《Shivi & Raavish》Raavi's fever
Advertisement
It was 1 in the night when Shiva waked up to drink water when he saw raavi shivering..... he looked at her.....
Shiva : ye chipkali bhi na aajeeb hai itni garmi mai bhi isse thand lag rhi hai.....
(He went to cover her with blanket when his hand touched her hands.....and they were hot)
Shiva : (tensed) raavi ko tho bhot tez bhukar hai.....
(Shiva went in kitchen and got cold water and a cloth.....he came in room and took out medicine from the draw......he waked raavi and gave her medicine......after eating medicine Shiva made raavi sleep on bed and starting doing thande pani ki patti)
Raavi : (slowly) Shiva tu so ja tujhe ye sab karne ki zarurat nhi hai kal tak thik ho jaungi mai.....
Shiva : chup kar chipkali....halat dekh apni kaise kap rhi thi.....kitna tez bukhar hai tujhe.....isliye mana kar rha tha icecream khane se par nhi meri tho kisi ko manni he nhi hai.....wo tho acha hai mai Pani pine uth gya warna pure raat aise he kapti rheti ......
Raavi : Shiva tu overreact kar rha hai halka fever hai kal subhe tak chala jayega.....
Shiva : chup kar chipkali.....aur tu aaram kar tujhe acha lagega......
In a while shivi wakesup as she doesn't find Shiva on her side...... shivi sits on the bed and looks at shiva sitting near raavi's bed side.....
Shivi : papa ap waha kya kar rhe ho.....apko shibi ko huggi kar k nhi sona....(she said with a puppy face)
Shiva : aisi baat nhi hai bacha.....wo mumma ko fever hai na tho papa unhe thande pani ki patte kar rhe hai.....
(Shivi came and sat next to raavi)
Shivi : (with moist eyes) mumma apki Tabet thik nhi hai?? Kya hua apko??
(Raavi held her little hand)
Advertisement
Raavi : kuch nhi baby....wo bas mumma ko thoda fever hua hai aur kuch nhi.....
Shivi ; mumma apko pain ho rha hai??
Raavi : no baby.....ap so jao mumma bilkul thik hai.....
(Shivi started massaging raavi's hand)
Shivi : mumma shibi apki head massage karegi tho apko acha lagega.....ok ab ap ninni karo......
(Shiva smiled looking at his choti chipkali)
Raavi : bacha iski koi zarurat nhi hai ap so jao mumma thik hai.....
Shivi : (puppy face) plz na mumma karne do na.....
Raavi : (melts) ok karo....
(While massaging shivi told raavi some cute stories.....shiva smiled looking at his both chipkali's......after sometime raavi's fever got less......raavi slept and Shiva made shivi too sleep)
Next morning....
Raavi came in angaan with a plate of sandwich.....she didn't have fever now but she was feeling bit tired but she knew she had to run after the children and the house work......she called raavish and shivi for breakfast......shivi came and sat next to raavi drinking her milkshake......raavi knew while having food shivi never showed tantrums but it was her champ her son who would make her run in the whole house.......but to her surprise raavish came and quietly sat next to raavi and started eating his sandwich......not just raavi but the whole family was shocked seeing him.....
Raavi : oye hero....kya hogya hai tujhe?? Tabet tho thik hai na???
Raavish : ha mumma mai thik hu....
Maa : isko kisi ne daata hai kya jo chup chap apne hatho se nashta karne baith gya hai??
Shiva : kya maa tu bhi na......waise bhi ye Shiva Pandya ka beta hai koi kitna bhi datle isse farak nhi padta karni tho isse apni maan ki hai....
Dhara ; fir ye hero chup chap baith k kaise nashta kar rha hai....?? Roz tho raavi ko iske piche pure Ghar mai dodna padta hai tab ja kar kuch khata hai aur aaj dekho.....
Advertisement
Dev : shayad isne koi sharat ki hogi.....isliye ab good boy banna chahta hai .....
Raavi took raavish on her lap and caressed his hair lovingly.....as soon as raavi started caressing his hair raavish had tears in his eyes.....
Raavi : (worried) kya hua baby ap ro q rhe ho?? Apki Tabet thik nhi hai??
(All family members came running towards raavish)
Shiva : (tensed) kya hua champ apko acha nhi lag rha kya??
Maa : mere bache ko kisne kuch kaha kya??
Everyone : nhi maa....
Dhara : bacha ap ro q rhe ho hum sab hai na apke pas.....
Shivi/pari : (crying) bhai ko kya hua?? Wo ro q rhe hai??
Dev carried pari and shivi in his arms....
Dev : kuch nhi hua Bhai ko ap tension mat lo......
Raavish hugged raavi as tight as he could.....raavi too hugged him protectively.....after a while raavi broke the hug and wiped his tears.....Shiva gave him little water to drink
Raavi : baby batao mumma ko kya hua??
Raavish : sorry mumma raavish bad boy hai na.....
Shiva : champ ap aisa q bol rhe ho??
Raavish : papa mai sach bol rha hu raavish bad boy hai......
(Raavi sensed something was fishy)
Raavi : aisa nhi hai baby ap tho mumma k good boy ho na.....
Raavish : nhi mumma raavish good boy nhi hai....ap raavish ko punish karo.....
(Raavi hugged him)
Raavi : Baby ap aise q bol rhe ho.....kya hua......
Raavish : apko meri wajha se fever hua na.....mai apko bhot pareshan karta hu na.....sorry mumma......
Raavi : aisi koi baat nhi hai baby ap q bol rhe ho aisa??
Raavish : (while crying) aisa he hai mumma mai apko everyday pareshan krta hu na isliye ap thak jate ho isliye ap bimar ho gye.....raavish bad boy hai.....
(Raavi makes him drink water and calms him down)
Shiva : aisa nhi hai champ mumma ne ap logo k sath icecream khaya tha na isliye unhe fever aaya hai apki isme koi galti nhi hai.....
Raavish : mumma kya papa sach keh rhe hai??
(Raavi kisses his forehead)
Raavi : ha baby papa sahi keh rhe hai.....apne kuch nhi kiya.....ap tho mumma papa ki jaan ho.....
(Shiva raavi and Raavish share a hug)
Shivi : (with tears) bhai sahi kehte hai mujhe mumma papa mandil se utha k laye hai......
(Raavi and Shiva chuckle at her cuteness.....)
Raavi : Shiva ja la usse.....
Shiva : chal aaja meri nautanki.....
(Shiva brings shivi in his lap and then the four of them share a family hug)
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
Eyes of heaven and hell
Imagine a world where your eyes decide your place in the world. Ken Itami, a boy living in the powerless island carrying the power of heaven and hell in his eyes has to seek out those who destroyed his family. Read Ken Itami's story where he finds allies and makes enemies. How will Ken take up an entire government?
8 113 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Black Sheep
Sophia has just learned that the visions she's had since she was a child are not only true, but they may fortell the end of humankind. Joining up with a rag-tag team of warriors, mages, and their enigmatic leader, Joshua, Sophia must learn to hone her power to help defend humanity against the impending Darkness.
8 158 - In Serial18 Chapters
I'm a Frog?
"The hell? Where am I?"[System reboot][Loading...][I'm your land survival system, you are the owner of this new frogezoid body][Feed me points, and I'll show you the secrets of survival with the aid of body upgrades]"Hmmm... well this is interesting."
8 110 - In Serial7 Chapters
There's Always A Catch
Measured, clacking sounds of high-heels can be heard walking towards an elegantly decorated hall; illuminated only by the sun’s rays streaming down from glass panels, grand frescoes decorating its concave ceiling. Two imposing guards stationed at the entrance saluted as she passed by, stopping before the foot of a raised dais. “My Lady.” She reverently said, bowing deeply to the woman sitting on the throne. Eyes lazily opened and a smirk slowly forming on her tinted lips. “So it's time.” ••••• How does one act when luck granted power unimaginable. To rule? Become rich? Murder? Decisions one makes have consequences. And there’s always a catch.
8 85 - In Serial6 Chapters
I am too old for this shit
Willbur is the greates hero of his time, but he wants to quit this bullshit adventurer life. But it seems fate just won't let him retire. If fate just continues to give you quests to break you then maybe you have to break fate? But can a hero be allowed to not care anymore and start breaking things for real? Maybe Willbur had been a hero for long enough now... First Story here, short Fantasy Meta story about trope breaking, struggle and despair. Experiment if one could write a story where every word of the title is also a chapter name. Well you can, as you see 8) English is not my first language, so if you find mistakes in grammar and spelling feel free to tell me!
8 168 - In Serial22 Chapters
trainee a reactions and one shots
The title is self explanatory uwuAnd I accept requestsIf this makes you feel uncomfortable in any ways please leave and this is my first book so please don't leave any hate, I'm learning lol😃And be prepared for tonnes of cringe
8 149

