught up. Please check out the updated version of the story when it is released. One day Dante was home from college watching the inaugeration with his parents. Little did they know that this would be the day everything changed. Ask yourself what would the world look like if suddenly everyone got something akin to the power of the gamer? Not his mind or body, just a similar system. Dante is not your typical MC. While he has a troubled past, he looks forward to the future. Follow Dante and his family as they traverse this new system world. However, before they can explore this new world they must complete, the Tutorial. A much slower style of LitRpg than what I normally do. Follow Dante as he and his parents find their world taken over by the system. Welcome people of Earth to the Upward Bound System! With the system's arrival so too does great danger come. The tools of your survival shall be granted upon you by the system. Please note, I don't own the art. Also note, the word count in the early chapters is substantially less than the word count in later chapter's. I am constantly editing the chapters to improve them. Therefore what was there yesterday may not be there tomorrow. You have been informed. Please enjoy the story, and if you don't please leave a comment and I will try to improve the story for you. If you would like to join my new discord feel free to hit the link. https://discord.gg/8vf4Nkcky6
8 106 - In Serial37 Chapters
Only a Demon can Slay the Gods
Gust steps into a world of cultivation and magical arts after his father’s death sends him searching for answers. With his father’s lucky coin in hand, and an indecipherable journal in his back pocket, Augustus Perry stumbles into a world he never knew existed. There, he finds a school of mages who speak of Gust’s father as if he were a long-lost legend. They fear Gust’s world and some even call him a demon. It is only out of respect for the coin’s former master that the mages take him in and teach him their methods for cultivating mana. But how could an immortal renegade swordsman turn into the quiet, withdrawn man Gust always knew? What brought him to Gust’s world in the first place, and why did he never go back? If Gust ever wants to know who his father truly was, he’ll need to embark on the very same quest that drove his old man insane. New Chapters M-W-F. **This is my attempt at western progression/cultivation fantasy, inspired by stories like Cradle, the works of Er Gen, and more mainstream fantasy like the Wheel of Time and the Cosmere books.**
8 205 - In Serial39 Chapters
Epistula Amoris // SeokSoo
"Wag kang mag seselos ha? ikaw lang talaga pramis hihi muah" -Seokmin Lee, Writing for his future someone. [Love Letter series 1]
8 179 - In Serial52 Chapters
Mrs Levine 2
Sequel to miss Levine!!!!
8 133 - In Serial19 Chapters
I Am One Of Them Now (Antisepticeye x Reader)
Hi I'm Y/N and I'm just gonna sum it up quickly for you. My life sucks!!! I ran away from home and got kidnapped and now I'm being tortured be a demon! The worst part is I kinda know him... I had a crush on him...A/N hello this is my first fanfic so don't judge to harshly! I don't own Antisepticeye. The summary above is only for like the first 3-4 chapters btw, I ain't spoiling the rest... I've got big plans. Oh and before I forget I'm not adding any lemon, beg all you want I'm not writing lemon sorry. Anyway I hope u enjoy the story!!!! Bye!!!🏅#10 in Antisepticeye x reader tag
8 210

