《Shiva Ki Raavi》Part 6
Advertisement
Hey guys, I am back with another part of "shiva ki raavi".
Read, enjoy and do let me know your views about this part in comment section. 😇
Shivi reached in front of pandya house. Shiva put raavi down. Raavi saw the opportunity and tries to escape but shiva hold her hand. She tries to free herself.
Shiva took out the handcuffs from his pocket and locked his and her one hand together with handcuffs.
Raavi looked at the handcuffs in shock and then looked at him with same expression.
Raavi-"Tu yeh... "
Shiva cut her words in between and said,
Shiva-"Pta tha mujhe, tu uss maami ke ghar jaane ka liye uchhalna shuru kar degi. Isliye pehle se hi saara intazaam kar liya tha. Hoon na main smart? - he said with a smirk.
Raavi-"Shiva abhi ke abhi khol mujhe. Main kya koi mujrim hoon. Jo tune mujhe aise hathkadi lga di hai".- she said while trying to free herself.
He went close to her.
Shiva-"Mujrim to hai tu. Chori kiya hai tune".- he said being so close to her.
Raavi became confused.
Raavi-"Kya bol rha hai tu. Kya churaya hai maine? "- she said looking at him then looked down in order to unlock handcuffs.
Shiva hold her chin to lift her face up and made her look at him.
Shiva-"Mera dil".- he said looking at her.
Both kept looking at each other for few minutes. Then raavi came back to reality.
She immediately removed his hand form her chin.
Raavi-"Dur hatt mujhse. Or tu ye filmy line kabse marne laga? Ye pagalpan band kar shiva. Kuchh nhi hone wala isse."- she said while looking at him.
Meanwhile shiva rang the door bell.
Shiva - "Ha sahi kaha tune. Main ye filmy baaton pe vishwaas nhi karta tha. Par kya kre? Pyar insaan ko badal deta hai. Or pagal to tune mujhe kar hi diya hai".- he said while looking at her lovingly and putting her one strand of hair behind her ear.
Raavi-" Shiva tu... "- she said angrily but stopped in midway as dhara opened the door.
Dhara saw raavi and immediately hugged her.
Then three of them come in house.
Shiva-"Bhabhi kya socha hai aapne? Kaise rokoge iss chipkali ko yahan".- he asked dhara in low voice.
Advertisement
Dhara-"Maine to ek plan banaaya tha shiva. Par goumbi ko pta chal gya. Or unhone mujhe rok diya. Unhone kaha ki ab jo krna hai vo krenge. Vo gusse mein the to main kuchh keh hi nhi paayi. Pta nhi vo kya krne waale hai".- she said shiva in low voice.
Then Goumbi, suman maa and other family members came in aangan.
Goumbi went to raavi.
Goumbi-"Raavi main jaanta hoon ki tu yahan nhi rehna chahti. Ab to tera or shiva ka talaak bhi ho gaya hai. Kanooni roop se tera iss ghar se koi rishta nhi hai. Par tujhe iss ghar ko apna kehne ke liye kisi kaanoon ki jarurat hai kya? Ye tera ghar hai raavi. Hum sab tere hai. Tu hamaari bachhi hai. Jaanta hoon naaraaz hai tu shiva se. Par hum sab se bhi naaraaz hai kya. Humari khaatir ruk jaa raavi. Shiva ko apni galati sudhaarne ka ek mouka to de. Tune hi kaha tha na ki tu pyar krti hai shiva se. To kya apne pyar ko ek mauka bhi nhi degi?"
Raavi though wanted to stay. She wanted shiva to take her back with realisation of his mistake. But at this moment, her all pain and grief which she was holding for so long, overpowered her.
Raavi-"Mauka hi to diya hai goumbi aaj tak. Har baar apne rishte ko bachane ki koshish ki hai. Jab pyar nhi karti thi tab bhi. Par ye koshish maine shiva ki taraf se kabhi nhi dekhi. To kaise bharosa karoon iss par. Kal ko agar phir se kuchh hua or phir se isne mujhe chhor diya to?"- she said with tears in her eyes.
Shiva looked down with guilt.
Suman maa saw shiva and as a mother she can't see shiva like this.
Suman maa - "Ae markundi gaaye. Tu to aise bol rhi hai jaise tune kabhi mere shiva ko galat samjha hi nhi. Jab vo tamatar seth ne tum dono ko kidnap kiya tha to tune bhi to mere bachhe ko galat samjha tha. Tune socha ki vo tujhe chhod kar chala gya tha. To fir tu sirf use dosh kyu de rhi hai. Agar mere bete ne tujhe galat samjha, to tu bhi koi dudh ki dhuli nhi hai"- he said defending shiva.
Advertisement
Raavi-"Maine jaanti hoon kaki ki maine shiva ko uss waqt galat samjha tha. Main maanti hoon ki waha main galat thi. Par phir bhi fark hai. Mujhe ispe vishwaash karne ke liye kisi saboot ki jarurt nhi padi. Isne ek baar kaha ki ye mujhe chhod kar nhi gaya tha or maine bina koi sawal kiye iski baat maan li thi. Kyuki mera dil jaanta tha ki shiva mujhe chhod nhi skta. Maine ise saboot or sawaalon ke katghare mein khada nhi kiya tha, jaise isne mujhe kiya. Maine kabhi bhi rishta todne ki baat nhi ki. Jabki main to uss waqt ise pasand bhi nhi karti thi. Maine kabhi ise apni zindagi se jaane ko nhi kaha. Kaki maine kabhi hamaare rishte mein give up nhi kiya".- she said while tears were continuously flowing from her eyes.
Shiva looked at her. He saw tears in her eyes and he felt like someone stabbed his heart with a knife. He closed her eyes and looked at other side as he was not able to see his chipkali in pain.
Goumbi-"Bss raavi, rote nhi hai".- he said wiping her tears. He continued- "Main jaanta hoon ki tune puri koshish ki thi iss rishte ko banaaye rakhne ki. Par raavi abhi bhi tera or shiva ka rishta toota nhi hai. Ab bhi ek rishta juda hua hai. Vo rishta jo koi nhi tod skta. Tum dono bhi nhi. Or vo hai pyar ka rishta. Raavi ek aakhri baar iss rishte ko mauka de de. Pehli baar tujhse kuchh maang rha hoon. Apne bade bhai ki ek baat bhi nhi maanegi? Aur iss baar main tujhse wada karta hoon, shiva tujhse maafi bhi maangega or tujhe vo pyar bhi dega jiski Tu haqdaar hai. Or baaki ghar mein bhi koi tujhse ulti baat nhi karega".- he said looking at Suman maa.
(NOTE:- GOUMBI NE SUMAN SE PEHLE HI BAAT KAR LI HAI. KI VO RAAVI SE KUCHH NHI KAHENGI)
Raavi agreed.
Raavi-"Thik hai goumbi. Aap keh rhe ho to theek hai. Par iska matlb ye nhi hai ki maine shiva ko maaf kar diya hai "- she said looking at shiva who was looking at her with hurt eyes.
Everyone agreed.
She took one step towards her room but stopped by a sudden force.
She turns back and saw that handcuffs stopped her.
Everyone looked at handcuffs shockingly.
Goumbi-"Raavi shiva, ye hathkadi? Shiva tune kiya ye? "- he asked suspiciously.
Shiva-" Vo goumbi..., main khol deta hoon".- he said taking out the keys.
Tears were in his eyes but was not coming out.
He looked down in order to unlock the handcuffs.
Tears came out from his eyes as he looked down. Before his tears touch the ground, raavi forwarded her hand and catch the tear drop in her palm.
Shiva didn't saw it as he was busy in unlocking the handcuffs.
She looked at her palm and make a fist of it.
Raavi-"Tere aansu bahot keemti hai shiva. Inhe aise behne nhi de skti main. Tere aansu tujhse jyda dard mujhe dete hain. Tu mujhse maafi jab maangega tab maangega, par main aaj ke baad teri aankhon mein aansu nahi aane dungi. Ye teri chipkali ka wada hai apne bhoothnath se. -"she said it in mind.
Shiva unlocked the handcuffs.
Raavi went to her room.
Goumbi pat shiva's shoulder and gave him a expression like everything will be fine.
Everyone went back to their respective room.
Shiva was still in aangan. He kept looking at his room.
THE END
So this is the end of this part. Sorry for the long dialogues. But I really wanted to keep my perspective about the whole kand. Also sorry if anyone didn't agree with me.
I really want shiva to believe raavi without any proof in show. Anybody can trust a person if he or she proves it. Trust is when there is no proof still you know he or she is not wrong.
I feel both shiva and raavi's pain. And I want mutual respect in their relationship. Also I want to see shiva's effort in the relationship.
Also, you people tell me what you think, whatever raavi said was right or not???
@sapnabishnoi I tried to excute your suggestion of giving focus to goumbi instead to dhara. Hope you liked it.
Love from Ananya
Advertisement
- In Serial30 Chapters
Walking Wet Dream
An ordinary girl falls for an extraordinary soldier.
8 234 - In Serial200 Chapters
Excuse Me, I Am The Real Female Lead
Fang Mo'er found out that she transmigrated into a novel that gave her nothing but anger when she read it. Moreover, she became the female supporting character with a miserable ending! The female supporting character that she became gave up her family fortune and career to compete for the male lead's affection. Even so, the male lead still cheated on her with the female lead on their wedding night! According to the original plot development, Fang Mo'er would swallow her anger and still choose to marry the male lead. Eventually, the scum of the earth would cheat her of all of her resources for the female lead. Simultaneously, she would also do something crazy out of jealousy and eventually destroy her own reputation. Fang Mo'er decided that she would never walk down this path again! -In front of the Department of Civil Affairs, Fang Mo'er, who just transmigrated over, hung up on the scum's call that meant to tell her to postpone their wedding. Coincidentally, a handsome man clad in a suit walked to her side. The man said, "Miss, since your groom isn't here and my bride ran away, why don't we get married instead?" Fang Mo'er did not pay too much attention to him and wondered who he was instead. She did not recall having such a stale plotline in this novel. The man continued, "Oh, I forgot to introduce myself. I'm Shi Mo." Fang Mo'er's eyes nearly fell out of her sockets. Shi Mo? The man who only appeared once in the entire novel; the CEO of the world's biggest entertainment company? What else could be more vengeful than marrying Shi Mo to disgust the scum of a couple? "Deal!" The current Fang Mo'er was still immersed in the anger and vengefulness from the novel. Hence, this was just her trying to change the fate of a character. However, she forgot that she had become Fang Mo'er, and at this moment, she had just chosen the man who would accompany her for the rest of her life.Author:It is IEditor: EndlessFantasy Translation Note: This novel does not belong to me...
8 399 - In Serial38 Chapters
Replacement Bride
Amani wasn't ready for marriage, nor was she willing to marry her cousin. She was just 17 and had recently rounded up her secondary school. Her intention was to further her education before thinking about marriage but then something happened, something very big... ***Hamid was set to marry Rahmat Ali, his colleague and long-term girlfriend. She was the girl he had ever dreamed about and the girl he would forever risk his life for. But just a day to their wedding, she was caught up in a big mess that forced his parents to replace her with his cousin, Amani.•••••••••••••••••••• Whatever your relationship status is, read this story at your leisure time. It is not your usual love story of a boy and girl, it is a lesson to behold. •••••••••••••••••••• Dedicated to all my fans, I love you all💝
8 201 - In Serial39 Chapters
Love or Business?
Aurora Baldwin is a 19 year old girl that would do anything for her parents. In hopes of getting appreciated and loved. Mattheo Rossi is a 24 year old hardworking man who doesn't really believe he would ever find someone to fall in love with let alone marry. So what happens when their parents decided they will have to marry so that the Business can get more powerful on both sides?...Started: November 2nd 2021 Finished: December 3rd 2021
8 208 - In Serial43 Chapters
The Marrying of ZIM
Can you learn to love someone that is the complete opposite of what you consider your type? Zim's life gets flipped upside down when her parents decided on an arranged marriage.
8 270 - In Serial93 Chapters
Dear, JJ | JJ Maybank
𝘋𝘦𝘢𝘳, 𝘑𝘑 (𝘰𝘳 𝘸𝘩𝘢𝘵𝘦𝘷𝘦𝘳 𝘺𝘰𝘶𝘳 𝘧𝘪𝘳𝘴𝘵 𝘯𝘢𝘮𝘦 𝘳𝘦𝘢𝘭𝘭𝘺 𝘪𝘴) 𝘔𝘢𝘺𝘣𝘢𝘯𝘬,𝘐 𝘳𝘦𝘨𝘳𝘦𝘵 𝘵𝘰 𝘪𝘯𝘧𝘰𝘳𝘮 𝘺𝘰𝘶 𝘵𝘩𝘢𝘵 𝘺𝘰𝘶 𝘩𝘢𝘷𝘦 𝘮𝘢𝘯𝘢𝘨𝘦𝘥 𝘵𝘰 𝘪𝘮𝘱𝘳𝘦𝘨𝘯𝘢𝘵𝘦 𝘮𝘦.𝘞𝘪𝘵𝘩 𝘬𝘪𝘯𝘥 𝘳𝘦𝘨𝘢𝘳𝘥𝘴, 𝘖𝘵𝘵𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘦 𝘔𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘢𝘶.A touron that had more blunts than she cares to admit, not to mention a handful of xannys ends up sleeping with the one and only JJ Maybank who was drowning his sorrows in a bottle of painfully cheap tequila. After ignoring the glaring issue, which included the symptoms like a lack of period, sore tits and throwing up any food within a mile radius, for a few weeks Ottilie Moreau takes a test -- the test -- and it may be the only test she's ever taken were a positive is a negative.
8 97

