《Shiva Ki Raavi》Part 10
Advertisement
Hey guys,
WISHING EVERYONE A VERY HAPPY HOLI😇😇
I am back with another part of "shiva ki raavi".
Read, enjoy and do let me know your views about this part in comment section. 😇
Shiva held raavi's hand. Raavi turned.
Shiva:- "Mujhe tujhse baat karni hai"- he said looking at her.
Raavi freed her hand and said:-" Bol".
Shiva:-"Tu mujhe ignore kyu kar rhi hai?"- he asked directly.
Raavi gets shocked listening this.
Raavi in mind:-"Hey somnath. Isne to sidha sidha mujhse puchh liya. Ab kya jawaab doon ise. Mujhe to lga tha ki main ise ignore karungi to ye khud se wajah jaanne ki koshish karega. Pan isne to bina koshish kiye hi puchh liya. Kuchh nhi ho skta iss bandar ka🙄".
Shiva was waiting for her answer.
Shiva:-"Raavi Tu kuchh bol kyu nhi rahi. Main kuchh puchh rha hoon tujhse".- he said looking at her confusingly.
Raavi had no answer. So she left without saying anything.
Shiva became more confused now.
Shiva:-"Phir se bina kuchh kahe chali gayi? "- he said to himself looking at the door of kitchen.
Raavi came in aangan and Shiva came behind her.
Everyone was in the aangan. Dhara was peeling the peas and everyone was having tea.
Raavi went near well and pull some water out. Shiva also went behind her and stand behind her when she was pulling the water out.
She noticed that but didn't say anything.
She then went to mandir area and start removing the old flowers. Shiva again followed her and stood behind her.
Similarly she was doing her work at different places and Shiva kept on following her.
Everyone gets shocked and confused seeing the scenario in front of their eyes.
Suman maa:- "Ye Shiva kar kya rha hai. Uss markundi gaaye ke aage pichhe kyu ghoom rha hai".- she said confusingly.
Dhara:-"Pta nhi maa. Shayad dono mein phir se jhagda hua hai or Shiva raavi ko manane ki koshish kar rha hai"- she said to suman maa looking at Shiva and raavi.
Advertisement
Gaumbi:-"Vo sab to theek hai dhara. Pan Shiva ko kabhi aise nhi dekha".- he said looking at shivi.
Rishta:-"Aise matlb kya gaumbi?"- she asked
Krish:-"Arey bhabhi, aise matlb dev Or gaumbi ke jaise. Peticot chaap".
Dev gaumbi and maa stared at him in anger. Dhara and rishta was smiling under the breathe.
Suman maa:-"Shiva! Kuchh chaahiye kya tujhe?"
Shiva looked at maa and everyone else. He realised that everyone was seeing him following raavi.
Shiva:-"Nahi maa. Main vo bss... "- he couldn't find an answer
Suman maa:-" Main vo kya. Agar kuchh nhi chahiye to iske aage piche kyu ghoom rha hai? "
Shiva:-"Main kamre mein jaa rha hoon, nahaana hai mujhe"- saying this, he rushed to his room avoiding the question session.
Few minutes later:-
Raavi went to room and start folding the cloths in cupboard.
Shiva came out of washroom.
NOTE:- IN MY STORY, EVERYONE HAS THEIR SEPARATE BATHROOM IN THEIR ROOMS.
He was all wet from head to toe and having just a towel tucked around his waist🥵
Raavi turned and saw Shiva in that wet look. Shiva also saw her.
Raavi kept looking at him as he was looking so hot.
After few seconds, raavi came back in senses.
Raavi in mind:- "Raavi ye tu kya kar rhi hai. Ghoorna band kar use. Tu use ignore kar rhi hai. Dhyaan rakh".
Shiva on the other hand was thinking something else.
Shiva in mind:-" Yeh sahi mauka hai. Kamre mein sirf hum dono hi hain. Abhi iss chipkali se baat krne ka sahi time hai".
Shiva started walking towards raavi. Raavi was about to leave but shiva caged her between the cupboard and his hand.
Both were staring at each other.
Raavi:-"Shiva jaane de mujhe"
Shiva-"Pehle bta ki ye kya naatak lga rakha hai tune. Subah se dekh rha hoon. Pure din bak bak krne wali tu, aaj kuchh bol hi nhi rahi hai".
Raavi:-"Tujhe kya main kuchh bolun yaa na bolun. Tujhe kyu itna fark pad rha hai. Hatt yaha se"-saying this she freed herself from Shiva and start leaving.
Advertisement
But Shiva held her hand.
Shiva:-"Maine kuchh kiya hai kya? Kuchh hua hai to bta mujhe"- he said innocently.
Raavi:-"Mujhe kuchh nhi bataana, haanth chhod mera"- she said without turning.
Shiva understood that raavi is not gonna say anything that easily. So he found a trick.
Shiva:-"Thik hai, nahi bataana hai to mat bata. Pan ek baat jaan le, bahot log hai jo mujhse baat krne ke liye taraste hain"- he said with a naughty smile while leaving her hand.
Raavi became confused.
Raavi:-"Jaise ki?"- she asked.
Shiva:-"Jaise ki disha. Ek wahi to thi jo mujhe pasand karti thi.😜 Ek wahi to thi jo mujhe kisi laayak samjhti thi. Ek wahi to thi jo mere liye kuchh bhi kar skti thi. Ek wahi to thi jo mujhse pyaa... "
Raavi:-"BASSS!😡"
Before Shiva could complete his sentence raavi shouted.
Shiva looked at her in shock. Though he was teasing her, but he thought that she will get annoyed only. He didn't expected this strong angry reaction from her.
Suddenly tears started flowing from raavi's eyes.
Raavi:-"Shiva tu na mujhe kabhi samjh hi nhi sakta"- she said while sobbing.
Shiva felt immense pain seeing raavi in tears.
He went close to her.
Shiva:-"Raavi main to bss tujhe chhed rha tha. Majaak tha vo. Tu ro kyu rahi hai?"- he said wiping her tears.
Raavi:-"Tu bss majaak kar. Tujhe to sab kuchh majaak lagta hai. Humara rishta bhi tere liye majaa.. "- she couldn't complete the sentence as Shiva put his palm on raavi's mouth.
Shiva:-" Hamaara rishta mere liye kabhi majaak nhi tha raavi. Na hai or na hi hoga"- he said looking at her intensely.
Raavi removed his palm and said:-"Nhi hai. To phir kyu mujhe teri taraf se koi koshish nhi dikhi hamaare rishte ko bachaane ki. Ise sambhalne ki".
Shiva:"Raavi main koshish kar to rha hoon".
Raavi:-"Ise? Ise kehte hai koshish. Aise mujhse jabardasti kar ke kon si koshish kar rha hai tu Shiva? Tune kabhi mere man ki baat janne ki koshish ki? Kabhi puchha mujhse ki main kya sochti hoon. Mere dil mein kya hai? Agar tu ye sb karta na Shiva, to vo hoti koshish. Par tujhse ye sab nhi hoga. Kyuki sabar se kisi ki baat samjhna tujhe aata hi nhi hai."- she said and started leaving.
Shiva held her hand.
He felt that she is right. He felt guilty for never understanding raavi.
Shiva:-"Sahi keh rahi tu. Par jo aaj tak nhi kiya. Ya yun kahun ki jo mujhe bahot pehle karna chaahiye tha, vo aaj karunga, balki abhi karunga"- he said
Raavi turned listening to him.
Shiva held her arms.
Shiva:-"Raavi, aaj main jaan na chaahta hoon tere man ki har baat. Vo har kuchh jo tere dil mein hai. Vo har shikaayat jo tu mujhse karna chahti hai. Vo har taane, jo tu mujhe gusse mein kehna chahti hain. Vo har dard jo tere aankhon se to aansu bankar nikle, pan tere hothon tak kabhi nhi aaye."- he said looking straight in her eyes.
Raavi was looking at him in shocked. She never expected Shiva to say all this.
Raavi:-"Shiva tu ye sb... Rehne de. Main nhi chaahati ki tu jabardasti meri baat maane. Tujhse meri baatein sunne ki koi jarurat nhi hai".
Shiva:-"Nhi raavi, aaj mujhe sab janna hai. Or isliye nhi ki tu keh rhi hai. Pan isliye kyuki mujhe ehsaas hua hai ki agar humne pehle hi ek dusre ko samjha hota, jaana hota to hamaare rishte ka ye haal nhi hota".
Raavi-"Tu sach mein janna chahta hai?"- she asked
Shiva nodded in yes.
THE END
NOTE:- Guys, I am planning to post a HOLI PART further. Should I, or should I not? Do let me know😇
@sapnabishnoi your suggestion of Shiva keeping raavi over dhara is in my mind. Will execute in upcoming part.
LOVE FROM ANANYA 😇
Advertisement
- In Serial574 Chapters
The Law of Webnovels
Ham Dani, a normal student whose hobbies were to read novels.
8 409 - In Serial40 Chapters
You wish you knew me now (editing)
Mariah was raped, bullied, abused and rejected by her own mate. Her own flesh and blood never cared about her, made her life hell. But once she gets kicked out of her own pack, she starts a new life. With her little baby by her side. But she has nothing, no family or a job. When a generous offer is given she accepts it. She moves in with James who gives her a new beginning. But when she comes back to her hometown were all the tragedy struck, the people who once hurt her wants a fresh start. But she's not willing to give in that easily.Watch the incredible journey of a broken women.
8 280 - In Serial84 Chapters
If only I knew you (UNEDITED)
# 3rd place in the spring awards 2020A story about an innocent girl, a girl who only knew how to spread love. She has the eyes of innocence, the face of an angel and a personality of a dreamer but her smile....her smile is so beautiful but what people don't see, is a smile that hides more pain than you can ever imagine. A story about a boy, a boy who was forced to grow up into a cold heartless monster. Every girl wanted to be with him and there wasn't a single girl in the campus who had not slept with him except for those who were the outcasts. He was a playboy, not caring about anyone's feelings except his friends and his sister. His sister was his world, he would destroy anyone who even dared hurt his beloved sister. What will happen when he gets trapped in misunderstandings, vowing to take revenge from the girl who caused his sister pain?What will happen when he breaks her beyond repair?What will happen when she loses her purpose in life and becomes lifeless?What will happen when he finds out the truth and regrets immensely for what he did to the girl he madly fell in love with?What will happen when he gets separated from her?What will happen when he goes insane in her love, yearning and craving for her attention....for her that he abused for something that she never did but rather saved?Will she forgive him or will he lose her forever?After all, the things he had done to her were unforgivable and beyond words....."P...please don't leave me. Come back to me.... P...please...please Eyshana.... I... I love you" I pleaded and cried as I cradled her lifeless body.WARNING/ READ AT YOUR OWN RISK: INCLUDES MATURE SCENES, RAPE AND ABUSE!!.
8 381 - In Serial6 Chapters
Her Royal Match
Set in the late Victorian era of 1890 when women liberation was still a distant dream, Princess Marine , a certified doctor & a rebellion in the royal family is one among few ladies who struggled to make a difference in a male dominated society. After her elder sister Emma dishonored the family reputation by eloping with a imposter, the Wellsleys' are left with only Marine to regain their lost status in the elite society by marrying her off. However with what little chance her sister left, it's on Marine to find herself a suitable match. Will she ever succeed in finding one in a society where you're judged by your past or will her judgmental approach get in the way of meeting her royal match? Join Princess Marine on this romantic medical journey.
8 190 - In Serial45 Chapters
Tunes Of Betrayal: Temptations Playlist
Spencer and Lexy have been best friends since birth. When Spencer comes home on Summer vacation from Tisch School of the Arts, Lexy introduces her to her girlfriend of seven month Ashley Davies, who Spencer falls head over heels in love with.
8 104 - In Serial5 Chapters
A Different Kind Of Love [XianWang]
Three years ago, Lan Jingyi and Lan Sizhui suddenly disappeared without a trace. However, before they randomly vanished, the two left a big project they were working on. And so their family decided to take the project in their hands and thus finished the two humanoid creatures the both of them were creating. Kailishilaiheaiqi Yi (Lan Xichen) and Kailishilaiheaiqi Er (Lan Wangji) were sent down to Earth in order to find the two missing people. What will happen during their time on Earth? What obstacles will they face and how will they fight their way out?Read to find out what happened.Top/Seme/Gong: Wer WuxianBottom/Uke/Shou: Lan Wangji❗️DISCLAMIER❗️•This story is inspired by the drama, My Girlfriend is An Alien. I love that drama and wanted to write a story with this theme.•This is very gay. If you're uncomfortable, please don't read.•None of the characters, pictures belong to me, only the storyline is. •There are cursed/swear/bad words in this story. If uncomfortable, please skip.
8 143

