《Shiva Ki Raavi》Part 4
Advertisement
Hey guys, I am back with another part of "shiva ki raavi" as I promised to post today.
Read, enjoy and do let me know your views about this part in comment section. 😇
Shiva reached pandya house. He immediately went to kitchen as he was knowing that dhara bhabhi must be in the kitchen. The moment he entered the kitchen, he saw dhara was cooking chapaatis.
He went to her and said- "Bhabhi mujhe aapse kuchh baat karni hai".
Dhara saw him. Shiva was panting as he came running.
Dhara twisted his ears and asked him- "Tu pehle ye bata, kaha gaya tha subah subah. Naashta bhi nhi kiya. Raajdhani express ki tarah sidha nikal gya".
Shiva- "Aaah bhabhi, kaan to chhodo, dard ho rha hai".
Dhara-"Nhi chhodungi, pehle jawaab de"- she said still holding his ears.
Shiva-" Arey bhabhi main taporibaazi karne nhi gaya tha. Aap sunoge ki mai kaha gya tha to aap khush hi hoge".
Dhara left his ear and looked him confusingly.
Dhara-"Mujhe khushi hogi? Tu kya keh rha hai shiva"? - she asked
Shiva-"Vo main uss maami ki behen... mera matlab meri chipkali se milne gya tha"- he said looking down while blushing.
Hearing this dhara became so happy.
Dhara-"Sach!! Tu sach me raavi se milne gaya tha shiva? Kya kaha usne? Vo ghar waapas aa rhi hai na? Tujhse abhi bhi naaraaz hai kya? Tune maafi maangi usse?"- dhara asked in excitement.
Shiva-"Arey bhabhi, apne sawaalon ki gaadi par break lagaao. Usse ghar waapas laane me hi to madad chaahiye mujhe aapki. Taaki main usse baat kr skun aaram se. Waha to uss maami ka taanpura chaalu rhta hai. Main bolunga to vo chipkali aayegi nhi. Aap kuchh jugaad karo na"- he said.
Dhara thought for a minute and shiva continuously looking at her for help.
Advertisement
After a minute she said- "Idea!! Tu bss ek kaam kar ki use bol ki main usse bass ek baar milna chahti hoon. Or kisi bhi tarah use yaha le aa. Use Yaha rokna kaise hai main dekh lungi. Baaki ka plan tab continue karenge jab vo mujhse milne aayegi".
Shiva didn't understand her plan but he knows that his dhara bhabhi is very smart. She must have a plan. So he nodded in yes and went from there to maami's house.
Shiva-"Ae maami darwaaja khol"- he said banging the door harshly.
Maami opened the door.
Maami-"Ae maara bhogilaal. Tu fir aa gya"- she said annoyingly.
Shiva didn't pay attention to her and straight went to raavi's room. Praffulla went after him.
Praffulla-"Ae shiva kaha jaa rha hai tu".
Shiva went to raavi's room and locked the door.
Raavi looked at him. First she became surprised and then she remembered the kiss and became angry.
Raavi-"Tu? Tu fir aa gya? Aa gya hai to meri baat ka jawaab de shiva. Tune jo subah kiya vo kya tha"- she asked angrily.
Shiva understood that she is talking about the kiss. But he wanted to tease her.
Shiva-"Maine? Maine kya kiya? Kya bol rhi hai tu"- he said while trying to act like he doesn't remember.
This makes raavi annoyed.
Raavi-"Dekh shiva, jyda smart mat ban. Tujhe bhi pata hai main kis baare mein baat kar rhi hoon. Ab tu chup chaap mere sawal ka jawaab de. Kya tha vo sab"- she said.
Shiva pulled her close by her waist. This made raavi gasped. Her cheeks were turning red. She looked down.
Shiva-"Tujhe nhi pta kya tha vo?" Ek baar phir se kar ke bataaun?"- he said looking at her romantically.
Raavi looked at him with widen eyes.
Raavi-"Chhod mujhe "- she freed herself from shiva's grip while saying it.
Advertisement
Raavi was about to say something but cut by shiva.
Shiva- " Isse pehle ki tu apne sawaalon ki jhadi laga de. Ki main yaha kyu aaya. Main tujhe bata doon ki main yaha dhara bhabhi ke kehne par aaya hoon"- he said.
Raavi-"Dhara di ke kehne par? Kya matlb?" - she asked confusingly.
Shiva-"Matlb ye ki dhara bhabhi bahot udaas se jabse tu yaha aa gyi hai. Vo bss ek baar tujhse milna chaahati hai. Tu ek baar chal ke mil le unse. Fir chaahe to waapas aa jaana".- he said praying in mind for her agreement.
Raavi first became sad. But then she thought that shiva must be lying.
Raavi-"Ye jhooth ka sharbat kisi or ko pila jaa kar. Main tere jhaanse mein nhi aane wali. Mujhe pata hai ki tu ye sab jhooth mujhe ghar waapas le jaane ke liye bol rha hai"- she said.
Shiva-"Pagal ho gyi hai kya tu. Kya bol rhi hai? Main kyu jhooth bolunga. Dhara bhabhi ne bulaaya hai tujhe tabhi keh rha hu na"- he said trying to convince her.
Raavi-"Main kahi nhi jaa rhi."- she said with determination.
Shiva-"To tu nhi chalegi? "
Raavi-"Nhi".
Shiva-"Pakki baat hai? "
Raavi-"Ha pakki baat."
Shiva-"soch le? "
Raavi-"Soch liya".
Shiva-"Thik hai fir "- saying this he went and opened the door.
Raavi thought that he is going. But he came back and lifted raavi in bridal style.
Raavi became shocked.
Raavi-" Shiva ye tu kya kar rha hai. Niche utaar mujhe"- she said while trying to free herself.
Shiva-"Ab bss yahi tareeka bacha hai tujhe le jaane ka"- saying this he went out of her room and came to Hall.
Seeing raavi in shiva's arms, maami became shocked.
THE END
Sorry for this boring chapter. I wrote it in hurry. But further chapter will be more interesting.
Stay tuned to see raavi being in shiva's arms while going to Pandya house. Somnaath people's reaction😝 and shivi moments.
Love from Ananya
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
CARNIVORES: AURORA
Hi, It's a story about girl from orphanage with vampires and werewolves. More romance, than action. (sorry for my poor english!) Hope some of you will enjoy the story. xoxo
8 142 - In Serial17 Chapters
safety net, fezco
tripping, falling withno safety net. EUPHORIA | s1(oc x fez)
8 151 - In Serial44 Chapters
Stigma | KTH ✔
"You changed me into something I never thought I could be. You ignited emotions inside me I never thought I could feel. You're seriously stupid if you think I'd ever let you walk away from me."[COMPLETED]Started: 2017-08-03Ended: 2020-05-09#1 in #Stigma 2019-04-24 (':#14 in #Teendrama 2019-05-11 (':#10 in #Teendrama 2021-04-13 ('':
8 161 - In Serial36 Chapters
All or Nothing / DNF Enemies to Lovers
Highschool AU / DNF Clay and George are 18 years old and apart of the same friend group at school, the most popular and well known group of guys. However, they seem to always compete for that top spot in which the rest of the group would seek approval from. Will their feud turn into something more? Or will personal lives change their views on the situation. Hi! This is my first story:)It's a slow burnI will only be posting the TWs in the beginning so read carefully, I will NOT post them at the start of each chapter.TWs: AbuseSmut / Sexual acts FightingBlood Sexual Assault / RapeName CallingUnderage Drinking / Smoking7/8/22 #2 in dnf wtf thank you!!18/8/22 #2 in dreamnotfound :)18/8/22 #6 in fanfiction
8 129 - In Serial71 Chapters
ᴍʏ ᴍᴏᴍ ɪs ᴡʜᴏ? ✔︎
Meet Cody, an average teenager, dealing with a rough home life and the school bully, who just so happens to be her Captain on the high school soccer team. Thinking her life can only get worse, not better, she jumps at the chance to go to a USWNT game with her best friend Jack. Little did Cody know, her life is about to change forever.⚠️ Trigger warning - this story contains/mentions alcoholism, addiction and abuse.
8 179 - In Serial70 Chapters
[BL] Big Boss Got Pregnant
English Translation!Chinese Title: 大佬帶球跑You can read it more on NovelCat China!When an overbearing loving guy met a dashing flirtatious guy, what would happen between them?Herman had spent 5 years living with Jared. He devoted himself to taking care or Jared and pleasing him. However, he never got Jared's attention.Fine. Cheer up. With the little one in his belly, he would start a new life, without that idiot as well as his annoying lover. Jared thought to himself. Yeah, without that annoying couple, he would be happier.Gently touching his belly, Herman put on a cunning smile, "Well, guess what, little one, we need a new plan of our future."
8 204

