《Shivi & Raavish》chocolate
Advertisement
It was 7 in the evening the kids were sitting on the swing and waiting for their favourite person to come....
Rishita : tumlog kab tak aise yaha baithe rahoge chalo khelne jao jab wo aayenge tho mai tum sab ko bula lungi...
Raavish : sorry chachi par mai tho nhi jaunga....
Pari : yes mumma bhaiya sahi bol rhe hai hum bhi nhi jayenge.....
Tara/shivi : ha....
(Till then dhara comes there)
Dhara : rhende rishita in mai se koi bhi teri baat nhi manne wala Inka tho Roz ka hai.....
(Shivi looks at the door....and runs to the person standing there)
Shivi : (shouting) papa.... papa.... papa....
(Shivi went in Shiva arms)
Shiva : kya hua mera bacha??
Rishita : Shiva tumne na in sabko bigad rakha hai.....roz roz in k liye chocolate late ho....
Shiva : ab kya karu bhabhi in sab mai tho meri jaan basti hai....
Tara : chachu chocolates??
Shiva : laya hu ruko tho sahi....
(Shiva removed some chocolates from his pocket and gave it to the kids)
Pari : thank you handsome.....i love you.....
(Pari said kissing shiva's right cheek)
Shiva : ur most welcome meri jaan.....
(Shiva said kissing her forehead)
Tara : chachu ur the best....i love you.....
Shiva : i love you too baby....
Raavish : papa this is cheating ap hamesha shivi k liye big chocolate late ho aur hum sab k liye small....
(Raavish said with a angry pout)
Pari : yes chachu bhaiya is right...
(Pari complaint being sad)
Shivi : q ki mai papa ki faborate (favourite) hu....
(Shivi said proudly....)
Shiva : bacha shivi choti hai na isliye uske liye badi chocolate Lata hu warna apko tho pata hai shivi kitna roti hai...aur mai tho ap sab se utna he pyar karta hu na....
Everyone knew that Shiva loved all the kids equally but still he loved shivi a little extra as she was smallest among all and also his Papa's Princess
Advertisement
(Shiva hugged all the kids and they too hugged them back)
In morning
Everyone was sitting in angaan and drinking their tea when they saw shivi crying and coming from the room.....raavi took shivi on her lap and wiped her tears.....
Raavi : kya hua bacha ap aise ro q rhe ho? Ap tho room mai so rhe the na?? Fir kya hua ??
Suman : kya hua meri gudiya ko??
Dev : shivi raavish ne apko pareshan kiya??
Gombhi : Shiva ja tu he usse baat kar waise bhi hum sab ko tho ye kuch batayegi nhi....
Shiva : ha gombhi mai dekhta hu....
Shivi went on Shiva's lap and clinged on him and cried.....(Shiva thought she too was a chipkali like her mom who used to cling to him everytime but he loved it anyways) Shiva took her to room and then somehow made her quiet
Shiva : ab batao bacha kya baat hai ap ro q rhe the?? Bhai ne pareshan kiya apko??
Raavi : Shiva raavish tho bhar khelne gya hai tho wo kaise shivi ko pareshan karega....
Shivi : bhai bhot bure hai wo wo mujhe Roz pareshan karte hai....bhai meri chocolate Roz khate hai....
Shiva : chocolate??
Shivi : ha papa kal apne mere liye big wali chocolate layi thi wo bhaiya ne kha li.....
(Shiva looked at raavi and she made a puppy face)
Raavi : (slowly) sorry...
Shivi : bhaiya hamesha meri chocolate kha lete hai....
(Shivi started crying again)
Shiva : shhh!! Bacha rote nhi....papa apke liye dusri chocolate layenge pakka....ab Rona band karo....(Shiva wiped away Shivi's tears) ap meri Princess hona na?? Aur princess rote nhi....(looking at raavi) aur jab bhaiya khel k aayenge na tho papa raavish ko datengw.....
(Raavi made a sad pout)
Shiva : jao bacha face wash karlo fir hum nashta karenge....
Shivi : fir hum chocolate kharidne jayenge...
Advertisement
Shiva : ha pakka....
Shivi : pinky promise
Shiva : ha mera bacha
(Shiva kissed her forehead and she went in washroom)
Shiva : aa mami ki bhen ki beti....tujhe kitna baar bola hai shivi ki chocolate mat khaya kar....tere wajha se haar dusre din meri beti roti hai....
Raavi : ha tho maine bhi tujhe kitni baar bola hai mere liye bhi chocolate laya kar....
Shiva : q tu bhi kya choti bachi hai??
Raavi : haaa!!! Nhi!!!! Mera Matlab zaruri thodi hai sirf chote bache chocolate khate ho bade bache bhi khate hai mera matlab bade log....
Shiva : kya bakwas kar rhi hai chipkali subhe subhe...aur tu hamesha meri beti ki he chocolate khati hai apne bete ki q nhi???
Raavi : q ki mera beta tere pe gya hai na ek number ka bhukad hai chocolate milte he kha leta hai...
Shiva stared her while Raavi made the best puppy eyes she could and Shiva melted
Shiva : is baar chod rha hu par agli baar meri beti ko rulaya na...... nautanki karti hai....chipkali...
Saying this Shiva left from the room while raavi smiled brightly
How was it? Did u'll like it??
Advertisement
- In Serial22 Chapters
Game Cheater Reincarnated
MC thinks he is a humble gentlemen that haven't harmed a single person in his life and helps anyone who he can help without making it a «L’ours et l’amateur des jardins» type of favor as much as he canfiction of a Skyrim fan
8 158 - In Serial13 Chapters
The World Below
A place of myth and mystery, the Below is spoken of by few with any real consideration, and fewer with any true belief. After all, a realm filled with magic and monstrosities beyond imagining would be ridiculous, especially existing beneath one's very feet. Someone would have found it by now, through science, even if rumor dictated that it was able to "choose" who entered it. More wishful magic nonsense. ...Right? Note: This is a story on dungeon exploration, not a dungeon core/sentient dungeon!
8 100 - In Serial15 Chapters
Life's Exodus
I was a being that transcended even the Gods.I stood at the top, the apex, the pinnacle of power.And yet here I am. Shackled, powerless; a mere husk of my former self.The memento of my loved one binds me to this cursed place.Why, you ask?Why? Because I am. I am the end, the harbinger of demise. It was my quest. To bring end, to be end.The Gods respected that wish and in turn got immortal life. But, oh the irony, the immortal life I gave them made them break their promise.Corrupted by their attachement to their mortal selves they betrayed me.They took her life, one of their own kind and my love, and bound me with her flesh and blood.She, the Goddess of beginning. I would end the cycle and she would repeat it. We were so different and yet we loved each other.My rage burned without stop in sight, however time takes it all. Hate, love, sadness, joy, they are all taken away.But the memory, the memory of hate, to kill the Gods, this stays. Yes, I will end them.They played me a fool and now it will be their time to pay the price. But the price is costly.I can't wait! Their fall is near! My dawn shall be heralded by their deaths. Corpses shall tower to the skies and blood shall form rivers! As I am death incarnate! I am their bane, their RUIN! You fools, you don't play... with DEATH!My new destiny awaits.....
8 150 - In Serial5 Chapters
"Something special" 45th anniversary Chuck e cheese story
Chuck had never known his own birthday and never knew why. So,one day Jasper and the rest of the gang wanted to do something special for him,Something that Chuck e will remember forever..(MY OC WILL BE FEATURED IN THIS BECAUSE IT'S AN AU)
8 71 - In Serial7 Chapters
How To Get Reads, Votes, and Comments - A Guide
How do I get more reads, votes, and comments?If you find yourself asking that question, then I have some answers for you. What can you do to reach out to readers and potential readers? How can you encourage readers to comment and vote? What are all the different ways you can promote your stories?This #1 ranking guide is written by a Wattpad ambassador and especially geared for new Wattpad authors. Lots of tips, advice, and personal opinions await you - including everything thing I've done to promote my own Watty's finalist and winning stories - but only if you turn the page.Reader testimonial by @AyushiPandey-- 'I read your guide for Wattpad success when I first started writing my story last year in August, and now it has been an entire year when I stumbled upon it again. I just have to say, I loved reading it again, it has the best tips one can find (take it from me, I have read many, many guides here). Thank you so much for taking out your time to compile such an amazing book!' Reader testimonial by @suspishfishy-- 'I have to thank you again! As soon as I wrote a book that focused on what I wanted to write, instantly people started to read my books and give me feedback!'**THIS IS NOT A PLACE TO ADVERTISE YOUR STORY. This is where you'll find detailed instructions for the proper places to advertise and find readers. If you ask people to read your story here, your comment will be removed.**Thanks to @EnjxiiBlxck for the cover.
8 167 - In Serial19 Chapters
His light in the dark [bxb]
There had been a war between humans and demons for a few years now, but despite all that, Raya hadn't really heard much about it since he lived alone in his little cabin in the woods. His knowledge of said creatures very low on top of that.It wasn't until he stumbled upon one that needed his help that he slowly grew to understand and learn, his fascination growing by day while the two slowly bonded over time. It wasn't ever seen before... A human and a demon? Getting along?There must've been something that pulled them to each other... [bxb]Demon x Human
8 154

