《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 30
Advertisement
Gombhi : Shiva dev tum log mujhe jaldi jaldi batao tumhe kaha Jana hai ghumne mai waise he tumhare jane ka intezam karta hu....
Rishita : gombhi... mai aur dev tho mahableshwar jayenge....thand mai waha bhot maza aata hai....
Gombhi : thik hai tho mai tumhare jane ka saara intezam karwa lunga....aur shiva raavi tum dono ko kaha Jana hai .....
(Shivi looked at eachother helplessly)
Krish : gombhi mujhe lagta hai ye log Sharma rhe hai....
Dhara : Krish chup kar....raavi tu bata kaha Jana hai tujhe ....
Raavi : (awkwardly) mai ...mai kya he boli di ....jaisa apko thik Lage ....
Shiva : (in mind) ye gadhedi bhi na....mana nhi kar sakti thi kya?? Kya zarurat hai jaisa apko thik Lage bolne ki.....
Dhara : kya raavi tu bhi na....ghumne tumlogo ko jana hai tho tum apni pasand ki jagha pe jao na....
Rishita : bhabhi ap samjhi nhi....raavi k kehne ka matlab hai jo Shiva ki pasand wohi uski pasand ......
(Shivi have a cute eyelock)
Dhara : ek dusre ko bad mai niharna abhi batao tho kaha jana hai tumhe....
Shiva : raavi tu he bata tujhe kaha chalna hai....hum wahi chalenge....
Krish : (teasing) hayee....pati ho tho aisa....Shiva mere bhai I'm proud of you.....
(Raavi look at shiva and blush)
Shiva : gombhi mai apko kal subhe tak bata dunga humhe kaha Jana hai....
Gombhi : thik hai....koi baat nhi....
Dhara : kal mai maa se bhi baat kar lungi....
(Everyone finishes their food and goes to their rooms)
Shivi were sitting quietly on each side of the bed as they didn't knew how to speak about their honeymoon.....after 10 minutes of complete silence raavi speaked
Raavi : (innocently) Shiva mujhe sach mai phele se kuch nhi pata tha wo tho dhara di ne mujhe dupher ko bataya aur mujhe bhi uthna he shock laga tha jitna tujhe laga tha.....mai dhara di ko samjhne ki khoshish ki thi par wo mana he nhi....sorry....
Advertisement
(Shiva wanted to laugh at his chipkali's cute antics but someone he controlled his laugh)
Shiva : koi baat nhi raavi mai samjh sakta hu....
Raavi : tho kya socha hai tune??
Shiva ; (confused) kis bare mai kya socha hai??
Raavi : honeymoon??
(Raavi said while blushing a bit....Shiva smiled)
Shiva : jana tho padega raavi....gombhi aur bhabhi aise manenge nhi.....
Raavi : tujhe ye thik lagta hai?? I mean.... hum.....
Shiva : mai samjh Raha hu raavi tu kya kehna chahti hai...par tu tension mat le mai tujhe kisi chiz k liye force nhi karungi....jo hoga jab bhi hoga teri khushi aur teri manzoori se hoga.....waise tujhe Jana kaha hai wo tho bata kal gombhi ko bhi tho batana hai....
Raavi : mai kya batao....tuhi kuch bata de....
Shiva : mai?? (Thinks) Shimla chale??
Raavi : hmm....thik hai....
(Shivi smiles and go to sleep)
Next day in angaan
Gombhi : dev maine teri aur rishita ki mahableshwar k liye gadi book kar di hai.....raat ko tumhari car aa jayegi....jani ki tayari kar lena.....
Deshita : ji gombii.....
Gombhi : Shiva raavi tum dono bhi jaldi se batao tumhe kaha Jana hai fir jaldi se tumhare liye bhi car book kar saku....
Shiva : gombhi hum Shimla jayenge....
Dhara : are waah...ye tho bhot achi baat hai....gombhi jaldi se in k liye bhi car book kar lo....
Gombhi : ha mai baat kar leta hu tumlog jane ki tayari kar lena....
In Shivi's room
Raavi : Shiva maine hamara sara saman pack kar liya hai tu bas ek baar check kar le sab kuch sahi tho hai na....
Shiva : tune rakh diya na chipkali fir mujhe check karni kya zarurat.....waise dekh maine na Shimla ki kuch jaghao ki details nikali hai jaha hum ghumne chal sakti ....
Raavi : thik hai....(happily) kitna maza aayega na....I'm so excited....
Advertisement
(Shiva too smiled looking at her)
At night
By 9 both the cars arrived for deshita and shivi..... everyone came in angaan to leave them....
(The 4 of them took blessings from maa)
Deshita/shivi : maa hum ja kar aate hai....
Maa : sambhal k Jana aur sambhal k aana....aur ek dusre ka khayal bhi rakhna.....khush raho.....
Deshita/shivi : ji maa....ap bhi apna dhayan rakhna....
(One by one they met everyone before leaving)
Rudra : (with puppy face) chips ap mujhe akele chod k ja rhe ho.....?? Rud ko aana hai ap k sath....
(Shivi couldn't see rudra's sad....raavi cupped hir face)
Raavi : rud agar ap aise sad honge tho chips kaise jayegi?? Plz smile karo na baby....
Rudra : tho mat jao na chips....rud will miss you....
(Saying this rudra Hugged raavi tightly...raavi too had tears)
Raavi : (in mind) rud ko chod k jane ka bilkul Maan nhi kar rha...par jana cancel bhi nhi kar sakti....ab mai kaise samjhao rud ko.....
Dhara : baby ap aise rote rote bye karoge sabko....aisa nhi karte na baby agar ap sad hoge tho baki sab bhi sad honge.... dekho apke wajha se raavi chachi bhi ro rhi hai....
(Rudra looked at raavi's teary eyes and wiped them away....he kissed her cheeks)
Rudra : sorry chips maine apko rulaya na.....sorry....(he said holding his ears....raavi smiled and again hugged him)
Raavi : Chips na apne sare kaam jaldi jaldi finish kar k aajayegi aur apke liye bhot sare toys chocolates bhi layegi....fir hum khub khelenge....
Everyone greeted then one last time before they leave.....
Maa : mai fir se baat rhi hu hamari yaha ye honeymoon woneymoon nhi hota par is bhagodi ki beti k wajha se maine ha kaha hai tho laut te waqt khushkhabri bhi lete aana.....
(Everyone smiled while shivi and deshita blushed.....where as rudra was standing confused)
Advertisement
- In Serial35 Chapters
Jayke Cipher
Jayke Cipher was, to his limited knowledge, one of the last people alive. The apocalypse was not one that came slowly. When it struck Earth, it came swiftly. The monstrosities that roamed the outside world became an unavoidable hobby of Jayke's. Working from within a heavily defended compound, surveillance cameras and a plethora of subject material only cultivated an interest in strange creatures. Survival became lonely. Sanity was kept by indulging offhand desires, fulfilling flights of fancy when reasonable. When the compound is breached and all other options exhausted his only option becomes the pod. A mysterious capsule intended for virtual reality. Its producer, in light of the apocalypse, had released early. Months back he had ignored the last news broadcast regarding the pod and its promises. He knew it only as suicide. But better that than being eaten alive.
8 253 - In Serial55 Chapters
The Imagineer's Bloodline
The Big Picture The nature of evolution is to move slowly. Until it doesn’t. If humanity approached an evolutionary crisis… Would we know it? Bendik is a once-in-a-millennia genius. He does. He recognizes quantum computing will be the catalyst. More, he knows there are only three potential outcomes for homo-sapiens: evolution, enslavement, or destruction. Bendik's plan: trigger rapid human evolution, make rogue Quantum Intellect catastrophes impossible, and change the nature of human civilization forever. What's happened so far in Book 1 - link to first book Bendik perfected the world's first Quantum-core processor, decades before anyone else. However, his plan to trigger human evolution is complicated and it only now nears completion. At the same time, Ronanld Linkletter, a brutally self-serving competitor closes in on his own Quantum breakthrough. Bendik's catalyst, a globe spanning marvel of engineering nears completion. For his plan to work, he needs to train millions of people without tipping off the powers that be. His son Austin has the solution: an immersive game world indistinguishable from the real world, where playing can heal trauma, activate advanced, dormant DNA, and unwittingly train Bendik's millions. Planet Kuora is born and under the care of Elle, Austin's homo-empathic QI, it flourishes. After creating wholly unique avatars, endowed with Equilibrium powers, Austin's team and a second team led by Oliver Ward, a retired special forces operative, have entered Kuora. They are enthralled by Kuora, discover its history of power and betrayal, are set on quests to discover why the Pergothian Empire fell, and discover a hidden attribute system that grants extraordinary powers but can only be revealed through self-discovery. Book one leaves Austin's team poised on the brink of entering an ancient Breal Bloudran ruin. On Earth, Bendik hits a roadblock and needs help, but he can't risk exposing his project. His solution? Disguise advanced polymeric molecular math as the backdrop for his node tower construction ads. At the site in Medellín, Colombia he hits pay dirt. We meet Gideon Suarez. Gideon welcomes Bendik to the Imagineers. He has lived many lives, and he has been waiting for Bendik. Chapters posted here are the 2nd & 3rd Books in the Ascendant Earth Chronicles. They predominantly feature Erramir/Austin's adventures in Kuora, althougth there are real world chapters. The first book, which includes many more hard sci-fi elements, can be found here.
8 151 - In Serial11 Chapters
Tale of the Star Chosen Villain
A tale of a villain that was supposed to be a hero. In a pantheon's game of representative to detrime the ranking, power and influence for the next eon. Young women and men taken form their world and put on the gods playground. This story will follow an expection to the norm of the usual hero. A villain, one who would enact evil deeds. A villain who would do good and evil as he sees fit in this game for a godess who gave him a new, wonderful life.
8 180 - In Serial10 Chapters
the Mana-Wilds (the Cold Iron Chronicles) #3: Mechanical Martyr
Doctor-Commander Izo 'Cold Iron' Winters finds himself within the treacherous maws of a great forest filled with poisonous vines, unholy Undead Ghouls, and deceitful snakes that hide beneath the brightest of smiles. Can the intrepid inventor remain Unyielding against these hordes of barbarism as he fights to rebuild the Pioneers within his newly established Fortress that lay upon the post-apocalyptic ruins of Fort Bragg? Or will the flies of Urgathoa feast eternally on the corpse of the Last Pioneer? (A Crossover between Fallout/Wasteland and Pathfinder 2e's Golarion. Disclaimer: all Fallout, Wasteland and Pathfinder references belong to their respective owners which is ineXile, Obsidian, Bethesda and Paizo respectively) (Contain's minor spoilers from the Lost Omen Books: 'Knights of Lastwall' and 'Gods & Magics') (Book Cover made by me via Piccollage, Shutterstock and Fontspace)
8 306 - In Serial57 Chapters
The Sister Ouran High School Host Club x Reader
Y/n is Haruhi's sister. She is also an honor student at Ouran. Her scores were right behind Haruhi's. Once she enters the high school Haruhi takes her to meet her friends at the Host club. Once she enters and the rose petals fly at her she sees the kind of friends Haruhi has made and will she herself fall for one of the hosts or will she be another regular guest?* I do not own the characters** All credit goes to Bisco Hatori*
8 212 - In Serial15 Chapters
SOLO IO E TE.
Storia di due adolescenti innamorati, tante avventure che li aspettano, scoperte scioccanti e tanto altro...
8 196

