《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 28
Advertisement
Shiva was happy seeing his chipkali happily having food.....he stood there admiring her for a minute.....
Raavi : bhotnath dekh kya rha hai bata na.....?? Tujhe kaise pata??
Shiva : mami ne bataya.....
(Listening this raavi choked her food and started coughing......Shiva gave her water......)
Shiva : gadhedi kitna bolna hota hai tujhe.....shanti se baith k kha nhi sakti hai phele.....
Raavi : mai thik hu.....tu meri chod tu ye bata abhi abhi tune kya bola?? Maine thik se sunna nhi??
Shiva : kya nhi sunna tune??
Raavi : yahi ki tujhe kaise pata mujhe Chinese khane ka Maan hai aur tune meri favourite shop se kaise layi??
Shiva : wo mami ne bataya tha.....
Raavi : (acting) mujhe chakkar arhe hai.....ye tho nhi ho sakta.....ye kaise hogya...... Shiva tu thik hai na?? Tujhe pata bhi hai tu kya bol rha hai.....
(Raavi kept her plate down and checked his forehead.....)
Shiva : kya kar rhi hai chipkali.....
Raavi : dekh rhi hu kahi tujhe bukhar tho nhi hai na??
Shiva : mazak mat kar.....
Raavi : mazak tho tu kar rha hai bhotnath.....(acting like him)
mami ne bataya.....
Shiva : raavi mai mazak nhi kar rha mujhe mami ne he bataya hai.....
*FLASHBACK*
After raavi left for shower Shiva came in room.....mami saw him and thought of talking to him.....
Mami : aa bhai jungli meri ek baat manega??
Shiva : bol mami kya baat hai??
Mami : dekh teri dushmani mujhse hai meri bachi ko pareshan nhi karna warna mai usse apne sath apne ghar le jaungi mai phele he bol deti hu ......
Shiva : aa mami kya matlab pareshan mat karna?? Mai kya pareshan karta hu usse??
Mami : pure Somnath ko pata hai tu nafrat karta hai mujhse aur bachiyo se.....
Shiva : (angrily) aa mami bakwas mat kar.....tujhse tho mai bhot nafrat karta hu par raavi se.....
Advertisement
(He stopped realising what he was going to speak......)
Mami : raavi se kya??
Shiva : kuch nhi.....tu nhi samjhegi....
(Shiva turned to leave but stopped)
Shiva : waise mami tu mujhe bata sakti hai raavi ko periods k time kya kya khane ka Maan hota hai aur dusre bhi chize.....
(Mami's eyes widened listening to him)
Shiva ; ghur kya rhi hai?? Mai tho isliye keh rha hu q ki 24 ghante tho tu yaha nhi rhe sakti isliye mujhe bata de taki mai uska pura khayal rakh saku.....
(For the 1st time mami was happy with Shiva's behaviour.....he wanted to take care of her daughter)
Mami : tu sach mai meri raavi ka khayal rakhega?? Tu usse pareshan tho nhi karega na....?
(Shiva nodded and mami told him about raavi's likes and dislikes about her mood swings......each and everything mami told to shiva)
Mami : dekh Bhai mai manti hu meri bachi nautanki hai par periods k time wo aur bhi jada nautanki karne lagti hai.....tho tu mehrabani kar k shanti se rhena us k sath.....
*FLASHBACK ENDS*
Shiva : dekh mami ki kami tho Puri nhi kar sakta par tera khayal rakhne ki puri khoshish karunga.....aur agar tujhe mami ki yaad aayegi tho mujhe bata dena mai mami ko yaha bulaunga ya tujhe mami k yaha chod aaunga.....
(Raavi gave him a tight hug)
Raavi : thank you bhotnath.......tune itna socha wahi kafi hai......maine tujhe kal isliye nhi bataya kahi tu arkward na ho jayega......par thank you so much......
Shiva : are isme thank you bolne ki kya zarurat ye tho har pati ka Faraz hota hai.....chal ab jaldi se khana khatam karle....
Raavi had her food later shiva brought her hot water bag......raavi felt better.....
Shiva : tujhe kuch chahiye hoga tho mujhe batana......
(Raavi got up to keep the hot water bag on the table)
Advertisement
Raavi : (teasing) waise bolna padega Shiva I'm impressed.....
Shiva : (confused) impressed?? Wo bhi apne bhotnath se?? Q??
Raavi : jo ladka apni khudki mami se bachpan se nafrat karta aaya hai kabhi unse thik se baat bhi nhi ki na kabhi apne ghar mai aane Diya usne Aaj mere liye unse baat ki.....
(Shiva felt a bit shy while raavi loved this version of Shiva......she went to him and pulled his cheeks)
Raavi : (teasing) awwww Shiva Pandya ko blush karna bhi aata hai?? How cute.....
(Shiva couldn't help but blush more and raavi was loving it)
Raavi : awww!!! Gaal dekh tere kaise tamatar jaise hogye hai......
Shiva : (blushing) bas karna chipkali.....
Raavi : q bas karu mujhe tho maza arja hai.....
Shiva : (smirks) maza arha hai?? Ruk abhi batata hu.....
(Shiva started tickling her and she was trying to free herself but couldn't)
Raavi : Shiva chod pet dard kar rha hai.....
(Shiva left her immediately)
Shiva : sorry wo mujhe.....
(Raavi started laughing at his cute antics)
Shiva : (shys) chipkali tu bhi na.....mai ja rha hu sone......
(Shiva sleeps on his side)
Raavi : (thinks) Shiva bhar se jaise bhi ho andar se bhot saaf hai......kya ye bandar bachpan se aisa hai?? Ya abhi abhi hua hai???
Advertisement
- In Serial17 Chapters
Ambition
"Will there ever be a world of peace?" This question rings across the continent for generations, until it is heard by one. This tale follows, the one who will usher the world into an era of prosperity and peace. The only one who is capable. The ambitious, the illustrious. Minamoto Yama. [wip]
8 84 - In Serial54 Chapters
Scenario 66
Silven isn’t too happy when he stops to consider his miraculous prison escape, a guiding voice on the air and the herd of terrifying black knights hunting him down and realises he may be important. Equally, he’s not going to be too happy when he learns he’s nothing more than a character in a video game in chapter 3.8. There’s just no pleasing some people. But by the time of this realisation, Silven is all-powerful and all-arrogant, with a couple of game-breaking businesses under his belt. And when he finally understands he has been meddling with the very fabric of his own reality, the damage may already have been done. This fiction contains: * Approx. 4,342,213 video game tropes, mechanics and cliches * Very light levelling and business development (but no tables. Other than the one on the cover). * A rather acquired taste in dry, sarcastic humour. * 0 dragons. Why no dragons, man? Chapters will be released EVERY DAY, in order to sufficiently punish you for all the bad things you've done in life.
8 188 - In Serial8 Chapters
Eater of Spirits
Story is abandoned. There will be no more updates on it. Jarod is kind of a loser, as it goes with these stories. A tear in his reality pulls him into another world, where he gains the ability to devour spirits, the locus of magic within the world. This is far from my first foray into fiction, but it is my first time posting anything to royal road, and first time writing LitRPG. This is an exercise in putting things out there, and just writing. That means that all of this is going to be a first draft, where edits may come sparsely if there is a glaring issue or something I think should be better. Thanks for reading!
8 124 - In Serial38 Chapters
HIS
Sloane's freedom is all she wants. To go hiking when she chooses, is her ultimate goal in life. So she takes the opportunity to explore an unknown area...alone and without telling anyone where she will be.She finds herself in trouble with no clear way out. Until he shows up. She thinks he's going to save her, help her get home. Soon, it's clear that he has a different plan.To stay alive, she must do whatever she can. Even if that means conforming to her savior's ways. | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ This story is rated mature for scenes of sexual content including abuse.| ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~Ranked #3 in Horror Romance on 02/22/22Ranked #6 in Torture on 04/15/22Ranked #1 in Stockholm Syndrome on 05/03/22Ranked #3 in Secluded on 05/05/22Ranked #1 in Sexual Assault on 06/17/22Ranked #1 in Missing 06/25/22Ranked #2 in Abduction on 07/21/22Ranked #2 in Hiking on 07/21/22Ranked #2 in Abducted on 07/21/22Ranked #3 in Woods on 07/21/22Ranked #2 in Teamwork on 07/26/22| ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ | ~ Cover created on Canva using photo found at https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.mic.com/life/how-to-talk-about-kink-with-a-new-partner-because-it-doesnt-have-to-be-awkward-18159768/amp
8 144 - In Serial27 Chapters
A Moth's Stories
Pictures have a thousand words.Let us find out for ourselves how many there are. IMAGES DO NOT BELONG TO MEI have recieved permission from the creator, who has allowed me to use their images.
8 132 - In Serial17 Chapters
Virus (Antisepticeye and Darkiplier)
{COMPLETED} You wake up in a dark room with a pounding headache. You try to move, but your arms are tied behind your back. Wondering where you are, you cry out for help, but your screams are lost in the darkness. Suddenly, you remember what happened. The earthquake, the creepy laughter, the guy pulling you into the computer. 'Wait, where's Mark and Sean?' You think. The insane giggling rings through the room, but this time, you're not that scared. Only when it gets louder, do you get nervous.You, a female gaming youtuber, make plans to spend a week in Ireland with Sean and Mark, better known as Jacksepticeye and Markiplier, respectively. What none of you realize is that Antisepticeye and Darkiplier have also chosen that week to pay Sean and Mark a visit.
8 183

