《love But Arranged Marriage》part 29
Advertisement
Next morning
Everyone gathered for breakfast.....
Rishita : dev mujhe shopping pe jana hai mujhe paise de do.....
Dev : rishita abhi kuch din phele he tho tum shopping pe gyi thi na?? Fir ab firse??
Rishita : mujhe kuch saman Lena hai us din mai lena bhul gyi thi.....
Dev : rishita agar tum aise he roz paise barbad karti rahoge tho kaise chalega??
Rishita : what do you mean dev?? Mai faltu k karche nhi karti hu mujhe apni zarurat ki chize chahiye.....
Gombhi : dev kya tu bhi?? Agar wo keh rhi hai usse apni zarurat ki chizo k liye paise chahiye tho de Dena....
Dev : par gombhi ab tho kuch dinno phele....
Dhara : dev?? Gombhi ne kaha na dede paise usse....
Dev : ji bhabhi....
Dev gives the money to rishita unwilling which rishita didn't like....
Rishita : bas ek ap dono ki he tho sunta hai ye....mujhe tho isne kabhi samjha he nhi hai....
Gombhi : aisi baat nhi hai rishita....
Dev : rhendo gombhi issi samjha k koi fayda nhi hai karni tho isse apni maan ki he hai....
Rishita : dev plz abhi mat shuru ho jao.....waise bhabhi raavi ap log chaloge mere sath shopping pe??
Dhara : mai chal tho leti rishita par aaj rudra ki classes mai parent teacher meeting hai....tho mai tho nhi chal paungi ek kaam kar tu aur raavi chale jana....
Raavi : par di ap akele sar kaam??
Dhara : tu tension mat le raavi mai kar lungi....tum dono jao....
Raavi : thik hai di.....
Rishita : 11 baje chalenge raavi tayar rhena....
(Raavi nods.... everyone finishes their work and gets back to their work before leaving for dukaan Shiva comes in room to talk to raavi.....)
Raavi : bhotnath tu gya nhi ab tak dukaan??
Shiva : wo mai tujhse he baat karne aaya tha....
Raavi : kya baat karni hai bol na??
Advertisement
Shiva : wo tu bhabhi k sath shopping pe ja rhi hai tho tujhe paise??
(Raavi felt happy as Shiva thought of her)
Raavi : (smiles) mere pas hai paise....aur tune pucha uske liye thank you....
Shiva : pakka?? Agar chahiye tho bol mai deta hu....
Raavi : iski koi zarurat nhi hai....mere pas hai paise....
Shiva : thik hai fir mai chalta hu....bye ....dhayan rakhna apna....
Raavi : ha bye....tu bhi apna dhayan rakhna.....
In evening rishita and raavi come back afterwards they show everyone what all they got.....pandya's spend some time together....
Next day
In afternoon the ladies sit in angaan and do some chit chat....
Dhara : acha raavi tujhe tho ghumna bhot pasand hai na??
Raavi : ha di bhot pasand hai mujhe ghumna.....hum kya kahi ja rhe hai??
Dhara : hum kaha jayenge pagal abhi....wo mai soch rhi thi tu aur shiva kahi ghum aao.....
Raavi : par di ap tho us bhotnath ko jante he ho na wo mere sath kahi nhi jayega aur agar galti se chala bhi gya tho waha ja kar mujhse ladai karega....
(She said making the cutest sad pout)
Dhara : uski tension tu mat le.....wo sab mai sambhal lungi.....tu bas bata tujhe kaha Jana hai??
Raavi : par di Shiva dukaan se chutti lega??
Rishita : kya raavi tum bhi na kaisi baate karti ho..... obviously honeymoon pe jaane k liye koi bhi chutti le lega....
(Raavi starts coughing hearing "honeymoon" and dhara slightly hits her forehead)
Raavi : (awkwardly) hon....hone.... honeymoon??
(Raavi looks at dhara)
Dhara ; (in mind) ye rishita bhi na......maine socha tha ticket book karwane k bad inhe bataungi ye honeymoon pe ja rhe hai par rishita ne sab gadbad kar di.....ab ye dono jane se mana kar denge.....
Raavi ; (in mind) mujhe tho laga di yahi kahi sonnath mai ghumne ki baat kar rhe honge par ye tho honeymoon?? Honeymoon wo bhi us bhotnath k sath??
Advertisement
Raavi : nhi dhara di humhe kahi nhi jaana.....abhi abhi tho hamari shadi hui hai aise mai kaise??
Rishita : oo common on raavi..... honeymoon pe shadi k bad he jate hai na??
Dhara : acha thik hai honeymoon pe mat jaana par kahi ghumne tho ja he sakte ho na tum dono....
Raavi : par di....
Dhara : par war kuch nhi maine gombhi se baat kar li hai ab wo Shiva se baat kar lenge.....
Raavi : (in mind) hy Somnath kuch bhi kar k Shiva gombhi ko mana kar de bas....
Rishita : bhabhi shayad ap bhul rhe ho dev aur meri shadi bhi abhi abhi hui hai....
Rishita : mai tumhe kaise bhul sakti hu rishita.....tum aur dev bhi chale jana mai maa se baat kar lungi....
Rishita : (happily) thank you bhabhi.....
At night
Everyone gathered for food except maa......
Raavi : (in mind) hy Somnath kahi dhara di Shiva se honeymoon ki baat na kar de.....ye bhotnath tho mujhe kacha he kha jayega......
Krish : itna sanata q hai bhai??
Rudra : ye santra kya hota hai krishu??
Dhara : baby apse kitni baar kaha hai chachu bola Karo.....
Krish : chalta hai bhabhi....
Gombhi : santra nhi sanata hota hai wo......
Dhara : waise gombhi apne baat ki inse??
Gombhi : kis baare mai dhara??
Dhara : gombhi tum bhi na....maine subhe he tumse kaha tha dev rishita Shiva raavi ko ghumne bhejna hai....
Krish : (teasing) ohhhoo matlab pe jayenge mere dono bhai....
(Shiva chokes the food he was eating and starts coughing)
Everyone look at him....Shiva looks at raavi who already looked worried
Advertisement
- In Serial34 Chapters
Touch O' Luck (The Old Realms)
A young provincial thief of no particular renown has his life of crime changed in a day. He ‘stumbles’ upon a huge pile of gold for starters and soon after a dead man carrying a letter of 'royal' interest. Literally. While at it he ‘earns’ a title of sorts, along the promise of a life out of the gutter. Before he can properly appreciate the dramatic turn of his fortunes, he’s drawn into a dangerous conspiracy that threatens to embroil two continents in a devastating war. The whole affair seems to cry out for a gallant hero of old, or failing that a cunning diplomat, but he’s neither. Perhaps a lying scoundrel, which our lad definitely is, would have to suffice. He does ‘acquire’ a dagger that knows a dead language after all and that must count for something. The Old Realms series: Touch O' Luck (Finished) Lure O' War (Ongoing) Wings O' Fate First chapters will be uploaded immediately. After that there will be updates every 3-5 days. Cover artwork by @IntheBlackveil All tags are relevant but most chapters are not too extreme. Fair warning dear reader, this is an 'unfiltered' story, sometimes sweet, others bitter, touching some heavy subjects or problems, like crime, war, betrayal, pride, politics, revenge etc set in a Epic Fantasy backdrop with shades of Grimdark. In its heart of hearts though, it is an adventure.
8 114 - In Serial488 Chapters
Undetermined
Death and Taxes. The two insurpassable laws of the universe. So long as humans exist in this world, these things will remain. However, there is a 3rd law which has always, and will always implement itself on people. Suffering. Reincarnated in a new world, five people are forced to learn this the hard way. Placed on 'Nightmare mode' and being reincarnated as monsters, they are forced to survive under incomprehensible conditions. However it is only through suffering, that we grow as people. And it is only through suffering, that we truly become monsters. "Nightmare mode.... eh? Tell me, what exactly was this mode supposed to mean again? Were our lives supposed to become nightmares?" Without suffering, there is no change in anything. "Or were we supposed to become the nightmares?" This is the story of the antiheroes. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 344 - In Serial47 Chapters
Legend of the immortal robot
Imagine what would happen if a robot that has cultivated to the immortal realm fell onto planet earth in its current state.As the war between the Farrons and the Celestial gods reached the peak on planet Khami, the Farrons created a robot and passed their knowledge of cultivation into a device called the matrix. The robot is made with a dantian such that it can absorb sun ki and cultivate until it reaches the immortal realm. It is then tasked with protecting the matrix until a successor has been found, but then tragedy strikes as the robot is ambushed by some Celestial gods, the fight leading to its fall from Khami to earth. After the fall, a fifteen year old named Ryan Avariz discovers the matrix and it attaches itself to his arm.
8 170 - In Serial7 Chapters
Demon Artificer
Something made for lols will be remade for comic...Not so good story about not so nice protagonist.This will be not just another tale about goody two-shoes hero.So if you are one, I advise you not to read this...
8 96 - In Serial10 Chapters
Like Snow on Hungry Graves
The emperor's illegitimate son is forced to take his half-brother's place and travel to an enemy kingdom for an arranged marriage. If the bride's family find out about the deception they'll kill the prince. If they don't, his guards have orders to assassinate him during the wedding ceremony to provoke a war. Along the way the prince meets a stranger who is oddly eager to help him get out of this predicament... on condition that he helps her hunt a sea monster.
8 90 - In Serial91 Chapters
You're the guy my dad never shut up about? | S. Rogers [1]
"Why aren't you worshipping me, mortal?" "Not interested. Thanks" ------------Superpowers acquired after a horrible lab accident?... Check. Annoying, pain in the ass, but lovable, big brother?... Check. Joining a superhero team called the Avengers?... Alright. Fighting an alien army led by a rebellious, green color loving, mischievous God?... Sure. Falling for the guy your dad never shut up about?... Unexpected. The past coming back to haunt you?... Oh shit. ----"Can you hit him with your knife?" "I believe the technical term is 'stab'." ------"Yeah, that's what drew me in" Galilea smiled brightly as she stared into Steve's baby blue eyes "your natural awkward anxiety ridden charm" [First book] [Ohana. Book two] Completed 12/26/17
8 201

