《love But Arranged Marriage》Part 1
Advertisement
15 days before raavi and Dev's marriage
In morning
Shiva was hurrying for dukaan as he was already late...
Dhara shouted from kitchen 'ruk Shiva nashta tho krta ja'
Shiva shouted 'bhabhi abhi bhot der ho rhi hai mai badme kuch kha lunga' and he was leaving when he bumped into someone...and they both fell on the ground....
Shiva : (angrily without seeing the person) Abe kon gadheda hai....jise bhagwan ne akhehe (eyes) nhi di hai....??
Person : akhe tho di hai par mujhe pata nhi tha na mere samne achanak ek chattan k jaisa insaan aajayega...warna sambhal k chalti....
(Shiva looks at the person)
Shiva : (angrily) Abe tu??? Mami ki bhen ki beti!!! Musibat ban k pichi he padi hai jab dekho mere piche he padi rheti hai.....aur maine tujhe mere ghar mai aane se mana kiya hai na fir bhi roz besharmo ki tarha muh utha k aajati hai yaha.....
Raavi : (innocently) tu mujhse aise baat nhi kar sakta.....teri hone wali bhabhi hu mai....jaise tu dhara di ki izzat krta hai waise meri bhi karni hogi....
They stand
Shiva : izzat karu?? Wo bhi teri?? Dimag kya bhej k aayi hai???
Hereing their loud voice dhara comes out
Dhara : tum dono fir shuru ho gye?? Kya karu mai tum dono ka?? Raavi aa shu che?? Kuch dinno mai tu is ghar ki bahu ban jayegi kya tab bhi aise tum dono roz ladte rahoge...???
Raavi : dhara di maine kuch nhi kiya....(hugs her) mai tho bas yaha dev se milne aayi thi....par aati he mujhpe chad gya....
Shiva : aa mami ki bhen ki beti tujhe meri baat samjh nhi aati....?? Maine bola hai na mere ghar se dur rha kar warna....
Dhara : (angrily) Shiva??? Tu usse aise baat nhi kar sakta....
Shiva : bhabhi ye chipkali na isse layak hai....
Advertisement
Raavi : dhara di ap isse chodiye...ye bataiye na mera dev kaha hai....??
Dhara : (teasing) mera??
Raavi : (shyly) nhi mera matlab dev kaha hai??
Dhara : dobi...dev tho ghar par nhi hai....wo kuch kam se bhar gya hai sham tak aayega....kuch kaam tha kya tujhe??
Raavi : (worried) oh god!! dev nhi hai ghar par??? Usne tho kaha tha wo studies mai meri help karwayega....aur kal mera last paper hai aur mujhe help chahiye....
Dhara : shayad bhul gya hoga kaam k tension mai....
Raavi : (tensed) par di ab mai kya karu?? Mujhe sach mai uski help chahiye thi.....(thinks a bit) waise dhara di apne bhi tho b.com kiya hai tho ap bhi tho meri help kar sakti ho....(happily) ap meri help karogi na....??
Dhara : raavi mai help tho kar deti par aaj mujhe rudra ko le kar hospital jana hai aaj uska routine check up hai....aur mai wo cancel nhi kar sakti....
(RUDRA GUARA'S 3 YEAR OLD SON)
Raavi : (sadly) matlab ap bhi meri help nhi karogi....??
Shiva : dekha bhagwan bhi nhi chahte hai tu iss ghar k logo se mile....
Dhara : Shiva!!
Shiva : mai jata hu bhabhi dukaan....jai Somnath....
Dhara : Shiva ruk!
Shiva : ji bhabhi...
Dhara : Shiva jab dev apne exams ki padhai k liye raat bhar jag k padta tha tab tu bhi tho uske saath jaghta tha....?? Aur tu kabhi kabhi padhai mai Krish ki bhi madat kar deta hai??
Shiva : ha bhabhi tho??
Dhara : tho raavi ki bhi madat tu he kar de....
Raavi : (shocked) Shiva meri madat karega???
Shiva : sapne mai bhi nhi....
Dhara : Shiva aise q bol rha hai....kar de uski thodi madat.... waise raavi konse subject mai madat chahiye tujhe???
Raavi ; accounts ka paper hai kal mera.... accounts mai help chahiye mujhe....
Dhara : are waah....Shiva ka tho favourite hai maths.... dukaan ka bhi hisaab Shiva he sambhalta hai....wo tujhe ache se sikha dega....
Advertisement
Shiva : bhabhi mai is chipkali ko kuch nhi sikhane wala....agar sikha bhi diya na tho jaan bhuj kar fail ho jayegi aur bolegi Shiva k wajha se mai fail ho gyi hu.....
Raavi makes faces
Dhara : aisa kuch nhi hoga Shiva....tu plz uski help kar de na....mere liye??
Shiva : pan bhabhi maine wo sab 2 saal phele kiya tha...aur ab tho mujhe thik se kuch yaad bhi nhi hai tho mai kaise.....?
Dhara : Shiva mujhse jhut mat bol....mai janti hu hisaab k mamle mai tu kitna acha hai aur jaldi concepts nhi bhul ta....aur agar kuch bhul bhi gya ho tho internet ya book se dekh k karwa dena.....
Shiva : pan bhabhi....
Dhara : Shiva plz....mere liye....ha bol de....
Shiva : thik hai bhabhi par sirf ap k liye....
Raavi : thank you dhara di....
Dhara : chalo ab mai chalti hu tum dono ache se padhai karna aur ladna mat....
Dhara takes rudra and leave....shiva and raavi sit in angaan on sofa to study......
Hope u'll liked the part 1.....do comment and let me know how was it??
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Sentenced to Troll 3
Book One available on Amazon Patreon- For advanced chapters and bonus content SLRowland.com Discord- Have questions? Want to chat? Stop on by Punished for his toxic online behavior, Chad faces a thirty-day sentence of full-immersion rehabilitative therapy designed to improve his anger issues. For all his trolling in real life, he's forced to play the most hated race in Isle of Mythos so that he can finally experience what it's like to be on the other side. To make matters worse, the heroes sent to rid the world of evil aren't heroes at all—they're violent felons on their own twisted paths to redemption. Now, Chad must survive his one-month sentence in a world where anything goes.
8 105 - In Serial8 Chapters
Kichiro's Rampage
Meet Kichiro, the son of a samurai. A social outcast, he leaves his home with nothing but a musket and a sword, determined to carve himself a niche in a chaotic world of dragons and leviathans. This fiction incorporates LitRPG elements, but it's not set in a VR. It's set in a fantastical world based loosely on East Asia in the 16th and 17th Century, when the Ming Dynasty was on its last legs, with the addition of magic and monsters. I totally stole the stat tables from Exterminatus, the author of Everybody Loves Large Chests, so let me credit him for that. I'm new to writing so please don't hesitate to criticise, and reviews would be greatly appreciated.
8 176 - In Serial10 Chapters
Eleeah
Empaths are revered. Witches are persecuted. This young girl has too much of both. (NaNoWriMo = Quantity > Quality)
8 121 - In Serial7 Chapters
The FINAL Dungeon
A "young" unnamed gem, one blessed with the sentience required to regulate the world's mana, is suddenly thrust into the limelight when every other Dungeon is destroyed. Will its empowered abilities and wits be enough to survive a hostile world...? The Elder Goddess of Magic, Mystiq, is caught off-guard when an upstart New God decides he might be better for the job. With the destruction of much of her work, Mystiq is the weakest she has been in eons. Not all is lost, but if what is left cannot rise to the occasion... It might as well be. The Final Dungeon and its crippled Mother are forced to fight for their lives against a revolting pantheon, unhinged zealots, and the occasional adventurer. Do they even stand a chance? Would they… if they had a few extra chances…? ~ I've been on this site for a couple years now, and have wanted to get into some real writing for a while. Hopefully this goes alright. Time to stop dreaming, and time to start doing. ~
8 92 - In Serial18 Chapters
Hero 13
When a young, lost super with a bloody past receives the invitation to become one of the Twelve Heroes, his life is suddenly flipped upside down. It's his chance to start fresh. His chance to redeem himself and use his brutal talents for good. But the one who recruited him, the mysterious hero known as Thirteen, has other plans. Hoarfrost soon finds himself in a harsher world than the one he had left, and the stakes only get higher. He has to fight harder than ever to survive and become a true hero rather than stay as the bloodstained pawn he had been all his life. Posting daily for 18 chapters for the first arc, then schedule TBD
8 110 - In Serial49 Chapters
THE RUNNING
---BOOK 1--- Elenore Burns, an 18 year old she-Wolf, never wanted to go to the Running. But what happens when she does? A game where males chase their desired mates into the woods after the she-wolves get a 60 second head start. Can she escape past the borders, or will she be taken? ---------------------- ---BOOK 2--- After enduring many hardships in the eyes of a Luna, Elenore Burns finally returns to her rightful position as Luna of the Wolf Territories. Before she can settle down, she must first find her family. Love and loss will come to the pack, untimely endings and new lives will flourish. Can she save the only blood relatives she has left and lead a successful nation of Wolves or will her dream remain a fantasy? *Chapter 1 of Book 2 starts after the Announcement chapter Highest ranking in Werewolf: #83 (03/26/17)
8 436

