《Shiva Ki Raavi》Part 13(Last Part)
Advertisement
Everyone reached home.
Hey guys, I am back with last part of "shiva ki raavi".
Read, enjoy and do let me know your views about this part in comment section. 😇
Sorry for posting after so long. I had my exams and afterwards I had no motivation to post as I stopped watching pandya stores due to boring track. But nevertheless, I still love shivi as before.
Upon reaching home, shiva fell unconscious.
Suman maa:- "Ae raavi, jaa kamre mein leke jaa isko. Jab hosh mein aa jaaye to nimbu paani pila dena".
Raavi:- " Ji kaaki".
Raavi somehow manages to take shiva in room.
She make him lie on bed. Then she sat near him. Raavi was constantly admiring the sleeping shiva with a smile and remembering the things he said in intoxicated state.
Raavi:- "Pata hai shiva. Aaj ka din meri zindagi ka sabse khubsurat din tha. Aaj bhale hi tune apne dil ki baat sidhe sidhe nhi kahi. Par jo kuchh bhi tune kaha na, usse achha confession ho hi nhi sakta tha."- she said with full admiration.
Raavi Continues:- "Par tune ye bahaduri jo sabke saamne dikhaayi hai na uska anjaam bhugatna padega tujhe. Kaaki ke haath se dande kha kar."- she said while laughing.
Everyone is still there.
Suman maa:- "Ye shiva ko hosh mein aane do. Iski akal thikaane lagaati hoon main. Aaj kal ke bachhe. No laaj. No sharam. Bilkul nosses."- she said irritated while others were smiling under their breath.
Dhara:- "Maa, nonsense"- she said while correcting suman maa.
Suman maa gets more irritated.
Suman maa:- " Tu to bilkul chup kar jaa. Tune hi bigaada hai mere bete ko. Ye goumbi to pura din tere aage piche ghumta rhta hai. Mera bhola bachha bhi sikh gya tum dono, kya bolte hai vo premi jode ko angrezi mein... "- she tries to remember.
Krish:- "Maa love birds".- he said with a wide smile.
Suman maa:- "Ha wahi. Sikh gya vo bhi tum dono love birds ko dekh ke. "- she said to dhara and goumbi.
Gaura kept quite.
Rishita:- "Kya maa aap bhi. 80's ki baatein kar rhe ho. Apni biwi ki tareef karna kab se galat ho gya. Shiva to drink kar ke kitna romantic ho gya tha. Haayeee. Kitni pyaari pyaari baatein kar rha tha raavi ke baare mein.":- she said with both hands on her cheeks.
Rishita continues:- "Main to kehti hoon ki jisne bhi use bhaang pilaayi hai na use dhoond kar hume award dena chaahiye. Kam se uske kaaran shiva ne apne man ki baat to kahi."
Dev:- "Thank you so much baby"- he said with a smile as he forgot that he was the one who made shiva drink the bhaang.
Advertisement
Rishita:- "Kya":- she said as she didn't understood why dev saying thanks.
Realizing what he said. He immediately said:- "Kuu, kuchh bhi nhi. Main to keh rha tha ki tum theek keh rahi ho".- he somehow managed to hide the truth.
Rishita:-"Waise dev, tum bhi kabhi bhaang piya kro. Taaki tum bhi shiva ki tarah romantic hoke meri taareef kro".- she said while blushing.
Krish:- "Bhabhi agar dev ne bhaang pi li to uske muhh se aapke liye taareef nhi balki uska dard baahar aayega, jo shaayad aapko achha na lage"- he said making fun of them.
Everyone started laughing listening krish except Suman maa.
Rishita:- "Krish Tu chup kar".- she said with annoyance.
Suman maa:- "Ae patraani. Tu kya mere pure parivaar ko bewada banana chaahati hai. Aisi ulti sidhi baat mat daal mere bachhe ke dimag me. Ek ne kam kaand kiya hai aaj, jo tu doosre ko uske nakshe kadam par chalne bol rhi hai. Bahot ho gya. Jaao sab apne apne kamre me".- saying this she went to her room.
Everyone else also went to their respective rooms.
Raavi was folding clothes.
Shiva started gaining consciousness.
Raavi saw this and went to him.
Shiva open his eyes holding his head as he was having headache. He tries to get up, so that he can sit on bed. Raavi helps him.
Shiva:- "Aahh! Ye sar dard. Sar phata jaa rha hai. Lag rha hai kisi ne bulldozer chala diya hai"- he said holding his head.
Raavi immediately brings lemonade.
She put the glass of lemonade in front of him.
Raavi:- "Ye le. Nimboo paani. Pee le. Achha lagega tujhe. Sar dard bhi gayab ho jaayega."
Shiva take the glass and drank it in one go.
He was now feeling much better. He saw here and there and tries to remember the incidents of last few hours.
Shiva:- "Main yaha kaise aaya. Hum to pandaal mein the na. Holi party ho gyi kya? Sab log ghar kab aaye. Or mujhe kuchh yaad kyu nhi hai?"
Raavi saw him struggling to remember the events.
Raavi:- "Tu itna mat soch. Aaram kar abhi".
Shiva:- "Nhi chipkali. Mujhe bata. Kya hua in kuchh ghanto mein".
Raavi realise that there is no point to convince Shiva. So she narrated the whole story to him that how when she saw him in pandaal, he was intoxicated till they came home.
Then Shiva remembered that he was dev who made him drink bhaang.
Shiva:- "Iss dev ko to main bataaunga"- he murmured.
Raavi:- "Kya bola"- she tries to hear what he said.
Shiva:- "Kuchh nhi. Maa to bahot gusse mein hongi na? Kuchh kaha kya unhone?"
Raavi:- "Filhaal to kuchh nhi. Tere hosh mein aane ka wait kar rahi hai".
Advertisement
Shiva:- "Lag gayi lanka".
Then Shiva remembered what he said to raavi in intoxicated state.
He smiles and then looked at raavi.
Raavi gets confused seeing Shiva smiling all of a sudden.
Raavi:- "Kya hua tu muskura kyu raha hai?"
Shiva was looking at her with so much love. He then suddenly pull her close to him by her hand.
Raavi gets shock and averted her eyes from him due to shyness.
Raavi:- "Ye, ye tu kya kar rha Shiva"- she tries to speak as she was very nervous due to their closeness.
Shiva smiled seeing her.
Shiva:- "Tu mujhe thoda detail mein batayegi ki maine exactly kya kya kaha tujhe or kya kya kiya"- he said in her ear.
His hot breathe was touching her skin. Raavi was feeling butterflies in her stomach.
She had her eyes closed when Shiva came near her.
But she opened her eyes in shock when she heard that Shiva wants to know the details of those moments. She looked at him with shocking expression whereas Shiva had a teasing smile on his face. She remembered the moments of pandaal when they were so close.
She got up.
Raavi:- "Kya matlab hai detail se tera? Bataaya tha na maine ki tune meri taareef ki bass"- she tries to pacify.
Shiva all got up and pull her close by her waist.
Shiva:- "Achha aisa hai kya? To taareef kya ki wahi bata de. Kya kaha maine?"
Raavi tries to free herself but all in vain.
Raavi:- "Mu, Mujhe utne achhe se yaad nhi hai."- she tried to end the topic.
Shiva was knowing that she was telling lie.
So he decided to tease her more.
Shiva:- " Thik hai. Main yaad krne ki koshish karta hoon. Kya kaha tha maine? Haan! Yahi ki raavi tu kitni sundar hai. Teri aankhe, teri ye chhoti si naak. Tere baal. Or tere ye honth".- saying this he touched her lips which makes raavi shiver.
She immediately freed herself from shiva's grip and was about to go when Shiva held her wrist from back.
Shiva:- "Kya hua raavi? Sab kuchh sahi se yaad hai na mujhe"- he said with a mischievous smile.
Raavi:- "Ha sab yaad hai tujhe. Ab mujhe chhor"- she said without turning towards Shiva.
Shiva:- "To tu mujhse door kyu jaa rahi hai?"
Raavi took a deep breath and said:- "Dekh Shiva tu hoga besharm. Main nhi hoon. Ab chhor mujhe. Jaane de."
Shiva came forward without leaving her hand and said:- "To tu sharma rahi hai. To kya main ye samjhu ki humare beech sab kuchh thik ho gya hai?"- he said with hope in his eyes.
Now it's time for raavi to tease her bhootnath.
Raavi:- "Nhi to. Maine aisa to nhi kaha"- she said with a smirk.
Shiva looked at her being confused.
Shiva:- "Kya matlab? Tune kaha tha apne dil ki baat kehne. Itna kuchh to kaha maine. Ab kya bolun."
Raavi:- "Tune sab kaha par vo teen lafz to kahe hi nhi na. Vo bhi sabke saamne".
Shiva:- "Ae gadhedi, itna kuchh sun ke tera pet nhi bhaara. Tere to nakhre hi khatm nhi ho rhe hai".
Raavi:- "Thik hai phir sab kuchh thik hone ke baare me bhool jaa".
Saying this she left.
Shiva:- "Ab kya krega tu Shiva. Nashe me to sabke saamne bol diya. Hosh mein kaise bolega".- he said ruffling his hand in his hair.
Saying this he also went outside.
Everyone was in aangan.
Suman maa and everyone else saw shivi.
Suman maa:- "Aa gaya tujhe hosh. Pure somnaath mein naak katwaa di apni maa ki"- she said to Shiva.
Dhara:- "Maa rehne do na. Abhi abhi to hosh aaya hai bechaare ko".
Suman maa:- "Tu chup kar. Jyda chaudharaein banne ki jarurat nhi hai. Main apne bete se baat kar rhi hoon".
Shiva in mind:- "Shiva maa ke dande to tujhe aise bhi khaane hi hai. To ek or kaand kar ke khaa lunga".
Suman maa:- "Shiva tu idhar aa".
Shiva:- "Maa ek minute. Mujhe kuchh kehna hai raavi se. Aap sab ke saamne. Phir aap jitne dande chaahe maar lena."
Raavi looked at him in shock.
Shiva went to raavi and hold his hand.
Shiva:- "Raavi main tujhe bahot pyaar karta hoon. Main tere bina nhi jee sakta. Please mujhe maaf kar de. Shaadi kar le mujhse. I love you"- he said all this in one breath.
Everyone became shocked with shiva's sudden confession. Then everyone burst out in laughter including Suman maa and raavi seeing shiva's way of confession.
Suman maa came to shivi.
Suman maa:- "Lo mera sher beta bhi peticot chaap ban gya".- she said with a big smile.
Suman maa continues:- "Ae raavi. Shiva ne to tujhse maafi maang li. Tu bhi mujhe maaf kar de. Bahot bura bartaav kiya hai maine tere saath."- she said with folded hands.
Raavi immediately hold her hands.
Raavi:- "Nhi kaaki. Bado ke haanth aashirvaad dete hue achhe lagte hai. Maafi maangte hue nhi. Aap please aise haanth mat jodiye".
Suman maa:- "Thik hai. Par tujhe meri do baatein maanni padegi. Ek to tu mujhe kaaki nhi maa bulaayegi Or dusra maaf kar de mere shiva ko".
Raavi:- "ji kaaki. Mera matlb maa".
Suman maa:- "Chalo phir mere bachchon ki shaadi ki tayiaari karo".
Everyone hugs and ykb plays in background.
THE END
LOVE FROM ANANYA😇
Advertisement
- In Serial43 Chapters
My Brother's Best Friend
Falling in love never scared Maddie Davis until she fell for the one boy she swore to stay away from forever. ********* Maddie Davis has been in love with her brother's best friend, Cameron Holden since she was in the sixth grade. They used to be best friends too until he got into high school and became a version of himself she didn't even recognize. Everyone said he was a shoo-in for the NFL, and he let it get to his head. Right before high school started, he worked out until he was built like a sculpture, he got rid of his braces, and suddenly the girls fell at his feet. But that was fine because her middle school crush faded. And besides, even if she did think he was hot, Cameron wasn't someone she could go for even if she wanted to. Unless of course, she found herself wound up with him in a closet during a game of blind seven minutes -- a closet so tiny and secretive that she would finally be able to act on the feelings she's tried so desperately to hide. But what were the odds of that happening?This is book ONE of three:My Brother's Best FriendIn Five YearsThe Perfect Timing Content warning: This story contains mature sexual content and themes of bullying, sexual assault, violence, and explicit language.
8 3832 - In Serial30 Chapters
Humiliation Of A Samurai
C H A P T E R N I N E draft in progress - Part III published. Chapters 1 - 8 can be heard as audiobooks on YouTube: HUMILIATION OF A SAMURAI as audiobook on YouTube One week after Margaret pulls the plug on her relationship with Vincent, a decade-old video of their performance as a musical duo called Citizen Samurai goes viral, and they're hired as an opening act for an aging British boy band's reunion tour. Their romantic collaboration is kaput, but Vincent and Margaret seize the chance to achieve creative dreams by portraying themselves as a dedicated couple, singing intimate songs onstage while finding separate ways forward during a European summer tour.
8 210 - In Serial102 Chapters
❣️ PRIDE AND PREJUDICE ❣️(Completed)
© @kabeerhumera ..Don't try to C*py my workAs I already took c*pyright ©️ protectionThis is my pure imaginationEverything is fictional...He is going to hate her ..Hurt her...taunt.her...He thinks she is uneducated..Suddenly table turns...He started to love her like mad And search her every were...But but but...She is going to hate him..Hurt him...taunt him..Whatever he gives She is going to give him back...But they both have love for eachother....Published on : 10/7/2021Completed on : 17/11/2021All rights reserved.....Mat*re conte*t a head.....
8 237 - In Serial54 Chapters
Villainess! Your Father Wants to Marry Me!
"If Heaven will give me a chance, I will take your hands and run away with you"Those were the last words that came out from the villainess's mouth before they execute her.She thought that she died but when she opens her eyes a woman with waist-length midnight black hair appeared before her eyes. The woman is smiling brightly while extending her hands at her."If you're so tired, then why don't you run away with me?" The woman asks.Tears fell from the eyes of the villainess. Her death wish came true! She went back to the time where a woman offered her hands to run away with her. She came back 2 years before her execution.This time the villainess accepted the hands of the woman and live in the countryside with her. There she experienced joy and she's very satisfied with her life. She was about to marry the man that she loves...But what is this?! Why did her father come here to find her?! And why does her father wanted to marry her savior?!••••Gabriella was reincarnated to the body of a cannon-fodder of the novel 'You Shall Pay!'She grew up with her brother and live in the countryside to prevent her tragic future. One day she meets the villainess in her weakest state. She couldn't handle the scene of the pitiful villainess, So she took her hands out and offered it to the villainess."If you're so tired, then why don't you run away with me?" She said.The villainess strangely accepted her hands and came with her to the countryside. There, the villainess meets her brother and they fell in love with each other. They were about to live happily ever after...But what's with this? What are you doing here, Villainess's father?!You wanted to take your daughter?!No way! My brother and my sister-in-law would be miserable!"Will you marry me, Gabriella?"Villainess! Your Father Wants to Marry me!•••Cover not mine ©tto Started in: 05-13-21Ended in: ...Reminder:English is not my first language
8 167 - In Serial81 Chapters
Struggles ✔
Everybody goes through struggles, but nobody should go through them alone.That's why for Alexa Brians, she turns to Cole Reynolds, her ex enemy, for help with her anorexia. At the same time, Cole turns to Alexa with his family problems. One by one they go through their struggles in life, taking them all down. Join them in their emotional rollercoaster. The rollercoaster called life.~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~!!!!DESCRIPTION AND FIRST FEW CHAPTERS ARE CRAP BUT PLEASE PLEASE GIVE IT A CHANCE!!!!!!!!My cover was made by my amazing friend: @Xoxo-Mine
8 167 - In Serial36 Chapters
Fever
You're a background dancer for Elvis's '68 comeback special. Your life takes an interesting turn when Elvis takes a sudden, special interest in you.
8 210

