《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 27
Advertisement
Shiva was shocked seeing the person.....
Shiva : aa bhotni itni raat ko kamre mai chudail ki tarha q bhatak rhi hai??
Raavi : mai chudail dukhti hu tujhe??
Shiva ; puch rhi hai ya bata rhi hai??
Raavi : tujhe shanti nhi hai na....raat k 3 baje bhi mujhe tang kar rha hai ......
Shiva : are par tu aise chudailo ki tarha q bhatak rahi hai kamre mai?? Kya hua??
Raavi : kuch nhi hua tu Soja.....
Shiva : mai tho sojaunga par tu kya karegi?? Somnath mai logo ko darane ka plan hai kya??
Raavi : (irritated) Shiva plz irritate mat kar.....
(Shiva understood by her expression something was wrong .......he got up from the bed and stood in front of her)
Shiva : kya hua bata??
(Raavi without thinking anything just hugged him tightly.....and started crying softly.....Shiva too hugged her back to make her feel good)
Shiva : chipkali kya baat hai bata mujhe.....teri Tabet tho thik hai na......
(Raavi wasn't speaking anything she was just crying softly)
Shiva : raavi batana kya baat hai?? Koi bura sapna dekha kya tune?? Bata chipkali.....
Raavi : wo...wo mujhe masi ki yaad arhi hai.......
Shiva : chipkali tu bhi na......itni si baat hai par tune tho meri jaan he nikal di thi.....chal idar aa.....
(Shiva made raavi sit on the bed and gave her little water to drink.....he sat next to her)
Shiva : ek kaam karta hu mai mami ko call karta hu tu unse baat karle tujhe acha lagega.....
(Shiva took out his phone to call mami but raavi took the phone from his hand)
Raavi : Shiva time tho dekh le ek baar itni raat ko agar call karega tho masi dar jayegi.....
Shiva : (chuckles) teri masi darne walo mai se nhi sabko darane walo mai se hai.....bas Shiva Pandya ko nhi Dara sakti.....
Advertisement
Raavi : tu bhi na Shiva......
Shiva : ab udas mat ho kal subhe dukaan jate waqt mami k ghar chod aaunga tujhe......
Raavi : thank you.....
Shiva : chal ab so ja ya apni chudail bheno k sath party karne ka irada hai??
Raavi : Shivaaaa!!!
Shiva : acha sorry mazak kar rha tha......chal ab so jate.....
Raavi : hm....
(They slept on their sides..... Shiva noticed that raavi was still but sad.......)
Next morning.....
Shiva waked up at 9 and was shocked seeing raavi still sleeping....raavi usually wakeup around 7 but today it was 9 and she was still sleeping....he found it weird
Shiva : shayad mai he zada soch rha hu.....kal raat der se soyi thi isliye shayad ab tak so rhi hai......
(He covered raavi with blanket and cared her hair loving.....raavi smiled in smile..... Shiva went to freshen up)
In angaan
All were sitting and having their breakfast except raavi who was sleeping.....
Maa : aa bhagodi ki beti wo kagadi ki beti kaha hai dikh nhi rhi??
Shiva : (in mind) agar maa ko pata chala raavi ab tak so rhi hai tho meri chipkali ko daat padegi ab kya karu kaise bachau??
Dhara : maa wo raavi kamre mai hai bas aati he hogi.....
(Dhara signs Shiva to go and wakeup raavi before maa comes to know)
Shiva : gombhi mai kamre se apna wallet le kar aaya fir chalte hai dukaan....
Gombhi : thik hai....
(Shiva was about to go till then mami came)
Gombhi : mami ap subhe subhe yaha.....sab thik tho hai na??
Maa : aa kagadi q subhe subhe mere ghar mai aa shanti fhelane aagyi??
Mami : suman ben mai yaha apni bachi se milne aayi hu koi aashanti phelane nhi.....
Dhara : mami ap bura mat mano maa tho mazak kar rhi thi.....
Mami : sab samjhti hu mai....
Advertisement
Gombhi : mami aao na nashta karne baitho na.....
Mami : mai nashta karke aayi hu ghar se.....dhara bhai bata na meri beti kaha hai??
Shiva : raavi kamre mai hai.....
(Mami went to Shivi's room while others had their breakfast.....after having breakfast Shiva came near room and stood at the door seeing raavi and mami talking.....raavi was lying on mami's lap and mami was massaging her hair)
Raavi : thank you masi maa ap aagyi.....mujhe apki bhot yaad arhi thi.....
Mami : mai janti hu isliye tho mai aayi hu.....waise tujhe ab zada dard tho nhi ho rha hai na pet mai....??
Raavi : nhi masi ab ap aagyi ho na tho acha lag rha hai.....
Mami : chal ab tu ja aur jaldi se fresh ho k aa maine tere pasand ka nashta Banaya hai.....aur teri favourite chocolates bhi layi hu......
Raavi : thank you masi ap best ho.....ap hamesha meri periods k time pe mere liye mere sare favourite chize lati ho..... I love you......mai abhi fresh ho k aati.....
(Shiva went from there)
Shiva pov : agar raavi ko periods hue the tho usne mujhe raat ko bataya q nhi?? Ye tho normal hai sari ladkiyo ko hote hai isme chupane jaisa kya hai?? Shayad wo comfortable na ho isliye nhi bataya?? Par mai tho uska pati hu na fir??
At night
Everyone gathered to have have food..... everyone had their food except raavi.....she said she had some sandwich in evening so she was not hungry but shiva knew she was lying.....
In Shivi's room....
Shiva came in room with a plate of Chinese and gave it to raavi.....raavi took the plate happily and had a spoon full of it.....
Raavi : tujhe kaise pata mera chinese khane ka Maan tha?? Aur ye tho wahi ka Chinese hai jaha ka mujhe bhot pasand hai par tujhe kaise pata ye??
Advertisement
- In Serial67 Chapters
Gura Gura no mi Cultivator
Bored with his life, an otaku who isnt fullfilled with his current life dies to the great Truck-kun. But that isnt the end , he transmigrated into a xianxia world with the power of a devil fruit.. And not just any devil fruit, its the fruit of the strongest man in the world in one piece. Ps. I just started being a writer, so if you have any reiviews, comments, or cirtiques then go for it. Ill take anything to improve my writing skills.
8 514 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Golem Mancer
Roy Treves is a...Happy....Troubled youth who after a 'unfortunate accident' was able to reincarnate as a Demon. He is given the Blessing of [Methodical Randomness] meaning he is given a Random Ability and everything in his life will follow suit with it! Too bad this Blessing of his is a little weird. Used as pawn in the game of gods, follow Roy as he makes his own army of life long 'friends'. He who has no one, makes his own. *Contains Small amount of Cursing and What you'd expect after being attacked by a wolf with sharp iron teeth... so PG-16 (No 'mature' things) -Romance is very late in the fiction as he starts as a baby. How can you start a relationship as a baby? Don't answer. You just can't -----Hey everyone. INFO here (I-f N-ot F-or O-ne) I always wanted to post my own fiction, especially one with summoning Golems! Just as a warning for everyone I basically failed English (70% is a fail for me) I do not type most of this on my Phone anymore! Most of the typing and editing done on my laptop. Other than that enjoy!-----Updates every Week or less . After every Five Chapter I will take a break to plan what i am going to do next. Chapter are Usually 3,500+ words (Right now 4,000+)~INFO
8 173 - In Serial9 Chapters
Beyond The Sky
This is not a battle between good and bad, in a realm that defies those things, good or bad were counted on which intention to keep. Ansel Cakara and Maven Kalila once had an encounter between two gods who fight against each other for the greater good. Maven, who was traumatized by the encounter, wrote her experience in a web novel. Ansel noticed it, and then they met and discuss the event. When they discuss those things, something happened. They were transported to another world, where those gods reign. Unfortunately, not only Ansel and Maven were transported, their friends too. Thabit promised if they fight for the greater good, they could be taken back to their world. The problem lies whether which greater good that they have to choose.
8 64 - In Serial6 Chapters
3 Year Later
It's been 3 years. 3 years since everything's gone haywire. I heard there isn't much left anymore. That most of everyone is gone. Yet... I'm still here. ======================================= Updates every Tuesday and Thursdays at 9:00. Will be co-posted on Webnovel.
8 140 - In Serial13 Chapters
Siren's song
Being a popular singer isn't easy at all but being a Siren is even harder. Most humans are drawn to the song a siren sings. What about demons, tho?That was something Iruma was about to find out soon, as his parents sold him away. He was adopted and didn't mean anything to them to begin with. Too bad that this was just the beginning of the little siren's adventure through the underworld.A/N:Feel free to correct my bad writing.Rights on the pictures go to the artist.I do not own Mairimashita! Iruma-kun! , rights to the owner.
8 202 - In Serial13 Chapters
7 Minutes In Heaven Bleach
Rangiku want to play called 7 minutes in with heavens
8 80

