《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 8
Advertisement
A few days past but still Shiva was ignoring her which was making her irritated....in these few days she literally forgot about dev (dev was happy) she would come to pandya niwas/pandya Store and somehow try to talk to shiva but all he did was ignored her.....she wanted to fight with him.....irritate him.....make him mad.....but how?? This bhotnath was simply ignoring her.....she was really fed up of this ignoring game....now she wanted attention from shiva at any cost.....it was 12 in afternoon and she knew Shiva would be alone at store.....she got ready and went to store.....Shiva was dealing with the customer when he saw raavi entering the store....
Shiva : (in mind) ye mami ki bhen ki beti fir aagyi kitne baar kaha hai dur raha kar mujhse par ye hai ki samjhti he nhi hai.....jab dekho muh utha k aajati hai......agar bhabhi ko vada (promise) nhi kiya hota na tho is chipkali ko mai abhi thik kar deta....gadhedi.....urghhh i hate this chipkali.....
(Raavi sat on the chair in front of Shiva and was staring him)
After all the customers left
Raavi : khana khaya tune??
(Shiva looked at her but ignored)
Raavi : Shiva maine tujhse kuch pucha hai??
(Shiva again ignored her)
Raavi : Shiva kya problem hai teri ?? Q ignore karta rheta hai mujhe??mai tho kitne pyar se puch rhi thi na tune khana khaya ya nhi??
Shiva : pyar se?? Pyar tho tu dev se krti hai na?? Aur mujhse tho tu nafrat karti hai tho mujhe q pyar se puch rhi hai?? Dekh mujhe na bilkul bhi interest nhi hai teri in faltu batao mai tho mujhpe mehraban kar aur ja yaha se....jab dekho muh utha kar chali aajati hai.....mujhe nhi pasand tere yaha dukaan pe aana Ghar pe aana....tujhe itni si baat samjh nhi aati?? Kya karu aisa ki mujhe tujhse chutakara mil jaye?? Bata sab karunga bas mujhe chutakara Dede....
Advertisement
(Shiva looked at raavi who was hurt by his words.....she left crying)
In raavi's room...
(Raavi was sitting in a corner sobbing and crying badly....she was hurt with shiva's words...?? But Shiva always said her all these things?? He never liked her??? But she too never cared (atleast according to her) but today this thing was hurting her too much?? Not just her but also her heart was crying.....she didn't really know what happened to her but she was hurt with shiva's word .....but why??)
Raavi's pov : mai tho janti hu Shiva mujhse bachpan se nafrat karta aaya hai fir Aaj mujhe itna bura q lag rha hai?? Shiva tho ye sab mujhe roz kehta rheta hai fir Aaj mujhe itna bura q laga?? Aur shiva itna rude q hai mai tho bas usse baat karna chahti thi??? Par galti meri he hai jab mai janti hu wo mujhe apne dushman manta hai tho q mujhe uski attention chahiye?? Q raavi q?? Q chahti hai tu Shiva se baat karna??
(Raavi gets a notification on her phone .....she checks..... it was a sorry msg from shiva.....she keeps her phone aside and continues crying)
Shiva pov ; pata nhi Aaj us chipkali k akho mai aasu dekh k mujhe bura q laga?? Phele baar mujhe aisa laga maine uske sath galat kiya? Par q?? Wo tho meri dushman hai na?? Aur mere wajha se tho wo phele bhi bhot baar ro chuki hai fir Aaj kya hua aisa Jo mujhe uske akho mai aasu dekh kar bura lag rha hai?? Maine us chipkali ko sorry bola?? Seriously?? Maine apni mami ki bhen ki beti ko sorry bola?? Shiva Pandya pagal ho gya hai??
(Shiva was irritated with his behaviour.....when he saw sneha coming)
Shiva : ye chipku ko bhi abhi aana tha kya??? Waise he aaj bhot sar dard kar rha hai aur ab ye nayi musibat....
Sneha : hi Shiva...
Shiva : hi....
(They talk for sometime then sneha leaves)
Advertisement
- In Serial574 Chapters
Supremacy Games
Welcome to Supremacy Games! The greatest entertainment platform in the universe that was created specifically to entertain and ease the boredom of the commoners all around the universe. The platform was made out of tens of formats, each containing hundreds of deadly games that allowed the use of elemental abilities.
8 1628 - In Serial22 Chapters
Distant Kingdoms: Magic War
When demons come knocking, pillaging, senseless killing your villages, towns, and fortified castles. Pushing back your forces, step by step, leading you into a pit of no despair. You can only turned to ancient remedies... Ancient magic left by your ancestors for times of hardship.. Even if you don't want to rely on complete strangers, sadly.. Life isn't allowing you too.. This is a story, how we were summon out of our daily lives to fight for people we didn't respect, we didn't love, we didn't care for. All for a little bonus in our physical capabilities? A little boost to our abilities? A little longer lifespan? Ha, Gods are foolish, Kings are foolish, but we are even more foolish for being willing to die for these strangers. Follow us on our adventure as we struggle against things that are better left cover in fairy tales. Pray over us because we are misguided. Cry for us when we perish due to our ignorance. We shall thank you from the afterlife. Yours truly, Foolish Heroes [[This story is a collab between two people.. taking part in same world, different kingdoms, but neighboring kingdoms. Parallel timeline... So there will be two different writing styles.. Two different Protags.. story will be uploaded twice.. One day and one night.. Choose your story to follow... Please enjoy.]]
8 244 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Greek Apocalypse Volume 1: Sweat, Blood & magic
Just a hot day a college student that finished his year in college decided to stay a few days before he goes home but it was probably his worst idea. Now he has to fight to survive away from his home that is so close to him but now so far away, teaming up with normal people to survive a not so normal apocalypse by creating a community in Katerini. Is it time to survive the Greek Way? This is a realistic view to a lit-rpg apocalypse with medieval use of weapons that sees how so many people died to such few survivors and how they straggle to get skills to survive This is my first book and I don’t expect a positive review but I want reviews to improve it.
8 194 - In Serial88 Chapters
Inazuma Eleven x Reader (closed)
title explains it all :)
8 240 - In Serial33 Chapters
No more Illusions | KV ✔
In which Kim Taehyung and Jeon Jungkook are lovers on screen-- and enemies in real life. Too bad that the entire nation thinks of them as the perfect couple and too bad that both of them are great liars, especially involving their hearts.TopKookBottomTaeThe combination of all my works, in one
8 228 - In Serial21 Chapters
The Soulmate Of The Spider
A rival gang the Huntsman Spiders and the Avengers. Y/n Stark found her soulmate that matched her tattoo with the wrong but right person. "Wait! You're my-m-my- Soulmate?!"This can't be true! Y/n thought.(Endgame spoilers)
8 225

