《Shivi & Raavish》Night out
Advertisement
At night Shiva raavi and shivi have their food....
Shivi : papa abhi hum chalenge na ghumi karne??
(Shiva looks at raavi)
Raavi : Shiva iski Tabet abhi Puri tarha se thik nhi hui hai aur bhar thand bhi hogi.....kaki ko pata chalega tho dategi....
Shiva : abhi mana karunga tho fir se gussa ho jayegi....tu ek kaam kar usse garam kapde aur sweater phena de fir usse thand nhi lagegi....thodi der ghuma lenge fir aajayenge....
(Raavi nods ok)
Raavi : shivi chalo change kar k aate hai fir ghumne chalenge....
Shivi : ok...
(After sometime Shiva and shivi get ready and wait for raavi to come)
Shiva : ye gadhedi raat k 9 baje bhi tayar hona hai?? Raavi jaldi kar warna hum tujhe chod k he chali jayenge....
Raavi : (shouts) aarhi hu bas 2 minute...
Shiva : gadhedi tu pichle 15 min se 2 minute 2 minute kare ja rhi hai....jaldi aa na hum tehel ne ja rhe hai kisi k shadi mai nhi jo tu itna sajh dhaj rhi hai.....
(After 5 minutes raavi comes out wearing a jeans top.....both Shiva and shivi look at her as she was looking beautiful)
Raavi : kaisi lag rhi hu mai??
(Before Shiva could say anything shivi said)
Shivi : ek dam chipchipiyo ki beauty queen lag rhi ho....
(Shiva chuckles and raavi makes a angry pout)
Shiva : dekh mera kaam meri beti ne kar diya....
Raavi : tu bhot bura hai aur ye shivi bhi mai itni sundar lag rhi hu par tum dono mera mazak udha rhe ho.....mera raavish hota tho bolta mumma ap bhot beautiful lag rhe ho...aur tum dono...
Shiva : ab tu chipkali hai tho tujhe chipkali he bolenge na....waise tune aise kapde q phene hai??
Raavi : ache nhi hai??
Shiva : ache hai par tu aise kapde phenti nhi hai na.... isliye pucha...
Advertisement
Raavi : wo ghar par sab rhete hai tho acha nhi lagta hai abhi koi nhi hai isliye phen liya....
Shiva : thik hai chal ab....waise kaha Jana hai....
Raavi : market chalte hai mujhe kuch saman bhi Lena hai wo bhi le lenge....
Shiva : thik hai chalo....
(They come outside)
Shivi : papa mujhe aage baithna hai....
Shiva : ha aaja....
(They come to market and do some shopping.....shivi sees a toy shop and drags them there)
Raavi : baby ap yaha q laye ho??
Shiva : tu na dobi ki dobi he rahegi....usko khilone chahiye isliye layi hai....
(Shivi smiles widely)
Raavi : koi khilone nhi chahiye Shiva tujhe pata bhi hai ghar pe iske pas kitne khilone hai?? Aadha ghar bhara padha hai iske khilone se.....jitne khilone rudra (guara's 7 years old son), pari (deshita's 5 years old daughter), raavish k mila k hai uthne ye madam k akele k hai....ab aur khilone nhi....
Shivi : (pouts) mumma plz....
Raavi : no shivi....no more toys...
(Shivi looks at shiva with puppy face)
Shiva : raavi lene de na usse...
Raavi : Shiva tujhe nhi pata iske pas kitne khilone hai....mai thak jati hu iske sare khilone sametate sametate.....
Shivi : mumma ek he toy plz....
Shiva : raavi lene de na bachi hai...
Raavi : Shiva tu na isse bigad rha hai....
Shiva : bhul mat tujhe bhi maine he bigad rakha hai.....
(Raavi makes a cute pout.....raavi picks a remote control car)
Shiva : kya?? Teri abhi khilone se khelne ki umar nhi hai....
Raavi : chup kar mai ye raavish k liye le rhi hu....
Shiva : uske liye q??
Raavi : q matlab?? Ab wo shivi k pas new toys dekhega tho wo royega nhi??
Shiva : are par tu abhi q le rhi hai....wo jab wapis aayega tab dila denge na usse....
Raavi ; Shiva le na dekh kitni achi car hai....
Advertisement
Shiva : thik hai meri maa le le....
(Shivi comes with her toys and shows it to Shiva)
Shivi : papa ye acha hai na??
Shiva ; ha acha hai....
Raavi : Shiva payment kar de fir chalte hai....
Shiva : hm....
(Shiva does the payment and they come out of the shop......raavi sees a icecream shop and drags Shiva there)
Raavi : Shiva icecream!!
Shiva : mujhe bhi dikh rhi hai icecream ki shop hai....
Raavi : Shiva icecream khani hai mujhe...
Shiva : aa gadhedi tujhe itni thand mai icecream khani hai??
Raavi : Shiva plz ek icecream....
Shiva : raavi tu icecream khayegi tho shivi bhi zid karegi....aur tujhe pata hai na uski Tabet phele se kharab hai....
Raavi : usse chocolate khila denge na....
Shivi : mujhe chocolate nhi chahiye mujhe icecream chahiye....
Raavi : baby ye icecream na gandi hai....ap nhi kha sakte....
Shivi : tho mumma ap bhi mat Khao...
Raavi : Shiva samjha na isse....
Shiva : mai kya samjhu tujhe he icecream khana tha na ab tu he samjha....
(Raavi makes a puppy face)
Raavi : plz bhotnath....
Shiva : priceness apko na papa badi wali chocolate lake denge Oreo wali apki favourite ok....??
(Shivi makes a puppy face)
Shivi : plz bhotnath mujhe bhi icecream khani hai...
(Raavi chuckles)
Shiva ; mujhe na khelna he nhi hai....dono maa beti mil kar blackmail kar rhe ho mujhe......mai nhi khel rha tum dono aapas mai decide karlo kya karna hai.....
(Shivi and raavi look at eachother with puppy face)
Shiva : ek he icecream lunga tum dono share karoge tho bolo??
Raavi/shivi : ok....
They have their icecream then comeback home.....
Raavi : Shiva de shivi ko mai Sula deti hu kamre mai tu fresh ho ja....
Shiva ; thik hai....
Raavi makes shivi sleep....later they too fall asleep....
Advertisement
- In Serial22 Chapters
Warden of Time
Already on edge from a series of increasingly strange occurrences, student practitioner Juniper Lorn is not surprised to see her fears validated when the world is upended before her eyes.The literal end of the world, however, had not been on her bingo card. Finding herself one month in the past perfectly safe and sound, even less so.Faced with an insurmountable task, Juniper must now uncover the secrets of the time loop and find a way to escape and somehow save the universe in the process. //A hard progression time loop story with cultivation elements.Schedule: Wed-Fri-Sun, with occasional extra chapters.
8 206 - In Serial28 Chapters
To Flip A Beetle On Its Feet [Isekai LitRPG]
Confident, yet delusional Kuno lives his life the way he wants to.The 22 year old NEET feels no need to leave his room to do anything, but he's no match against the call of nature.Having suffered through two and a half weeks of constipation, caused by his idle lifestyle and consumption of Borito chips and soft drinks, Kuno steps out of his room to finally take on the challenge of passing this dump.Succeeding, like the experienced toilet-goer he is, he presses the flush-button, but gets flushed away as well.He wakes up in a new world, apparantly summonded by some sort of High Order, looking for his assistance against a rival empire.This new world contains magic and high level technology Kuno had only ever seen in video games and anime.Initially excited, Kuno is brought to the Class Teller, who reveals that people like him possess powers far different from what he expected.[LitRPG] + [Isekai] + [GameLit] + [Human anatomy] + [Comedy] + [Fantasy] + [Moderate Progression] + [Super Heroes] [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 84 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Defier of Everything
Kate Lance, the MC of this story is just a human without any speciality or any ability in this world of supernatural. His fate was to suffer endless suffering, his destiny was to live a normal human life but it all changed after a major incident which shook his entire life. He lived a happy life along with his family in the village of Denzu, he had happy and 'normal family'(this is what he used to think about before). He had also a best friend named Keli whom he knew since quite a while. But all this changed when he was betrayed by his best friend and thrown into the endless abyss of the forbidden area of his village. But now after 5 years of time he returned back to his world with his memories in fragments and also it was a span of 5 years for that world only!!! He now wishes to defy everything and destroy his own destiny to end his eternal suffering and create a path for his own. To achieve his goals he is ready to defy everything and everyone, even the supreme laws of life, death and time are not able to affect his destiny and he has become a fate less. Now what had happened in his time of 5 years in the abyss? Was it actually a time period of 5 years?? What has he become after all this time and why has he become a Defier? To know more about this continue to read the novel "Defier of Everything".
8 52 - In Serial10 Chapters
New To This
His life was destroyed in an instant, leaving him alone with no one by his side. So he starts over with a new name, new personality and one goal in mind, to live life to the fullest.-His life is simple, happy parents, happy friends, happy life, everything is good and everything feels good except or the fact that he holds a secret that no one should ever find out or it would all come to and end.
8 156 - In Serial19 Chapters
not my stories, just enjoy having them all in one place!! xx
8 226 - In Serial26 Chapters
Legends meet the 100
DC's Legends of Tomorrow accidentally end up on Earth 100 (which is where the events of the 100 take place) right before S3 E07 and without the whole Alie problem going on. The legends are the group at the end of season 5 plus Charlie and without Mick's daughter (Zari, Nate, Charlie, Behrad, Constantine, Ava, Mick, Sara, Astra).This crossover wasn't originally my idea, but I'll try to stay true to most events and characters.
8 176

