《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 24
Advertisement
At night
Everyone have their food and go their rooms to sleep..... Shiva was supposed to come home late as he had some important work.....
Shiva comes back home by 11.....he comes in room and finds raavi sleeping on the sofa with earphones on.....he goes to her to remove the earphones but raavi wakesup
Raavi : Shiva tu kab aayaa?
Shiva : bas abhi abhi aaya hu......tu sofa pe q so rhi thi aur rudra kaha hai??
Raavi : wo mai tera he intezar kar rhi thi par pata nhi kab aakh lag gyi.....aur rud ki Tabet thik nhi hai isliye dhara di usse apne sath le gyi hai apne kamre mai.........
Shiva : thik hai.....tune khana kha liya na??
Raavi : nhi wo mai tera he intezar kar rhi thi.....
Shiva : raavi tujhe khana kha lena chahiye tha na.....maine kaha tha na mujhe aane mai der hogi.....
Raavi : ha mai janti hu par maine socha fir tujhe akele khana padega isliye mai tujhe company dene ruk gyi.....
(Raavi smiles and Shiva feels happy)
Shiva : thik hai tu chal khana garam kar de mai fresh ho k aata hu.....
Raavi : hm....
(After having their dinner they come back to their room)
Shiva : tu bed pe so ja raavi mai sofe pe so jaunga.....
Raavi : Shiva agar tu mere sath upar sone mai comfortable nhi hai tho mai sofe pe so jaungi mujhe koi problem nhi hai.....
Shiva : aise baat nhi hai chipkali mujhe laga tujhe problem hogi isliye mai keh rha tha.....
Raavi : (smiles) mujhe koi problem nhi hai tu so ja.....
(They sleep on their sides)
Next morning
Dhara : aaj ye raavi kaha rhe gyi 10 baje Wale hai.....agar maa k aane se phele raavi nhi aayi tho maa bhot dategi usse.....
Rishita : bhabhi maine chai bana di hai ab mai jau mujhe kuch kaam hai....
Advertisement
Dhara : thik che.....
(Rishita leaves......dhara comes near Shivi's room she was about to knock the door but it was already open)
Dhara : ye dono bhi na darwaza bhi band nhi rakhte......
Dhara peeped into the room and smiled seeing them......she left from there......
After a while raavi woked up and as she opened her eyes she saw her bhotnath sleeping like a baby she smiled looking at him and soon she realised she was hugging him......her cheeks turned red as tomato......she quickly came out of the hug and sat......
Raavi : (in mind) hy Somnath mai ye kya kar rhi thi?? Mai Shiva ko hug?? Raavi tu aise kaise kar sakti hai??
(Raavi's alter ego comes)
AR : Q nhi kar sakti tu Shiva ko hug?? Pati hai wo tera.....
Raavi : pati hai par mai.....
AR : Isme kuch galat nhi hai raavi.....pati patni tho aise he hote hai.....
Raavi : par mai aur shiva kisi Normal couple ki tarha nhi hai.....hamari bich.....
AR : oh god raavi!!! Thik hai chal man lete hai ki tum dono kisi normal couple ki tarha nhi ho par tum dono ek dusre ko kitne ache se samjhte ho......ek dusre ki kitne fikar karte ho.....aur ab tho tum dono ko ek dusre ki aadat bhi lag gyi hai.......ye sab tho sach hai na??
Raavi ; (confused) sach tho hai......par.....
AR : par war kuch nhi mai keh rhi hu na tum dono ek dusre se pyar karne lage ho.....
Raavi : (shouts) pyarrr???
(Hearing raavi's scream Shiva wakesup....)
Shiva : aa chipkali subhe subhe q chilla rhi hai.....
(Raavi looks around to find her alter ego which already disappeared)
Raavi : wo.....
(she thinks how she was hugging Shiva while sleeping and blushes...... raavi blushes hard and runs out of the room)
Shiva : (scratching his head) isse kya hogya???
Advertisement
Later everyone gets back to their work......raavi and dhara were cooking in kitchen.....dhara notices raavi blushing
Dhara : (teasing) kya baat hai raavi itna Sharma q rhi hai?? Lagta hai kal nind achi aayi??
(Raavi's cheeks turn into tomato and dhara smiles seeing her)
Dhara : kitni pyari lagti hai sharmate hue.....
Raavi ; (while blushing) kya dhara di ap bhi na......
Dhara : chal thik hai ab nhi chidaungi tujhe.....waise khana hogya hai mai dukaan pe de k aati hu.....
Raavi : thik hai....
(Dhara packs the tiffin and was about to leave but raavi stops her......dhara smiles as she was accepting her to stop her)
Dhara : (acting) kya baat hai raavi....kuch kaam hai tujhe??
Raavi : di wo mai keh rhi thi ki mai chali jati hu na dukaan pe tiffin dene.....ap aaram kijiye.....ap kitna kaam krti ho na.....
Dhara : acha?? Chal chal rava de sab samjhti hu mai.....apni di ko he maska laga rhi hai.....chal le aur ja jaldi warna Tera bandar dukaan ko he sar par utha lega agar usse khana time pe nhi mila tho.....
(Raavi blushes)
Raavi : thank you di.....i love u....
Dhara : i love u too....chal ab ja.....
(Raavi leaves.....she goes to dukaan but returnes home without giving tiffin at dukaan.... dhara sees raavi returning home without giving tiffin.....she calls her but she already leaves to her room)
Dhara : isse kya hogya???
Advertisement
- In Serial20 Chapters
The Magic of Logistics
The harbour Luc has been dropped into is not a normal one. It looks like a medieval town, it's full of strange people and some of them are waving magic around. Luc will need to rely on new friends and his own determination to learn how to harness the magic of the Aether. He has to find his way back home. --- Hi everyone, This is my first story in English. Please tell me if I've used a word incorrectly. It's a slow-paced, slice of life isekai focused on Luc's goal of going home, his learning of the magic and gathering the resources he needs to grow. The chapters after the first one will be about 2-3k words long. I'll try to post at least once a week. Hope you enjoy! Cover art from here: https://www.deviantart.com/joakimolofsson/art/Harbor-354494418
8 71 - In Serial82 Chapters
Death Becomes Him: An Age of Steam and Sorcery Novel
What does a highschool boy do when his life spirals out of control? Play video games, of course! What happens when the game starts to play you back though? How does one young man deal with bullies both real and digital? How does he cope when he's certain his parent's impending divorce is entirely his fault?
8 189 - In Serial8 Chapters
Anathema
The Prince used to dance — until he discovered the strings moving his legs. The Rebel used to hope — until reality slammed a door in her face. The Spy used to live for nothing but money — until he found himself a family. And the Slave craved freedom more than air — until a small hand reached to her for help. Eskela has known conflict for centuries. War had been engrained into the very soil of every one of the eight kingdoms, and blood has been smeared over history to paint a lie. When young prince Aldric, heir to the Aguki throne, learns his position is nothing but a farce, his world crumbles down around him. As he tries desperately to find power in a world determined to rob him of it, his cousin Rhiann plots to find freedom through more extreme and destructive means. Conflict does not reside in Cinthra alone, though. Erden, newly hired spymaster for the crown prince of Promnir, is tasked with keeping an eye on the kingdom’s council. The job that was supposed to just be about money quickly spirals into a fierce loyalty, one that leads him to the front lines in order to desperately prevent another war from beginning. Azala, a slave bought by the royal family of Azmosir, finds her loyalty is not nearly as solidified as that of Erden’s. But while the prince she serves plots to steal that which does not belong to him and the queen she respects holds on to a lingering desire for revenge, Azala realizes that she must choose whom to save: herself or Azmosir's defenseless and young princess.
8 181 - In Serial26 Chapters
Chills & Thrills Anthology
Catch up with the best of the best in our brand new anthology! These thrilling stories will keep you on the edge of your seat. Enter our Contests & Writing Prompts for a chance to be featured in this book.
8 173 - In Serial68 Chapters
The Gaang reacts
So they basically just react to random things may it be about ships, fan art, fan fics and a whole bunch of stuff so check it out.Also if you have suggestions you are free to Private message me on wattpad or just place it on my comment section.ENJOYYYY!!!!
8 252 - In Serial51 Chapters
Perfect Strangers
Follow my Instagram for any updates and if you have any questions:@nikki_k123Alex has been living the same life, with the same routine, repeating it every day. Every day is the same. The one thing she does look forward to is going to cafe de l'amour every morning on her way to school, where she sits and writes, all while seeing Carter Reed. The most popular boy at school who, surprisingly, prefers the solitary life. They go to the same cafe every day, sit at the same tables every day, and notice each other every day, yet are strangers who have never uttered a word to one another. And strangers they shall remain. Perfect strangers. But that's about to change. .....I watched as he kept his eyes trained on the notebook in front of him where he aimlessly drew spirals and coils that surrounded each other, trapped each other, and suffocated each other. My eyes traced the movement of his pen, following each line he drew onto the paper. "Your tea." I snapped out of my trance and looked up, thanking Katy before she went back to the counter. I turned back and caught him looking at me. I expected him to look away and continue acting like I don't exist. Like he's always done and so have I.What I didn't expect was for him to walk right over and sit with me."Hi, I'm Carter."PSA: This story is inspired by the Wattpad novel 'Caffeine' by @meddlingkids ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
8 538

