《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 3
Advertisement
Next day after exam raavi and her bestfriend sneha while returning home
(sneha is dev and Shiva's friend too)
Sneha : finally hamare exams hogye......ab maza aayega....
Raavi : ha maza tho aayega....(shyly) dev ki aur meri shadi bhi ho jayegi thodi dinno mai....I'm so much exicted......kitna wait Kiya hai maine.....
Sneha : oh madam......wait tune nhi maine kiya hai......
Raavi : aa kya bol rhi hai?? Tu q mere dev ka wait kar rhi thi???
Sneha : shut up raavi.....tu bhul rhi hai apna promise...... tune bhola tha jaise he tera aur dev ka rishita pakka ho jayega tu meri aur shiva ki setting karwa degi.....
Raavi : acha wo yaad hai mujhe......mujhe na ek baat samjh he nhi aati tu wo bhotnath mai q interested hai......I mean pure Somnath mai handsome ladko ki kami hogyi hai kya jo tu Shiva k piche padi hai.....
Sneha : raavi dekh tu shiva k bare mai aisa nhi bol sakti hai....phele tho mujhe bhi wo nhi acha lagta tha par jab.....
Raavi ; ha ha janti hu jab usne tujhe wo gundo se bachaya jo tujhe tang kar rhe the......tabse tujhe wo acha lagne laga hai....but ssrly yaar Shiva se kisi ko kaise pyar ho sakta hai.....??
Sneha : raavi plz.....tu mere Shiva k bare aisa nhi bol sakti hai.....wo dil ka bhot acha hai.....
Raavi : mera Shiva??? Bhul mat wo ladkiyo se 10 kadam dur bhagta hai.....
Sneha : correction.... Sari ladkiyo se nhi teri jaisi ladkiyo se....
Raavi : mujhe farak nhi padta wo kya sochta hai mere bare mai....
Sneha : raavi yaar tune promise kiya tha tu meri help karegi....
Raavi : ok fine mai try karungi.....
Sneha : raavi soch tu aur mai dono ek he ghar mai....wow.....like kitna maza aayega.....
Raavi : sach mai.....mai tho bolti hu hum ek he din pe shadi kar lete hai......aur bhi maza aayega.....kya bolti hai???
Advertisement
Sneha : wo tho tab hoga jab tu meri baat karegi Shiva se....
Raavi : thik hai ek kaam krte hai tu ghar ja aur fresh ho k mujhe 4 baje mil fir hum pandya store chalte hai......mai apne dev se mil lungi aur teri bhi shiva se baat karwa dungi.....
Sneha : chal thik hai sham ko milte hai.....bye....
(Sneha leaves)
Raavi's pov : pata nhi is sneha ki bachi ne wo bhotnath mai kya he dekh liya jo usse shadi karna chahti hai....I mean wo kitna rude hai....kabhi thik se kisse baat nhi karta.... jab dekho mujhse ladta rheta hai....usse tho kapde phenne ka bhi dhang nhi hai.....aur ek taraf mera dev jo kitna sweet and innocent hai.....uske baat karne ka style......dressing ka style....sab kuch best hai....i just love him.....oh god plz sneha ko thodi akal dena warna zindagi bhar usse pachtana he hoga.....
At pandya store......
Shiva : dev maine sare stock ki delivery le li hai aur check bhi kar diya hai.....tu bas andar rakhwa dena mai samne ki delivery dene ja rha hu.....
Dev : thik hai mai kar dunga tu ja....
(Shiva leaves)
After sometime raavi and sneha come in shop.....
Raavi : (happily) aaj tho bhagwan bhi mere saat hai wo bhotnath nhi hai dukaan pe....mai aaram se dev se baat kar sakti hu koi disturb nhi nhi karega....
Sneha : (sadly) kya yaar raavi tujhe tho bas apni he padi hai....mai kya karu Shiva tho hai he nhi dukaan pe....Mai ja rhi hu.....
(Sneha was leaving but raavi drags her inside)
Dev : raavi tum yaha?? Kuch chahiye tha tumhe....??
Raavi : (shyly) ha tum...
Dev : kya??
Raavi : nhi mera matlab tha...wo wo dishwasher khatam hogya tha isliye mai lene aayi hu.....
Dev : thik hai tum rukho mai abhi Laya.....
Advertisement
(Dev goes inside to bring......by the time Shiva returns and sees raavi and get angry)
Shiva : (angrily) mami ki bhen ki beti tu yaha.....??? Tujhe bola hai na mujhse dur rha kar....
Raavi : mujhe bhi koi shauk nhi hai tere pas aane ka wo tho mujhe....
(Dev comes out and gives dishwasher to raavi)
Dev : ye lo raavi....
Raavi : thank you dev.....
Shiva : dev ye mami ki bhen ki beti yaha kya kar rhi hai ??? Tune usse dukaan mai q bulaya??
Dev : Shiva usse maine nhi bulaya hai wo tho dishwasher lene aayi thi....
Shiva : hogya na tera chal ab nikal.....
Raavi : itni kya jaldi hai tujhe?? Paise tho dene de mujhe.....kitne hue dev....??
dev : 65 hue iske....
(Raavi gives money to dev)
Shiva : hogya ab nikal....
Dev : Shiva tu aise q baat kar rha hai....??
Raavi ; (innocently) rhendo dev isse tho mai kabhi achi he nhi lagti hu.....
Shiva : ha nhi lagti hai tho??
Sneha : hi Shiva!!!
Shiva : (angrily) ab tu kon hai??
(And sneha's face drops)
Hope you liked it!! Do share your views in comments!
Advertisement
- In Serial184 Chapters
I Will Be The Monkey God!
Our protagonist, Michu, one day received a chance to play the VR Game! A game that has given another view to the fantasy for all earthlings. Countless prodigies had been born ever since and their reach exceeds that of celebrities. Their battles, videos, and live streams were just simply more thrilling and interesting.
8 813 - In Serial26 Chapters
Tale of Lolicon in Another World
Preface : Fanfiction yet Original. Fanfiction because there'll be a lot of character and town name that taken from popular game/manga/novel. Only the character name is same. Character personality is following mine (Author) dream. Original story created by me. Based of my unique dream 10 years ago. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Synopsis : 5 years after the dissapeared of his father, Ryousuke Akira got a mysterious package from him. He then knew the existance of the another world Edea. With the help the item power he then train himself untill limit. 10 years after that he meet the self proclaimed goddess in the hospital room after 2 months hospitalized because of traffic accident. Using the ability he got toward the goddess he then obtained a 'cheat'. Using his cheat he 'collect' his dream as a gentleman (Lolicon). Starting the journey with destroying a Kingdom that hunt him, he leisurely go tourism while adding more harem member to go to the promised place Midgard
8 188 - In Serial42 Chapters
Battle of Blackfortress
Welcome to Blackfortress! As one of the biggest industrial cities on planet Azuno, Blackfortress has been playing a key role in the planet’s infrastructure, being the primary exporter of minerals and industrial machinery. Numerous cargo planes and vessels leave the city every day, but when a group of Aftonian satellites mysteriously shut down, the city suddenly goes silent, and the shipments stop coming. When a distress call sent by Riley McConnel a few days later eventually arrives, the Sapphirian Navy and the Aftonian Military Corps put together a joint task force of marines and soldiers, tasked with the objective of reconnoitering Blackfortress and hopefully restoring communications. However, as the soldiers of Operation Black Knight arrive in the city, they quickly discover that the place had turned into a warzone. Separated from the rest of his unit, Lieutenant Patterson and his soldiers venture deep into the city in hopes of finding answers, but when people and objects from the planet’s troubled history reappear, their mission soon turns into a desperate fight for survival, and a race against time. This novel is now complete. A sequel and a prequel are in the works! Protected and monitored by Copyrighted.com ©2020
8 169 - In Serial46 Chapters
Apartment 239
Abe Barrett is surrounded by ghosts - some of them are even his roommates! But now Abe's visions show something dark coming, and it wants Abe dead. ***** When Abe Barrett's family died, he started seeing ghosts. Soon he was living with three of them, and it turns out ghosts are just as eccentric as people. Abe is bothered by the ghosts constantly since he doesn't want to solve their murders, avenge them or do much of anything. He just wants to do his job and relax. His dreams, however, have been getting darker as people in town start to disappear. Soon Abe realizes there is something hunting him, and that same threat was involved with his family's deaths. A legacy of darkness is chasing Abe Barrett, and his supernatural roommates may not be enough to save him.[[word count: 60,000-70,000 words]]
8 103 - In Serial25 Chapters
The Bromance Scheme (boyxboy) (Editing)
I took a deep breath, it was my turn and I was already feeling uneasy about this game. I sat there waiting to hear my 'death sentence'."Justin I dare you to kiss Jason," Hannah said grinning. I went numb those six words echoed in my ears I froze. If I don't then they would know that the scheme we had for so long was fake and if I do I know it would change our friendship forever."Well go ahead we all know about the budding 'bromance' or romance shall I say between you two, we just want to see it ourselves," she continued that made no sense to me I wanted to curse her but it was as if my lips were stapled together. I looked around at everyone in the small circle the girls were grinning and blushing , the boys were smirking then I looked at Jason he had the same facial expression.I finally snapped back to reality when I realize she was pushing me towards him.... I took a deep breath and leaned forward....This is happening because of our little scheme and I guess our sins caught up with us now we have to face them.... I know this will change everything forever....All Rights Reserved-DarkOverlordKira Get your own Ideas ... ._. Copyright ©
8 178 - In Serial34 Chapters
BTS Imagines
A collection of imagines with the adorable boys from BTS.Feel free to request, I am more than happy to write it.Forever yours,The Red Raven
8 228

