《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 7
Advertisement
Next day...
Raavi and sneha come to store....Shiva looks at raavi and gets angry but he remembers dhara's promise and keeps quite...raavi looks at shiva....
Raavi : (in mind) ye bhotnath ko kya hogya....isne mujhe dekh k ignore kiya aaj isne mujhe bhagaya bhi nhi....kahi isse bukhar tho nhi hua hai na??
(Raavi looks at shiva and he was smiling at sneha)
Raavi : (slowly) itna muskurayegi na tho sabko pata chal jayega tu Shiva ko pasand krti hai.....fir wo tujhe kabhi apne aas pas aane nhi dega....
(Gombhi notices raavi and sneha standing outside)
Gombhi : raavi bhar q khadi hai aaja andar......
(Raavi and sneha come inside)
Raavi : gombhi wo mujhe 1 litre tel for 5 kilo chine chahiye.....
Gombhi ; thik hai mai leta hu....
(Raavi goes near Shiva)
Raavi : acha kya tera moon vart hai??
(Shiva looks at her and ignores her)
Raavi : (smiles) lagta hai kal dhara di ne kuch zada he daat diya tha isliye uska asar abhi tak hai....
(Shiva ignores her and leaves)
Raavi : isse kya hogya ha??
Sneha ; raavi kya hai tujhe q pareshan krti hai mere Shiva ko....tu yaha dev se milne aayi hai na tho ja na us k pas.....mere Shiva ko mere liye chod de.....
(Finally raavi realised that she came hear to meet dev and not Shiva..... she went to dev and started talking to him.....while talking her eyes went on Shiva who was smiling and talking to sneha...)
Raavi : (in mind) mujhe tho dekh bhi nhi rha tha aur is sneha ki bachi k sath kaise has has k baat kar rha hai.....ek number ka bhotnath hai gaddha....dev mai chalti hu bye....
(Raavi went near Shiva and Sneha)
Dev : (shocked) raavi ko kya hogya?? Waise tho kitna bhi bolu jati he nhi hai aur aaj bina kahe chali gyi....?? Tabet tho thik hai na iski...?? Chalo acha hai mai tho Bach gya....
Advertisement
(Sneha and Shiva stare raavi)
Sneha : (slowly) raavi itni jaldi q aagyi....ja na apne dev k pas....dekh na Shiva kitne ache se baat kar rha hai....
Raavi : masi ne mujhe gharpe bhulaya hai kuch zaruri kaam hai....chal...
Sneha : raavi yaar...
(Raavi holds sneha's hand and takes her while leaving she stares Shiva angrily)
Shiva : acha hua chale gyi......isse ladhe bina 1 minute nhi rha jata.....jab bhi dekhti hai dimag kharab kar he deti hai....
At raavi's house
Raavi : gadheda bandar bhotnath idiot stupid sada hua karela...... dhara di ne thoda daat kya liya mujhe ignore karne laga hai.....kya samjhta hai wo khud ko....shayad bhul rha hai wo mai Somnath ki sabse sundar ladki hu mai sab ko ignore kar sakti hu par mujhe koi ignore nhi kar sakta...aur wo sneha ki bachi kaise mere bhotnath k sath has has kar flirt kar rhi thi aur wo bandar bhi usse flirt karne de rha tha mujhe tho thik se baat bhi nhi karne deta....(looks at time) abhi tho 3 he baje hai ek kaam krti hu abhi tho rest kar leti hu 5 baje chali jaungi pandya niwas....
(Raavi goes to sleep)
In evening by 6 she comes to pandya niwas she finds everyone drinking tea......Shiva and raavi both stare eachother......
Gombhi : are raavi tu waha q khadi hai.....aaja yaha pe chai pe....
(Raavi goes and sits beside Shiva..... everyone looks at her surprisingly)
Dhara : (slowly) gombhi kya mai sapna dekh rhi hu??
Gombhi : sapna nhi hai dhara par mujhe bhi yakeen nhi ho rha hai jo mai dekh rha hu....
Krish : ye Jani dushman se Laila majnu kaise ban gye.....chal kya rha hai ha??(teasing)
Shiva : Abe pidhi tujhe jo bolna hai wo isko bol mujhe nhi aur agli baar mera naam is mami ki bhen ki beti se Joda na tho mujhse bura koi nhi.......
Advertisement
Raavi : (in mind) bothnath....itna acha naam hai mera raavi agar jhod bhi diya tho kya he farak padta hai....
Shiva : bhabhi mera hogya mai ja rha hu kamre mai.....
(Shiva goes in his room....and everyone finish that tea)
Raavi : di chalo mai apki madat karti hu khana bana ne mai....
Dhara : iski koi zarurat nhi hai tu ja baith sab k sath mai bana lungi...
(Rudra comes running)
Rudra : chips ap mere sath khelogi??
Raavi : kya khelna hai apko??
Rudra : hum snake and ladder khelenge...
Raavi : thik hai chalo....
Rudra : chalo chachu k kamre se late hai broad....
(Raavi gets happy.....they come in Shiva's room....Shiva looks at raavi)
Shiva : aa chipkali tu mere kamre mai kya kar rhi hai??
Rudra : shivu chachu mujhe aur chips ko snake and ladder khelna hai aur uska broad apke kamre mai hai.....
Shiva : acha wo dekh cupboard k upar hai...
Rudra : chips nikalo na...
Raavi takes a table and stands on it and starts placing her hand to find the broad.....she finds the broad but due to disblance she was about to fall but Shiva hold her in his arms.....raavi slowly opens her eyes and found herself in his arms and gave a little smile.....
Shiva : jab dekho girti pidti rheti hai gadhedi.....
Raavi : wo mera balance bigad gya tha isliye....
Rudra : ap dono shadi karlo mast lagoge shivu chachu aur chips chachi...(giggles)
(Shiva leaves her down)
Shiva : shadi wo bhi is chipkali se dimag kharab nhi hua hai mera.....mujhe meri zindagi bhot pyari hai.....isse shadi kar k barbad nhi karni hai .....
Raavi : mujhe bhi koi shauk nhi hai tujhse shadi karne ka mai dev se pyar krti hu usse he shadi karungi....
Shiva : chipkali tu na....
Raavi : ha bolna sun rhi hu....
Shiva : mil gaya broad ab chal nikal.....
(Shiva drags her out of room)
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
Party Leveling
{A new notification has arrived.} In front of a few people, these hologram-looking messages appeared and changed their lives in entirely different forms. Things such as growing stronger, becoming smarter, feeling more agile, became possible within short periods of time from that point onwards. The one who regretted his weak healing abilities for years began to chase after the magic powers that could turn reason and sense upside down while keeping his goal, this duty to the wrongs he committed. The other one, who complained about his lack of strength, strove towards the path of an unbeatable champion to protect those he held dear. When the person who had everything found a path to desire for more, not fearing the consequences and the obstacles, he also began to walk onwards to a new life. And among them, the one who walked aimlessly but also never stepped down on the choices he made along the way, was the one who couldn’t be ignored nor disrespected by anyone. The “Player” system that they all obtained, and which granted them several abilities, knowledge and directions, was also the beginning of an entire new era in this world where monsters, magic and technology, were already common and wide-spread. There’s not a single hero, but after committing mistakes after mistakes, learning from the painful and thorny path that they take, and growing as people with the people that surround them, then someday... there will certainly be saviors. [Quick reminder that this novel is also being published in Webnovel(dot)com and ScribbleHub(dot)com]
8 86 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Mysteries of the Dungeon
In the many worlds that filled our universe, paralleling our own, Earth is amongst the rarest worlds that seem to have the most sort of 'interferences' from these other worlds. The most common forms of interference are through hero summoning, being isekai-ed otherwise known as otherworldly reincarnation. However, in some cases, the system that governs that particular world would indeed try to pick up individuals from our world to fulfil a purpose or goal in mind. The story then follows our main protagonist, Allen Walter as he curiously pressed upon a popup ad, he is then reborn as a newly formed sentient dungeon. Watch as he slowly tries to adapt to the new world, moving on from the lingering feelings of his past life, whilst dealing with the serious affairs and problems brung about dealing with the inhabitants of this so-called new world. ===Release Details=== Daily release - 1 chapters (12:00 am - 3:00 am or 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm) (GMT+1) Timezone Chapter Length: 2000-2500 words per chapter Pov: first-person perspective
8 85 - In Serial68 Chapters
Unstable Heats - Bakudeku/Dekubowl - Omegaverse
Izuku, an adorable omega, has decided to hide his second gender in order to get accepted into UA. Unfortunately, he has really unstable heats that can strike absolutely anytime, anywhere. More importantly, once in heat, Izuku will then be completely driven by his instincts, urging him to mate with any near alpha...TRIGGER WARNINGS: sexual content, strong language, violence... don't read if you aren't comfortable with any of these things!
8.18 268 - In Serial18 Chapters
World Merge
What would you do if you had 24 hours to prepare for the apocalypse?Thrown in the middle of the apocalypse as one world merges with the remnant of another Adam tried to survive the same way every other protagonist in a book does.And he died in the first five minutes.Fortunately that was just the first try, and he woke up exactly one day before everything started in the first place. Join him and his three companions aboard the Zombinator as they try to survive and find a new life in this new world. _______________Well, this is my first story here and English is not my first language so there are going to be mistakes. Help with those things would be nice.This is a Litrpg story with levels, abilities, crafting and that sort of thing. So If you think you can enjoy that I hope you like this.
8 245 - In Serial12 Chapters
I Live a Funny Life
I always wanted to study in Japan. I just finished middle school, and what better time to live the dream than starting at high school right? where youth and the hormones are at its peak. Now i'm starting high school, standing in front of the gates, while being mistaken as a lost cosplayer. Not a bad start right? i mean, it could be worse. Nothing bad can happen to a foreigner that's trying to study in Japan... Right?
8 117 - In Serial42 Chapters
Gon's Sister? (Killua x Reader)
[Completed][Is currently being edited](Please Note that you are 14 turning 15 in this story, you're not 12 like everyone thinks)*Sequel is being made: "The Zoldyck Family" if you are interested after you finish this story* When Ging returned to the island, he never mention how many kids he had. He brought back Gon but, nobody knows that Gon has a twin sister! Only Ging and Gon's mother know. You are Gon's sister and you are a pro hunter. You know you have a brother, and decide to go looking for him. After a long journey, you finally find him and meet his friend Killua. You, Gon and Killua go on amazing adventures and you fall in love with Killua.Start date: July 23 2019End date: March 11 2020{Best Ranks}•#2 in animecharacters (Oct. 19, 20)•#16 in gon (Oct. 24, 20)•#22 in gon (Oct. 19, 20)•#8 in leorio (Oct. 19, 20)•#1 in animecharacters (Oct. 23, 20)•#2 in hunterxhunter (Oct. 30, 20)•#5 in killuaxreader (Aug. 13, 21)
8 172

