《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 6
Advertisement
Rudra came running in angaan and saw shiva sitting in jhula he went to him.... raavi too came there running....shiva looked at both....
Shiva : kya hua??
Rudra : mujhe apko kuch batana hai(giggles)
Shiva : bolo fir...
Raavi : Shiva kya tu bhi uske baat sun rha hai wo tho aise kuch bhi bolte rheta hai....chalo rud humhe shopping pe bhi jana hai....
(Raavi holds his hand and was about to take him but Shiva stops her)
Shiva : aa ruk!!! Tujhse kisi ne kuch pucha?? Rudra ap bolo kya khe the....
Raavi : Shiva kya tu bhi choti motti bate le kar baith gya....hum ja rhe hai humhe der ho rhi hai....
Shiva : mami ki bhen ki beti tujhe agar itni problem ho rhi hai tho tu nikal par rudra tho mujhe wo baat bata kar he jayega....
Raavi : (in mind) isse phele rud galat tarike se wo baat isse bataye mai he isse bata deti hu....aur sorry bhi bol dungi...
Rudra : chachu wo chips ne....
Raavi : (closes her eyes) Shiva dekh maine tujhe jaan bhuj kar kiss nhi kiya mai tho bas rud ko kiss karne ja rhi thi aur tabhi mera pair slip hua aur mai tere upar gir gyi aur wo kiss hogyi...mujhe sach mai nhi pata kaise....
(Raavi opens her eyes and looks down)
Shiva : tho wo Lipstick ka mark tere wajha se??? (Angrily) chipkali tune socha bhi kaise tu mujhe kiss kar sakti hai....??
Raavi : maine jaan bhuj k kuch nhi kiya wo sab galti se hua....
(Rudra leaves.....shiva runs behind raavi to catch her....they both collide with each other and fall on ground....raavi on top of Shiva...they just stare eachother for sometime and then Shiva pushes her away....)
Shiva : (angrily) mujhe samjh he nhi aata tera kya karu?? Hamesha mere piche padi rheti hai...kitna bhar samjhaya hai dur raha kar par nhi tu tho kabhi meri baat samjhti he nhi hai....
Advertisement
(Shiva holds her hand and drags her out of house)
Raavi : Shiva kya kar rha hai chod dard ho rha hai mujhe....
(Raavi k hath k bangles tutte hai aur shiva k hath mai chot lag jati hai...and he leaves her hand)
Shiva : mami ki bhen ki beti hai na dard k alawa de bhi kya sakti hai...
Raavi : (with tears) maine kuch nhi kiya samjha....tune he mera hath itne jor se pakda tha isliye chudiya Tut gyi aur tujhe chot lag gyi....
Shiva : galti na sari teri hai tu hai he panoti.....tu na kisi ko dukh k alawa kuch nhi de sakti....
(They start arguing....dhara hears their voice and comes out)
Dhara : (looks at the people starting them) ye tum dono kya kar rhe ho??sab dekh rhe hai tumhe.... (Notices raavi's tears) aur raavi tu ro q rhi hai..??
Shiva : dusro ko dard de k khud rona yahi tho kaam hai iska.....mami ki parvarish hai na ye tho hona he tha....
Dhara : Shiva ye tu kya bol rha hai??
Raavi : bolne dijiye di waise bhi ye hamesha se aisa he krta aaya hai....mai isse aur kuch accept bhi nhi karti.....pura Somnath kheta rha Shiva jungli hai gawar hai par kahi na kahi mujhe lagta tha Shiva itna bhi bura nhi hai....ha ye gussa krta hai par dil ka saaf hai....par shayad mai he galat thi mai kabhi isse samjh nhi payi.....i hate you Shiva i hate you.....
(Raavi cries and goes to her house dhara tries to stop her but she leaves)
Shiva : (shouts) ha tho mai bhi tujhe koi pyar vyar nhi karta....jitni nafrat tu karti hai na usse 2 truck zada nafrat mai karta hu tujhse.....
(Dhara holds Shiva's hand and takes him inside)
Dhara : Shiva tu aisa q karta hai us bachi k sath....
Advertisement
Shiva : bhabhi usko dekhte he na mera khun khol ne lagta hai....mami k sath rhe kar ye bhi uski he tarha hogyi hai....
Dhara : Shiva tu bhi janta hai raavi mami ki jaisi nhi hai uss bachi ka dil bhot saaf hai....
Shiva : aisa apko lagta hai bhabhi par wo bhi wo mami ki jaise he hai.... nafrat karta hu usse...
(Dhara takes Shiva's hand and keeps on her hand)
Dhara : mujhse ek vada karega....??
Shiva : kya bhabhi ??
Dhara : shiva mai janti hu tu raavi se bhot nafrat karta hai par Shiva tu bhi janti hai kuch dinno mai raavi is ghar ki bahu ban jayegi.....fir tho usko isse ghar mai rhena hai....kya tab bhi tum dono aise he ladte jhagadte rahoge har waqt....??
Shiva : bhabhi ap tho....
Dhara : Shiva tujhe raavi ko apnana he hoga.....wo teri hone wali bhabhi hai aur ye sach tu jitne jaldi manega uthna he acha hai.....Shiva dev aur raavi k shadi se maa aur mama ka rishita bhi sudhar jayega.....aur sab log bhot khush hai shiva is shadi se tho tujhe......
Shiva : mai vada karta hu bhabhi aaj k bad mai us mami ki bhen ki beti se dur rahunga....janta hu usko ek pal bhi nhi jhel sakta par mai karunga.....
(Shiva leaves from there)
Advertisement
- In Serial223 Chapters
Birth of an AntiHero
AntiHero's FIRST REWRITE IN THE WORKS - thanks!! :] EDIT 2/28/22 - sorry, health problems right now, but I will post after rewriting the first 80-90,000 words or so and start fresh from there! Expect the change to be uploaded before summer! So long as I can keep using my hands, that is~! ^_^ X] This story will indeed get fleshed out as my vision improves for the better. But I feel the need to emphasize that a lot of parts are written in improvised comic book format as my primary writing style, and this first book is actually the entry point and starting novel for an entire very vast series I am in the works of developing. Many side characters here will eventually be main characters with there own stories; long or short. But this one particularly will be focused and centralized around Noel. Because of this, I do plan to leave the introduction for side characters as still having a special flow for readers to witness a tad of their background, so keep that in mind after my 'obviously many' rewrites from now and going into the future! Sorry for the troubles! I will improve on my style and implementation of the story!(Although I DO plan to keep parts as 'play style' or rather, comic book style, since I find it easier for certain dialogue instances as well as the fact that the novel is inspired by that 'feeling' you get while reading comic books. But my style is still evolving, you were warned!) Thank you! - Noel Tyler Malierano. He's the youngest 'son' to receive approval from 'The Malierano Family': A Criminal Organization of hitmen and hitwomen that specialize in killing, even maintaining success within a vastly superpowered society. Noel finally manages to complete his training as the newest 'Elite' killer his family created...but, there's just one problem - He doesn't want to kill! Come along and delve into a society of conflicting morals through the eyes of a boy, desperately searching for a new path to follow. Can he even manage to free himself from his father's engrained teachings and ideals? Conversely, will killing prove a lot more difficult to ignore? --- --> Thank you very much for reading! It would be helpful for me if you all consider leaving me a comment or an inbox suggestion, a review or even a full rating wherever AND whenever you believe I need to improve on anything or if something I wrote irked you! I appreciate EVERYONE that comes to read my story, however I DO want to improve my work as a writer. I hope all of you who don't like my work will let me know somehow, so I can edit and IMPROVE my story as a whole! Thank you everyone for your time! --- JUST TO NOTE!! When a character has a cultural name like, say, a Japanese or Russian name, that is because that character IS Japanese or Russian! They don't have to be FULL of one ethnicity either - sometimes they will be mixed. This story mainly takes place on an artificial continent where all countries have sent over their respective talents, meaning characters of ALL cultures and ethnic backgrounds will show hints of that in their names. Please don't assume I'm just randomly naming characters names that don't match them. And feel free to talk to me about whatever in my story troubles you - no matter how small! I love to improve. ^-^ X] --- Just to note: Characters will slowly grow as time passes. Slow pace. THANKS for reading! Enjoy! :] --- Decided to post 2 chapters every Tuesday and Friday instead of taking a small break, but I MAY upload once in a while on different days, such as Sundays, in addition to those two. :]
8 630 - In Serial7 Chapters
Neo - A LitRPG Adventure
When the gang that nineteen year old Otis Burlow stole money from two years ago finds his hiding place, he believes all hope is up. Until, that is, the elusive video game giant Delta Productions contacts him with an offer. Sign away his human rights and be "integrated" into a video game. What could possibly go wrong?----------------------Authors Note - This is a novel I am writing. When it is finished I will most likely take this book down. However, in the meantime, I hope you enjoy.----------------------
8 136 - In Serial53 Chapters
Stay With Me
"Unexpressed emotions will never die. They are buried alive and will come forth later in uglier ways." - Sigmund FreudWe're good in the day. The slogan "Fake it til you make" can never go out of style. That's til we're alone by ourselves.The mask begins to crack, there's no fixing it.The bottle of emotions begins to burst , you can tell all over your face , you're in agony. You're not alone.I'm here with you through every page. Stay with me, we'll push through together. Stay with me til the end, I promise we'll all here together."Stay with me" contains substances, raw emotions, and trauma. If sensitive to any of these topics, you have been advised.
8 99 - In Serial23 Chapters
Joker's Running Wild (Deltarune, Super Paper Mario, Kirby Super Star)
Inspired by an idea from @LuigiDaisy2, Please please PLEASE check them out! Seriously, they're great and have some really good stories!!!What happens when you find out everything is not what it seems. Your world is a fantasy. What will people think of you? Will they call you crazy, insane? Jevil is a simple jester, who's job is to entertain and perform for others, but what happens when he comes across someone who understands him?
8 211 - In Serial44 Chapters
NERD GOT MARRIED TO A DANGERIOUS MAFIA BOSS
PrologueNagising ako sa ingay sa baba kasi May naring ako putok sa baba kaya agad akong tumayo at sumilip sa pinto nakita ko si papa na tinututukan ng baril ng lalaki nakatayo at si kuya naman ay bungbung sarado na at nakita ko din si mama na nakatali lalabas na sana ako para lapitan sila ng makita ko si kuya na nakatingin sa akin at parang sinasabi nya na Wag akong lumabas kahit ano man magyari kaya nanatili ako sa loob ng kwarto ko na umiiyak"Ano hinihintay na ni boss ang bayad m0? Sigaw ng lalaki Boss sino yun?may hindi ba ako Alam?" magbabayad din kami pero Hindi pa ngayun dahil kapos kami" sabi ni papa 'Sino ba tlga sila?' sabi ko saisip ko"Hahaha Alam mo isang taon mo na kaming sinasabihan ng ganya..Pag bibigyan kanalng ni boss ng 3 buwan pag Hindi ka naka bayad mamatay kayung lahat " sabi ng isang lalakiAno daw kami lahat mamatay?Pagkatapos noon ay agad ng umalis ang mga lalaki ng bungbung sa kanila nila kuya At agad akong bumaba at nilapitan si kuya na duguan at si mama namn ay pinuntahan si dad"Dad sino sila?" Tanong ko "Wala yun anak wag mo yun alalahanin " sabi ni dad "Pero dad sinaktan nya kayo sino ba tlga sila?" Tanong ko na pasigaw " bunso wag mo alalahanin yun at wag mung isip yun baka mamaya sumpogin ka nanaman ng sakit mo" sabi ni kuya at yumakap sa akin "Pero kuya ...." Hindi ko natapos ang sasabihin ko ng bigla nalng ako sumpogin ng sakit ko kya agad namn nataranta sila mom ,dad &kuya.Oo tama kayo ng naring may sakit ako miron akong Hearth Disses oo may sakit ako sa puso kaya naman sila dad Hindi sinasabi sa akin lahat ng mga problema na miron kamiMagpapakilala Muna ako 'I am Ryn Ella Jhonniesie 17yrs old maganda,sexy,mabait,nerd,'
8 208 - In Serial75 Chapters
nsb stories
This is gonna a bunch of nsb stories. I might do some of them more tgen once and im going to add bae in here to because like why the hell not. Bae is so fine😆
8 205

