《Shivi & Raavish》Raavish
Advertisement
Raavish enters the room....and slowly he was about to leave the room when raavi shouted and he stood there.....
Raavi : khabardar ek bhi kadam aagye badaya tho......padhai ka naam sunte he bhagne ko tayar ho jata hai.....chal jaldi andar aaja humhe homework karna hai.....
(Shivi giggles)
Raavi : shivi masti nhi.....chup chap colouring karo.....and do it neatly....
Shivi : ok mumma......
(Raavish got sad as there was no way to escape now.......now he had to sit there and study for an hour otherwise raavi would become raavi mata.....)
Raavish ; (innocently) papa kider hai mumma??
Shivi : (giggles) bhai papa kuch work se bhar gye hai......aaj tho bhotnath bhi apko raavi mata se nhi bacha payenge......
(Raavish got sad)
Raavi : shivi!!?
Shivi : tholi....(sorry)
Raavish : tujhe kya invitation dena padega chal jaldi book le kar aa.....
(Raavish got his school bag and sat on the bed.....)
Raavish ; mumma hum badme study karenge na.....mujhe nini aa rhi hai.....
(He got a tapli from raavi)
Raavi : sab samjhti hu mai....padhai ka naam sunte he tujhe sab kuch aane lagta hai.....raavish nakhre mat kar warna mai bhot gussa karungi......chup chap padhai karne baith ja.....
Raavish ; (slowly) hy bholenath bhotnath ko jaldi se bhej do warna raavi mata mujhe nhi chodegi na......
Raavi : sab sunna maine??
(Shivi giggles......)
Raavi opens the book and gives it to raavish and ask him to learn the spellings of vegetables......raavish takes the book and makes faces......
Raavi ; (in mind) Shiva sahi kehta hai ye raavish na bilkul mujhpe gya hai kitni nautanki karta hai......sare spelling aate hai isse par fir itni natak kar rha hai revision karne mai.....ab samjh arha hai masi maa ko kaisa lagta hoga jab bachpan Mai unhe aise pareshan karti thi.....
Raabish : mumma Susu....
Advertisement
Raavi : (angrily) raavish??
Raavish; mumma pinky promise Susu aayi hai ......
Raavi : thik hai jaldi Jake aao.....
(Raavish went in washroom......after 15 minutes)
Shivi : mumma bhai abhi tak nhi aaye ......
Raavi : jaan bhuj kar timepass kar rha hoga...
Shivi ; (slowly) ab bhai ko daat padegi....
(Shivi received a tapli from raavi)
Raavi : zada khush hone ki zarurat nhi hai agar ab tera colouring finish nhi hua na tho tujhe bhi daat padegi.....
(Raavish came......raavi looked at him shockingly)
Raavi : ye kya kiya???
(Raavish was fully wet as if he had just taken a shower)
Raavish : wo bunket ka pura Pani mujh par gir gya......
(Raavi got angry as she knew he did it intentionally so that he could waste some more time......)
Raavi : sab janti hu mai.....chal aa idar kapde change kar warna thand lag jayegi.....
(Raavi made raavish change.....and he got back to study......after 5 minutes)
Raavish : mumma bhuk lagi hai.....
Raabi : raavish!!!!
Raabish : mumma sachi bhot bhuk lagi hai.....dekho mera pet bhi andar chala gya hai.....
(Showing her his small stomach......raavi used to always melt over their cute antics....)
Raavi : thik mai kuch lati hu par tab Tak tum dono padhai he karna....
Kids : ok mumma....
(Raavi went to kitchen.....and here shivi and Raavish started playing.....)
Raavi came in the room with the snacks and saw shivi and Raavish pulling each others hair and fighting.....raavi kept the snacks on the table and stopped them from fighting....
Raavi : ye kya kar rhe the tum dono?? Good babies aise karte hai kya??
Shivi : (while crying) mumma bhai ne meri drawing kharab kar di.....
(Shivi showed her book which was full of pencil marks.....)
Raavi : (angrily) ye kya kiya raavish apne?? Aisa koi karta hai? Shivi ne kitni Sundar drawing ki thi aur tumne sab kharab kar di......
Advertisement
(Raavi took shivi on her lap and wiped her tears)
Raavi : shivi rona band karo bacha.....hum isse bhi achi drawing banayenge......
Shivi : bhai bhot bure hai mai papa ko bolungi unhe daat ne.....
(Raavi was scolding raavish by the time Shiva came.....he could sence raavi's mood.....he stood near the bed)
Shiva : kya hua??
(Shivi stood and went in Shiva's arms..... hugging him)
Shiva : kya hua bacha??
Shivi : (crying) bhai ne meri drawing kharab kar di....
(Shiva looked the drawing book)
Raavi : bhot shaitan hogya hai ye..... kitna baar kaha hai shivi choti hai par nhi ye tho bas din bhar usse rulana he chahta hai.....
(The next moment raavish stood and went on Shiva's arms and hugged......shivi giggle)
Raavish : sorry papa....
(Shiva understood that shivi and Raavish were both doing acting....he looked at raavi who was annoyed)
Shiva : padhai na karne padhe isliye dono natak kar rhe hai......
(Shivi and Raavish looked at each other surprisingly and raavi looked confused)
Raabi : kya matlab??
Shiva : gadhedi in dono ki koi ladai nhi hui hai wo tho bas inhe khelne Jana hai isliye natak kar rhe the.....
(Raavi got angry.....shivi and Raavish looked at her with puppy face)
Shivi/raavish : sorry mumma....
Raavi : ab sorry q bol rhe ho....mai tho achi nhi hu na isliye tho mujhe raavi mata raavi mata bolte ho.....
(Raavish asked Shiva too leave him down.....he went and back hugged raavi)
Raavish : sorry mumma.....maine apko bhot pareshan kiya na.....mai bad boy hu na.....par mumma raavish loves you aur ab wo apko bilkul tang nhi karega......ap jo bologe wo karega.....
Raavi : sare vegetables ki spelling bolo....
(Raavish told all the spellings correctly only 2 he said wrong.....Shiva smiled......raavi hugged raavish)
Raavi : jab apko sare spelling aati hai tho mumma ko itna pareshan q karte ho??
Shiva : usse kya bol rhi hai.....din bhar tu mujhe pareshan krti hai uska kya??
(Raavi looks at shiva with puppy face)
Raavish : sorry mumma....
(They hugged once again)
Raavish : papa choti ap bhi aao....
(They shared a family hug)
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
PINAN: Refuge
All Haeok wants is for his sisters to be safe. Under Japanese rule, security and dignity are scarcities in Korea; and with the world caught in precarious flux, change will shadow the fight for his family’s future.Still- He looks to the north, and dares to hope that the soil of an ancestral homeland might harbor their dream of refuge. This fiction starts in 1942 Korea, during the final years of both the Japanese Empire and of WWII. Out of the necessity of conveying the reality of this time and place to the best of my (limited) ability, there WILL be explicit descriptions of traumatic events for characters. Reader discretion is highly advised. That being said, I hope you enjoy!
8 269 - In Serial32 Chapters
The Ballad of Tears
The Shadow looked at what they did, and saw and loved, and feared. And the Shadow shivered, and the world shivered with them. And then they said:‘I will be one with what I made, but promise me, father, promise to look after this world. Let no evil touch it.’And the father gave his word to the child he loved the most.He failed.Before the dawn of time, a god gave themselves to protect this world. Their name and form are lost to history. Only the Regent remembers but the last person the Regent talked to, was the very First Vandrainor – a being more legend than legit: She rallied the forces of the continent to fight against the darkness that threatened to take over the world for the Unknown.Wonders were lost in this war. The giants are gone now, the Green Mountains fell in the wrath of the gods –But the twospirits, the Vandrainor of Old, they are still there. And as humanity’s strength weakens, they are called to the Dead Mountains, driven by mystery, prophecy even.To face a long lost foe – and answer the last question: How important are warriors – if there is no war? This is my first fiction and I'm kind of learning my way around here.Currently, I upload a new chapter every Wednesday (Around 16pm CEST).When I split a chapter into parts, there are usually more uploads a week but the new chapter will always start on the next Wednesday. (I am still playing around with the uploading rhythm, and whether to break up chapters in the first place).
8 226 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Art of Fear
Alicia is a shy, lonely girl who's just moved into the town of Derry. She is a dedicated artist doing her best just to get through life. But things drastically change when she witnesses the death of little Georgie Denbrough.
8 113 - In Serial27 Chapters
Arcana Legends
Naturalism is the power to use arcana to shape the world around you and it's Daimyon's time to learn how to use this power. He enrolls at West Gaia Academy to start this long journey where he meets a shy girl named Kiyonna who holds incredible hidden power and is immediately thrust into protecting her from the dangerous Shadow Walkers. On the bright side Bones "The Spirit Reaper" decided to take him under his wing and train him. He'll protect his friends at any cost unless Bones training kills him first. On Hiatus.
8 102 - In Serial20 Chapters
The Last Beyul
Everyone is on Beyul. Beyul 2.0 is the next major leap in full-body mixed reality suits. Beyul 2.0 is the virtual world which houses thousands of newly designed games. Beyul 2.0 is the latest, fastest, and most versatile networking replacement for the defunct Internet. Beyul 2.0 is a new Artificial Intelligence to aid everyone on the planet to work, to play, to learn, to communicate, to shop, to create, to collaborate, to live. After the Beyul 2.0 engineers die, players are promised prizes for solving the mystery at the heart of the new gaming world. Everyone who connects to Beyul 2.0 must surrender their perceptions of the external world, must sense only the virtual world … even as they move about the real world — a mode called: Zombie Mode. Usually, there are plenty of safeguards to prevent injury to the players. But, Beyul 2.0 has been compromised by religious fanatics who believe that Beyul is an extension of God’s Will. And they have hit squads to hunt down and kill everyone who connects to the new version of Beyul. Follow the first players to enter Beyul. Some are desperate to escape before time runs out; some seek to explore the depths of Beyul 2.0; some are hunters searching for other players; some are looking to solve the murders of the Beyul 2.0 engineers. Beyul 2.0 was programmed to lie. While there is a very detailed character system running behind the scenes, none of the characters have access to their stats or skill screens. This information will sometimes be provided to the reader in the author notes. Comments are welcomed.
8 123 - In Serial44 Chapters
Countryhuman x reader | Oneshots
This is not Hetalia.Anyways, I'll be writing mediocre oneshots about you and countries. This is from my soon to be unused account, C0nstellati0ns109. So, I did NOT steal these writings.
8 304

