《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 35
Advertisement
Raavi was so lost in shiva that she didn't even realise her phone was ringing.....
Shiva : raavi tera phone baj rha hai.....
(Raavi didn't reply she just smiled)
Shiva : dekh tho kon hai.....
(Raavi irritatedly took her phone and without checking the name she cut the call)
Raavi : ab bol....
Shiva : are par phone tho.....dekh leti kiska tha....agar kisi ko kuch zaruri kaam hoga tho.....
Raavi : abhi tujhse zada zaruri aur kuch nhi hai....tu continue kar....
(Shiva felt a bit shy)
Shiva : wo mai keh rha tha....raavi dekh hum ek dusre ko bachpan se jante aaye hai....par fir bhi humne kabhi ek dusre ko samjhne ki khoshish nhi ki....par jabse tere aur dev ki shadi ki baat pakki hui thi tabse mujhe bhot ajeeb sa lagne laga tha....aur Somnath ka lakh lakh shurak hai teri aur dev ki shadi nhi Hui.... dheere dheere ab mai tujhe samjhne laga hu tere kharib aane laga hu.....tere liye jeene laga hu.... phele tujhe pareshan karta tha aur ab tujhe har pareshan se bachana chahta hu.....tujhe hamesha apne kareeb rakhna chahta hu.....mujhe nhi pata ye sab kab hua aur kaise hua par chipkali tere is bhotnath ko tujhse pyar hogya hai.....ha raavi i love you....
(Raavi was already in tears with Shiva's proposal....with in a sec she went on her knees and hugged him as tight as she could)
Raavi : i love you too bhotnath....ha i love you too....
Shiva : sach??
Raavi : ha sach....pata nhi kab tujhse ladte jhagadte tujhse pyar karne lagi.....i Love you so much Shiva....i love you....
(Shiva too hugged raavi back....they kept hugging eachother for sometime.....until Shiva's knees started paining)
Shiva : chipkali ab chod....uth ne de mujhe....ghotno (knees) mai dard hone laga....
Advertisement
(Raavi broke the hug shyly and they stood....they both looked at eachother and blushed again....)
Shiva : waise chipkali ek baat sach sach bata tujhe ye sab acha tho laga na?? Matlab jaise tu chahti thi sab waise tho tha na?? Dekh sach kahu tho maine kabhi aisa kuch nhi kiya aur na he mujhe kuch pata tha ya aata tha isliye mujhe jaise samjha jaise laga maine apne hisab se karne ki koshish ki.....par pata nhi kaisa hua??
Raavi : (smiled) sab kuch ek dum best tha....bilkul jaise mai chahti thi....aur sach kahu agar tu itna sab na bhi karta tho bhi mujhe acha he lagta q ki mai janti hu tujhe filmi bate samjh nhi aati par mujhe bhot bhot khushi hui tune mere liye itna kuch Dil se kiya.....thank you so much.....
(Raavi kissed Shiva and ran in washroom.....Shiva shockingly kept his hand on his cheek where raavi kissed him)
Shiva : (nervously) chi....chi....ki...sii.....chipkali ne mujhe??? Chipkali ne mujhe kiss kiya wo bhi sach mai?? Kahi mai sapna tho nhi dekh rha??
(Shiva pinched himself and shouted loud as it pained.....)
Raavi : tune sapna nhi dekha maine sahi mai tujhe kiss kiya....
(Raavi shouted from washroom while Shiva felt bit shy)
At night
Raavi was packing their bags while Shiva was busy in his phone....
Raavi : kya hai shiva....mai akele kabse kaam kar rhi hu tu meri thodi help nhi kar sakta kya??
Shiva : mai koi help nhi karne wala samjhi....udar dekh...(Shiva pointed towards their luggage kept near the sofa) 5 bag.....jisme se sirf 2 hum Somnath se le kar aaye the aur tune yaha itni shopping ki ab 3 extra bag ban gye hai....aur upar se aur bhi packing bachi hai teri.....raavi hum vaccination apne mama k ghar se wapis Somnath nhi ja rhe hai jo tune itne sari bags bana li hai.....ab tu he baith aur sari raat packing kar....
Advertisement
Raavi : Shiva tu bhot bura hai....bol tho aise rha hai jaise maine sirf apne liye he shopping ki ho .....
Shiva : wo sab mai nhi janta....
(While aruging with Shiva she got hurt)
Raavi : (shouts) ahhhh!!!
(Shiva looks at her)
Shiva : (worried) kya hua chilayi q??
Raavi : wo tujhse ladte ladte dekh pin chub gyi ....
(She showed him her little finger where she got hurt)
Shiva : gadhedi.....(he came near her) dekh khoon arha hai....
Raavi : are ye kuch nhi hai....abhi Rukh jayega tu tension mat le....
Shiva : kya abhi ruk jayega gadhedi....tu koi kaam dekh kar nhi kar sakti ..... waise bhi phoolkumari hai....la de hath...
(Shiva put raavi's finger in his mouth....)
Shiva : dekh ab ruk gya khoon....
(He made raavi sleep on bed)
Shiva : tu aaram kar mai kar dunga baki ka packing....
Raavi : Shiva kya kar rha hai....tu bhi na....mujhe itna bhi nhi laga hai....
Shiva : wo sab mai nhi janta tu bas so ja....
(He made raavi sleep and he himself did all the packing and later slept hugging raavi....she smiled in sleep....next day they reached Somnath.....)
Everyone was happy seeing shivi and deshita....shivi were holding eachother's hand.... everyone was happy seeing them and they too were happy seeing everyone after a week....
That's the end of this story!!!
First of all sorry mai aise suddenly end kar rhi hu is story ko.....kal se meri clg start hogyi hai and ab graduation ka last year hai tho i need to focus on study tho time nhi milega likhe but i hope ap sabko ye story achi lagi!!! I'll try posting drabbles (bas mujhe bata dena kis topic pe chahiye I'll try posting) and most importantly thank you so much for the support and love!!!💗💗
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
Choice of Fate: Online
Jacob Irwin loves his teaching career. The experience and joy of helping others understand mathematics keeps Jacob going through the long hours of his job. Give Jacob a problem or a student in need and he will throw himself into finding a solution. This focused dedication to his career and students has helped Jacob excel as a teacher for the past ten years. Unfortunately for Jacob, these tendencies to throw himself into his work has left him single and alone. Now Jacob finds himself experiencing a quarter-life crisis at the age of 34. He yearns to live more now than ever. At least that's what he tells himself when he reflects on the time spent towards his career. During one of these moments of reflection, Jacob found himself reminiscing about the games of his childhood. Caught in the pull of nostalgia from games of old and the desire for change, Jacob throws himself into the world of gaming again. Now we see Jacob spend his money on a new high end computer with the latest in immersive virtual reality hardware. His goal is simple: find the joy of his childhood through gaming once again. His game of choice? Choice of Fate: Online, a virtual reality massive multiplayer online game. The game of 2027 that promises, "The freedom to play the way you want!" Will Choice of Fate give Jacob the happiness he seeks? Or will Jacob's foray into Choice of Fate drive him further from his pursuit of happiness? Only time will reveal Jacob's fate... Hello ladies and gentlemen! Welcome to my first attempt at writing a novel. I am preparing to participate in the 2017 NaNoWriMo event so enjoy the first chapter as that's here early only to ensure that I have a place to post once the event starts. This means the first novel/book will have a target of 50,000 words. I'm excited to attempt this challenge despite the hurdles I will have to overcome. I do have a demanding full time job so planning time to write and make weekly releases starting in November will be my biggest challenge. Also, please accept my apologies on my cover. I'm not an artist and the only digital tool available at my disposal is the stock microsoft paint. So I did my best to create a decent cover as I did not want to steal the work of another. If there are those interested by the end of November in donating a new fan made cover then I will look into replacing the old cover.
8 287 - In Serial26 Chapters
Ancient Adventurer Return
You all know Earth’s history, you all know what happened during the long time humans had to struggle on this hostile environment. What you don’t know is that this history, the whole history, could’ve changed because of one man’s curiosity. And after this very same man awaken from his two thousand years slumber, he will discover the society that he unknowingly helped to create. A society based on money, fame and power. The world of dungeons, treasures, monsters and Gods.
8 83 - In Serial43 Chapters
I Found Your Love -Interracial-
Maya Pierce isn't your average "popular" girl. She isn't anything big, she's just there. Maya is smart, attractive, and nice. Yes she may sound perfect so far. Although, Maya is a young African American girl in a white school, she's treated equally. She's has loads of friends, and everything going for her. But when teen sensation Chase Walker is transferred to her school. Her perfect world might just be coming to a end.
8 177 - In Serial16 Chapters
My Writing Exercises
A collection of my writing exercises, mostly focused on fantasy. Open for critique. Each piece is kept
8 175 - In Serial38 Chapters
Chasing Darkness
Lilith's first time parachuting at night was a disaster. Fictional Gods clashed before her eyes. Caught in the crossfire, Lilith traveled through Space and Time. Her reality was turned into her favorite childhood game, Pokemon. The beginning of journey shrouded in the Dark. A Pursuit of something Greater. *** Author Notes: As a writer, I enjoy the 'How' and 'Why' thing happen in a story over 'What' happens. This will not, however, diminish plot points in the story. Each Arc will be well thought out. This Fanfic explores what it would be like in a reality where Pokemon exist. Most other Fanfics are based on game or anime logic. I will be taking the point of view of a Progression Fantasy. I will try to update every Weekday at Noon Central. P.S. I do this for fun. As I am an amateur writer, I expect complaints and criticism. Anything other than constructive will be ignored. Well thought out Reviews, please. *I Do NOT own Pokemon in any way, shape or form. *I created the Cover in all its pixilated glory.
8 120 - In Serial14 Chapters
The park master.
8 83

