《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 23
Advertisement
Shiva sits on the bed scrolling his phone till then rudra comes shouting.....
Shiva : (slowly) rudra baby chilao mat chipkali so rhi hai na.....
(Rudra comes and sits on bed)
Rudra : chips ki Tabet thik nhi hai kya chachu?? Chips aaj mujhe huggi kare Bina q so gyi??
Shiva : shayad wo thak gyi hogi isliye.....aaj ap chachu ko huggi kar k sona ok.....
Rudra : ok chachu.....
(Rudra slept hugging Shiva)
Next morning everyone came for breakfast..... rishita made faces seeing raavi.....while raavi was still sad due to Rishita's words....
Dhara : raavi tera chehra q utra hua hai?? Tabet thik nhi hai kya??
Gombhi : raavi bache Tabet thik tho hai na?? Kal bhi tu khana khane nhi aayi?? Kya baat hai kuch problem hai kya??
Raavi : (smiles slightly) aisi koi baat nhi hai gombhi..... kal maine market mai kuch kha liya tha isliye raat ko bhuk nhi lagi thi.....Aur shayad kal raat meri nind bhi puri nhi hui isliye chehra utra utra lag rha hai.....aur koi baat nhi hai....
Shiva ; (in mind) kal raat tho ye chipkali kitne jaldi so gyi thi fir bhi iski nind Puri nhi hui??
Dhara : koi baat nhi..... nashta kar le abhi fir thodi der aaram kar lena.....
Maa : boli mother India boli.....agar ye so jayegi tho ghar k kaam kon karega mai??
Dhara : maa mai tho....
Maa : kuch nhi sunna hai mujhe.....aa kagadi ki beti tu koi aaram waram nhi karegi phele sare Ghar k kaam karegi uske bad time bache tho aaram kar lena.....
Gombhi : par maa uski Tabet....
Maa : maine keh diya matlab keh diya.....
Raavi ; ji kaki mai sare kaam karne k bad he aaram karungi.....
(Everyone finishes their breakfast and leave......raavi was going in her room but dev stops her)
Dev ; raavi.....I'm sorry..... rishita ki taraf se mai tumse maafi mangta hu.....usse aise tumse baat nhi karni chahiye thi..... please maaf kar do usse.....
Advertisement
Raavi : tumhe maafi mangne ki koi zarurat nhi hai dev it's ok......
Rishita sees dev and raavi talking and gets angry and comes there.....
Rishita : tum mai abhi bhi sharam nhi hai na?? Ab bhi tum dev k aas pas aane ka mauka dhund rhi ho??
Dev : rishita tum galat samjh rhi ho.....hum tho.....
Rishita : dev tum aise ladkiyo ko nhi jante ho.....
Raavi : (angrily) bas karo rishita!!!! Kal se tum mujhe sunai ja rhi ho wo bhi us chiz k liye jo maine ki bhi nhi hai.....
Rishita : ek tho galat karti ho upar se mujhpe he gussa kar rhi ho......sharam nhi aati???
Raavi : (shouts) kaisi galti?? Jab mai kuch galat kar he nhi rhi thi tho mai chup q rahu?? Galti tumhari hai tumhe he apne pyar par bharosa nhi hai.....aur tum mujhe sunna rhi ho.......ye kaisa pyar hai rishita tumhara Jo tumhe dev pe bhi bharosa nhi hai...... agar itna he shauk hota na dev se shadi karne ka tho tumhare aane se phele mana nhi karti mai......aur agar tumhe itni hai problem hai na mujhse tho find a solution q ki mai ab tumhari bakwas nhi sunne wali hu.....
(Rishita gets angry..... hearing raavi's loud voice everyone comes in angaan.....)
Maa : aa kagadi ki beti kya taklif hai tujhe subhe subhe apna Galla q fad rhi hai??
Gombhi ; raavi kya baat hai??
Dhara ; rishita tu itne gusse mai q lag rhi hai?? Kya hua hai??
(Shiva looked at raavi who was not just looking angry but also frustrated)
Maa : koi kuch batayega is ghar mai subhe subhe kya tamasha ho rha hai???
(Dev explains everything to everyone......how rishita insulted raavi and y raavi got angry everything.....raavi then looked at shiva who smiled at her)
Maa : aa tamatar seth ki beti agar tujhe mere bete k pyar pe bharosa he nhi tha tho nhi karti na usse shadi q uske khatir apna ghar parivaar chod k aagyi??? Aur jaha tak baat raavi ki hai raavi aisa kabhi soch bhi nhi sakti itna tho mai usse janti hu.....
Advertisement
Dhara : rishita maa sahi keh rhe hai raavi aisa karna tho dur aisa karne k bare mai soch bhi nhi sakti hai......hum mante hai raavi bachpan se dev se shadi karne k sapne dekhte aayi hai par yakeen kar raavi k dil mai ab dev nhi hai.....
Gombhi : agar uske dil mai ab bhi dev hota tho wo Shiva se shadi karne ko q manti?? Tu usse galat samjh rhi hai rishita......
(Everyone makes rishita understand her mistake and she apologies to raavi.....raavi to forgives her)
Everyone goes in their rooms
In Shivi's room
Raavi was sitting on the bed with a bit worried expression Shiva came in room and saw her worried....
Shiva : zada soch mat tune jo kiya wo bilkul sahi kiya.....
(Raavi looked up at him)
Shiva : hum sab jante hai tere Dil mai ab dev nhi hai aur rishita bhabhi galat thi isliye tune unhe sunaya tho isme teri koi galti nhi hai......tune sahi kiya.....
(Raavi stood up and hugged him immediately....Shiva was shocked with her sudden action)
Raavi : thank you so much Shiva mujhe samjhne k liye mujhe bhot dar lag rha tha kahi tum sab bhi mujhe galat na samjho.......par aisa nhi hua thank you.....mujhe samjhne k liye......
(Shiva cared her hair)
Shiva : tune kuch galat nhi kiya raavi isliye sab ne tera sath diya.....
(Raavi realised what she was doing and moved apart)
Raavi : (nervously) so...sorry wo mai....mera matlab.....
Shiva : koi baat nhi.....mai dukaan chalta hu.....
(They blushed and Shiva left for dukaan)
Advertisement
- In Serial27 Chapters
Zero Tamer
An heir to one of the seven Royal families and current ruling family Rinox Firestorm is finally of age to be tested to find out what kind of monster tamer he will become. This is my first-time writing anything more than a short story so let us see how it goes. [also I do not own the cover picture and would cite them but found it off google. If the owner wants it removed just let me know or if someone does a fan art... when or if I get fans that is]
8 185 - In Serial47 Chapters
Lorian Ellins [Dropped]
Lorian found himself in the medieval European style world, thinking he went back in time. However, upon inquiring, he realized history, customs and as such were different. This was a whole new world he knew nothing about. A place where powerful were respected and feared, a place where monsters and different races existed. After a lucky encounter, Lorian manages to secure a job, home and survival. However, the world is large and ready to be explored. Lorian won't be lost in mediocrity. This is his destiny. Nonetheless, everyone starts at a low point in life. Fast growth and OPness seemed impossible even with the help of the system. , Life is neither a game nor a bunch of numbers. It's far more complex and unpredictable. We don't know where we stand in the future, or is there even future prepared for us? I always thought that overused motto in wuxia novels, '' I want to control my destiny '' was cliche and we had less control over our lives as they are dictated by many other factors. This world taught me otherwise, thus this place shall be my new beginning. '' PS: The cover is not mine. It was randomly found on the internet. The cover was edited by Nefarious. https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/20337/the-pale-orphan - Link to his fiction
8 164 - In Serial42 Chapters
I'm a fox?
Charlotte can't wait to turn 18 and shift. She has been promised to become the packs trainer, an honourable position to have. However when the shift goes wrong her alpha wants her blood. Can she escape. What will she do without a pack? Adam is the alpha of the moonlight pack and needs to find his Luna. But what will he think when she isn't a normal wolf. Will he allow her to be a Luna?Rated:#1 in #save me#1 in shapeshifter#4 in #completed#4 in #wolf
8 153 - In Serial7 Chapters
Ascent
The Tower is everything we are and everything we will be. We are born from its whim, and we return to its majesty upon our death. Cultists of Ascension Somewhere outside of our Known Universe, there is a majestic structure that is so grand, it has become a Universe onto its own. Celestials have named it The One, Infernals call it The Endless. Everyone else knows it as The Tower. To Felix, an average human of Earth, The Tower is a new world, full of magic, monsters, and powerful entities that might wish him dead. He will have to face them all on his way to Ascension. Will he live to tell the tale?
8 145 - In Serial8 Chapters
The fisher and the beast (Complete)
A ditzy goddess summons a bunch of humans to Nugaia and tells them to fight an undead horde. She then dissapears and leave them alone, fortunately before that blessing them with some skills to survive...
8 138 - In Serial59 Chapters
Vanquishing Evil for Love
An everyday man is summoned to the another world to become a hero, but he asks to become a girl and so is reborn as Princess Samantha, losing his memories. Growing up, she realises she is a lesbian. However, she struggles to find a partner and, in a society that sees homosexuality as a corruption of the soul, she doubts she ever will find love. Then, on her seventeenth birthday, she discovers her divine powers. While initially unwilling to go on a heroic journey to vanquish the Great Evil, her friend (an aspiring Royal Guard called Julie) makes her an offer: Go on the journey and I'll be your lover. So begins their (often light-hearted) journey to both vanquish evil and find love, getting in all kinds of trouble along the way.
8 202

