《SHIVI KI DASTAN》CHAPTER 7
Advertisement
Shiva: Bas kar Raavi,Mai abhi police ko bulata hu
Raavi :Police ko bula dijiye and she leaves to her room
Police comes and takes Rahul to station and lock him up.Shiva locks the doorAnd goes to his room
Shiva : Raavi tu thek haa
Raavi: Shivaaaa.....Mai thek nahi hu....aapko pata ha mujhe bahut daar lag raha tha par mujhe pata th ki aap aayenge mujhe bachane....I'm sorry
Shiva: Raavi...Calm down. Tumhe darne ki koi zarurat nahi haa mai hu na...
Usne tumhe kuch kia toh nahi naa
Raavi: Usne mujhe thappad marra aur toh aur usne mere saath...
Shiva: Bas Raavi !!! Tum sojao thodi der ke liye mai tumhare liye khana lata hu
Shiva makes raavi eat food and makes call to kaka and says he can't come to shop
Shiva makes Raavi sleep and sits besides her
Raavi was horrified what happened with her and from sleep.She wakes up and starts shouting ..
Raavi: Shivaaa....Mujhe bachao
Shiva wakes up
Shiva: Raavi tu thek toh hainaa
Raavi hugs him and starts crying..Shiva wants to make her feel light so he cracks a joke
Shiva: Ae chipkali!! Itna kiu chipki hui hai aur chipkali me nahi haa
Raavi laughs
Shiva: Chal soja..wese bhi bhabhi aur sab kal hi aayenge aaj strike hai isiliye
Raavi: Nahi shiva mujhe daar lagta hai
Shiva :Raavi tujhe sona padega.Chaiye to mujhe hug karke so sakti haa
Raavi hugs Shiva and sleep.Shiva was awake as he didn't want Raavi to get afraid
Morning Raavi wakes up and Find shiva yawning
Raavi: Shiva,aap soye nahi
Shiva: Vo...nahi
Raavi: Par kyu??
Shiva: Kuch kaam tha isliye
Raavi goes to freshen up and gets ready and sees shiva sleeping peacefully
Raavi: Thank you Mr.Pandya...You are the best. I really like you
Advertisement
Shiva wakes up and sees Raavi remembers what happened and sits in corner.
Shiva takes a decision and decides to say when his family arrive.Everyone comes in his he back.Raavi controls herself and makes tea for everyone.Raavi serves tea and goes to kitchen .Shiva asks everyone to freshen up and asks them to come in aangan within 15 minutes
Shiva: Please koi sawal nahi sab kijiye na jo mane bola
Everyone leaves.Raavi goes to Shiva
Raavi: Please aap kal ke bahare mai kisiko mat batao
Shiva: Mai nahi bataunga.Tum tension mat loJaldi jao aur kaam khatam karke au 15 minutes me
Everyone comes
Shiva: Maa Raavi kab se ghar pe hi haa jab se humari shadi hui haa
Maa: Haa,baat to sahi haa
Shiva: Maa kia mai Raavi ko kahi bhar le jaau 5-6 dino ke liye
Krish: Kiu bhai honeymoon pe jana hai aisa bol na
Raavi blushes
Shiva: Tu na mar khana ka kaam kiu karta hai
Maa: Haa chale jaa,tum logo ko kaha jana hai
Shiva: Theka maa
Everyone agrees
Rishitha: Maa mai aur dev bhi jaa sakte hai
Maa: Tum bhi jao
Goumbi:Tum log destination fix karlo aur mujhe bata dena
Dev and Shiva: Theka
Everyone goes to their room
Shiva: Raavi tumhare sath jo hua hai uske baad tum is trip pe bahut enjoy karogi
Raavi: Thank you
Shiva: Tumhe kaha jana hai
Raavi: Mujhe kahi pe bhi chale ga
Shiva: To hum log Puducherry chale
Raavi: Great
Raavi : Kya mai western pehn sakti hu waha pe
Shiva : Theka par..
Raavi :Aap tension mat lo mai ache hi laungi
Shiva gives her a smile.Sejal arrives to pandya store
Sejal :Ae Krish ke bache bhai bhabhi kaha hai
Krish :Tujhe kiu batau
Sejal :Bata tha hai ki mai Suman kaki ko bulao danda pandya ke sath
Advertisement
Krish :Wo log Honeymoon pe jaane ke lie shopping karne gaye hai
Sejal : Ek idea hai,Chal sunn
.........
Krish : Wahh!!Sejal and hugs her
Sejal and krish goes out to execute the plan
Raavi comes from shopping and packs her and Shiva's clothes and goes to kitchen
Krish takes two boxes with him and puts one in Raavi's bag and other in Rishitha's bag
Next morning everyone leaves
Shivi reaches Puducherry and Dishitha reaches Goa
Raavi :Mai thak gayi hu hotel chale
Shiva: Hmm...
Shivi reaches Hotel and collect keys
Raavi goes to change and she lays on bed
Shiva : Raavi tum 2 ghante ke liye sojao phir hum chalte hai
Raavi : Theka
Shiva and Raavi gets ready
Shiva gets stunned seeing Raavi and they both leaves for Botanical Garden
They both enjoy there and talk about themselves and they sit for a while
Raavi :Shiva ek baat puchu
Shiva: Hmm..
Raavi:Kya tum mere sath khush hoo
Shiva: Aisa sawal kiu
Raavi:Kiu ki mere aane ke baad tumhari life mai sirf pareshani ho haa
Shiva:Raavi, bilkul nahi....Tum bahut samjdar ho
Raavi smiles
Shiva :Chal ab chale chipkali
Raavi : Ha Bhootnath
Shiva: Mai Bhootnath hu
Raavi: Agar mai chipkali toh tum Bhootnath
Shiva and Raavi laughs
And they go to hotel
Raavi : Aree yaar night dress kaha gaya mene toh rakha tha
Shiva: Tumne change nahi kia abhi tak
Raavi: Wo night dress rakha tha par mil nahi raha hai
Shiva: Ab aise hi sojao kal naye lelenge
Suddenly Raavi sees a box in her bag she opens it and goes and wear it
When she wears and comes outside shiva is stunned
Raavi : Yeh kitna chota hai
Shiva is still admiring her and he comes in her senses
Shiva :Ae chipkali!! Yeh
Raavi:Tumne hi toh rakha tha bag ke andar
Shiva:Mene
Raavi :Haa tumne...Ispe likha hai...To my wife Raavi
Shiva goes in Flashback
Shiva sees Krish at his room exchanging something's from bags
Shiva starts laughing
Raavi :Has ki rahe hoo...mai itni bhi buri nahi lag rahi hu mai
Shiva :Mai tumpe nahi wo Krish aur Sejal pe has raha hu
Raavi :Kiu
Shiva :kiu ki dono ne tumhara night dress lia aur iske sath exchange kardiaa
Raavi gets irritated
Shiva :Wese tum Chipkali ki beauty queen lag rahi hoo
Raavi: Tarif toh dang se kar lete
Shiva : Ach baba ,Meri chipkali bilkul achi lag rahi haa
Raavi gives her a smile
Upcoming : Raavi kiss Shiva
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
AfterWorld
Dying from reasons unknown Jake finds himself alive in a world between the mortal realm. Here in a world called Afterworld. Jake must strive to keep his second life from slipping through his grasp as he works to grow stronger. Taking up the mantle of an adventurer Jake will travel the world. Along with his friends, he will risk his life for glory, power, and adventure. In a world straight out of a fantasy, one could only guess at what fate has in store for Jake. Welcome to AfterWorld the world for souls. Please be sure to grab a brochure and a map for all first-time visitors. Those of you who have returned we hope your stay is enjoyable. RIP!
8 80 - In Serial31 Chapters
Waifu Wars
In a world where waifus exist, one young boy and his waifu, Trash-Chan, will compete to get to the top of the Waifu Wars.
8 158 - In Serial22 Chapters
The Dungeon Gods [DEAD - AWAITING REWRITE]
More than three centuries ago, the Great Mage, Arcius, Performed the single greatest feat a magician can accomplish, he looked into the future, and discovered his fate. In his visions, he discovered his reincarnation, to become a Dungeon. Desiring to rise to great heights again, even in his new life, he spent the remaining centuries he had researching and studying the strange beings called Dungeons, and devising a spell that would allow him to retain his memories. However, the very act of knowing what is to come can often be enough to alter Destiny. Impressed at the Mage's efforts, an ancient, powerful being, the Creator of Gods, has now chosen him, to become one of the Dungeon Gods of a new world in a new segment of reality. Their directive, to bring life to this new world. Follow him, as he brings forth the knowledge his efforts awarded him, and pits it against his unprepared competitors, in a bid to be the first to create sentient life. This is my first full on story, and is mostly going to be a learning experience for me. It is going to be a story following the life of Arcius as a Dungeon God, with very few POV swaps, if any. If I make any errors, either in spelling or in grammer, please let me know, and I will endevour to correct them ASAP. I was inspired to create this story after reading the Scale Dungeon, by TheSilverGunner, here on RRL. It is a good story, despite having only a few chapter out at the time of writing this. I highly recommend that you read that story if you find this one interesting.
8 138 - In Serial59 Chapters
Hickey [Y.M]
Where Park Jimin, a bully gives Min Yoongi a hickey.Warning:top- Jiminbottom- Yoongi(cringe)
8 119 - In Serial50 Chapters
Lieutenant Garrett
Nicole Collins is just a normal senior at Beckton High. Until she falls in love with Christopher Garrett; a Lieutenant in the United States Armed Forces.They spend one magical summer together and then it all comes crashing down. Chris has to return to the army for nine months.Can Nicole convince him to stay with her in Beckton?Or will he leave her behind and risk never seeing her again?Cover by: @writingtaurus
8 229 - In Serial17 Chapters
Kuch Toh Hai
Naagin Ek Naye Rang Mein
8 244

