《SHIVI KI DASTAN》CHAPTER 3
Advertisement
Now its time for Graha pravesh
Maa: Ae dhara aake aarti uthar meri Bahu ki
Dhara: jii aai maa
Dhara comes with Aarti ki plate and start doing aarti
Rishitha: Ruk jao!!
Dev: Kiya kar rahi ho Rishitha( they were in love already and they did arrange marriage)
Rishtha: Dev aarti karne ka haq sirf maa ka hota hai ,yeh to tumhari bhabhi
Dev: Mene tum pehle hi bola tha na,bhabhi humari maa saman hai
Rishitha: Dev maa hone mei maa ki saman hone bahut farak hota hai aur mai toh aarti sirf maa sahi utarun gi
Dev: Rishitha bas karo
Shiva: Bhabhi, Dev ko yahi rahne do aap humari aarti utaro
Rishitha: Haa utaro inki aarti wese bhi naukaro ki aarti hi bhabhi utar sakti haa
Is ladki ke kadam nahi pade aur dev aur mere bich jagad shuru hogaya
Shiva: Raavi....Raavi naam hai iska
Neighbours start talking
1.Sahi hi toh bol rahi hai Rishitha is Raavi ke kadam bhi nahi pade aur ghar mai kalesh shuru
Haa..haa..yeh Hai hi panuti
Raavi overhears this and feels bad
Shiva: Vese bhi aap sab ko kia hai aapke ghar tho nahi hai..humara ghar ka maamla hum sambal lenge aur panuti aap sab hai naki Raavi
Raavi feels happy that somebody supported her
Maa: Haa aur jisko rehna aarti Meri bachi dhara hi kargi karwani ha toh aao warna
Dhara does the aarti and welcomes the couple's.She take them to pooja room and makes them complete all other rituals
Raavi: Dhara di mujhe koi bhi kaam ho toh bata dena
Dhara: Filhall toh koi kaam nahi hai aur vese bi 7:30baj gaye hai jake sojao
Rishitha: Mai toh bahut thak gayi huu,kamara kaha he mera.
Dhara: Woh raha tumhara aur dev ka kamra
Aur raavi woh hai tumhara aur Shiva ka kamara
Advertisement
(So guys the room are like this)
SHIVI's ROOM
Raavi went inside the room and sat in an corner and crying on what the neighbours say she cried till night 11:00
She heard some footsteps coming towards their room.Raavi wiped her tears and stood up and Saw it was Shiva
Shiva: Tum soi nahi abhi tak
Raavi: vo..vo.. mein bol rahi thi ki aap bed pe sojaye aur mai sofa me sojaungi
Shiva: Tum sojao mein sofa pe so lunga
Raavi: Par...
Shiva: Ruko aisa karte hai dono bed pe hi sojate hai
Raavi: Theka
Shiva: Aur haa Raavi tumhari aanke itni suji kiu hai
Raavi: vo....vo...
Shiva: vo..vo..kiya kar rahi hoo
Raavi: Vo me bahut thak gayi hu aap bhi sojana....Good nyttt
Shiva: Hmm....Good nyttt..
Raavi: Ek aur baat Thank you so much aapne mere liye bhar vun logo ko sunaiya
Shiva: Welcome Raavi
They both slept far aprat in one bed and now it's morning Raavi wakes up early and goes to take bath and forgots her towel Raavi takes bath while Shiva wakes up and Raavi realises she forgot her towel
Raavi: Shiva suniye aap please mujhe towel pass kar sakte hai woh me bhul gayi huu
Shiva: Haa,Yeh lo towel
Raavi comes out in peticoat and blouse
S
hiva sees her and turned around and Raavi feels Shy and covers herself in saree
Raavi: Aap jaye naha lijiye mai taiyar hoti hu tab tak
Shiva: Theka
Shiva goes to bath and Raavi gets ready in beautiful saree for after marriage rituals
Shiva comes out with the towel tied at his waist and his hair with water.Shiva sees Raavi and gets mesmerized by her beauty he couldn't take her eyes off her
And Raavi thinks
Raavi: Ae bhagwan itna hot pati diya hai
Advertisement
Raavi : Shiva,aap taiyar hoje aajana me chalti hu
Shiva pulls Raavi and pinned her to wall and says "Kabhi apne liye stand liya karo me humesha nahi hoga".Shiva says Raavi that he would always won't be with him
Shiva: Mai kabse dekh raha hoo ki tum kabhi apne liya stand nahi leti
Raavi: vo..vo..
Shiva: Mai dukaan jata hu aur agar usi waqt ghar pe koi na ho aur agar Rahul aagaya to kiya karo vi tum. Dekho Raavi me yeh kehna chata hu ki agar yeh hogaya toh tume ladna hoga apne liya aur jaise kal Rishitha bhabhi ne kaha waise koi bhi tumpe ungli utha sakta hai .Mai yeh bolna chata hu ki tum apne lie ek baar lado aur dekho koi tum kuch kehne ki himmat nahi karega.
Shiva leaves Raavi
Raavi: Thank you mai apki yeh baat humesha yaad rakhungi aur ha meri himmat badane ke liye ....
Shiva: Hmm...Tum ruko hum saath me chalte hai..Shiva gets ready in a white kurta and they go downstairs for after marriage rituals
Everyone welcomes the new wedded couples
Dhara: Tum dono bahut ache lag rahe hoo Shiva Raavi
Raavi: Thank you Dhara Bhabhi
Shivi and Dishitha after marriage rituals start.Dhara says Raavi and Rishitha to wear ghunghat for Mooh Dikhai rasam.Raavi and Rishtha goes and sits with ghunghat behind the curtain.Someone rings the bell and it was our Pandyas cousin sister Sejal.Dhara welcomes her and makes her meet everyone
Sejal: Dekha bhabhi aise bhai diye bhagwan ne ki apni ek choti behen ko Shadi bhi nahi bulaya
Shiva: Are yeh pagli tune hi toh message kia tha ki tera exams hai
Dev: Aur haa tune bola tha ki tujhe shadi nahi pasand
Sejal: Theka aur batao meri bhabhi kidar hai
Dhara: Abhi nahi mil sakti mooh dikhai ke baad mil lena
Sejal: Mooh Dikhai me ek twist dalte hai
Everyone: Twist
Sejal: Haa..Toh twist yeh hoga ki bhabhi ki mooh dikhai se pehle bhai koi unki 3 khamiya aur achai bata ni hogi aur phir bhabhi ko
Shiva: Me yeh sab nahi karne wala.
Sejal: Suman kaki bol na shiva koo
Maa: Chalo Dev se shuru kare
Dev says 3 bad and good things about Rishitha and says also says
Sejal: Ab hai Shiva ki baari
Shiva(in mind): Abhi toh mai kuch janta hi nahi
1.Yeh apne liye stand nahi leti
2.Yeh kharate bahut leti ( lies)
Raavi: Abh mai Kharate leti hu
Everyone laughs
Bas aur yeh dil ki bahut saaf hai jo bolti hai sach bolti
Sejal: Are waah Shiva, Aab bari hai Raavi ki
Raavi: Yeh bahut acha insaan hai aur apne pariwar ke liye Kuch bhi kar sakte hai and most understanding person hai yeh aur inme mujhe koi khamiya nazar nahi aayi
Rishitha: Haa nokar, jungli aur gawar pati ha tumhare ise badi khami kiya hogi
Shiva was about to say something
Raavi: Rishitha tume yeh jungli gawar lagte hai par yeh bahut ache insaan hai. Yeh nahi mujhe tho tum gawar lagti ho
Everyone keeps quiet and suddenly one noise comes kiu ki Rishitha ki bolti band kar de Raavi ne
Maa: Raavi bhagwan tumhe humesha khush rakhe
Shiva feels proud as she stood up for someone.Everyone gives gifts to the new bahus
The mooh dikhai gets over
Upcoming: Shiva learns more about Raavi
Advertisement
- End996 Chapters
Rebirth of the Thief Who Roamed the World
The world’s largest VRMMO, Conviction, was almost like a second world for humanity. It had integrated itself into the real world’s economy, with both corporations and individuals seeking their fortunes through the game. In this game, Nie Yan prided himself in his Level 180 Thief. He could barely be considered among the top experts in the game. Though, that was the only thing he could take pride in. He was penniless and unable to advance in life; a situation he was forced into by the enemy of his father. If it weren’t for the little money he made by selling off items in Conviction, he would’ve barely been able to eat. In the end, he chose to settle his matters once and for all. He assassinated his father’s enemy. He lay dying shortly after being shot in the pursuit. However, that wasn’t the end of his story. Instead, he awoke moments later to find that he had reincarnated into his past-self. Armed with his experience and knowledge of future events, he sets out to live his life anew.
8 901 - In Serial37 Chapters
Daddy Is The Big Boss
No one would expect that the cruel and ruthless Xiao Daiyu had once longed for a loving family. After transmigrating into the only novel she ever read, Xiao Daiyu found herself with one. She was willing to do anything, even acting shamelessly cute, as long as she wasn’t thrown away by the big boss of the novel.
8 1019 - In Serial638 Chapters
My Fusion System: Fusing a Thousand Chickens at the Start
Traversing into a Fantasy World, Watson became the youngest son of a run-down baron, ranked eight in the family. His mother was confined to her bed by sickness, his father was drinking all day, his brothers and sisters were not doing proper jobs, and even the family’s position of baron was on the verge of being stripped away. As the family’s decline loomed closer, Watson acquired the [Super Fusion System] out of the blue! At the family’s only remaining chicken farm, Watson conducted Fusion on the 1,000 sickly hens. “Ding, congratulations, you have fused a high-level demon beast [Pentacolor Fragrant Chicken]. Its eggs are so nutritious that they can extend one's life span and are considered a delicacy that only lords and kings can enjoy!” Watson made a huge profit out of this. Utilizing the system, he embarked on a journey of becoming a tycoon! “Ding, congratulations, you have fused 10,000 wheat heads into an ingredient that can permanently strengthen a person’s physique!” “Ding, congratulations, you have fused 10,000 kilograms of metal scrap into a Divine Weapon [Sword of the Flame Pursuer]!” “Ding, congratulations, you have fused 100,000 rats into a Divine-level Demon Pet [Sky-devouring Rat King]!” No gold coins? Fuse them! No potent potions? Fuse them! No super magic or powerful henchmen? Fuse them! From then on, Watson led his family to develop continuously in this world of swords and magic until it became an overlord!
8 2256 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Guild of Black Sheep
A group of 9 members, in a fantasy world with litrpg elements, form together to become a guild. From meeting one another, to creating the guild ‘Black-sheep’ and the adventures from there on, will everyone achieve their own goals? (Thanks for Whisper for doing the cover.)
8 205 - In Serial13 Chapters
The book of Jeid
Two people who are meant to be, battle the challenges given to them. Others may give up, but these two know that nothing can replace true love.
8 182 - In Serial9 Chapters
Missing You (Jalex)
Alex had had enough of all the Jalex stuff. That phase of his life was over, seeing that they broke up 5 years ago, but Jack still wasn't over him. When Alex proposes to Lisa, it breaks Jack in two. He's pushed into depression, but he keeps happy for the fans. But when Alex finally confronts Jack, and Jack spills it all, will Alex's feelings for Jack return?
8 138

