《love But Arranged Marriage》part 12
Advertisement
Raavi : tho kon sahi hai mere liye??
(Shivi looked in eachother.....their eye lock broke hearing mami's voice)
Mami : suman bhen apke beto ko aur kuch nhi aata kya.....phele Gautam ne Anita se shadi Tod di ab apka dusra beta meri raavi k sath wohi kar rha hai......apki dushmani mujhse hai na tho ap log mere bachiyo se q badal lete ho....pure Somnath k samne unka mazak kyu banaya jata hai....?? Mai manti hu mai inki asli maa nhi hu par asli maa se bhi zada pyar krti hu mai apni bachiyo se.....
(Raavi comes and hugs her masi.....while masi cares her hair)
Masi : aa dev kya mila tujhe meri bachi ka dil tod k?? Jab usse pyar nhi karta tha tho bol deta na kisi se..?? Kya meri bachi tere sath zabardasti kar rhi thi??
Maa : manti hu galti dev ki hai par thodi der phele raavi ne bhi tho kaha na wo dev se shadi nhi karna chahti uska kya?? Tujhe apni beti ki galti nhi dikhti??
Gombhi : maa ye tu kya bol rhi hai.....
Maa : aa gombhi tu mujhe kya bol rha hai.....is kagadi ko bol.....dekha nhi kaise isne sara dosh mere bete k sar par dal diya....
Shiva : maa dev ne galat kiya hai....agar wo kisi aur se pyar karta tha tho usse raavi ko bata dena chahiye tha.....wo tho acha hua raavi ne phele he mana kar diya shadi se warna ye tho us ki zindagi barbad kar deta....
Rishita : (angrily) mind your tongue.....dev tumhara bada bhai hai na aur issi k bare mai aisa kaise bol sakte ho....
Shiva : (angrily) jab bhai aisa ho na tho uske bare mai bura bolneka koi pachtawa nhi hota.....
(The whole Somnath start gossiping seeing their situation)
Lady 1 : are ye tho hona he tha.....phele Gautam ne Anita ko mandap pe chod diya aur ab ye dev bhi wahi kar rha hai.....bilkul apne bade bhai k nakshe kadam pe chal rha hai....
Advertisement
Lady 2 : sahi keh rhi ho bhen.....kal ko tho Shiva aur Krish bhi aise he karenge.....pata nhi kaise sanskar diye hai suman ne apne bacho ko.....
Lady 1 : are isme suman ki akele ki galti thodi hai.....Anita aur raavi ki parwarish bhi tho Prafulla ne ki hai.....
Lady 3 : sahi kaha apne.....Prafulla bhen hamesha dusro ka ghar barbad karne ka sochti hai isliye inki bachiyo ka he ghar nhi basta.....
Lady 2 : Prafulla ne Anita aur raavi ko pala posa tho par unki maa nhi ban payi.....
(Prafulla got hurt by their words and looked at raavi and Anita with teary eyes)
(Raavi felt very bad for her masi......no matter how evil person her masi was but she was not a bad mother.... she always loved and cared for her like a real mother......she did anything and everything for her happiness......)
Raavi : (angrily) ap logo ko pata bhi kya hai meri masi maa k bare mai jo ap unse ye sab taane sunna rhi hai......masi chahiye jitna bhi buri insaan ho par usse bhi zada achi maa hai......in hone hamesha mujhe apni he beti mana hai....kabhi mujhe meri asli maa ki yaad aane nhi di..... hamesha meri choti se lekar badi zarurat ka khayal rakha hai......are masi tho mere khushi k liye pandya pariwar mai meri shadi kar wane k liye maan gyi.... unhe tho pandya pariwar pasand bhi nhi hai fir bhi bas mere khushi k liye man gyi.....aur ap sab log unhe bura keh rhi ho......
(Raavi looked at masi.....raavi wiped her tears)
Raavi ; ap in logo ki bato pe dhayan mat do masi.....masi maa apko pata hai ap duniya ki best maa ho.....
(Masi hugged raavi)
Lady 2 : are ye sab tho bolne ki bate hai .......ab ap log he batao aise ladki se kon shadi karega jiski shadi uski apne shadi Wale din mandap mai tuti hai .....
Advertisement
Lady 4 : sahi kaha.....jaise ye Anita 10 saal se shadi nhi kar payi hai na waise he ye raavi se bhi koi shadi nhi karega......
Shiva : mai karunga raavi se shadi......
(Everyone looked at shiva with a shocked reaction)
Masi : aa Shiva ye tu kya bol rha hai?? Ek bhai ne meri bachi ko mandap pe chod diya aur dusra Bhai usse shadi kar k uski zindagi barbad karna chahta hai.....
Dhara : Shiva tu raavi se matlab??
Masi : aa jungli mai tujhe apni bachi ki zindagi barbad karne nhi dungi....
(Shiva ignored everyone and looked at raavi)
Shiva : raavi kya tu mujhse shadi karegi??
(Raavi was just shocked.....she couldn't even open her mouth to speak ....... she was stunned with shiva's words)
Advertisement
- In Serial24 Chapters
DK (Dropped)
The story of someone named DK. PS: Feel free to inform me of any mistakes, english is not my mother tongue.
8 84 - In Serial13 Chapters
Empyrean Crown
A world torn apart by war.A never ending treasure hunt.The chess pieces are all set, ready for yet another Game.Only for the Game to start by itself.In the remains of a kingdom lost to time, Kaera wakes up with no recollection of who she is. With nowhere to go, she takes up arms and steps towards the unknown with hopes of discovering who she is, while unknowingly being the Chess Piece that might one day end this endless treasure hunt and Game once and for all.English isn't my first language, so expect some errors here and there!
8 163 - In Serial248 Chapters
The Undying Magician
How would a true immortal with average talent in magic fare within a world where magic is everything? In the world of Aria, only a small fraction of the population are classified as magicians.These magicians are able to use magic through the manipulation of the mana they are born with and are the core of the military strength within every nation.However, one nation in particular uses magicians to an even higher extreme than the others.This nation is known as The Republic of Arcania.The largest power in Aria. Our story follows Nathan Fox as he graduates from high school and is sent to the Arcane Academy for his required military training as a magician before he eventually serves his ten year term in the military.Nathan has been a true immortal ever since he got a semi-magical disease that makes any damage done to his body instantly reverse itself, bringing him back to his top form on the day that he became an immortal. Ever since then, it has been impossible for Nathan to die.But there are worse things in the world than death.And if the power-hungry magicians of the world were to learn of Nathan's true immortality?Then he might just experience those things himself. What will happen to Nathan as he traverses life in the academy?Will his secret be found out?Or will he be able to safely make it through the four years of academy life with his secret intact? That has yet to be foretold. The beginning of the story starts out slow for what many Royal Road readers are used to and then speeds up after around chapter 20 or so. It is a school arc, so it is supposed to be slow. Most of the combat and action isn't seen until after these chapters, which you can view as an introduction to the world, the characters, and magic itself. Many of the reviews are outdated due to edits I've been making along the way through the story. Specifically some of the edits going over the world itself, including pointing out in the story some of the things a few of the reviewers missed when they wrote their reviews, along with fixing other things that were pointed out in the story from the reviews and comments. This book is also being edited as it's being written, so some small parts might change as I get suggestions from readers. I do not write harem or sexual content in my stories. Ever. My Discord Server Top Web Novel Link
8 742 - In Serial80 Chapters
Gravity and Divinity: Apocalypse System LitRPG
B-boy and parkour performer Jay Luckrun and others from his high school get an offer they can't refuse. A leveling system with stats and skills, access to other dimensions where dungeons hoard incredible loot, and magical powers that'll alter reality as they know it. There's a price, of course. Upholding the responsibilities of a near-extinct pantheon of multiverse protectors and facing oncoming cosmic doom, which sounds way over Jay's head on a drunk Friday night. But hey, how can he say no? Yeah, he'll fight monsters, divine apocalyptic forces, assassins, and many others, but that's par for the course in this Power Fantasy. The offer is coming from the most beautiful girl ever. And it nets him an OP Affinity to a fundamental force. Freaking Gravity.
8 207 - In Serial46 Chapters
Parable of the Renegades [Beta Version]
Hidden within the population are rare subspecies of humans called “Renegades.” Information on them remain scarce and the planet had been in a state of caution ever since they were first revealed to exist. Sheltered High School student Lucas Thorne only wanted a thrilling experience or at least a break from his tiring routine of daily life. The turning point arrives when he is ambushed and put at the mercy of Rio Kiyodera, an assassin he witnessed on a chance encounter. In exchange for sparing his life, Lucas is blackmailed into taking over Rio’s assignment–seven wanted Renegades with the potential to bring forth calamities if they remain alive. Now, Lucas is forced to go on an adventure of missions and getting tangled in the affairs of others. His wish has been granted, but there’s no turning back.
8 192 - In Serial38 Chapters
You're A Doll (COMPLETE)
Jessie Cross is a typical bad boy with the title. He loves cars and racing and is basically an adrenaline addict. He loves tattoos, music, the women. His friends and him hung out at this one bar often but this particular brunette who appeared uncomfortable caught his eye. Sailor Kate was the pretty girl who drowned herself in books- romance addict- and she was too lonely to leave her awful friends.One night they dragged her to a car race and she sat alone by her car, bored out of her mind. When a man came up to her she became uncomfortable but didn't know how to wave him off until a boy did it for her. How do they proceed after?
8 225

