《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 20
Advertisement
In Pandya niwas
Dhara told everything to maa and she too got woried for shivi....
Maa : (with tears) mere bache kaha chale gye?? Kaise honge wo......kahi wo kisi musibat mai tho nhi honge na??
(Rudra came to maa and wiped her tears)
Rudra : dadi ap chinta mar karo chips aur chachu thik honge.....mai god se pray karunga.....aur mumma kehti hai god ji babies ki prays jaldi sunte hai.....
(Maa hugged rudra)
Other side
Shivi were quitely leaving but stoped when they heard the goans talking.....
Goan 2 : pata nhi kaha chale gye hai?? Kahi dikh he nhi rhe......
Goan 1 : par bhai hum unhe dhund he q rhe hai?? Hum tho waise bhi unhe chodne he aaye the na??
Goan 2 : chodna tho tha unhe par aise nhi.....agar boss ko pata chala na ki hum galat logo ko utha k laye the.....tho wo humhe nhi chodenge......
Goan 1 : ab kya kare??
Goan 2 : ab unhe chod aur jisse kidnap karne kaha hai boss ne uspe dhayan dete hai.....
(Shivi got angry on the goans)
Raavi : (angrily) stupid idiot gadheda fool...... galat logo ko utha le aaya.....kya gunde banenge ye.....
Shiva : inko tho mai.....
(Raavi holds Shiva's hand)
Raavi : chal Shiva yaha se nikalte hai jaldi isse phele koi dekhe humhe.....
Shiva : are aise kaise nikalte hai......humhe kidnap karne ka kuch tho milna chahiye na unhe.......
Raavi ; Shiva ye hero banne ka time nhi hai plz chal na jate hai.....mujhe bhot dar lag rha hai.....
Shiva : tu dar mat kuch nhi hoga.....
(Shiva goes towards the goans and starts beating them....they tries to run.....after a while Shiva leaves them)
Shiva : chal chipkali....
(Shiva holds raavi's hand and leave for home)
In Pandya niwas
Maa : aa gombhi tu complaint kar k aaya na?? Police dhund rhi hai na mere bacho ko??
Advertisement
Gombhi : maa abhi 24 ghante nhi hue hai tho complaint tho nhi ki maine par unhone kaha hai wo log Shiva raavi ko dhund denge aur jaise he kuch pata chalega tho humhe inform kar denge......
(Dhara gets food for maa and rudra)
Maa : aa bhagodi ki beti dimag kharab hogya hai tera?? Yaha mera bete ka kuch pata nhi chal rha hai aur tu mere liye khana le kar aayi hai??
Dhara : maa apko dawai bhi Leni hai......aur ap Khali pet dawai nhi kha sakti......
Maa : wo sab mai nhi janti jab tak mera Shiva ghar par nhi aayega mai pani tak nhi paungi.....
Rudra : mumma mujhe nhi thana.....mujhe chips aur chachu k pas jana hai......
Gombhi : rudra Shiva aur raavi aajayenge ap khana kha lo.......
Rudra : no.....(he runs in room)
Gombhi : maa wo tho bacha hai par tu tho kuch kha le......warna Teri Tabet kharab ho jayegi.....
Maa : maine kaha na mujhe kuch nhi khana......samjh nhi aata tumlogo ko.....
(Everyone tries to convince maa.....by the time shivi return)
Shiva : mere hath se bhi nhi khayegi maa??
(Maa smiled hearing Shiva's voice everyone turned to look at the door and found shivi standing there alright......they came inside everyone hugged them)
Maa : kaha chala gya tha tu mujhe chod k.....tujhe apni maa ki sara bhi fikar nhi hai na?? Pata hai jaan nikal gyi thi meri.....
(Shiva hugged maa and wiped her tears)
Shiva : tujhe chod k mai kaha jaunga maa??
Dhara : tum dono the kaha??
Raavi : di wo hum kidnap hue the.....
Gombhi : kisne kidnap kiya aur q?? Tum thik tho ho na?? Gundo ne kuch Kiya tho nhi ?? Agar tum kidnap the tho yaha kaise aaye??
Shiva : gombhi sab batata hu....ap thoda shant ho jao....
(Shiva narrated the whole story how they got kidnapped and how they reached home)
Advertisement
Dhara : hy bhagwan......un gundo se tumhe galti se kidnap kar diya??
Maa : tum dono ko kahi chot tho nhi lagi na??
Raavi : nhi kaki.....hum bilkul thik hai.....
Gombhi : Somnath ka lakh lakh shukar hai tum dono ko kuch nhi hua.....
Raavi : di rud kaha hai??
Dhara : kamre mai gya hai..... maine khana khane kaha tho khene laga jab tak chachu aur chips nhi aate mai kuch nhi kahunga aur chala gya....
Shiva : bhabhi ap tension mat lo raavi khila degi usse khana.....
Dhara : wo tho thik hai par phele tum dono ja kar fresh ho jao aur aaram kar lo mai tumhara khana kamre mai le aaungi....
Raavi : thik hai di.....
Gombhi : dev tu inspector ko call kar k bol de Shiva aur raavi ghar aagye hai .....
Dev : ji gombhi.....
(Rishita comes out from room and gets angry on seeing shivi smiling with the family)
Rishita : ye sahi hai inke wajha se Puja kharab hogyi par inhe koi kuch nhi kahega.....ulta sab in se has has k baate kar rhe hai jaise ki bhot acha kaam kar aaye hai ye....
Dhara : rishita aise baat nhi hai wo....
Rishita : oo plz bhabhi ab apna gyaan mat dijiye.....raavi tho sabki favourite hai tho usse koi kuch nhi kahega.....
Raavi : rishita aisi koi baat nhi hai wo....
(Rishita leaves angrily)
Maa : (to dev) aa bhai tujhe pure Somnath mai yahi ladki milli thi pyar karne ko??
Dev : sorry..... rishita se mai baat karta hu.....
Gombhi : dev tu inspector ko call kar de....
(Dev goes outside)
Dhara : mai khana bana deti hu.....tab tak ap sab thodi der aaram kar lo.....
Raavi : di chalo mai bhi apki madad kar deti hu....
Dhara : iski koi zarurat nhi hai raavi tumlog jao thodi der aaram kar lo....jab khana ban jayega mai kamre mai le aaungi...
Raavi : par di....
Gombhi : raavi bache tu ja aaram kar le dhara bana legi khana....tumlog bhi tho thak gye honge na .....
Raavi : thik hai gombhi.....
(All were going back to their rooms but stop hearing mami's voice)
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
Systemic Revolution
The world has been experiencing strange phenomenon for the past half a year. Massive hurricanes, erupting volcanoes, and earthquakes all on a scale and in times of the year never before seen. Strange sightings and disappearances have become common in the news. However, for the majority of the world's populace these events are just a new headline to discuss over their morning coffee. This all changes on the day of July 8th, 2050 which will become known as the "Systemic Revolution". The world is plunged into chaos as Earth is brought into a larger system known as The Conglomerate. The Conglomerate introduces worlds to its system when it deems said worlds on the route to self destruction. Seizing the opportunity to both save the planet and its population, while simoultaneously providing eresources to the rest of it’s system residents. Carter is your everyday brown haired, blue eyed 26 year old addicted to caffeine and devoted to his family. Living in a one of the many cities in the United States' Appalachian Mountain chain. The world has gone through a fundamental change. Can Carter manage to build a stronghold for both humanity and his family.
8 206 - In Serial10 Chapters
Starlio Stex:Year 2
Sequel to Starlio Stex Year 1, A character whose abilities are inspired by Iron Man, Once a kid growing up in poverty,Starlio faced against all odds by using his homemade inventions to rescue his friends from a human trafficking ring and following that,used the same inventions to save his school from the same human traffickers who shot up his school as revenge. The attention of such acts brought him the attention of many big players.Some who wish to be his allies or business partners while others,want his tech and genius for themselves. Now 7 months later,Starlio is now a millionaire. Determined to be different,Starlio uses his high tech armor to help out in the city,stopping crime that occur and saving lives when accidents happen. But with media coverage bringing him unwanted fame,his enemies all now know who he is and everybody wants a slice of his out of the world technology that has giving him the headlines for months.Sending waves after waves of assassins,master thieves and more to steal his technology,Starlio now finds himself facing more odds than ever before,including an ex military veteran Titus,pumped up on a superhuman drug and dawning an equally powerful armor against him...
8 113 - In Serial7 Chapters
Observer 001's inter-multivursal log
>by clicking this post your eye's are instantly drawn to the following notice_________________________________________________________________________Pre-Log Notice- For all Observer Units, Observer activity should be kept to a minimum in order to avoid the attention of Rouge Units. However if Governor Unit grants permission, access to do what is required is granted. _________________________________________________________________________[Oh, finally done? That is the basic of the basic rules for Observer units. This one is special, as it is His old logs, and well he has an interesting story. "who is this person?" you must be thinking, read His logs and find out.... OH, you probably don't know what the Observer's are. All the better to continue reading His logs.]
8 186 - In Serial98 Chapters
iMessage -REDDIE ☾
Richie; so... eds, you wanna go have sex?Eddie; what! no, ew. gross. and don't call me eds, Richie.Richie; you're kidding me, come on smalls.Eddie; yeah. how did ya know?{HIGHEST RANK ON RANDOM #8}
8 1051 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Kajiu King
This story is base on the movie The Lion King but in a different storyline version. Also this a Gojishipping story (a ship of Godzilla & Serena) and a Godzilla and Pokémon crossover.
8 94 - In Serial47 Chapters
Gangsta//Joker
"She's the only person brave enough to punch the joker in the face...and live to tell it. Ashton lawton"
8 100

