《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 34
Advertisement
Shivi reached to a beautiful place....where only the two of them were there.....raavi was still blindfolded....
Raavi : Shiva hum kaha hai?? Shiva ab hum poch gye hai na ab tho meri akhe khol de?? Shiva tu sun bhi rha hai?? Shiva tu hai na yahi?? Shiva?? Shiva??
Shiva : shant ho ja chipkali mai yahi hu.....aur bas thodi der aur fir khol dunga....
Raavi : par hum kaha hai? Aur tune meri akho pe patti q band rakhi hai?? Shiva bata na....
(Waiter arrived with a gift box)
Shiva : thank you Bhai itne kam samay mai itna acha decoration karne k liye.....aur is k liye bhi....
(Shiva took the gift box from the waiter)
Waiter : it's our duty sir.....thank you and enjoy....
Shiva : thank you...
(The waiter left and Shiva handed raavi a gift box and asked her to change)
Raavi : Shiva kya keh rha hai....maine already kapde phene hai aur waise bhi hum thodi kisi ki shadi mai ja rhe hai jo mujhe ache kapde phene pade.....aur tho aur tune mere akho pe pati bandi hai tho mai change bhi kaise kar sakti hu.....aur ha wo waiter se tu kya khe rha tha..... decoration?? Kaisa decoration?? Aur q??
(Shiva slightly hit his own head)
Shiva : (slowly) chipkali hai ya afat??
Raavi : haa?? Kya kaha tune??
Shiva : kuch nhi meri maa...tu bas ja aur jaldi se change kar k aa.....
(Shiva guided her to the washroom.....after changing raavi saw herself in the mirror.....she was looking damn pretty in the yellow gown which was simple yet beautiful....she did a little light makeup too)
Raavi : Haye!!! Kitni Sundar lag rhi hu mai......Shiva ne kitna pyara gown laya hai.....kitna pretty hai ye aur jab itna pretty gown Somnath ki sabse sundar ladki phene tho Chand bhi uske aage pheka lage.....
Advertisement
(Raavi kept admiring herself)
Raavi : ek minute!!!! Baki sab tho thik hai par jisne mere liya itna pretty gown laya wo khud kaha hai??
(She came out of the washroom and was amazed seeing the decoration.....dim lights with fairy lighting candles flowers and in the center table and chair for their lunch)
Raavi : wow!!! Kitna pretty hai..... Ye sab kuch kitna pyara hai....i just love it.....Shiva?? Shiva?? (She looked everywhere in the room but couldn't find Shiva) ye sab kar k mujhe ready karwa k ye bhotnath kaha chala gya?? Aur sabse zaruri baat ye sab Shiva ne kiya q???
Shiva : tujhe pasand aaya???
(Raavi turned around to find Shiva in light blue formals.....she was surprised looking at him....Shiva walked towards her)
Shiva : kya hua....tu kuch bol q nhi rhi hai?? Tujhe ye sab acha nhi laga kya?
Raavi : sab kuch bhot acha hai aur mujhe bhot pasand bhi aaya par mujhe ye samjh nhi arha achanak se ye sab q?? Matlab mere kuch samjh nhi arha....
Shiva : tujhe sab pata chal jayega chipkali bas thoda wait kar.....
(Shiva pulled the Chair and asked raavi to sit.....raavi sat and Shiva too sat with her...Shiva poured some wine in their glass)
Raavi : Shiva mujhe kuch samjh nhi arha?? Tu kuch batayega bhi??
Shiva : mujhpe bharosa rakh tujhe sab pata chalega....bas thoda intezaar kar le....
(Raavi nodded.....then Shiva turned the music and he asked raavi for dance raavi happily gave him her hand.....raavi kept her hand on Shiva's shoulder and Shiva kept his hand on her waist......they were lost in eachothers eyes while dancing.....while dancing raavi kept her head on his shoulder almost hugging him.....shiva smiled seeing her happy and comfortable......then they had their lunch......raavi was still confused but she was happy.....)
Advertisement
Shiva : chipkali tu yahi soch rhi hai na ye sab q Kiya Maine??
Raavi : ha.....plz ab aur suspense mat rakh aur jaldi se bata de ye sab tune q aur kis liye kiya hai??
Shiva : tujhe yaad hai jab hum 11th class mai the tab maths k sir nhi aaye the aur lecture free tha aur tu sneha aur baki dosto ko apne sapno k bare mai bata rhi thi.....
FLASHBACK
Sneha : kya yaar raavi....tere sapne hai ya koi movie sab kuch kitna filmi hai....date filmi.... proposal filmi....shadi filmi.....god!!! Raavi kabhi tho apne filmi duniya se bhar aa ja yaar.....
Ritu : sahi keh rhi hai sneha.....raavi aisa kuch real life mai nhi hota hai.....sab kuch bhot simple hota hai ......aur ek tu hai jiski duniya he filmi hai....
Raavi : tum sab mano ya na mano.....mujhe pura yakeen hai koi na koi hoga jo mere sare sapne pure karega.....
Sneha : ha ha humhe pata hai wo koi kon hai.....
(Raavi blushed thinking about dev)
*FLASHBACK END*
Raavi : par ye sab tujhe kaise pata??
Shiva : gadhedi bhul gyi mai bhi tere he class mai tha aur maine tumlogo ki bate sun li thi.....tab sun k tho bhot hasi aagyi thi aur aaj dekh.....
(Shiva took a ring from his pocket and went on his knees)
Shiva : dekh waise tho mujhe ye filmi baate samjh nhi aati par tere liye maine khoshish ki hai....pata nhi sab sahi hua hai ya nhi par mujhe jitna samjha maine karni ki khoshish ki hai.....dekh chipkali mai janta hu hamara Rishta dusro k jaisa nhi hai....bachpan se he hum ladte jhagadte aaye hai aur.....
(Raavi's phone rang)
Advertisement
- In Serial57 Chapters
Villager Three
Kira Hawthorne was just another teenage girl until the day a 'god' told the world their 'realm' was getting assimilated, since they lost some War no one on Earth even knew about. A System is installed on the whim of a very old and capricious god. Kira immediately gets trapped in a pocket dimension, and emerges to find a once familiar world turned foreign... And very hostile.
8 224 - In Serial74 Chapters
Chain of Ascension
Oftentimes, our suffering plays out in the things we’re drawn to, and out of all of his amazing & powerful friends, Xander was the one stuck in a vicious time loop. Either he’s the most unfortunate soul on the planet or he really is destined for something more. This is the journey of discovery Xander Harris never got.
8 257 - In Serial69 Chapters
The Spider's Lair (Vomit Draft)
A group calling themselves ‘The Starlight Spear’ ventures into a dungeon known as ‘The Spider’s Lair’ in the hopes to recover the treasure it possesses. Along with their newest member Morana, what could possibly go wrong? This 'Novella' -ha Novel* will follow the stories of a few main characters centering around a coherent plot. Theo Wood is an elf who joins a new criminal guild in the city of Leeside known as the 'Webbed Children', Sabrina Black is a young orphan girl developing strange new abilities, and Saurus, a Lord Commander put in charge for the recapture of Wetbrook--a town consumed by giant spiders! There will also be some interludes surrounding supporting characters. I'm using Royal Road to publish my first drafts, like throwing paint 'or shit' at a canvas to see what sticks. The writing quality will be the main focus in draft two (You've been warned), and I'm using the first draft mainly as a loose outline for the plot. I will also try and 'show, not tell' in draft two. This is my first attempt at a novel! Any help or advice is much appreciated! If you want to support me! Please follow, rate and comment, as this really helps me understand what to focus on in draft two. Thank you.
8 242 - In Serial39 Chapters
Human in a Demon's Hide
I had recently enrolled in the military as a lowly footsoldier. Oh, before you could proceed any further, let me tell you about myself. I ain’t some patriotic soldier that’ll lay down my life for the sake of my country. Hell no! That shit is for the people with loose screws! I had only a few goals when I joined the army: March into battle, kick ass, and earn me some cash! Achieving glory on the way wouldn’t hurt. I just need the money to feed my little brother and sister. Their world is all I want to protect. The glory is for washing clean the stains that my father left on the family name. We became such a joke in the country that our mother abandoned us. I don’t know if he really did betray the country, but I don’t care. For my little siblings to suffer the same mockery and humiliation that I did is unacceptable! To protect the smiles of my only family, I would do anything. Yet, life knows to shit on you when things are just getting good. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Hello, author-san here!This is my first story, set up in a fantasy world. It's based on the medieval and steam era where magic is rare and alchemy is used widely used as a weapon by people. There would be lots of action, adventure, betrayal, tragedy, romance, etc. ahead. Warnings-The mc is a bit mean and foul-mouthed, introvert. There would be strong language and lots of monologue narration by the MC. The stories are fast-paced and progressing faster. The chapters update would be unstable, depending on my daily life. You would get fast updates... or slow.Also, English isn't my first language. So don't expect perfect grammar :( P.S. - I would like some constructive critique and feedback!It fills my motivation gauge and increases that rate of chapter/week. (/>3
8 411 - In Serial11 Chapters
Undineson
In the sea country of Calder a child is born, prophesied to usurp the current throne. Fearful the royal family disposes of the child in the dead of night. Just days after his birth. Thrown into the raging sea and spotted by an unknown entity. Is this child lucky? Or perhaps something else entirely...Blessed by the goddess Undine, a child is delivered to the most unlikely of places for a child touched by the goddess of waters.
8 182 - In Serial38 Chapters
Amaryah's Awakening
Join Amaryah as she discovers new worlds, new species and a new love in this sci-fi adventure! *****It's been 400 years since World War III's radioactive fallout poisoned Earth and crippled mankind. The remaining population on the globe exists within Bio-domes to protect them from what lies beyond. Noone is allowed to grow sick for fear of spreading their illness throughout the dome - at the first sign of disease persons disappear without a trace. ******* *******Amaryah's been hiding her sickness for a while now and exists solely to survive and hide from the government. When someone she trusts outs her secret, she flees for her life and finds herself outside the dome for the first time in her life.Prepared to meet her end as she faces the unknown charred lands of the place humanity once called home, she soon realizes that she is not alone and more so that WE are not alone.#1 in Aliens 4/8/21🎊👾#10 in Romance 7/8/21 💕--------------------------------------------------Copyright © 2018 - La Shon RichardsonAll rights reserved. No part of this book may be reproduced or used in any manner unless permission is given by the author.This is the original story with the original characters written by the author.
8 81

