《love But Arranged Marriage》part 17
Advertisement
At night the brothers return from dukaan...... everyone comes to have food..... Rudra sits alone as he was angry with everyone.....
Shiva : rudra ap akele q baithe ho aajao yaha sab k sath....
Rudra : mujhe nhi aana koi mujhse pyar nhi karta.....sab bas mujh pe gussa karte hai.....
Maa : aa tu tho mera Raja beta hai na.....aaja dadi k pas....
Rudra : no dadi rudra ap se bhi katti hai.....ap ne bhi mumma se kuch nhi kaha jab wo mujhe daat rhi thi tho.....
Gombhi : baby ap galti karoge tho mumma tho apko dategi he na.....
Rudra : maine kuch nhi kiya.....kissi tho Shiva chachu karne wale the na tho sab mujhe q daat rhe the....
(Shiva choke his food and starts coughing.....)
Raavi ; (in mind) ye rud ko ho kya gya hai subhe se kissi kissi kar rha hai.....kahi Shiva sach mai mujhe......nhi nhi aisa thodi ho sakta.....par agar aisa he hua tho?? Nhi nhi....raavi kya kuch bhi sochti hai....
Dhara : apko aur daat Sunni hai??
(Rishita finishes her food and was leaving but maa stops her)
Maa : aa patrani meri baat sun.....aur tum sab bhi sunno.....waise tho mai ye dono he shadi se bilkul khush nhi hu par kya karu mere bete he hai dono.....tho kal maine Somnath ki k mandir mai Puja rakhwayi hai tum charo k liye.....tho subhe jaldi uth Jana.....aur gombhi bhagodi ki beti tumlog bhi chale jana aashirwad lene.....mai tho nhi aa paungi......
Krish : maa mai bhi jaunga....
Rudra : dadi mai bhi.....
Maa : ha baba tum sab chale jana.....
Everyone ; ji....
Everyone finish their food......maa deshita Krish gombhi leave
Raavi : rud chalo sone...
Dhara : are raavi tu ja so ja mai rudra ko le jaungi.....
Shiva : bhabhi ap q le jaogi hum hai na hum le aajenge.....
Advertisement
Rudra : mujhe ap logo k sath nhi sona.....
Raavi : rud aisa q bol rhe ho??
Rudra : ap logo k wajha se mujhe daat padi morning mai.....
Dhara : rudra!!
Rudra ; dekho ab bhi pad rhi hai.....
Raavi : rud apko koi nhi datega i promise.....
Rudra : no.....
Raavi : rud ap meri baat nhi manoge....??
Rudra : no.....
(Shiva looks at raavi and understand she was bit nervous to sleep alone with him so he somehow conviences rudra to sleep with them.....)
In Shivi's room....
(Rudra stands on bed with a stick in his hand.....shivi look at him confusingly)
Rudra : chalo cock bano....
Shivi ; kya??
Rudra : cock bano.....(shows them becoming a murga) aise....
Shiva : par q??
Rudra : ap k wajha se rudra ko daat padi isliye.....
Shiva : are par.....
Rudra : cock bano warna mai mumma papa k sath sone ja rha hu.....
Shiva : acha ruk banta hu.....
(Shiva becomes cock and raavi laughs seeing him)
Shiva : aa chipkali daat kya faad rhi hai chal murga ban tu bhi.....
Raavi : mai q Banu?? Aur waise bhi mai ladki hu mai murga kaise ban sakti hu...
Shiva : tu ladki nhi tu chipkali hai.....chal bakwas band kar aur jaldi se murgi ban.....
Raavi ,: nhi.....maine kuch nhi kiya....
Shiva : tho kya maine kiya hai??
Raavi : mujhe kya pata...??
Shiva : tu na.....
Rudra : chuppppp!!!!! Chips apko bhi Banna hoga apke bhi wajha se mujhe daat padi....
Raavi : (innocently) maine kuch nhi kiya ......aur waise bhi kissi tho Shiva karna wala tha na??
(Listening to raavi's words Shiva's leg slips and he falls on the floor.....seeing Shiva rudra starts laughing......raavi realise what she said and hits her head)
Raavi : (nervously) wo...wo mera.....matlab.....ye ki wo.....
Shiva : gadhedi gira diya mujhe......akal ki dushman....
Raavi : wo.....sorry mera wo matlab nhi tha......
Rudra ; (yawning) chalo ab sote hai mai bhot thak gya hu.....
Advertisement
(They felt asleep)
In morning everyone woke up early.....
In angaan....
Maa : Puja ki sari tayari hogyi hai na??
Dhara : ji maa sab hogya hai bas sab aajaye fir hum nikalte hai......
Maa : thik hai.....waise tumne un dono maharaniyo ko keh diya tha na Puja k liye saree phene??
(Dhara realise she had forgotten about it)
Dhara : sorry maa mere dimag se nikal gya....
Maa : Hyy Somnath kya karu mai iska...... ek kaam thik se nhi krti......bas har jagha madam ko mahaan bana hota hai....
Dhara : sorry maa.....maa mai abhi unse keh kar aati hu....
Maa : ha ja ja jaldi.....
(Dhara was leaving but stoped seeing raavi coming out of room wearing a saree)
Raavi : jau Somnath kaki.....(takes maa's blessing)
Maa : ha ha khush rhe......
Raavi : good morning dhara di.....
Dhara : good morning.....
Raavi : di ab tak koi aaya nhi ??
Dhara : tu he sabse phele aayi hai....sab kabse 2 min 5 min he kare ja rhe hai.....
Maa : aa bhagodi ki beti sabko bula warna tumhe der ho jayegi......aur jab Puja Murat pe he na ho tho Puja kar k kya matlab....??
Dhara : maa hum Puja Murat pe he karenge ap tension mat lijiye.......mai abhi sabko bulati hu....
(Dhara calls everyone......one by one everyone comes.....maa gets angry on rishita as she was not wearing a saree)
Dhara : rishita....tune ye kapde q phene hai? Tujhe tho saree phenni chahiye thi na.....
Rishita : saree?? Par mujhse tho kisi ne kaha he nhi saree phenni hai Puja k liye.....
Maa : tho is kagadi ki beti ko bhi kisi ne kaha nhi tha par fir bhi wo phen kar aayi na??
Dev : rishita tumhe pata hona chahiye Puja k liye saree he phente hai.....
Rishita : dev plz.....tum typical Indian society ki tarha baat mat karo.....
Dhara : sorry rishita galti meri hai wo mai raat ko tumlogo ko bolna bhul gyi....
Rishita : tho ye baat ap in sab se kahiye na mujhse q keh rhi ho....
Dev : rishita!!! Tum Bhabhi se aise baat nhi kar sakti ho....
Gombhi : dev shant ho ja.....rishita koi baat nhi.....
Maa : aise kaise koi baat nhi....aa patrani ja jaldi saree phen kar aa .....
Rishira : abhi??
Maa ; nhi tho kabhi?? Chal ja jaldi....
Dhara : maa rhene dijiye na.....humhe der hojayegi.....
Maa : ek kaam karo tum sab nikalo.....dev aur ye patrani piche se aajayenge ......
(Rishita gets irritated and goes to change)
Gombhi dhara krish rudra Shiva sit on the bikes....
Shiva : bhabhi ap rudra ko hamare sath bhej dijiye.....
Raavi : ha di....
Dhara : koi zarurat nhi hai.....tum dono chup chap aajana .....hum chalte hai.....
Rudra : bye chachu bye chips....
(Shivi look at each other)
Shiva : ab baithegi bhi??
(Raavi sits on the bike and they go)
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
Eve of Gods
Maugus(The Preserver) was defeated by the other two members of the Supreme Gods Trinity in a war over faith by; Brom(The Creator) and Siva(The Destroyer). To save his life, he reincarnates as an Earthling. Ahan, an aimless webnovel writer, finds out that he is the reincarnation of a god from another world. He has lost a war over faith, all of his believers killed and his territory and kingdom divided between the gods. On top of that, he now has to save his last believer, or face death. This is the tale of an earthling-turned-god, who built a battle game server and transported players from Earth straight to the other world using virtual reality, to rise through the ranks of the Gods again, gaining followers and eventually causing another war between the Supreme Gods Trinity: called the Eve of Gods. “Om Namo Bhagavate Vasudevaya.”"I bow down to the Lord who resides in the hearts of all beings."
8 150 - In Serial16 Chapters
Virtual God Zu
I am the God of my world, Zu. Are you the God of your world? I was born a noble in the southern region of Chaos, made a slave only to buy my freedom. However i remember none of this. My past does not define who I will be, even if I do not remember does not mean others don't. I will learn, I will master, I will become a God. This world that the 'Jumpers' call a Virtual World is my home, and the continent I'm on is called Azure. I may be called a 'Noob' but my name shall shake the world! My legend continues, and those who know me call me the Virtual God Zu.[Warning] - Cussing, sexual situations, violence
8 132 - In Serial17 Chapters
Alzholme
Alzholme, the city of the heavens, a refuge for the lost of a dead world. Within the domed city-station, several species exist together at once. A tentative peace is maintained through the order of the city after a civil war only 20 years ago. Within the lowest parts of the city, the massive forest known as The Megaden, a conspiracy stirs to upset the peace...-------Saul is a detective working for the Merchant's guild. After hearing that several crates of goods have been smuggled out of the upper section in the dead of night, he's sent on assignment to the Megaden in order to find out where this all leads. Along the way he teams up with a local and a member of the Maskless, the Erudine secret judicators.Twenty-Two, a mysterious mercenary works with two humans in the Megaden. Their purpose is to research the ancient ruins and technology found within the forest. As they explore the abandoned buildings, they find themselves brushing odds with the unknown history of the city and the powers in charge of the Megaden itself.
8 159 - In Serial11 Chapters
LUNA: WHAT HAPPENED LAST NIGHT?
What happened last night? How unlucky she was to wake with a spear on her neck? And what language are they talking about? Did she just witness a wizard in a nightgown enchanting the shrubs? But that's not the important thing right now. What she really wanted to know is, what happened last night? So Luna embarked on a magical adventure to find out what misfortune had fallen upon her that she had to fight skeletons, monsters, dragons, and villains to stay alive. Was her destiny much bigger than an accidental summoning? Perhaps, she was chosen by gods to save the continence, or perhaps, she will deny her fate and have a cup of tea with the dragon instead? "With this Blade of Fate, I will decide my own destiny", she whispered to the man pinned on the wall, her sword against his neck. Disclaimer : I do not own anyrright to the photo. Kindly PM me if you want me to remove the picture. Taken from Pinterest, Fantasy Art by Z. W. GU
8 97 - In Serial55 Chapters
True World (Yandere Everything)
When 20 year old Y/N is suddenly transported to another world, she has no idea what to expect. Meeting all sorts of mythical creatures and even strange humans, she finds herself trapped. Especially when all said strange entities are focused only on her. It's a race against the clock as she fights for her freedom, and a way to get back to her own world.Warning: Story will contain smut, violence, and alot of crushes. #28 in horror 11/07/2021//: none of the pictures and or videos belong to me.
8 147 - In Serial126 Chapters
Wattpad 101: Your guide to the world of Wattpad
So you just started an account... Or maybe you've been here a while and you just aren't getting a feel for things. Well Dorian is here to help you out! Here is an ongoing guide and the tricks of the trade. How to get followers, how to critique work, how to be popular, and how to write. Feel free to throw out comments for suggestions to things you'd like to hear more about. Good Luck and Happy Writing!
8 285

