《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 26
Advertisement
Raavi : (in mind) Shiva sahi kehta hai raavi tu ek number ki gadhedi dobi idiot hai.....ye kya kar diya tune.....tu aisa soch bhi kaise sakti hai gadhedi?? Shiva aur kisi aur ladki k sath?? Godd!!!! Ab is bhotnath se mujhe kon bachayega.....Shiva tho ab mujhe chodega he nhi.....kya karu??
Shiva : aa chipkali.....bolegi bhi kuch?? Tune mujhpe shak kiya?? Chod shak tu ye bata tu jealous q ho rhi thi?? (While smirking)
Raavi : (in mind) kaha fas gyi tu raavi.....ab kya karegi?? God!!!! Ab tak tho mai khud bhi confirm nhi hu ki mai Shiva se pyar krti hu ya nhi aur apne mujhse bhi phele usse bata diya....
Shiva : aa chipkali.....kaha kho gyi??
Raavi : (trying to act normal) wo....mai q jealous hongi?? Mai tho isliye keh rhi thi q ki agar dhara di maa gombhi aur baki sab ko pata chalega tho unhe kitna bura lagega aur kuch nhi.....aur kuch nhi.... aur waise bhi tu kisi bhi ladki k sath rhe kisi ko bhi chipak mujhe usse kya?? Khudko itna importance mat de bhotnath.....
Shiva : (smirking) acha?? Aisi baat hai??
Raavi : ha....
(Raavi tries to leave but Shiva pins her to the wall.....their bodies almost crushed into eachother......raavi could feel Shiva's breath on her face.....she closed her eyes because of their proximity)
Shiva : (whispers in her ears) ab bol.....tujhe farak nhi padta mujhe kisi aur k sath dekh k.....
Raavi : (nervously) wo....wo.....
Shiva : wo wo kya kar rhi hai chal bol........
Raavi : Shiva wo.....mai.....
(Shiva realises their position and steps back)
Raavi : wo mai.... mujhe aisa.....
Shiva : (in mind) ab tu bas dekhti ja chipkali kaise tujhe pareshan kar kar tere maze leta hu.....
Shiva : (fakely) raavi tu mujhe bachpan se janti hai na fir bhi tune mujhpe shak kiya?? Tu tho janti hai na mai ladkiyo se dur he rheta hu.....wo tho pata nhi kaha se ek musibat gale pad gyi hai.....
Advertisement
Raavi : (cutely) mai tujhe musibat lagti hu??
Shiva : (in mind) ye aise itni pyar se puchegi tho natak kaise kar paunga mai.....
Raavi :: (more cutely) bolna.....tujhe mai musibat lagti hu??
Shiva : dekh tu topic mat Change kar......(he goes and sits on bed with a sad face) mujhe laga tha koi mujhe samjhe ya na samjhe par meri mami ki bhen ki beti mujhe ache se samjhti hai.....isliye tho tu meri no 1 dushman hai??
Raavi ; (in mind) kaisa gadheda hai ye Somnath ji.....mai kaha isse pyar karne lagi hu aur ye kaha mujhe apna no 1 dushman banane pe Tula hai ......
Shiva : sach kehte hai log is duniya mai koi kisi ka nhi hota.....duniya he aisi hai.....sahi kehte hai.....
Raavi : (confusingly) kon log kehte hai??
Shiva : (in mind) hy Somnath kis pagal se shadi karwa di hai meri.....
Raavi : Shiva dekh mai manti hu galti meri hai mujhe aise tere pe shak nhi karna chahiye tha par tu bhi tho samjh na.....
Shiva : kya samjhu?? Tune kuch choda hai samjhne k liye?? Tune mujhe aaj bhot dukh pochaya hai raavi......
Raavi : I'm really sorry bhotnath mai wada krti hu mai aage se kabhi aisa nhi karungi plz mujhe maaf kar de......
Shiva : (smirks) waise mujhe ek baat samjh nhi aayi tujhe mujhe us ladki k sath dekh k bura q laga???
Raavi : (in mind) god!!! Ye out of syllabus question kaha se aaya.....ab kya karu???
Shiva : bata raavi tujhe mujhe us ladki k sath dekh gussa q aaya??
Raavi : (nervously) mujhe?? Mujhe q gussa aayega tu kisi bhi ladki k sath rhe ......
Shiva : jhut bhi thik se bolna nhi aata .......waise sneha mujhe coffee k liye puch rhi thi.....tho mai soch rha hu kal chala jata hu......
Raavi : kon sneha???
Shiva : kaisi dost hai yaar raavi tu.....apni bestfriend ko he bhul gyi......sneha jo mujhe pasand krti hai......
Advertisement
Raavi : (angrily) muh na Tod du mai uska.....aayi badi mere pati k sath coffee pe jane wali.....aur tu bhotnath tujhe tho chai pasand hai na tho tu uske sath coffee pine q jayega.....chup chap ghar pe rhena mai tere liye chai bana dungi.....(she said out of jealousy)
Raavi's angry and jealousy was clearly visible on her face and Shiva was loving it.....his chipkali looked so cute while she was being jealous.....
Shiva ; (in mind) maan tho kar rha hai abhi isse papi dedu......kitni pyari lag rhi hai ye.....ek minute.....Shiva tune abhi kya kaha?? Papi dedu?? Mami ki bhen ki beti ko??
Rudra came running in the room....
Rudra : chips meri remote wali car do na.....
Raavi : rud ap abhi tak soye nhi??
Rudra : nhi chips mai papa k sath khel rha hu.....jaldi do na meri car.....
Raavi : ha baba deti hu phele mujhe ye batao apki Tabet kaisi hai abhi?? Apko acha lag rha hai na??
Rudra : ha chips mai thik hu..... meri car do na.....chachu chips ko bolo na meri remote wali car dene ko......
Shiva : aa chipkali q pareshan kar rhi hai usse de na usse uski car.....
Raavi : mai kaha pareshan kar rhi hu mai tho bas uski Tabet k bare mai puch rhi thi......
(Raavi brought his car and gave it to him)
Rudra : thank you chips i love you bye.....
Raavi : i love you too.... bye
Rudra : bye chachu love you....
Shiva : bye champ .....
At midnight Shiva felt like someone was roaming in their room......but due to darkness he couldn't see the person's face.....he wakedup and on the light
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
Leonora
Ruben loves Leonora deeply. But when news of her passing reaches him he finds himself unable to bear the fact that she will be placed in the ground and left forever alone. Determined, he sets to unbury her himself and sets to work to embalm her and keep her forever alive. But as Ruben grows closer to Leonoras family and the pressure to keep her corpse a secret from the rest of the world, Rubens own past may catch up to him and expose some secrets that cannot be kept buried
8 158 - In Serial31 Chapters
Spirit Dragon
Alex had always wanted to be an adventurer. The money, power, fame, and thrill of battle drew him in. Finally, he completes his training at the guild school, top of his class in almost every subject, and starts off his new life of protecting villages, and rescuing innocents. But rather than waking up in a tavern after his first job, he is in the entrance of a cave in the middle of nowhere. Not only that, but his perfectly trained adventurer body has been replaced by a baby dragon! Now, he must join an unlikely team to find out what happened to him and find a way to restore his lost humanity.
8 172 - In Serial18 Chapters
Devour The Sun
Life was relatively normal for Erica Rivers up until the day her child was born, everything had been so simple and so pointless. She could see it all so clearly now that her world had collapsed around her. With everything that mattered to her torn from her very hands, her last remaining light extinguished; a voice appeared in her mind, offering her salvation. Was it the voice of a higher being? Or the voice of her own exhausted and shattered mind crying for help? Devour the Sun is a grim, high fantasy novel following Erica Rivers alongside a colourful cast of characters as it explores the light and dark side of one's mind and society. What defines what is good or evil? One's actions or one's intentions? Follow both the heroes and the villains in a heartbreaking tale about love, death and familial bonds.
8 110 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Famed Expert
A family famed for producing some of the finest Warriors and Magus in the continent created an Abomination.Josh, shunned by his family his entire life because of his weak prowess to both Warrior and Magic.Until one day he suddenly gained unimaginable power.
8 161 - In Serial43 Chapters
The WORLD of Dungeons
""""DUNGEON CREATIONS"""" after of years playing this game, chris David a 24-year-old man having with out a job and always in his room playing the game. when the company announces that the game will shut down completely after it declares bankruptcy by the bank. he decided to stay in the game until the system will shutdown on its own, but after the allotted time, HE WAS STILL IN HIS THRONE ROOM, when he decided to log out. he opens the system but found out that the icon where the logged out is was not there anymorefind out what happen to him, as he finds the truth behind this event.PS. this story was inspired by the mystery of dungeon and overlord. you will see some similarities about its structure of dungeons, but I will try my very best to keep it as original as possible.
8 311 - In Serial72 Chapters
How To: Survive Teenagehood
There is a stage between childhood and adulthood that makes us all want to bang our heads into a concrete wall as if that will somehow make us forget the things we did in that cringe-worthy stage of adolescence. That golden era of bad haircuts, first and last dates, and that undeniable feeling of wanting to fit in. Teenagehood. Surviving it is a feat in itself, and the memories you make may haunt you forever. So this is my guide to the good, the bad, and the ugly of surviving teenagehood. Yes this will include anecdotes.[Highest Rank: #1 in Non-Fiction 16.10.17]
8 443

