《SHIVI KI DASTAN》CHAPTER 5
Advertisement
Dev: Tumhne Bhabhi dhakka kiu diya Raavi
Shiva holds her wrist tightly and takes her to the room
Shiva: Raavi,tune dhakka kiu diya bhabhi ko
Raavi: Par...
Shiva :Raavi mene tujhe bola tha na apne pariwar pe aanche dena wala ko mujhse bhidna hoga
Raavi: Shiva,meri baat to suniye
Shiva: Mujhe kuch nahi suna hai. Tum bhabhi se jaake mafi mango abhi
Raavi: Mai kiu bolu Sorry balki aapko mujhe Thank you bolna chaiye
Shiva: Raaviiii....(He holds her wrist tightly )
Raavi: Shiva hath chodiye mera mujhe dard ho raha hai
Shiva leaves her and leaves in anger without listening...ahh.....Shiva,Dhara,Rishitha and Dev doesn't talk to Raavi .At night everyone comes for Dinner
Maa: Raavi shiva kaha hai
Raavi:Maa vo aate hi honge
Maa: Theka
They all have food and Raavi waits for Shiva to come it was 11: 30 all slept in their room
Shiva comes and sees Raavi waiting for him
Raavi: Hath muh dho lijiye me khana lagati hu
Shiva: Mujhe book nahi hai.Good night
Raavi: Kha lijiye na khana
Shiva: Mene bola na nahi khana toh nahi khana
Shiva leaves and sleeps on sofa in room.Raavi enters and see him sleeping on sofa..Raavi didn't sleep the whole night because she was feeling ill and she too didn't had food ..In morning She goes to kitchen and makes Chai for everyone and Shiva
Everyone takes Chai
Shiva: Bhabhi me dukkan ja rahu hu
Raavi: Chai toh pijiye
Shiva: Mera man nahi hai
Raavi takes the chai and keeps in Kitchen
She makes the food and Shiva comes inside kitchen
Raavi: Shiva,kal mene Dhara bhabhi dhakka nahi diya tha
Shiva: Raaviiii....
Raavi : Shiva sun toh lo ek bar
She says this and faints
Shiva: Ae Raavi uth na
Advertisement
Shiva picks her in arms and take her to room and asks Dev to call doctor and everyone worries
Doctor: Yeh stress ki wajah se behosh hui haa aur 2 din se kuch nahi khaya hai aur yeh kal soi bhi nahi hai
Shiva: Kya doctor.Inko hosh kab aayega
Doctor : Mene dawai likh di hai aur inhe jaldi hosh aayega
Shiva asked Dev to leave Doctor..Raavi gains consciousness after an hour
Raavi: Shivaaa..Shiva..
Shiva: Mai yaha hu .Tu thek haina
Raavi: Ek baar Meri baat sunlo please
Shiva: Bol Raavi
Raavi says what happened between her and Rishtha
Raavi: Jab mene Rishitha ko thapad mara tabhi waha Dhara bhabhi aayi aur unka par tel pe pade hi wala tha tabhi mene unhe thoda dur kardi bas aur aapne mujhe hi galat samaj liya
( Everyone listens this)
Dhara listens this and says her Thank you
Raavi: Thank you mat bolo bhabhi
Dhara kisses her hand
Everyone leaves
Shiva: Raavi I'm sorry
Raavi: Please aap sorry mat bolo
Shiva: Tumne do din se kuch nahi khaya
Raavi: Aapne bhi kuch nahi khaya do din se
Shiva: Raavi chal khana kha le mai room me lekhe aata hu
Raavi: Hmm
They have food and sleep peacefully . In morning Raavi wakes up early and get ready and go to Kitchen
Dhara: Raavi Mai ,Gombi aur Maa Kaka ki beti ke shadi mai ja rahe hai toh ghar sambhal logi naa
Raavi: Jii bhabhi
Dev comes in kitchen
Dev: Bhabhi mere dost ki shadi ha mai aur Rishitha Udaipur jarahe hai 3 -4 din mai aa jayenge
Dhara: Krish bhi college ke study tour pe gaya hai .Tum log bhi jarahe ho aur Hume there Kaka ki shadi mai jana hai phir Raavi ghar pe akele hogi
Raavi: Bhabhi aap log jaye Shiva haina yahi pe
Advertisement
Dhara: Theka,Jai Somnath
Dev: Jai Somnath
Everyone leaves
Raavi locks the main door and goes to kitchen to complete work
It's 11 already so Raavi gets tensed why Shiva didn't wake up Raavi goes and checks why isn't he waking up.She comes to know He have got fever.Due to Raavi's touch he wakes up
Raavi: Shiva aapko sona chaiye
Shiva: Par kiu, Mujhe dukkan jaan hai
Raavi: Aapko bukkar hai mai aapko dukkan nahi jane dungi
Shiva: Kuch nahi ,mujhe jane de
Raavi: Shiva!!
Shiva: Raavi jane de mujhe
Raavi : Shiva tumhe apni koi fikar nahi haa par mujhe hai
Shiva: Kya??
Raavi: Vo...vo.. Kuch nahi
Shiva at last listens her and sleeps..Raavi goes to kitchen and she brings cold water to do his patti
Raavi does his patti and brings kada(need 2 cups of water, 1 inch of peeled ginger, 4-5 cloves, 5-6 black pepper, 5-6 fresh basil leaves, ½ tsp honey and 2 inch cinnamon stick. You can add mulethi)
Raavi: Yeh kadha pe lo aap bilkul thek ho joage
Shiva: Mai yeh nahi pene wala
Raavi: Shiva tum bilkul bach jaise kar rahe ho pe loo naa yaar
Shiva: Theka bacha hi sahi .Par me nahi pene wala
Raavi: Shiva theka
After some time she comes
Raavi says him ki Shiva muh khol ma tere liye Jalebi layi hu.Shiva beleive her and opens his mouth as she has one in her hand
Raavi pulls his nose and made him drink kadha and laughs
Shiva admire her laughing
Raavi: Sorry Shiva.Par tujhe thek hone ke liye yeh kia mene
Shiva: Raavi tu ruk tune mere sath itna bura kia
Shiva starts chasing her....Raavi too runs and when Shiva caught her he pinned her to wall
Raavi: Shiva chod mujhe
Shiva: Ae Raavi jab itna kadwa kadha pilaya haa toh ap kuch metha de muche
Shiva goes close to her as If he was about to kiss her but Raavi manages to run and goes to Aangan
Shiva chases her there too
Raavi runs towards well and since there was oil she falls in well
Raavi: Shivaaaaa...
Shiva: Raavi....
Shiva jumps and saves her and make her lay on cort l.Shiva understands there is water in her stomach and he tries to remove water
Since he couldn't he decides to take it through his mouth
Shiva goes closer to raavi and removes all the water and Raavi gains consciousness
Raavi hugs him tightly and he too hugs her
Shiva: I'm sorry Raavi
Raavi: Please tum sorry mat bolo Shiva
Raavi hugs him again
Shiva: Chal aaj raat dinner pe chalte hai
Raavi: Hmm...Theka
(In mind) Aaj mai apne man ki baat bata gungi
Precap: Raavi's Dinner date😌
Advertisement
- In Serial23 Chapters
Re: Transport to Another World as My Game Character!
The stories about high school students. who asleep while his pc game still on. When he wake up suddenly he was in a fantasy world as his game Character that, he playing for 4 years #Warning! Bad Grammar!
8 240 - In Serial23 Chapters
Birth of the World Tree
An amnesiac reborn as a tree. An adventurer cursed by bad luck. An incoming calamity, one with the potential to end the world.Our MC wakes up one day as a tree seed, with no idea how they got there, but all their knowledge intact. Visited by a god, they are warned of a coming disaster that has apocalyptic implications. But their new body (as well as a gift from a mischievous god) makes them one of the few beings able to prevent the world’s end. Of course, in order to do that, they’ll have to grow into a tree of great power, one that could consume the world before whatever’s coming has a chance to.Meanwhile, a routine mission goes off the rails when Maria stumbles onto a massive conspiracy, putting both her and her companions in danger should those responsible find out.All while the countdown to destruction ticks down.——————————————————Updates Thursdays and Sundays at 5PM UTC-5 Discord link can be found at the end of a chapter Art by EeveeAroAce on Tumblr Cross-posted on ScribbleHub (currently ahead)
8 276 - In Serial13 Chapters
[PUBLISHED] Substation Seven: Condemnation
You can get your hands on the complete novel at https://mybook.to/substation7book1 Claire Aireneth needs to write her entire thesis in one week. As a student of the prestigious Royal Academy, her work on magitech automatons needs to not only hold sway with her professors, but keep in step with her late mother, who practically wrote the book on humanity's mechanized companions. If she fails, she'll have failed in her only self-given purpose: to become as good an engineer as dear ol' ma. Focusing the other half of her energy on keeping herself from keeling over in an anxiety attack, she does her best to weigh in her options. After hours of thought, she's at the verge of giving up hope on it altogether, until she realizes she has a unique edge on her fellow peers when it comes to doing research in a unique environment; A very unique environment. Her father is the kingdom's only magitech substation rounds officer: an incredibly important job that only requires a single person. It's through him that the magic powering the city's tens of thousands of devices operate smoothly from his small weekly adjustments, for it's industrial automatons that do the rest of the work for him. It's illegal to go down there, but Clare feels as though she has no choice. Going undergound into the substation system, she finds much, much more than a few simple androids busy with their menial tasks. She finds the kingdom's true form, a secret buried so, so deep, that it will stop at nothing to remain concealed. She runs dead center into a vast conspiracy that not only brings her walled off country into question, but her very perception of reality. It just so happens that this new reality doesn't like her one bit. On hiatus until someone asks me for some more! PM or email me and I'll make it happen! Kellinkston.com
8 159 - In Serial15 Chapters
I Am Legend
Faced with the reality of life Caleb decided to fight against the odds thrown at him by fate.What would you do if you were crossed by fate?Will you cry and sulk in a corner?Who will you blame? God? or yourself?Not Caleb, like his favorite Quote spoken by the one and only Captain Jack Sparrow “I regret nothing, Ever.â€Legends are made not born…
8 158 - In Serial72 Chapters
The Greatest Gene
The future has dawned upon man kind. The universe that was once a vast unexplored land has now instead become a place where dreams are fufilled.Youths across the massive stretches of space look up towards the sky in hopes of one day being among the many who roam across the galaxy.This is the story of a young man, who looked up towards the stars and decided that he would become the greatest of them all.
8 539 - In Serial60 Chapters
Short Poems
A mix of mixed emotions in a poetical way.
8 248

