《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 5
Advertisement
Next morning raavi comes to pandya niwas...she goes in kitchen and meets dhara....
Dhara : raavi tu aaj itni subhe subhe kaise??
Raavi : wo di mujhe aur dev ko shopping pe jana hai na isliye....
Dhara : acha thik hai....acha sun mera ek kaam kar di rudra ko utha de....mai sab k liye nasta laga deti hu tab tak....
Raavi ; thik hai di mai usse uthati hu.....
Dhara : acha sun wo Shiva k sath uske kamre mai hai.....
Raavi : (scared) di ap q chahte ho is ghar mai subhe subhe Mahabharat ho....
Dhara : ye kya bol rhi hai tu raavi....
Raavi : di ap tho jante ho na Shiva ko agar usne mujhe apne kamre k as pas bhi dekh liya tho mujhe kaatne ko dorega....
Dhara : kya raavi tu bhi na....acha ek kaam kar tu bas rudra ko utha dena Shiva ko mai bad mai utha dungi....
Raavi : ha ye sahi hoga....mai chup k se bina awaj kare rudra ko utha dungi aur bhar aa jaungi....
Dhara : (smiles) ja ab....
(Raavi comes in Shiva's room and looks at the two cuties sleeping hugging eachother and smiles)
Raavi : ye bhotnath sote waqt kitna pyara lagta hai aur jab jag rha hota hai tab mujhe katne ko durta hai....bandar....
(Raavi goes near rudra and tries to wake him up)
Raavi : (slowly) rud utho...subhe hogyi hai...mumma apko bula rhi hai.... rud baby utho na....
(Raavi goes to kiss rudra but her leg slips and bymistakely she kisses Shiva's neck side....raavi gets shocked and stands)
Raavi : ye kya hogya?? Maine is bhotnath ko....nhi nhi....kuch bhi mat soch raavi....jo bhi hua hai galti se hua hai....maine kuch nhi kiya....(looks at shiva) agar is bhotnath ko pata chala maine isse kiss kiya tho ye Somnath mai third world war chalu kar dega....
Advertisement
(Raavi runs from there and comes in angaan where everyone was doing their nasta)
Dhara : raavi tu akele....rudra kaha hai??
Raavi : (nervously) di wo maine usse uthane ki bhot khoshish ki par wo uth he nhi rha tha tho mai aagyi....
Dhara : thik hai chal mai he utha dungi usse....tu aaja baith nasta kar le....
Raavi : nhi mai nasta kar k aayi hu....
(Shiva comes there)
Maa : mera beta bhi aagya...chal aaja nashta karle....
Shiva : ji maa....
(Shiva sits for breakfast...Krish notices lipstick mark on his neck)
Krish : oh Mori Maiya!!! Ye mere pyari pyari akhone subhe subhe kya dekh liya...
(Everyone gets confused)
Dev : aa nautanki kya hua tujhe??
Dhara : krish aisa kya dekh liya tune....
(Krish shows everyone the lipstick mark on Shiva's neck.... everyone gets shocked and raavi gets scared)
Raavi : (in mind) fas gyi mai....ab ye bhotnath mujhe nhi chodega....
Maa : ye Shiva ye kya hai??
Shiva : kya hua maa....
(Krish clicks a picture and shows him....he too gets shocked)
Shiva : Abe ye kya hai??
Krish : tujhe pata mujhse kya puch rha hai.....
Dhara : shiva aa shu che???
Gombhi : lagta hai dev se phele iski shadi karne padegi.....
Shiva : are gombhi kya kuch bhi bol rhe ho....mujhe tho pata bhi nhi ye sab kisne aur q kiya...??
Krish : lipstick hai matlab kisi ladki ne he kiya hoga aur q kiya wo tho tu he humhe batega na....maa mujhe tho lagta hai iska kahi chakkar chal rha hai....
Shiva : aa chup kar gadhede....mujhe kuch nhi pata iske bare mai...mai tho so rha tha....
Krish : matlab raat ko tere sath kamre mai aur bhi koi tha jisne ye sab kiya hai....maa dekh ye kya kya karne laga hai....
Shiva : (angrily) Krish chup kar warna mujhse bura koi nhi hoga....bhabhi kamre mai kon aaya tha jisne ye....
Advertisement
Dhara : (thinks) mai tho....
Raavi : (awkwardly) dhara di chalo na humhe shopping pe bhi jana hai....chalo na jaldi....
Shiva : aa tujhe dikh nhi rha mai bhabhi se baat kar rha hu....
Gombhi : Shiva!!!
Dhara : maine tho ra....
Raavi : di chalo na plz mujhe bhot sari shopping karni hai....
(Raavi takes dhara)
Gombhi : chalo hum bhi dukaan chalte hai....
Shiva : gombhi ap log chalo mai thodi der mai aata hu....(in mind) pata tho mai kar k rahunga ye kisne kiya hai....
Maa : Shiva tu kise pyar krta hai??
Shiva : maa tu ye kya bol rhi hai?? Mai sach mai nhi janta ye sab kisne kiya hai....
Maa : sach bol rha hai na??
Shiva : ha maa...
Maa : Krish chal mujhe kamre mai le chal...(Krish takes maa)
(Shiva also goes for bath)
In dhara's room....dhara was making rudra ready and raavi was sitting awkwardly...
Dhara : niche ye sab kya tha raavi??
Raavi : di mai apko sab sach sach batati hu par plz gussa mat hona aur us bhotnath ko mat batana....
Dhara : phele bata tho.....
(Raavi explains everything to her....dhara starts laughing)
Raavi : (cutely) di ap has rhe ho....mujhe tho laga tha ap gussa karoge....
Dhara : tu bhi na ek no ki gadhedi hai....
Rudra : (teasing) chips apne chachu ko kisi kiya??
Raavi : rud wo galti se hogya tha mai apko karne ja rhi thi.....
Rudra : ab mai chachu ko bataunga....
Raavi : (scared) di dekho na isse....
Dhara : rudra ap....
(Before could complete her sentence rudra runs saying "mai chachu ko batane ja rha hu")
Raavi : ye mujhe marwayega aaj...
Dhara : jaldi ja rok usse....
Raavi ; ha....
(Raavi runs behind rudra to stop him)
Do comment how was this part!?
Advertisement
- In Serial167 Chapters
HP: A Magical Journey
Follow Quinn West, who finds himself in the world of Harry Potter, but are things as they seem, is the world he has landed in the same as the one he once read about.
8 203 - In Serial45 Chapters
Who Cares!!?
When an organisation that was created after WWII seeks to create the perfect human and starts experimenting on people who were declared a lost cause by the doctors, a certain teenager is randomly chosen for their incomprehensible experiments and finally after many trial and error, with error resulting in “death”, they succeed with him. After success, he is immediately dragged into his final gruesome tests. With his life on the line without him even realizing, he sets out into the world now with his new life. Mixed with adventure, action,cleverness, mystery and a touch of comedy, this book may not be the best story out there but it sure is worth your time.
8 183 - In Serial18 Chapters
Riches of the Heavenly Kingdom (A Grant Foreman Adventure)
During the Taiping Rebellion in the 1800s, the rebels conquered a third of China and its wealth. When the Qing Dynasty recaptured the Taiping capitol of Tianjing, the remaining rebel forces fled with the Heavenly Kingdom's treasury. Grant Foreman believes these to be the fantasies of history enthusiasts until a rare gold Taiping coin is found in another part of Asia. Grand events are set in motion as Grant's wish for a peaceful college life is interrupted by unnecessarily hazardous adventures, incredibly gorgeous women, handsome dangerous men, and unexplained phenomenons. The thrills of life just don't stop for the university's unlikely adventurer.
8 115 - In Serial58 Chapters
Short Stories by Regan Brooks
I use this page to try out new ideas, methods, and techniques. I'm in a short story challenge with a friend to write 1 a week based on the same prompt, so there will be weekly updates to this page. I have a lot of ideas for stories jotted down in a notepad, so this gives me an excuse to quit sitting around and actually write these. If you like what you read, 5 stars would be greatly appreciated. Follow or Favorite for the heads up on new WEEKLY chapters.
8 139 - In Serial33 Chapters
Sakuras In Ice (A Bleach Fan fiction)
While walking down a certain forest in the outskirts of the Rokun Distirct, Captain Commander Yamamoto stumbled upon a peculiar sakura tree. Why peculiar? Because the flowers it bear are all turned to ice.At the foot of the tree, a girl in white tattered clothes lay sleeping peacefully. What caught the captain's eyes is the butterfly clip she has on her hair and the ears and tails of a cat she has.Thinking that she is an abandoned girl, Captain Commander Yamamoto decided to bring her back to Seiretei and tend to her.Will this girl bring joy to the Gotei 13? And what about the massive amount of reatsu she is suppressing inside her?
8 143 - In Serial7 Chapters
my lover is a serial killer (killing stalking x yandere reader)
y/n ,a perfect 19 year old girl so people think . On the outside people think she is an all A transfer student , that is kind to everyone and is just PERFECT but inside she is a cold hearted killer who has no mercy for any one until she meets two interesting people YOONBUM AND SANGWOO
8 180

