《Shivi & Raavish》Romance k dushman!!!
Advertisement
Shiva comes in the room and sees raavi playing with the kids.....he smiles......
Shiva ; (shouts) chipkali.....chipkali...... chipkali......wo dekho chipkali......
(Raavi and Raavish get scared and start jumping on the bed while shivi laugh seeing them)
Raavi : Shiva bhaga na pls......Shiva.....
Raabish : papa bhagao na plz.....papa.....
Shivi : (giggles) kitna darte ho ap log .......
Shiva : (shouts) raavish tere idar he aarhi hai dekh.....
Raavish : (scared) papa bachao.....mumma plz bhagao na chipkali ko......
(Hides behind raavi)
Raavi : (scared) are mai kaise bachau tujhe mujhe bhi tho dar lagta hai na?? Shiva shivi plz bhagao na chipkali ko....
Shivi : ha ha mumma wait.....papa chipchipi kider hai??
Shiva : bhag gyi lagta hai??
(Raavi raavish feel relieve and sit on the bed)
Shivi : mumma bhai ap dono tho kitne big ho na fir bhi chipchipi se darte ho.....??
Raavi : mai darti nhi hu bas ghabra jati hu......
Raavish : mai bhi same to same.....
Shiva : sechu ho dono......
Raavish : mumma mujhe sulao na mujhe nini arhi hai.....
(Raavi looks around to see if any chipkali is there)
Raavi : lagta hai chali gyi.....chal aajao dono sulati hu.....
Shiva : raavi Ruk.....
Raavi : kya hua ??
Shiva : raavish aaj aap dadi k sath sojao....
Raavish : q papa??
Raavi : Shiva tu aise q bol rha hai??
Shiva : are wo chipkali pata nhi kamre se gyi ya nhi.....samjho raat ko ap so rhe ho aur wo chipkali apke aang (body) pe aagyi tho??
(Raavi and Raavish both get scared)
Raavish : mai nhi sounga yaha mai ja rha hu dadi k pas......
(He takes his blue colour bedsheet and goes)
Raavi : Shiva hum bhi chalte hai na??
Shiva : itni raat ko kaha Jana hai tujhe??
Raavi : Shiva abhi tune he kaha tha na wo chipkali kabhi bhi aa sakti hai.....tho aaj raat hum bhi kaki k kamre mai he so jate hai na.....
Shiva : (in mind) ek number ki dobi hai.....yaha mai raavish aur shivi ko bhagane ka idea dhund rha hu taki is k sath time spend karne mile aur ye gadhedi ko maa k kamre mai jana hai sone.....
Advertisement
Raavi : Shiva chal na.....kya soch rha hai??
Shiva : (absent mindly)
shivi ko kaise bhagau??
Raavi : kya??
Shivi : mujhe q bhagana hai papa?? Mai tho chipchipi se darti bhi nhi hu??
Shiva : mujhe pata hai tu meri sherni hai par wo tera bhai tho sechu hai na......tho aaj tu bhi uske sath dadi k kamre mai so ja......
Shivi : (innocently) par papa mujhe tho apko huggi kar k sona hai na??
(Shiva somehow conviences shivi and she too goes in maa's room to sleep)
Raavi : Shiva bacho ko tho tune bhaga diya chal na hum bhi bhag jate hai.....mera matlab hai ki kaki kamre mai chalte hai sone ko......
(Shiva locks the door and pulls raavi in his arms)
Raavi : Shiva kya kar rha hai chod??
Shiva : itni asani se kaise chod du....?? Itni mushkil se bacho ko bhaga hai.....
Raavi : matlab tu kabse natak kar rha tha....??
Shiva : ha tho?? Tu tho ab mujhse pyar nhi karti par mai tho karta hu na.....
(Hits him on his chest)
Raavi ; kitna bura hai na tu.....apne fayde k liye mere bacho ko bhaga diya....
Shiva : (naughtyly) everything is fair in love and war jaaneman......
(Raavi hugs him and he too hugs her back......someone knocks on the door)
Shiva : ab kon aaya??
Raavi ; shayad Shiva ya raavish honge......ja jaldi dekh.....
Shiva : bache hai ya musibat??
Raavi : Shiva??
(Shiva opens the door and finds Krish standing there with his laptop)
Shiva : tu yaha is waqt kya kar rha hai??
Krish : wo mujhe bhabhi se kuch kaam tha.....
Raavi ; aaja andar Krish.....
(Krish comes inside and sits on the bed)
Krish : shivi aur raavish kaha hai??
Raavi : wo kaki k kamre mai gye hai sone.....
(Krish gives a teasing smile to them)
Shiva : daat fadna band kar warna tere sare daat andar daal dunga.....Jo kaam k liye aaya hai wo kar chup chap.....
Raavi : Krish bata kya kaam hai??
Krish : bhabhi ye sales mai kuch problem ho rhi hai plz help kar do na.....
Advertisement
Raavi : la bata....
(Krish hands her the laptop and she solves the problem)
Raavi : le hogya......
Krish : thank you bhabhi.....
Shiva : hogya na chal ab nikal.....
Krish : thoda tho sabar kar mere bhai bas ja he rha hu......
(Shiva holds his hand and drags him out of the room and locks the door)
Raavi : Shiva kya karta hai tu bhi na......bichara help mangne aaya tha....
Shiva : koi bichara vichara nhi hai wo.... shadi hogyi hai uski fir bhi duniya bhar ki nautanki karta rheta hai....
Raavi : Shiva tu bhi na....
(Shiva pulls her in his arms)
Shiva : tu usse chod aur mujhpe focus kar.....
(Raavi locks her hands around his neck)
Raavi : kaise focus karu mr Pandya??
Shiva : mai batata hu na.....
(They lean forward to kiss but again someone knocks at the door)
Shiva : (irritated) sab ko aaj he aana hai distrub karne??
Raavi : Shiva dekh kon hai.......
(Shiva opens the door and finds Krish standing)
Shiva : tu fir aagya??
Krish : wo bhabhi se ek help chahiye thi.....
Raavi : ha Krish aaja andar......
(Krish comes inside and raavi helps him out.....after sometime)
Krish : thank you so much bhabhi
Shiva : aa pidhi ek baat bata ye sari chize tho kirti ko bhi aati hai tho tu usse q help nhi le rha......baar baar humhe distrub karne aajata hai??
Krish : usse he help le leta.....par wo tho apne mayke chali gyi sham ko.....
Shiva : ab tu fir se aaya na tho mujhse bura koi nhi hoga.....
(Krish leaves and Shiva locks the door and goes towards raavi)
Raavi : tere irade mujhe thik nhi lag re??
Shiva : (naughtyly) mere irade tho phele se he thik nhi hai......
(Shiva comes upon raavi and kisses her forehead then cheeks.....they were about to kiss but again someone knocks on the door)
Shiva : (angrily) ab kon aagya??
Raavi : Shiva jana dekh.....
(Shiva opens the door and again finds Krish standing.....and gets angry)
Shiva : kirti nhi hai tho tu humhe sone nhi dega??
Krish : wo mujhe bhabhi ko kuch batana hai.....
Raavi : Bol Krish kya baat hai??
Krish : hat bhai andar tho jane de??
Shiva : jo bolna hai wo idar se he bol.....
(Krish makes faces and raavi chuckles)
Shiva : bol rha hai ya darwaza band karu??
Krish : bol rha hu ruk....bhabhi wo kirti bol rhi thi usse kal shopping pe jana hai tho kya ap uske sath jaogi??
Raavi : thik hai Krish mai chali jaungi.....
Krish : thik hai bhabhi mai usse bata dunga..... good night....
Raavi : good night Krish....
Krish : tu bhi tho bol Bhai....
Shiva : tu jata hai ya du ek??
(Krish runs.... Shiva locks the door)
Shiva : shanti se romance bhi karne nhi deta koi is ghar mai.....
(Raavi laughs at his irritated face)
Shiva : tujhe badi hasi aarhi hai??
(Shiva tickles her)
Raavi : sorry sorry....ab nhi hasungi......
(Shiva opens her dress Dori and kiss her neck.....they were about to kiss but again someone knocks at the door)
Shiva : is Krish k Bache ko aaj mai nhi chodunga......dimag kharab kar k rakha hai.....
(Raavi makes her dress proper and Shiva opens the door......this time he finds Shivi and Raavish standing there)
Shiva : tum dono yaha kya kar rhe ho??
Shivi ; humhe nini nhi arhi thi....
Raavish : isliye hum yaha aagye.....
(They come inside and sleep on the bed.....raavi kisses them)
Shivi : papa light band karo na......sona hai humhe.....
Shiva : (irritated) ab aur kar bhi kya sakte hai??
(Raavi laughs at his irritated expression)
Shiva : (slowly) itna acha mauka mila tha par itne time mai ek kiss bhi nhi hui......sab k sab romance k dushman Bane pade hai.....ek baar kirti ko wapis aane de Krish fir dekh kaise ghar k sare bacho ko tere kamre mai bhejta hu......
(They sleep hugging the kids)
Advertisement
- In Serial487 Chapters
Rise of the Great Emperor
Lin Xiao was an orphan who strived to get stronger while living with his sickly younger brother in an unnamed small village.When Taiyi Sect was destroyed in 245 of Tiancang year, he was pulled into the battle as one survivor, an outer disciple who was lucky enough to escape the massacre, landed on his place.The meeting led him to know the world and unexpected encounter allowed him to realize the truth of his birth, which also tell him how his 'siblings' whom he had never met before will try to kill him.The only way to survive is to become the best, the Greatest Emperor.Thus, his journey begin.
8 633 - In Serial197 Chapters
Virtuous Cultivation
-July 10, 2022- Stocked Chapters: 8 I'm out of hiatus, but honestly, I can't trust myself to post consistently anymore... A new arc is about to begin, and I'll start posting again once the entirety is done. It might take a year, but honestly, this story is going to go on for the foreseen future anyway... so I suppose that's just a blip in the grand scheme of things? I'll leave updates here every once in a while, if for some reason you're still actively checking on this incredibly slow story T-T The path of cultivation is often portrayed as one stained by bloodshed. But is that truly necessary? Heaven is merciful, after all. On a rather ordinary day, a peasant girl was whisked away by a strange old man. In a hall of great white jade, she was offered the chance to cultivate. ...too bad she's as lazy as a sloth. Slice of life Xianxia with fairly little action in early chapters, more focused on comedy. Discord Link: https://discord.com/invite/kuhVNcK (finally fixed!)
8 89 - In Serial130 Chapters
Blood & Noodles
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] As they always have, humanity hunts the gods roaming the world, craving the supernatural power that flows within their veins. Even a drop is zealously guarded, passed from master to student through the ages. It is with this stolen power that the Blooded - those with divine blood coursing through them - grasp beyond mortality and achieve prestige, power, and greatness. Yet, for every fraction of power gained, thousands perish, slain by the gods' supernatural prowess. But everything is beginning to change. Eight years ago, for the first time in human memory, a god was felled. Part-time chef and full-time nuisance Orvi wants nothing to do with gods. Living in a derelict city, his only concerns are ensuring his adopted family's restaurant is prosperous and how to best beat the neighbourhood boys in a fight. If he's lucky, he might even snag a date with the farmer's daughter at the market. But even though he cares nothing for the gods or their blood, the world won't leave him alone forever. Because to reach godhood, one must first leave their humanity behind. *** The first arc of Blood & Noodles follows the adolescent Orvi as he attempts to navigate his rapidly changing home and - by his own definition - protect his family. The story is told almost entirely in the first-person, from the perspective of a teenager who isn't always the sharpest tool in the shed. There are tragic elements, especially in the current arc. It's character-focused and driven, though the protagonist's shenanigans are backdropped by a world operating independently from him. Orvi's a generally light-hearted character, and though the story veers into darker territory, I also want it to be able to make readers smile. Action sequences, despite the fantastical elements, are meant to be grounded and clearly-conveyed; Orvi is a brawler, not a warrior. I'm trying to write a story that's enjoyable to read and flows nicely, mainly because it's more fun to write. I'm also trying to improve my writing, so any feedback, whether positive or negative, is welcome!
8 276 - In Serial12 Chapters
Blood-Sakura : The Paranormal Residence
Uncanny events started to occur around Kei when his father inherited an ancient house. As the chain of unexplainable incidents started to push Kei towards the very edge of reality, a crisis emerges out of blue. Will Kei find the answer? Or will he be devoured by those who lurk in the darkest corners of the house and the vast forest?
8 215 - In Serial13 Chapters
Gray's Crucible
“The value you have brought to trade is immense, more than a thousand fold what any other traveler to Crucible has ever produced. More than even I produced during my journey.” The old man paused for a moment here, seemingly reluctant to continue. After a few seconds he begins again with weariness creeping into his voice. “As the Messenger of Crucible I have received the value of your life. You shall be awarded a body with potential equaling the value you have brought to this place in accordance with the laws of the higher realms. Now you shall depart for Crucible, but first; I, Jaze, will give you some advice.” The old man, Jaze, he had named himself paused a time. Time enough that Gray began to wonder if he was still present, when he suddenly continued in a low and serious tone, “You will undoubtedly have great potential Gray of Earth, but it is still only potential. What could be is not necessarily what will be. If you step foolishly in my world, if you can not live up to the potential you have bartered for, Crucible will crush you mercilessly and tear away your very soul.” A thought, cheerful and light was heard from Gray before his presence was sent rocketing away like a shooting star. “I’m looking forward to it.”
8 139 - In Serial87 Chapters
Hey Pretty Stranger Sal Fisher x reader x Larry Johnson
"Stay. Away. From. Them."Travis states in the most serious tone he could muster up.Pointing to a brown haired male and another taller boy standing next to him."But mostly...𝙝𝙞𝙢."He points to the other male beside him - an electric blue haired boy. Y/N L/N had just moved in from toronto. Ready to begin her new life in north carolina, she meets a ton of new friends along the way with her beautiful and kind personality. But a specific two males she meets quite... abruptly. Who just 𝙡𝙤𝙫𝙚 to tease their new muse.Opposites attract, right?#1 : Maplecohen 7/14/22#6 : LarryJohnson 7/14/22#1 : Chugcohen 7/14/22#27 : Toddmorrison 7/14/22#17: Sallyface 7/15/22#3 : Henryfisher 7/17/22#32 : Ashleycampbell 7/18/22#6 : Lisajohnson 7/19/22#1 : Sallyfacegame 7/22/22#1 : Sallyfacexreader 7/24/22#52 : xreader 10/29/22
8 125

