《love But Arranged Marriage》part 13
Advertisement
Raavi's pov : mujhe samjh nhi arha mai kya kahu.....Shiva ne mujhse pure Somnath k samne pucha ki mai usse shadi karungi ya nhi?? Shiva ne......Jo mujhe apni dushman manta aaya hai bachpan se..... Shiva mujhse shadi karne k bare mai soch bhi kaise sakta hai?? Shiva ka dimag tho thik hai na?? Shayad Shiva mere zindagi barbad karna chahta hai isliye?? Par Shiva aisa q karega?? Chahe koi kuch bhi keh le Shiva k bare mai......mai janti hu mera bhotnath dil ka bura nhi hai.....par meri aur shiva ki shadi kaise ho sakti hai? Hum dono ek dusre k aas pas ek pal bhi rhena pasand nhi karte tho zindagi bhar kaise?? Kahi Shiva mujhpe taras kha kar shadi nhi karna chahta na???
(Sneha came to raavi and whispered in her ears)
Sneha : raavi tu mere Shiva se shadi nhi kar sakti tu tho dev se pyar krti thi na tho ab tu Shiva se shadi kaise kar sakti hai.....dekh Shiva dil ka bhot acha hai teri pure Somnath k samne insult na ho isliye usne aisa kaha..
Masi : aa raavi beta kya soch rhi hai?? Koi shadi nhi hogi ab chal ghar.....
(Raavi looked at shiva)
Maa : aa Shiva tujhe bhi zarurat nhi hai is kagadi ki beti se shadi karne ki.....mai tere liye ek dam A1 ladki dhund k laungi......
(Masi holds raavi's hand and drags her......but raavi stops)
Raavi : Shiva mai tujhse shadi karne ko tayar hu...
(Shiva was happy and all others were shock)
Masi : (angrily) aa champak pagal ho gyi hai kya?? Q musibat ko gale lagana chahti hai??
Anita : raavi Shiva teri zindagi barbad kar dega.....tum dono ek dusre se nafrat karte ho kabhi khush nhi rhe paoge.....
Maa : (angrily) aa mere bete ko kya bol rhi hai teri bhen hamari zindagi barbad kar degi....jaise ye kagadi karti hai.....
Advertisement
Dhara : maa raavi ek bhot achi ladki hai.....wo hum sabse bhot pyar krti hai....
(Sneha went towards raavi)
Sneha : raavi tu aisa nhi kar sakti tu janti hai na mai Shiva se bhot pyar krti hu.....
Raavi : par Shiva tujhse pyar nhi karta tu ye baat q nhi samjhti hai.....
Sneha : abhi nhi karta par bad mai tho karega na.....
Raavi : sneha plz samjhne ki khoshish kar already dono families mai bhot drama chal hai ab aur nhi....
Sneha : (crying) raavi mai soch bhi nhi sakti thi tu mere sath aisa kar sakti hai.....i hate you raavi.....
(Sneha left)
(Raavi walked to shiva)
Raavi : q karna chahta hai mujhse shadi??
Shiva : iska jawab mere pas bhi nhi hai par itna janta hu mere hote hue pure Somnath ko teri bezaati nhi karne dunga.....(he said angrily)
(Raavi was so happy hearing this........)
Shiva : tu q karna chahti hai mujhse shadi ?? Tu tho mujhe pasand nhi nhi krti na??
Raavi : pata nhi q aisa laga jab tak tu hai mere sath kuch galat nhi hoga.....
(Shiva smiled)
Shiva : chal kar lete hai shadi....
(Shiva forwarded his hand and raavi held it happily..... shivi and deshita got married.....maa and mami were not at all happy with the marriage but they didn't have any option.....after the marriage rituals were over the couple's took everyone's blessing.....now it was gharpravesh time.....the couple's were standing at the door......dhara came with the aarti thali.....but before she could start the aarti rishita stopped her)
Rishita : ap q kar rhi ho hamari aarti?? Ye tho saas karti hai na tho unko karne bolo.....
Shiva : bhabhi bhi hamari maa he hai tho aarti maa kare ya bhabhi hamare liye dono ek he baat hai.....
Dev : sahi keh rha hai shiva.....
Rishita : oh plz.....ap log mujhe sahi galat mat sikhao....
Advertisement
Dhara : rishita tu bura mat Maan wo maa ki Tabet thik nhi rheti na tho aise mai wo kaise tumhari aarti kar sakti hai.....
Dev : bhabhi ap hameri aarti kar lo....
Rishita : par dev.....
Shiva : bhabhi agar in log ko aarti nhi karwani tho na sahi ap hum logo ki aarti kar lo hum tayar hai.....
(Raavi smiled which made dhara happy)
Dev : bhabhi ap plz hamari bhi aarti kar lo.....
(Rishita unwantedly nodded)
(After all the rituals were over)
Rudra : chips ab se ap mere sath khelogi na.....??
Raavi : (smiles) ha bacha hum na roz khelenge......
(Rudra went to rishita and held her hand)
Rudra : new chachi ap bhi khelogi na hamare sath.....chachi bolo na.....chachi bolo na.....
(Rishita left his hand and went in her room.....rudra left bad so Shiva picked him in his arms)
Shiva : ap sad q ho rhe ho....mai hu na ap ke sath khelne k liye....aur ab tho ye chipkali bhi hai....
Dhara : rudra baby ab se ap raavi ko chips nhi bologe wo ab Shiva chachu ki wife hai na tho ab ap unhe bhi chachi bolenge.....
(Rudra looked at raavi with puppy eyes)
Raavi : rhene do na bhabhi mujhe acha lagta hai......
Dhara : tu na sachi isse bigad degi....
Gombhi : chalo baby ab sone sab thak gye hai.....
Rudra : ok papa chalo...
Shiva : nhi gombhi aaj rudra hamara sath soyega.....
Advertisement
- End1485 Chapters
History’s Number 1 Founder
He time-traveled and got a system but Lin Feng’s pressure is as big as a mountain. System main quest: Ling Feng creates a school, establishing history’s number 1 sect, Ling Feng himself becoming the number 1 founder. And so to become history’s number 1 founder Lin Feng started to work hard. “Your name is Shi Tianhao? Natural born supreme king but it was stolen by your cousin. Now being raised in a little village your father placed you in? Come come come, come with master, we’ll let those people know that justice that is owed must be returned!” “Your name is Xiao Yan? A genius in the past, now a loser. Your fiance even came over and humiliated you by breaking off the engagement? Come come come, come with master, we’ll let that brat know the meaning of don’t bully a youngster because he’s poor!” “Your name is Zhu Yi? The bastard son of a marquis, suppressed by your father. Your mother was the previous saint but she was killed? Come come come, come with master, we’ll let your dad know the meaning of the world is big, fists are… no, reason is the biggest!”
8 1466 - In Serial76 Chapters
An ordinary novel but every 10,000 words the audience kills the least interesting character
Season 2 (A straightforward adventure but the audience keeps killing the least interesting hero, ongoing): Six orphans must race across a ruined fantasy world to kill the Locust Queen before YOU vote them dead. Season 1 (An ordinary novel but every 10,000 words the audience kills the least interesting character, complete): That’s right, dear reader. The lives of nine people are now in your hands. They’ve woken up at the top of a tower in the clouds with only one directive: BE INTERESTING, OR DIE.
8 276 - In Serial127 Chapters
Shadow’s World
Think of avatar the last air bender vs pokemon/digimon cross over. But instead of pokemon/digimon it is movie monsters better yet fantasy monsters. With a story.
8 116 - In Serial7 Chapters
Sands of Elstirr (Dropped)
"Bodies are built from dust, and as the sand and wind strip the flesh from our bones, to dust we shall return." - Grand Sage Ghod The poets claim that the sands of Elstirr are red from the blood of the countless innocents slain upon them. The mages say that the is a by product of the reaction of excess elements. And the Orks, the ancient and warlike people, the natives of Elstirr claim that the sands are red from the tears of blood wept by their god Gulgirra. But one truth is known, the sands are an eternal and unforgiving place. The true edge of civilisation, they ebb and flow like the tides of the great salt seas to the south. Ever changing, and like the dunes cities rise and fall , and the tales of heroes can be heard like the howling winds across the expanse.
8 122 - In Serial82 Chapters
Dark Poetry
War breaks out,Or so they shout.The odds of winningAre in doubt.We have no clueWhat the war is about,Yet we fight On and out.I'd like to get some stuff off of my chest.Some words I'd like to say.Some things I want to admit.All can be said here. STARTED: The second of January, 2018COMPLETED: The sixteenth of November, 2018HIGHEST: #2 in PoetryCover by Youtumblrgeek
8 483 - In Serial33 Chapters
A Solangelo Alphabet
26 short Solangelo stories; one for each letter!
8 332

