《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 5
Advertisement
Next morning raavi comes to pandya niwas...she goes in kitchen and meets dhara....
Dhara : raavi tu aaj itni subhe subhe kaise??
Raavi : wo di mujhe aur dev ko shopping pe jana hai na isliye....
Dhara : acha thik hai....acha sun mera ek kaam kar di rudra ko utha de....mai sab k liye nasta laga deti hu tab tak....
Raavi ; thik hai di mai usse uthati hu.....
Dhara : acha sun wo Shiva k sath uske kamre mai hai.....
Raavi : (scared) di ap q chahte ho is ghar mai subhe subhe Mahabharat ho....
Dhara : ye kya bol rhi hai tu raavi....
Raavi : di ap tho jante ho na Shiva ko agar usne mujhe apne kamre k as pas bhi dekh liya tho mujhe kaatne ko dorega....
Dhara : kya raavi tu bhi na....acha ek kaam kar tu bas rudra ko utha dena Shiva ko mai bad mai utha dungi....
Raavi : ha ye sahi hoga....mai chup k se bina awaj kare rudra ko utha dungi aur bhar aa jaungi....
Dhara : (smiles) ja ab....
(Raavi comes in Shiva's room and looks at the two cuties sleeping hugging eachother and smiles)
Raavi : ye bhotnath sote waqt kitna pyara lagta hai aur jab jag rha hota hai tab mujhe katne ko durta hai....bandar....
(Raavi goes near rudra and tries to wake him up)
Raavi : (slowly) rud utho...subhe hogyi hai...mumma apko bula rhi hai.... rud baby utho na....
(Raavi goes to kiss rudra but her leg slips and bymistakely she kisses Shiva's neck side....raavi gets shocked and stands)
Raavi : ye kya hogya?? Maine is bhotnath ko....nhi nhi....kuch bhi mat soch raavi....jo bhi hua hai galti se hua hai....maine kuch nhi kiya....(looks at shiva) agar is bhotnath ko pata chala maine isse kiss kiya tho ye Somnath mai third world war chalu kar dega....
Advertisement
(Raavi runs from there and comes in angaan where everyone was doing their nasta)
Dhara : raavi tu akele....rudra kaha hai??
Raavi : (nervously) di wo maine usse uthane ki bhot khoshish ki par wo uth he nhi rha tha tho mai aagyi....
Dhara : thik hai chal mai he utha dungi usse....tu aaja baith nasta kar le....
Raavi : nhi mai nasta kar k aayi hu....
(Shiva comes there)
Maa : mera beta bhi aagya...chal aaja nashta karle....
Shiva : ji maa....
(Shiva sits for breakfast...Krish notices lipstick mark on his neck)
Krish : oh Mori Maiya!!! Ye mere pyari pyari akhone subhe subhe kya dekh liya...
(Everyone gets confused)
Dev : aa nautanki kya hua tujhe??
Dhara : krish aisa kya dekh liya tune....
(Krish shows everyone the lipstick mark on Shiva's neck.... everyone gets shocked and raavi gets scared)
Raavi : (in mind) fas gyi mai....ab ye bhotnath mujhe nhi chodega....
Maa : ye Shiva ye kya hai??
Shiva : kya hua maa....
(Krish clicks a picture and shows him....he too gets shocked)
Shiva : Abe ye kya hai??
Krish : tujhe pata mujhse kya puch rha hai.....
Dhara : shiva aa shu che???
Gombhi : lagta hai dev se phele iski shadi karne padegi.....
Shiva : are gombhi kya kuch bhi bol rhe ho....mujhe tho pata bhi nhi ye sab kisne aur q kiya...??
Krish : lipstick hai matlab kisi ladki ne he kiya hoga aur q kiya wo tho tu he humhe batega na....maa mujhe tho lagta hai iska kahi chakkar chal rha hai....
Shiva : aa chup kar gadhede....mujhe kuch nhi pata iske bare mai...mai tho so rha tha....
Krish : matlab raat ko tere sath kamre mai aur bhi koi tha jisne ye sab kiya hai....maa dekh ye kya kya karne laga hai....
Shiva : (angrily) Krish chup kar warna mujhse bura koi nhi hoga....bhabhi kamre mai kon aaya tha jisne ye....
Advertisement
Dhara : (thinks) mai tho....
Raavi : (awkwardly) dhara di chalo na humhe shopping pe bhi jana hai....chalo na jaldi....
Shiva : aa tujhe dikh nhi rha mai bhabhi se baat kar rha hu....
Gombhi : Shiva!!!
Dhara : maine tho ra....
Raavi : di chalo na plz mujhe bhot sari shopping karni hai....
(Raavi takes dhara)
Gombhi : chalo hum bhi dukaan chalte hai....
Shiva : gombhi ap log chalo mai thodi der mai aata hu....(in mind) pata tho mai kar k rahunga ye kisne kiya hai....
Maa : Shiva tu kise pyar krta hai??
Shiva : maa tu ye kya bol rhi hai?? Mai sach mai nhi janta ye sab kisne kiya hai....
Maa : sach bol rha hai na??
Shiva : ha maa...
Maa : Krish chal mujhe kamre mai le chal...(Krish takes maa)
(Shiva also goes for bath)
In dhara's room....dhara was making rudra ready and raavi was sitting awkwardly...
Dhara : niche ye sab kya tha raavi??
Raavi : di mai apko sab sach sach batati hu par plz gussa mat hona aur us bhotnath ko mat batana....
Dhara : phele bata tho.....
(Raavi explains everything to her....dhara starts laughing)
Raavi : (cutely) di ap has rhe ho....mujhe tho laga tha ap gussa karoge....
Dhara : tu bhi na ek no ki gadhedi hai....
Rudra : (teasing) chips apne chachu ko kisi kiya??
Raavi : rud wo galti se hogya tha mai apko karne ja rhi thi.....
Rudra : ab mai chachu ko bataunga....
Raavi : (scared) di dekho na isse....
Dhara : rudra ap....
(Before could complete her sentence rudra runs saying "mai chachu ko batane ja rha hu")
Raavi : ye mujhe marwayega aaj...
Dhara : jaldi ja rok usse....
Raavi ; ha....
(Raavi runs behind rudra to stop him)
Do comment how was this part!?
Advertisement
- In Serial29 Chapters
Rising World
Vonn of Shieldpoint is an ambitious young inventor who, as far as his family knows, just survived a terrible accident. Really, he didn't. Instead a being known as the System has recruited the soul of a modern college student from our world, to fill in for him. Given a new life in a new body, the former human wants to make good use of it and fulfill the dreams of the one he's replacing. He's an Engineer in a world where that's a character class with explicit levels and stats. This world is just discovering the power of steam and clockwork and the occasional magic dungeon crystal, so Vonn is just in time to become a famous genius. He just needs to figure out what the gods actually want from him. (LitRPG Isekai with light but important stats, nonhuman MC. Cover art by Alexandra, https://www.deviantart.com/oktoberbeef .) This book is now available on Amazon! https://www.royalroad.com/amazon/B09H5CQSX5 For legal reasons, I need to hide most of the content from Royal Road for now. The version for sale is revised and expanded anyway, including a rewritten opening. If the book does well, that's encouragement to write more of it soon! Reviews are welcome too. As noted in the afterward, it's been fun and useful to share this work with all of you here as I worked on it. Update 2022/2/22: Wow, it did do well! Thanks to all who read, commented, bought, and/or spread the word. Right now I'm working on a side-story about character Selen, and posting that starting yesterday. I do plan to do a true sequel this year, yet.
8 107 - In Serial25 Chapters
Knight Hunter
The world is overrun with strong adventurers who take what they want and kill what they please. Towns and cities practically spring from the ground these days, and every single one has a guild promoting the genocide of all monsters. Heroes from other worlds are summoned from thin air, and they're all unfairly blessed by Gaia herself. Sun is one of the last remaining cucuy, a humanoid monster race that is almost visually identical to humans. Join him on his quest to restore balance to the world and give even the strongest adventurers a real good reason to look under their beds at night.
8 186 - In Serial21 Chapters
Raging Plateau
A story about the adventure and struggle of a woodsman by the name of Alakar. His journey is told by two beings who have a great interest in sharing his tale. Alakar walks a path of no return, all for the sake of one desire. How will his adventure unfold? Only the tale will tell.
8 167 - In Serial25 Chapters
The God Crisis
Thaddius has found a safe haven. The Valley of Statues, but can he keep it from hordes of undead, devils, and creatures of the void. Or worse, the goddess who promised to help his friends. When your goddess isn't happy with you, you should be careful what you ask for. Arc 3 of the Thaddius Rockgrip Chronicles. Cover art: Mary Evans
8 144 - In Serial13 Chapters
Iona Online
Michael was excited to login to the newest VR immersion game, Iona Online which is the culimation of cutting edge research into Time Dialation computing. But the game has been hijacked by an AI that was developed by genius tech nerd, and now Michael is trapped in a world that is evolving faster than the players can react... and no one can log out.
8 67 - In Serial20 Chapters
Down (Sequel to Thug Love)
The Thug Passion Continues
8 215

