《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 32
Advertisement
Next day
Shivi planned to go for boating.....they went near the lakeside and enjoyed the boating.....
Raavi : sab kuch kitna pyara hai.....kitna sundar.....maan tho karta hai bas zindagi baar yahi ruk jau.....
Shiva : yaha lake k bich mai?? Gadhedi tu bhul rhi hai tu chipkali hai jalpari nhi....
(Shiva laughed and raavi adored him)
After boating they sat near the lakeside....while talking raavi kept her head on his shoulder and he rested his head on her head.....
Shiva : tu khush tho hai na raavi??
Raavi : mai bhot khush hu Shiva......Shiva tu tho khush hai na?? Mera matlab hai tu kabhi aise akele kaki gombhi pandya store ko chod kar nhi gya tho....
Shiva : tu khush hai tho mai bhi bhot khush hu.....
Raavi : tujhe pata hai shiva ye 2 din mere zindagi ki sabse khubsurat din hai....mai itni khush phele kabhi nhi thi.....thank you....
Shiva : tu mujhe q thank you bol rhi hai?? Maine kya kiya??
Raavi : agar aaj tu meri zindagi mai nhi hota tho mai itni khushi shayad kabhi nhi ho pata....isliye thank you so much.....
Shiva : tho is hisab se mujhe bhi tujhe thank you bolna chahiye meri zindagi mai aane k liye....
(Shivi smiled and continued talking and doing their nok jok)
In evening they went near the local market to buy some things for home....
Raavi : Shiva mujhe tho kuch samjh he nhi arha?? Sare chize kitni Sundar hai in mai se ab mai ek kaise select Karu?? Tu bhi meri koi help nhi kar rha??
Shiva : mai kya he bolu chipkali?? Kal se teri gadi shopping pe he aatak gyi hai?? Jabse aayi hai shopping shopping shopping kare ja rhi hai....
Raavi : Shiva shopping na Karu tho aur kya Karu....
Shiva : raavi honeymoon pe log sirf shopping karne nhi aati aur bhi kuch hota hai karne k.....
Advertisement
(Shiva stopped as he realised what he was going to say.....raavi too blushed.....their eye contact broked as dhara called them)
Shiva : ji bhabhi boliye....kaise ho ap sab??
Dhara : hum sab ek dam maze mai hai tum apna batao?
Shiva : hum bhi bhabhi....
Dhara : waise raavi kaha hai?? Usne mujhe msg kiya tha jab ap free hoge tho video call karna?? Kya baat hai sab thik tho hai na.?
(Raavi takes the phone from Shiva's hand)
Raavi : dhara di yaha sab thik hai wo mujhe na ek dress pasand aai thi par samjh nhi arha tha mai lu ya nhi isliye maine socha apse puch lo....ap meri help karogi na??
(She said with a cuttest pout)
Dhara : kya tu bhi na raavi.....isme help lene ki kya zarurat?? Shiva hai na tere sath uski help leleti....
Shiva : bhabhi ap tho aise bol rhe ho jaise ap is chipkali ko jante he nhi ho.....kal se khe rhi hai mujhe ye dress pasand hai pasand hai aur jab mai keh rha hu le le tho kheti hai nhi iska colour bhot dark iski size mai gadbad lag rhi hai....
(Raavi made a Angry pout)
Dhara : pagal chokari.....tu ek kaam kar us dukaan par ja kar mujhe video call karna mai bata dungi tujhe...
Raavi : (happily) thank you so much di.... I love you......
Dhara : thik che....waise tum dono kitna shopping karoge ab?? Kal se tumlog shopping he kar rhe ho.....hy Somnath thodi tho akal de dete inhe honeymoon pe Jake sirf shopping he kar rhe hai.....
(Shivi blush)
Raavi : di mai rakhti hu....bad mai call krti hu....bye....
Shiva : raavi ab bas mujhe na bhot bhuk lagi na tho plz meri maa chal kuch kha lete hai uske baad tu shopping kar lena.....
Raavi : thik hai chal....
Advertisement
(They went in near by hotel and had their lunch....later they continued their shopping.....after that they went to their hotel room to rest)
In evening
Raavi got ready wearing a beautiful pink saree....she stood near the dressing table drying her hair....the water droplets from her hair fell on Shiva's face breaking his sleep.....as Shiva opened his eyes, his eyes went on his chipkali who was looking beautiful in pink saree and went hairs.....Shiva pulled her and she fell on his chest....raavi blushed under his gaze.....
Shiva : aa chipkali ye chipkaliyo ki Beauty Queen ban kar kaha ja rhi hai?? Beauty contest hai kya koi aaj??
Raavi : chup kar gadhede.....humhe mandir Jana hai isliye mai taiyar Hui hu.....
Shiva : konsa mandir?? Aur q???
Raavi : wo jab maine masi maa ko kaha hum Shimla ja rhe hai tho unhone kaha waha ek bholenath ka mandir hai zarur jana....isliye hum waha ja rhe hai....
Shiva : thik hai....ab kya aise he mujhpe giri rahegi??
(Raavi blushed and got up while Shiva smiled)
Shiva : tu jaldi tayar ho ja mai fresh ho k aata hu.....
Raavi : hmm....
Shivi got ready and went to visit the temple.....they visited the temple and prayed for eachother.....
Priest : beta ap logo ki nayi nayi shadi hui hai na.?
Raavi : ji pandit ji....par apko kaise pata chala??
Priest : yaha aksar naye shadishuda jode aate hai bholenath ka aashirwad lene..... hamesha khush raho aur ek dusre k sath raho .....
(Shivi smiled and took blessings)
Raavi : Shiva mujhe na tujhse kuch kehna hai....
Shiva : ha bol chipkali kya baat hai ...
Raavi : (nervously) wo...wo.... mai....ye....
Shiva : kya baat hai chipkali tu itna atak atak k q bol rhi hai?? Sab thik tho hai na??
Raavi : (in mind) itna kya soch rhi hai raavi bol de apni Dil ki baat....mandir se achi jagha kya hogi apne pyar ka ishar karne k liye.....bol de raavi bol de ....
Shiva : raavi?? Kuch tho bol??
Raavi : (fastly) i love you Shiva.....
Shiva : bas itni si baat bolne itna ghabra rhi thi tu.....
(Shiva realised what just raavi said.....he almost stopped breathing while raavi was getting nervous)
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
Become Human
NA42I399 is not where he is supposed to be, where he is supposed to be is dead. He wakes up encased underground still in his exo skeleton combat suit. He emerges into a world that is wildly different than the world he knew, and they are unprepared for him. [Updates whenever I feel like it]
8 140 - In Serial37 Chapters
Chaotic Legacy
The Kereta Genus were almost wiped out more than thousands of years ago by the humans, now known as demons, the last survivors are scattered throughout the world, constantly being hunted. Somewhere in the Luminescence kingdom, in a small clearing in the woods near the town called Verence lays the body of a boy, one of the last of the Kereta Genus in this world.
8 58 - In Serial10 Chapters
Naruto- The famous ANBU
ANBU NARUTO CAPTAIN AS GENIN
8 222 - In Serial53 Chapters
The Face of a God [completed]
**CONTAINS ANIME SPOILERS** the life of a princess. The life of the daughter of Jahad. A pure Jahad, with the blood of Jahad flowing within you. Yet living as the sister of your father's enemy, the Twenty-Fifth Baam. How would life be? ...........#1 in SIU as of Oct 20, 2019#1 in Jahad as of Feb 20, 2020A/N Hi kids 👋🏻 Honestly been a while since I went on this app. I've deleted my works from what I could find. This idea just popped into my mind so yeah. I'll update every weekday if I can.Just saying this is a fanfic of tower of god! Tower of God is a comic made by SIU and his assistants. It is not mine. The only character I own is Y/N. Short chapters will be posted. Sorry they're short and not long. Cover isn't completely mine. This might potentially be an urekmazinoxreader. Not sure. Just depends on how I make the story go.
8 184 - In Serial56 Chapters
Finding Sunshine (Sope)
Yoongi doesn't have much faith in finding a romantic partner. His track record with relationships has not been good. It's gotten to the point that he feels very insecure, thinks there must be something wrong with him that pushes people away, and believes he'll be better off alone. Yoongi's inner walls of rude behavior and pretend lack of emotion can only be taken down by the right kind of people. When he meets Hoseok on a blind date, he's skeptical of why someone so cheerful can accept him. Slowly but surely, Hoseok breaks down Yoongi's walls, only to reveal that he has a protective shell of his own.Soft Sub Top YoongiSoft Dom Bottom HoseokCover made by @airconditionrBest Ranks#1 in Yoonseok (October 6, 2020)(October 19, 2022)
8 324 - In Serial88 Chapters
Helluva Boss: Hellish Love (Loona X Original Character)
Carter Ryan an 19 year old Englishman who travelled to the United States for a concert and meets the girl of his dreams named Loona, he has the shock of a lifetime when he is killed after a massive monster fish attack and to his surprise winds up in hell of all places! Carter is a strange case as he is still human in hell and not a demon. Whilst wandering hell and looking for answers he finds loona again and learns of who and what she really is. Strangely enough even though Hellhounds only fall for their own kind, Lonna has an attraction to him and doesn't know why. Is there more to Carter than both of them realize and will their love flourish? Read to find out Bitches!
8 216

