《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 21
Advertisement
Mami came shouting in Pandya niwas..
Mami : (shouts) suman ben.....ooo suman ben.....
Maa : ab itni raat ko ye kagadi kya tamasha karne aayi hai?? (Shouts) bol kagadi q apna gala fad rhi hai??
(Mama mami and Anita come in angaan)
Gombhi : kya baat hai mami ap itna chilla q rhe ho?? Sab thik tho hai na??
Mami : are jab tak meri bachi is ghar mai fasi Hui hai sab thik kaise ho sakta hai
Mama : Prafulla ye tu kya bol rhi hai??
Maa : aa kagadi kya bakwas kar rhi hai humne kya kiya teri beti k sath??
Mami : oo suman ben wohi kya laga ap log mujhe batoge nhi tho kya mujhe pata nhi chalega?? Are sab janti hu subhe se meri bachi gayab thi aur itni badi baat kisi ne mujhe batayi nhi.....
Mama : suman ben apko tho humhe batana chahiye tha na
Mami : pata nhi is jungli ne kitne logo se dushmani kar rakhi hai jo iski wajha se meri phool si bachi ka kidnap hogya.....
Shiva : aa mami kya bakwas kar rhi hai?? Aur jab sachai pata na ho na tho chup he rhena chahiye.....
Mami ; aa bhai tu chup rhe.....tumlogo ne meri bachi ki zindagi he kharab kar rakhi hai...... meri phool si bachi ka ek he din mai kya haal kar k rakha hai.....
Dhara : mami ap galat samjh rhi ho aise koi baat nhi hai.....
Maa : aa bhagodi ki beti isse samjha k koi fayda nhi.....
Mami : mai phele he khe deti hu suman ben apki dushmani mujhse hai isme meri beti ko mat layiye.....
Raavi : masi ap plz shant hojaye aise koi baat nhi hai ap Galat samjh rhe ho....
(Mami and maa start arguing)
Maa : aa kagadi agar tujhe apne beti ki itni fikar hai na tho le ja usse.....
Mami : ha tho le jaungi na.....aa raavi beta chal yaha se......inlogo ko teri koi fikar nhi hai tu chal apne ghar....
Advertisement
Maa : ha ha le ja.....
Gombhi : mami ap raavi ko yaha se nhi le ja sakte ho.....wo ab is ghar ki bahu hai tho uska bhi hai ye ghar....
Mami : ye baat tu mujhe nhi apni maa ko samjha.....
(Mami holds raavi's hand.....raavi looks at shiva for help)
Mami : chal raavi beta.....
Shiva : aa mami hath chod uska.....
Mami : nhi chodungi.....beti hai meri....aur mai usse is ghar mai nhi rhene dungi.....
Raavi : masi ap ek baar meri baat tho sun lo.....
Mami : jo bhi bolna hai wo ghar chal k bolna....
Shiva : mami maine bola na hath chod uska.....
Maa : aa Shiva le jane de na.....ek musibaat chali jayegi is ghar ki.....
Shiva : mami tune sunna nhi??
Mama : Prafulla chod na.....q tamasha karna chahti hai??
(Mama makes Prafulla leave raavi's hand)
Raavi : masi ap meri baat sunno (explains everything) masi Shiva ki koi galti nhi thi......balki usne he mujhe bachaya hai.....
Mami : wo sab mai kuch nhi janti tu chal apne ghar.....
Shiva : raavi kahi nhi jayegi.....
Mami : aa jungli tu kon hota hai ye bolne wala??
Shiva : pati hu uska
(Raavi gets happy hearing this)
Mami : pati tere jaisa ho na usse tho behtar hai pati he na ho.....
Raavi : (shouts) masi bas kijiye......ap Shiva se aise baat nhi kar sakti pati hai wo mera......aur rahi baat kidnapping ki tho maine apse kaha na humhe wo log galti se kidnap kar k le gye the is mai Shiva ki koi galti nhi hai.....
Mami : par raavi beta.....
Mama : Prafulla bas kar na jab raavi keh rhi hai shiva ki Ismai koi galti nhi hai tho maan q nhi leti......aa Shiva beta tu Prafulla ki baato pe dhayan mat de wo tho kuch bhi bolte rheti hai.....
Anita : fui ap q Shiva se itni nafrat karti ho?? Ab shiva apka damad hai ap ye baat q nhi samjhti.....
Advertisement
(Prafulla leaves from there angrily)
Mama : Prafulla ki taraf se mai maafi mangta hu.....usse raavi ki chinta ho rhi thi na isliye wo.....
Gombhi : koi baat nhi mama.....hum samjhte hai.....
Anita : raavi apna dhayan rakhna ab hum chalte hai.....
Raavi : hmm.....
(Mama and Anita hug raavi then leave)
Dhara : ap sab bhi thodi der aaram kar lijiye.....
(Everyone goes in their rooms)
In Shivi's room....
Shiva : tu change kar le kamre mai.....mai fresh ho k aata hu....
Raavi : thik hai......Shiva thank you mera sath dene k liye.....
(Shiva smiles and goes out)
Later Shiva comes in room with food.....they sit on the bed to have food meanwhile rudra comes running
Rudra : chips ap kaha chale gye the apko pata hai rud ne apko kitna miss Kiya??
(Raavi makes rudra sit on her lap)
Raavi : awww apne mujhe miss Kiya......(kisses his cheeks) wo kuch zaruri kaam tha isliye jaana pada tha par ab apko chod k nhi jaungi pakka
Rudra : pinky promise??
Raavi : ha baby....
(Rudra and raavi hug eachother)
Shiva : ye sahi hai sara pyar is chipkali k liye aur chachu k liye kuch nhi??
Rudra : (giggles) apko jalan ho rhi hai chachu?? Haww
Shiva : mujhe q jalan hogi?? Waise bhi tu is chipkali k sath rahega na tho ussi k tarha ho jayega dekh lena....
Raavi : tu kitna bura hai na Shiva...... mai Somnath ki sabse sundar ladki hu aur fir bhi tu mujhe tang karte rheta hai.....
Shiva : tu Somnath ki sabse sundar ladki nhi sabse sundar bandariya hai.....
Raavi : tu bhotnath hai....
(They start arguing and rudra laughs seeing them)
Shiva : tujhe badi hasi arhi hai?? Ruk abhi tujhe batata hu.....
(Shiva starts tickling him)
Raavi : bas karo ab khana kha lo warna thanda hojayega....
Rudra : chips mujhe apke hath se khana hai.....
Shiva : (absent mindly) mujhe bhi....
(Rudra and raavi stare him and Shiva realises what he just said)
Rudra : chachu ap kya chote baby ho jo apko bhi chips k hatho se khana hai??
Shiva : wo....wo....
Rudra : chalo koi baat nhi chips ap aaj chachu ko bhi apne hatho se khila Dena.....
(Shivi look at eachother and blush)
Shiva : koi zarurat nhi mai kha lunga.....
Rudra : par abhi apne tho bola....
Shiva : lekin ab mai nhi bol rha hu na.....
Rudra : chips dekho na
Raavi : ye tho hai he gadheda tu usse chod chal khana kha le.....
(They have their food and then fall asleep)
Advertisement
- End1451 Chapters
Desolate Era
Fate had never been kind to Ji Ning. Wracked by illnesses and infirm his entire life on Earth, Ning knew early on that he would die as a teenager. What he didn’t know was that there really was such a thing as life after death, and that the universe was a far larger place than he thought. A lucky twist of fate (one of the few in Ning’s life) meant that Ning was reborn into a world of Immortals and monsters, of Ki Refiners and powerful Fiendgods, a world where Dynasties lasted for millions of years. A world which is both greater…and yet also smaller…than he ever could imagine. He would have the opportunity to join them, and in this life, Ning swore to himself, he would never let himself be weak again! The Era he was born into was a Desolate one, but Ning would make it his era.
8 236 - In Serial11 Chapters
Enigma's Multiverse: Rewrite
This novel was rewritten with the following goals in mind: -A 'human' MC, that struggles underneath the weight of his past emotions and slowly grows as a person as he deals with past trauma and regret. A relatable protagonist whose actions are in line with his motivations, who may be amiable or ruthless depending on the stakes presented. (Caucasian male protagonist, set in the modern world with alien 'induction' into the cultivation world.) - Competent antagonists that have their own goals and ambitions, instead of always targeting the MC for plot convenience. - An original cultivation system. - Interesting and well fleshed out enemy archetypes. - Hell mode challenge right off the bat. - Lots of action and fighting with psychological elements. - My vision of what a cultivation novel should be like. This is the rewrite of the original Enigma's Multiverse, the first version reads more like a skeleton or a first draft as it was my very first work and I've come a long way since then. A lot of things from the original will be tweaked/enhanced, so it might just end up as a completely different work. Cover Credits- Instagram @just_anime_art_things
8 225 - In Serial85 Chapters
The Ageless Sword
In a world where using magic is a given, those who can't have no place. Being one of those unlucky few, Tavia has spent most her life keeping out of sight and waiting for something to change. Her hope of attending Avel'lier, the most esteemed university for training Knights and Altheists in Marquest is slowly dying, and she fears being left at home with the mother who only sees her defects. She gets her chance after a terrorist attack leaves her in possession of one of the most storied Artifacts in Marquest's history, The Ageless Sword. The sword can give her the strength to change her fate, but it comes with burdens of its own. Suddenly, Tavia, whom no one wanted, is the only person who can protect her city from the machinations of a organization bent on resurrecting a monstrous false-god, but after so long in the shadows, can Tavia find the courage to step up and save everything she cares about?
8 123 - In Serial43 Chapters
The Labyrinth of Dreams
Currently aiming for releases around the 14th and 28th of each month. How do you deal with waking up every night for almost a year because of a nightmare? I guess it doesn’t matter because I am certain my particular nightmare isn’t a normal one. My Uncle even tried to use magic to guard my dreams and prevent the nightmares, but nothing is working. With my 21st birthday coming up, I honestly hope I can get a good night’s sleep. Yet, I can’t help but wonder why Labyrinthia, goddess of Dreams, insists on tormenting me so. Not only that, but mom and dad have been on edge ever since uncle returned from his latest travels. I hope everything is OK out there. Surely, my recurring nightmare isn’t a bad omen or anything, right?
8 172 - In Serial27 Chapters
Re:ptile
Since the day I was born, I never led a good life.Even after I reincarnated, I continued to suffer.Now, I have been reborn yet again.I will not let this chance get away from me again.
8 178 - In Serial9 Chapters
Vampire Midas AU
An alternate timeline to my main AU's story.Taking an unintended detour while trying to get back to Fortnite island doesn't end well for Midas and his soon-to-be boyfriend Agent Jones, also known as Jonesy. A confrontation with vampires leaves the mastermind bitten and eventually starting to undergo his decent into vampirism.He struggles to hide it from his family, clashing with the bloodlusting monster deep inside him. Can he resist his hunger and keep it contained? Or will he lose control and let the truth escape?------Happy Halloween y'all. Well, I'm HOPING I can get all these parts done before Halloween is over. I suppose we'll wait and see I guess.But yeah I thought of this last minute and wanted to give y'all somethin' spooky to read for the spooky month. (I dunno if it's spooky but eh)I had a big brain idea for a third Oneshot on vampire Midas, but decided to instead give him an AU of his own. This will not be a long story as I'm hoping it won't have too many chapters, but the chapters themselves will be very long.This is an alternate timeline to my main AU's story. And yes Midas and Jones are still gay for each other in this timeline. That hasn't changed 😂One other thing, this AU is probably gonna be more on the smutty side, so if that ain't your thing maybe don't read this.Anyway enjoy a bloodsucking gold boi and his golden haired boyfriend
8 97

