《Shiva Ki Raavi》Part 11
Advertisement
Hey guys, I am back with another part of "shiva ki raavi".
Read, enjoy and do let me know your views about this part in comment section. 😇
𝙍𝙚𝙘𝙖𝙥:- Raavi-"Tu sach mein janna chahta hai?"- she asked
Shiva nodded in yes.
Raavi:- "Thik hai, pan pehle mere ek sawaal ka jawaab de."
Shiva gets confused.
Shiva:- "Haan puchh na jo puchhna hai tujhe".
Raavi stayed silent for few seconds and kept looking at shiva.
Then she spoke:-"Tune mujhe talaak kyu diya tha shiva".
Shiva gets uncomfortable by her question as he didn't wanted raavi to know the real reason.
Shiva:- "Tu-tu bhi yeh sa-sab kin baaton ko leke baith gyi. Hu-hum uss baare mein thodi na baat ka-kar rhe hai. Tu apne baare mein bata na"- he said trying to divert the topic.
Raavi:-"Nhi shiva, aaj mujhe janna hai. Agar tu mera dard jaanna chaahta hai na, to main bhi tere faisle ka kaaran janna chahati hoon. Tujhe aaj iss sawal ka jawaab dena hoga".
Shiva now knew that raavi is determined and he has no option but telling the truth.
He took a deep breathe and a pause of few minutes.
The he said:-"Maine tujhe talaak diya kyuki... "
Raavi:-"Kyuki?"
Shiva:-"Kyuki mujhe lga ki main tere laayak nhi hoon"- he said with his head down.
Raavi:-"Shivaa?"- she said in shock.
Shiva:-"Raavi tu, tu ek bahot achha ladka deserve krti hai. Iss duniya ka sbse achha. Waisa ladka jiske saath jab tu kahi baahar jaaye na, to logo ki, baahar bheed ki, nazre na hatein. Ek aisa ladka jo bahot padha likha ho taaki tu uske baare mein apne doston ko bata sake. Tujhe sharmindagi na ho. Ek aisa ladka jo tere dil or tere iss chehre jitna hi khoobsurat ho. Jo aisi frraaatedaar english bolta ho ki tu use sunti reh jaaye. Jise suit- boot pehnna aata ho, taaki tere in stylish kapdo ki baraabari kar sake. Humari shaadi se pehle dev bhi to tujhe pasand tha na. Tu uske jaisa hi ladka deserve krti hai.Padha likha, samajhdaar. Bilkul bhagwaan Krishna jaisa. Tu sabse best deserve krti hai raavi. Somnaath ki sabse sundar ladki ke liye, duniya ka sabse handsome ladka"- he said with choked voice.
Advertisement
Raavi was listening all this with hurt on her face and tears in her eyes.
Shiva completed his saying and was looking at raavi.
But raavi didn't say anything. She was still looking at Shiva with same expression and tears.
Shiva:- "Raavi, kya hua. Tu kuchh bol kyu nhi rahi hai. Kuchh bol na".
Raavi took a long breathe and wiped her tears.
Raavi:-"Shiva pata hai kya, tu mujhe kabhi samjh hi nhi paaya. Teri yeh baatein sunkar aisa lag rha hai ki kaash maine ye sawaal tujh se kiya hi na hota. Kyuki uss talaak ne mujhe itni takleef nhi di jitni ki uski wajah de rhi hai"- she said while tears were rolling down from her eyes.
Shiva gets confused hearing raavi.
Shiva:-"Raavi tu yeh kya keh rahi hai. Maine to bass... "- he was about to continue but stopped by raavi.
Raavi:-"Nhi Shiva. Ab tu kuchh nhi bolega. Tujhe ye pta hai ki main kya deserve krti hoon. Pan Shiva, main kya chaahti hoon uska kya?" Main kaisa jeevansaathi chaahti hoon uska kya koi matlb nhi hai?"
Shiva:-"Pan raavi, tu bhi to aisa... "
Raavi:-"Nhi Shiva. Main aisa insaan nhi chaahti jo tune kaha. Main aisa ladka chaahti hoon ki jab hum kahi bahar jaaye to uss bheed mein bhi, uski nazrein mujhse na hatein. Ek aisa ladka jo chaahe padha likha na ho, pan mera man padh le. Jiska dil duniya ke hazaar sundar chehron se bhi jyada khubsurat ho. Vo jab bole na, to uski baaton mein mera zikr ho. Aur main bss use sunti rahoon. Jo chaahe suit-boot na pehnta ho, bss mera pyaar pehen le. Jo mere stylish kapdo ki nhi, meri feelings ki baraabari kare. Tujhe lagta hai dev mujhe isliye pasand tha kyuki vo padha likha hai or achhe kapde pehenta hai? Agar tujhe aisa lagta hai to tu galat hai. Vo to bss mujhe isliye pasand tha kyuki vo mujhe bachaata tha. Pan vo bachpana tha Shiva. Mujhe bhagwaan Krishna jaisa nhi, Bhagwaan Shiv jaisa chaahiye. Mujhe Shiva chahiye.
Advertisement
Shiva kept listening her. Tears were flowing from his eyes.
Raavi:- "Yaha main ye ratt lagaaye baithi hoon ki main tujhe, shiva se pyaar karti hoon Or tu koi or hi khichdi paka rha tha. Gadhega, bandar, ullu"- she said while hitting on his chest.
Shiva:- "Raavi dekh, vo sab to puraani baat hai na. Tu abhi kyu fatt rahi hai"- he said while trying to stop her.
Suddenly raavi stop hitting him.
Raavi:- "Ek minute, matlb yeh saara kaand tune uss bakwaas si galatfehmi ke kaaran kiya?:- she said with an expression of unbelievableness.
Shiva:- "Kya? Kon sa kaand? Kya bol rhi hai tu?"- he said confusingly.
Raavi:-"Tere talaak ke wajah se hi itna kuchh hua or haan, vo disha, vo disha chudail bhi isi kaaran se aayi thi na. Or usne tujhe kiss bhi kiya"- she said angrily.
Shiva:-"Achha, meri chipkali. Sorry. Tujhe pareshaan krne ke liye "- he said holding his ears."
Raavi:-"Tujhe pta bhi hai, mujhe kitna bura lgta tha jab vo chudail tere kareeb aane ki koshish karti thi."- she said with a cute pout.
Shiva:-"Thik hai. Maang to rha hoon maafi. Apne bandar ko maaf kar de".
Raavi:-"Thik hai. Thik hai. Jaa maaf kiya tujhe".
Shiva:-"Matlb ab humare beech sab theek ho gya hai? Matlb ab tu mujhse naaraz to nhi hai na? Sab pehle jaisa ho gya na?"- he asked in excitement.
Raavi now found a chance to tease him.
Raavi:- "Pta nhi, sochna padega"- she said teasing him.
Shiva:- "Sochna padega matlab. Ab kya sochna baaki hai?"- he asked confusingly.
Raavi:- "Tu mujhe vo teen magical words bol de to kuchh baat banegi"- she said.
Shiva:- "Magical words? 🤔 Kya? 'BHOOKH LAGI HAI'. Haina? Yahi teen lafz na?😃 Tune bataya kyu nhi ki tujhe bhookh lagi hai. Main abhi kuchh khaane ko laata hoon"- saying this he was about to go but raavi hold his hand.
Raavi:-" Bhookhad kahi ka. Main khaane ki baat nhi kar rahi hoon. Main unn words ki baat kar rahi hoon jisse hum apne dil ki baat kehte hai".
Shiva understood that raavi wanted him to say I love you.
Shiva:- "Thik hai. Mai-main koshi-shish krta hoon"- he said noversly.
Raavi:-"Nahi ruk. Yaha nahi. Sabke saamne. Bilkul waise jaise maine kaha tha."
Shiva becomes shock hearing this.
Shiva:-"Kyaaa, sabke saamne. Ye tu kya bol rahi hai raavi. Aise achha thodi na lagta hai. Hai na. Mai yahi bolta hoon na"- he said trying to convince her.
Raavi:- "Ok byee Shiva"- she said and went out of room smiling.
Shiva:- "Ye chipkali ne bhi kaha fasa diya. Ab kya karun"- he said while rubbing in his hair.
Next day.
It is holi day and everyone is in the aangan doing preparation for holi.
Everyone wished each other holi. Raavi was playfully ignoring Shiva to tease him until he didn't speak his feelings.
THE END
LOVE FROM ANANYA
Advertisement
- In Serial27 Chapters
She’s Not Our Daughter!
A few years ago, my ex-boyfriend, who I broke up with after our one-night stand, came to visit me as a duke. He said he regretted abandoning me.
8 455 - In Serial10 Chapters
Let Me Know If You Need Help
Tên tôi là Abony. Một cô gái yêu tự do và khao khát trở thành họa sĩ. Nhưng cha tôi có một định kiến sâu sắc với các nghệ sĩ. Một hôm, tôi đang tập vẽ ngoài sân. Thật không may, đã nổi giận khi anh ta nhìn thấy hành động của tôi và đốt cháy tất cả các dụng cụ vẽ của tôi. Mẹ tôi đã tặng chúng cho tôi khi tôi còn nhỏ; Tôi nâng niu chúng như báu vật. Cô ấy là một ca sĩ phòng trà. Khi tôi bảy tuổi, gia đình tôi phải chuyển từ thành phố đến thị trấn Wind vì chúng tôi không đủ tiền thuê nhà. Theo đuổi ước mơ trở thành ca sĩ nổi tiếng, mẹ tôi quyết định ra đi.
8 134 - In Serial36 Chapters
Twisted Love
Alizeh- Hate is an extreme form of obsession.The boy in my dreams also haunted my worst nightmares. They say he is a beautiful angry god. But to me?He was my childhood tormentor, my destruction and my biggest addiction.Our story wasn't a fairy tale, it was a witch tale.Wicked, Real and Painful. Zohravar-Ten years ago, she barged into my life unannounced, turning everything upside down.I hated her. I craved her.Like a tornado, shocking, violent and so powerful it could rip my soul out of my mouth.She was mine.Always. Whenever. Forever.The problem was, she didn't know it.This story has dark themes that will make you make you shiver with discomfort, so viewer discretion is advised.
8 199 - In Serial50 Chapters
Welcome to Hell Boys ✔
Highest rank - #1 in humor 28/9/2017Imagine this ~ You think that you are sleeping in your comfortable bed, next to your three-year-old brother, who's so cozy and warm, but you open your eyes to see three good-looking guys staring at you... but the worst part is that you are in a moving car, laying on their laps. ×××××Ariel O'Connor is a sassy, sarcastic, funny, caring, and confident 19-year-old. She loves to have fun, and she's witty. What will happen when she wakes up in the wrong place in an unusual situation? What will she do? Here's a tip: Watch your language, and do not eat her Oreos. #Book 2: You Are In Hell Boys#Book 3: We'll End up in Hell Boys ×××××DO NOT STEAL ANYTHING FROM THIS BOOK! All Rights Reserved2017
8 189 - In Serial47 Chapters
Who Knows?
"Watch it.""Watch it," I mock him in a whisper, feeling brave. Suddenly, he gets up from his stool and stalks towards me. His large frame towering over my sitting form. I swallow the last bit of my pancakes slowly, my eyes wandering up his body until they stop at his face. He seems displeased. Very much so. His hand grabs the part where my head and neck connect and he slowly but firmly tilts my head back, his fingers tangling in my hair. His skin is rough on mine but still oddly comforting."What did you just say?" He asks, each of his words pronounced slowly and precisely. "I-I-I j-just.. I was j-just joking." I barely choke out. "You were just joking, huh?" "Mhm." I nod, my head subconsciously leaning into his touch my eyes closing on their own accord. His thumb caresses my cheekbone and I never want him to stop. I have never had a male being make me feel this good before. Don't get me wrong I did kiss a few people but it never felt as good as what he is doing right now. "Romy?""Yes," I breathe out, biting my lip. His thumb is quick in pulling it from between my teeth. "Nevermind." He rushes out, detaching his hand from my face.Hey Guys! I hope you enjoy my story. If you do, please leave a vote, thank you :)Highest rankings:#1 in sexy#1 in hot#1 in olderguy#2 in marriage#9 in romance#1 in fiction#6 in newadult#1 in completed#4 in possessive#2 in alphamale#4 in mature#1 in mechanic#2 in details#1 in summer#6 in realistic#13 in love#10 in agegap
8 329 - In Serial37 Chapters
Started as His Tutor
Wendy has a plan for high school. Find a few friends, pass her classes, and graduate with no drama. It works out for her first two years of high school. However, when her math teacher, Mrs. Miller asks Wendy to tutor her son, Wendy comes to find out it's Vincent Miller, the most popular boy in the 11th grade. If that wasn't already enough for her to handle, Wendy's friend, Vivian, starts to develop feelings for Vincent and asks for Wendy's help. What will happen when Wendy starts developing feelings of her own?
8 150

