《love But Arranged Marriage》part 15
Advertisement
Next morning raavi wakesup early and goes in kitchen to help dhara.......
Raavi : good morning dhara di.....
Dhara : good morning raavi....tu itne jaldi kaise uth gyi??
Raavi : wo di mujhe thik se nind nhi arhi thi tho....
Dhara : koi baat nhi....naya ghar hai na....jaldi aadat pad jayegi.....
Raavi : di mai apki kya help Karu??
Dhara : kuch nhi raavi.....sab kuch ready hai....tu ek kaam kar Shiva aur rudra ko utha de....tab tak mai baki sabko bhi bula deti hu nashte k liye.....
Raavi : thik hai di....
Raavi comes in room and finds rudra already awake playing in phone.....
Raavi : rud ap uth bhi gye....very good....
Rudra : ha chips.....thank you....
Raavi : baby ye kya hai..?? Morning morning ap phone le kar baith gye?? Ye galat baat hai na??
Rudra : bas 2 minutes chips.....
Raavi : rud abhi no games .....chalo jaldi utho mumma breakfast k liye bula rhi hai...
Rudra : chips 2 minutes plz.....mai jitne wala hu .....
(Raavi takes the phone from his hand)
Raavi : chalo ab chachu ko uthao aur fir ap bhi ready ho jao....
Rudra : (sadly) ok....
Raavi smiles.....rudra tries to wake Shiva but he was in deep sleep.....
Rudra : chachu utho na.....chachu.....
Shiva : rudra sone de yaar bhot thak gya hu.....
(Shiva takes the blanket and sleeps again)
Rudra : chips ab ap he uthao chachu meri baat he nhi sun rhe.....
(Rudra runs)
Raavi : are par rud.....
(Raavi looked at shiva who was sleeping covering his whole body with blanket raavi then looked at time)
Raavi : 10 bajne aagye aur ye gadheda uthne ka naam he nhi le rha.....aaj meri pheli rasoi bhi hai aur isse dukaan bhi jana hai.....(shakes him) Shiva uth....
Shiva : (in sleep) kya hai rudra sone dena....
Raavi : Shiva uth na....dekh 10 bajne wale hai.....
Advertisement
(Shiva thought it was rudra and he pulled raavi on him......raavi was stunned with his action..... raavi stayed numb..... while Shiva was feeling something heavy on his chest)
Shiva : rudra tu itna bhari kaise hogya.....
(He opened the blanked and was shocked seeing raavi on him.....they were just a inch apart from eachother........he left her hand and she feel on the floor)
Raavi : (shouts) ahhh!!
Shiva : tu kya kar rhi hai yaha??
Raavi : kaisa gadheda hai tu niche gira diya mujhe......ahhhh.....lag gyi mujhe.....
(Shiva gets up from bed and helps raavi to stand)
Shiva : sorry.....par tu mere upar kya kar rhi thi??
Raavi : (nervously) wo....tune... mujhe khicha.....
Shiva : (nervously) wo mujhe laga rudra hai sorry.....
Raavi : tujhe rud aur mujhe mai koi farak nhi dikhta??
Shiva : aa chipkali mai nind mai tha......aur nind mai insaan kya kar le kya pata.....
(Raavi looked at him with wide eyes)
Shiva : nhi mera wo matalab nhi tha....wo mai ye.....
Raavi : tu fresh ho ja sab nashte pe tera wait kar rhe hai.....
(Raavi leaves)
Shiva : Shiva kya hogya hai tujhe....aaj kal is chipkali ko dekh k teri bolti q band ho jati hai.....
In kitchen.....
Dhara : rishita raavi aaj tum dono ki pheli rasoi hai na tho kuch mitha bana do......
Raavi : thik hai di mai halwa bana deti hu .....
Dhara : tho rishita tu ek kaam kar le tu kheer bana de.....
Rishita : par mujhe khana banana nhi aata.....
Raavi : rishita thik se tho mujhe bhi nhi aata....par mai tumhari help kar dungi.....
Rishita : oh plz!!! I don't need your help mai khud manage kar lungi.....mai ek kaam krti hu bhar se manga leti hu.....
Dhara : rishita tum bhar se nhi manga sakti ye tumhe khud banana hoga pheli rasoi hai tumhari aur waise bhi maa aur gombhi ko bhar ka khana nhi pasand......aur rishita tu raavi se aise q baat kar rhi hai wo tho bas teri help karna chahti hai na.....
Advertisement
Rishita : bhabhi plz mujhe subhe subhe lecture sunneka bilkul Maan nhi hai....
(Rishita leaves)
Raavi : di rishita chali gyi ab kya kare??
Dhara : kya kar sakte hai raavi....
After sometime everyone come for breakfast.....
Dhara serves everyone....
Maa : aaj dono bahuo ki pheli rasoi thi na tho kis ne kya banaya??
Raavi : kaki maine dudh ka halwa banaya hai.....
Rudra : wow mera aur chachu ka favourite.....
Maa : aur wo dusri bahu kider hai?? Usne kya banaya hai??
Dhara : maa wo....wo.....
Maa : wo wo kya kar rhi hai chal bata kider hai wo.....ab tak kya kitchen mai kuch bana he Rahi hai.???
Dev : bhabhi rishita kitchen mai hai kya???
Dhara : wo rishita ne kuch banaya he nhi ......usne kaha usse khana banana nhi aata......raavi ne kaha tha wo uski help kar degi par rishita ne mana kar diya......
(Maa and dev get angry on rishita while others just ignore)
Maa : mujhe pata tha yahi sab hoga isliye mai apne beto ki shadi nhi hone dena chahti thi par meri tho kisi ko padi he nhi hai sab ko bas apni maan ki karni hai tho Karo ab.....
(Maa was leaving but raavi stops her)
Raavi ; kaki mere hath ka halwa tho kha kar bataye kaisa bana hai.....
Maa : mera maan nhi hai.......
Raavi : kaki plz thoda sa........
Maa : ek baar mai tujhe samjh nhi aata.......agar itna he shauk hai na apna halwa khilane ka tho teri wo kagadi masi ko khila....
(Raavi's face falls)
Shiva : maa kha lena plz......
Rudra : dadi kha lo na chips ne kitne hardwork kar k banaya hai.....
(Shiva and rudra looks at maa with puppy face)
Maa : thik hai khati hu par sirf tum dono k kehne pe....aur kisi k liye nhi.....
(Raavi gets happy and hugs maa)
Raavi : thank you kaki......
Maa ; aa kagadi ki bhatiji chod mujhe....ye sab lipta lipti chipka chipki apne pati ko kar mujhe nhi......
(Everyone give shivi teasing smiles and they blush but Shiva was really happy seeing raavi happy)
Krish : (shocked) gombhi dev maa apna WhatsApp open Karo.....
Dhara : kya hua Krish??
Krish : bhabhi ap open kar k khud dekh lo......
(Dev Shiva gombhi maa opened their WhatsApp and were shocked)
Advertisement
- In Serial129 Chapters
Ben's Damn Adventure: The Prince Has No Pants
A comedy. All life on Earth has been stolen away by The System, transported to another world at the behest of a distant galactic empire, who lived in terror of humanity's potential. Ben was a normal, slightly above average man, and had been about to go on the first real vacation of his adult life. Now he must contend with danger and mystery in a world of monsters, magic and treasure, armed with nothing but his wits, and the special item given to him by The System. This is his adventure. Welcome to The World.
8 109 - In Serial41 Chapters
Journey On Pokemon Island
Survive in a wilderness filled with mysterious and dangerous beasts? Then why do these beasts resemble Pokemon that he is familiar with in his memories? Edward Johnson signed his name on the agreement and was brought into the island as a pioneer. [That damn yellow rat, I was nearly killed by its lightning strike!][Watch out for that purple ball monster. The toxic gasses it emits can kill you!] The audience watched on as many contestants besieged constantly by wild beasts during the live stream. Still, only Edward led many Pokemon to start a leisurely life. DISCLAIMER:I don't own any character other than my OCs.The cover pic is also not mine.
8 188 - In Serial33 Chapters
Book of Mortus
The Dark Lord ruled the land for centuries through fear and sorcery. Even the lands and sky obeyed his will, and the undead walked freely throughout his domain, a group of heroes, chosen by fate, arose to challenge his rule. They uncovered powerful artifacts to arm themselves, recruited brave allies, severed his influence over the land before directly challenging him in personal combat within his own lair. In this final climactic battle, several of the heroes and their allies perished in the fight to end the reign of the Dark Lord. I, Gwenyth was one of those heroes, and in the moment of my death I inherited the Curse of the Dark Lord…
8 165 - In Serial12 Chapters
Gamer wars
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] Andy has little to live for and even less fucks to give. When at the end of his rope, a stranger offers him a deal to enter a competition with life and deaths stakes in a series of games against other gamers, he doesn't hesitate to accept. After all the prize for winning is enough to turn everything around for him.Authors note - WARNING, spoilers ahead: The first game played is a hardcore engineering focused space survival. So stay away, if that's not your sort of thing.
8 219 - In Serial42 Chapters
Aas-e-Ishq (Hope Of Love)
Book 1 of Ishq Series.|| Highest ranking: #1 in Cousins on 30 Aug 2020|||| Highest ranking: #1 in spiritual on 23 March 2021||||Highest ranking: # 1 in happiness on 3 September 2021|||| 1st place winner in Indian Legion Awards Phase 3||His grief is long whose hope is short.Hooriya Rehman. A beautiful creation of Allah. She was happy go lucky girl. Great flexibility, willingness and a positive attitude with great communication skills was the key for her to become an event manager. Dig in to see how HOPE OF LOVE made her life upside down in just one night.Zaydan Jahangir. The handsome creation of Allah. He is the first child of Jahangir household. He has the powerfull aura around him which makes everyone intimated by him. All the girls are crazy for his looks but only one girl looked at his heart.Stay tuned to see how only one night took Zaydan Jahangir to break his own rule of never mingling with girls and having HOPE OF LOVE after crushing an innocent heart.They hope. Hope from Allah, to unite their love after series of hardship.Join me in hope that both HOPES colloid with each other and be a reality.Total no. Of chapters : 30Bonus Chapters : 3 (4th coming soon)First Chapter : 16 August 2020Epilogue : 13 November 2020Highest ranking:#1 in cousins from 2.29K stories#42 in sad from 306K stories#1 in happiness from 53.8 K storiesTHIS BOOK'S CHARACTERS BELONGS TO ISLAM. ISLAM IS A PERFECT RELIGION. ITS FOLLOWERS AREN'T.ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. THIS BOOK SHOULD NOT BE PUBLISHED NOR TRANSLATED IN ANY OTHER FORM. IF YOU SEE ANY OF MY WORK ANYWHERE ELSE BEING COPIED, PLEASE REPORT. THE BOOKS/CHARACTERS NAMES OR ANY SCENE IF FOUND SIMILAR SOMEWHERE ELSE IS TOTALLY A CO-INCIDENT. THIS IS MY ORIGINAL WORK.
8 65 - In Serial85 Chapters
The End of a Contract - Xiao X Reader
A traveller from Mondstadt has just reached Liyue on a quest to explore all of Teyvat. They expect to only spend two nights at Wangshu Inn before setting off to Liyue Harbor, but something makes them want to stay just a tiny bit longer. Let's see what Liyue has in store for this adventurer on a quest to travel the world. Cover Pic Credits : PhoenixSC @okami2506 on twitter.
8 95

