《Shivi & Raavish》Memories (part 2)
Advertisement
Shiva : ye sab kya hai?? Aur kisne kiya hai ye??
Raavi : (from behind) wo aaj kanta kaki k bete aur bahu ki anniversary hai na tho ye sab un k liye.....
Shiva : (confused) wo sab tho thik hai par hamare kamre mai q????
Raavi : (slowly) khud itna bada doba hai aur mujhe dobi dobi bolta hai...
Shiva : bolna...?? Ye decoration yaha q??
Raavi : Shiva tu kaise sawal kar rha hai??
Shiva : sahi tho sawal pucha hai Maine?? Agar unki anniversary hai tho unke ghar par decoration karni chahiye na hamare kamre mai q?? Hamara ghar koi dharamshala hai kya jo koi bhi kabhi bhi aajayega.....ruk mai abhi maa se baat karta hu....
(Raavi holds his hand to stop him)
Raavi : tujhe kabhi koi baat nhi samjh aati na....
Shiva : kya matlab??
Raavi : Shiva ye sab maine kiya hai tere liye aur tu....
Shiva : mere liye matlab??
Raavi : wo 31st ki raat ko mujhe surprise dene k liye tune kitna sab kuch ready Kiya tha Aur maine gussa kar k sab kharab kar diya isliye maine aaj ye teri liye.....(sadly) sorry us din k liye.....
Shiva : (holds her face) kya tu bhi na raavi....purani batao ko bhul ja.....(teasing) waise maine tho bas Proposal ka socha tha par tune tho bed he.....
(Raavi blushes hard..... Shiva holds her waist tightly)
Shiva : sharmate hui tho aur bhi pyari lagti hai chipkali....
Raavi : (nervously) shiv....Shiva kya kar rha hai chod koi aajayega....
Shiva : (whispers in her ears) koi nhi distrub karega darwaza band hai....
(Shiva comes close to raavi and she was hell nervous....)
Raavi : (pouted) tu plz phele light band kar de....
(Shiva chukle)
Shiva : thik hai...
flashback ends: tho bas asehi Aapke mumma aur mei ek dusre ke saath humesa k liye khushi khushi rehne Lage aur firh aapki mumma aur meine bhagwaan se cute cute bacche yaaniki aapko aur aapke Bhai ko maanga aur bhagwaan ne humei de diya...
Advertisement
Shivi: achaa...
Raavish : par papa ab jhut q bol rhe ho....
Raavi : konsa jhut baby??
Raavish : yahi ki choti ko bhagwan ji ne diya hai....
Shiva : (confused) kya bola chahta hai tu??
Raavish : are papa ab bhul gye choti ko ap log mandir se utha k laye ho....(giggles)
Shiva : raavish!!!
Shivi : papa ap sach mai mujhe mandil se utha k laye ho?? (With tears) bhai hamesha aisi he bolte hai.....mai apki beti nhi hu???
(Shiva takes shivi in his lap and wipes her tears)
Shiva : aa chipkali dekh kya rhi hai tere beta ko samjha na jab dekho meri princess ko pareshan karta rheta hai....
Raavi : raavish apko kitne baar bola hai aise nhi bolte.... shivi apki choti bhen hai na....
Raavish: waise papa mumma se aap kitne darte the...abhi bhi darte ho?
Shiva: nhi tho ish Chipkali se koun darega... 🤣
(Kids join him in laughing)
Raavi: shivaaà( throws pillow on him)
He runs out of the bedroom and here raavi is running behind him thowing various things and followed by their kids...
Suman: 2 baccho k maa-baap bangye parh firh bhi wese hi ladte hei...
Gautam: sahi kaha ma...
Bhagwaan inhe humesa aise hi khush rahe..
'i love you Chipkali and Bhoothnath'
Everyone looks at shivi and Raavish and then start laughing 🤣
Raavi- chipkali? Mumma bolo..
Shiva: Bhoothnath? Ppa bolo betaa...
Shivi/raavish: nhi🤭..
Suman : ye bacho ko pata nhi kya sikha k rakha hai maa baap ko chipkali bhotnath bol rhe hai....sharam nhi aati??
Shiva: sab tere pe gye hei ekdam ziddi..
Raavi: achaa(throws another pillow)
Shiva: ha..😛
(He runs)
Pari : (to deshita) mumma papa ap q chachu aur chachi k tarha nhi ho?? Ap bhi bolo na ek dusre ko chipkali aur bhotnath....ap bhi kitne cute lagoge....
Shivi : nhi chipkali aur bhotnath sirf mere mumma papa hai....
Dev : bacha Somnath mai ek chipkali aur ek bhotnath he kafi hai....
Advertisement
Shiva : sahi kaha mere bhai....waise bhi is chipkali ko uska bhotnath he sambhal sakta hai....
Raavi : kya hai tujhe?? Jab dekho sab k samne chipkali chipkali bolte rheta hai??
Shiva : ab chipkali hai tho chipkali he bolunga na....??
Shivi : papa Nani ki bhen ki beti bhi acha hai....
Krish : shivi wo Nani ki bhen ki beti nhi mami ki bhen ki beti hai.....
Raavish : offo Krish.....jo papa ki mami hai wo mamma ki masi hai tho hamari Nani hui na....isliye choti Nani ki bhen ki beti bol rhi hai....
Dhara : raavish!! Chachu bolo Krish chachu apse bade hai na??
Krish : rhenedo bhabhi waise bhi chachu bhot old fashion lagta hai.....
Suman : is ghar mai kis ka kise kya rishita hai kuch samjh nhi aata....jise dekho ek dusre ko alag he naam se bulate hai koi kadar he nhi hai inhe rishto ki....
Pari : chill granny....
Suman : aa patrani part 2 grandy nhi dadi bol....
Rishita : maa grandy nhi granny bol rhi hai wo....
Suman : ye sab tune he sikhaya hai na usse.....
(Raavish starts crying.....raavi goes towards him)
Raavi : kya hua baby ap ro q rhe ho???
Shivi : bhai ko bhuki lagi hai....
Raavi : tujhe kaise pata??
Shivi : q ki bhai jhatak kar rhe hai....
Dev : kya kar rhe hai....??
Shivi : jhatak chachu jhatak....
Rishita : ye jhatak kya hota hai???
Shiva : bhabhi natak bol rhi hai....
Shivi : yes papa....same to same....hamesha aise karte hai jhatak....
Raavi : shivi aise nhi bolte....bhai apse bade hai na....
Shiva : aa chipkali usse kya bol rhi hai.... apne bete ko bol na jab dekho tere tarha he nautanki karte rheta hai....
Raavi : tune fir se mujhe chipkali bola???
Shiva : ha bola tho??
Raavi : ruk abhi batati hu tujhe....(takes a pillow and they start chasing eachother)
Raavish : mujhe bhuk lagi hai....
Shivi : ab ek ghante tak khana nhi milega.....
Rishita : raavish ap rona mat....chalo mai apko khana khila deti hu....
Suman : ha bhai chalo mujhe bhi bhot bhuk lagi hai....in log ka tho ye hamesha ka hai....
Dhara : shivi chalo....
Shivi : nhi mai papa k sath he khaungi....
(She runs towards them and they stop fighting....others go to have food)
Shiva : kya hua priceness??
Shivi : godi....
Shiva : aaja....
(Shiva picks her in his arms.....raavi makes a cute pout)
Raavi : bhotnath mujhe bhi...
Shiva : kya mujhe bhi??
Raavi : godi....
Shiva : aa gadhedi wo bachi hai....tu khud ko tho dekh Zara.....
(Shivi look at both and giggles)
Raavi : (makes a puppy face) bhotnath plz....
Shiva : abhi tho bhot lad rhi thi aur abhi godi???
(Raavi makes a cute pout....and he melts)
Shiva : acha isko pakad....
(Gives shivi in his arms and then carries both in his arms)
Shivi : papa ap tho wrong ho....
Raavi : baby wrong nhi strong hota hai wo....
Shiva : are par tumlog ko jana kaha hai??
(Shivi and raavi look at each other)
Shivi/raavi : kahi nhi...
Shiva : tho mujhe godi uthane q bola....??
Raavi : shivi ne bola isliye maine bola 🙄
Shivi : papa mai tho apki priceness hu na isliye maine bola....
(Shiva makes both of them stand)
Shiva : dono maa beti nautanki ho.....aur ye chipkali kitna khati hai dinosour ki maa bante ja rhi hai din ba din....
Raavi : tune mujhe dinosour ki maa bola??
Shiva : wajan dekh apna chipkali....
Raavi : shiva tujhe aaj mai nhi chodungi....kabse pareshan kare ja rha hai....
(And they start running again....shivi looks at them and giggles)
Shivi : mujhe bhuki lagi thi?? Rish chachi k pas he jati hu....
(Shivi goes to have food and they were still running behind eachother)
Hereee we come to an end of this short storyyy hope you'll liked it let me know in the comment section...
Bye tc 🤍
Advertisement
- In Serial25 Chapters
Post Human
What do you do when you find yourself the sole survivor of the complete destruction of Earth? Nikola winds up in that position, disembodied in a half-built asteroid outpost, the last remnant and only hope of the human race. Nikola exists now only in digital form, controlling drones and cameras to interact with the world. But Nikola's memories are fractured, and there are endless obstacles between awakening as a glorified computer program and saving the species. Is Nikola even human anymore? Is it even possible to resurrect humanity?
8 93 - In Serial9 Chapters
Just A Story
A world without magic. A planet like any other, where neither monsters, demons nor gods exist. A plain, maybe even boring, earth. A world where the only advantures are either written in books, shown on TV or games. Or so it was supposed to be. Until now. Events are happening that will shacke the world. Events that have only ever happened in the fantasy of man. And at the centre of all these events stands one person. Someone who is completely overwhelmed by the events. He will have to make decisions that may not change the fate of the world, but change his and the life of everyone around him. Decisions he would regret. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- I have no fixed upload scedule as of yet, I will simply upload whenever I feel like the chapter is good enough to be uploaded.
8 192 - In Serial11 Chapters
Elder's Game
In a world set upon by an ancient threat, a new cycle of civilisation competes for power and resources. Amidst the games and politicking of Elder beings, the masses are unknowingly ensnared in plots and schemes that were centuries in the making. At the heart of the world’s workings lies the Tyreal Valley—a land that promises to fulfil the desires of those who seek it. As a haven for the truly strong, the path to this promise is paved more often than not in warfare and blood. To two young stragglers fighting for more than just their own fates, it is left as their only answer. But maybe that’s just what their enemies want. Magic system vaguely similar to GameLit ones (no system nor interface to help), with certain elements that are a bit more analogue. Politics, war, looming apocalypse, a tiny dash of kingdom building, and a minor bit of crafting. There is a bit of a progression element as well as both environmental and cultural exploration. The story follows two youths more directly influenced by aforementioned Elder beings than most. Neither lead cares for politics but certain situations force them into participating, forcing them to make decisions that shape their morality. Initially, the focus is on the male lead as he comes of age in an environment with little scope to change his future, only to be thrust into new circumstances that permanently kill some of his hopes. 3k words every chapter
8 112 - In Serial33 Chapters
Savior: Tamashi's Story
- previously known as Savior: A Love Story - When Tamashi sees a girl about to get run over by a truck, he does what any selfless person would do before thinking: he tries to push her out of the way. He closes his eyes and reopens them: to find himself in a vast void, stuck there with a being that’s nearly his own reflection. The only difference? That being’s hair was completely white. Side note: he’s also kind of an arrogant jerk. Tamashi wakes up to find that he successfully saved the girl: except, someone shows up and accuses him of murder. What the hell? This is the story of Tamashi, and his journey to redeem himself and to to find out the truth of the world he lives in. As it turns out, there’s more to society and the world than the eye can see.
8 320 - In Serial16 Chapters
Crimson
In a world of Runes the continent of Rustren is mired in slaughter and senseless wars. The Emperors star rises in the East, heralding the rebirth of the Emperor Rune. Once again the world will descend into carnage as kings and heroes wage savage wars. For whosoever obtains the Emperors Rune will obtain the Continent of Rustren.---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Note from the author:This is my first novel and written purely for my own entertainment. I welcome any and all constructive criticism and hope to complete the story to a high standard.This is only a hobby so the releases will be sporadic and few. Sorry XDPS - I've included Tags such as Romance. I don't know how it'll turn out but i'll leave it there just in case.
8 89 - In Serial6 Chapters
The dragon prince episode 4:bloodthirsty what if ?
What if callum told his Aunt Amaya about rayla what would she do would she believe callum or would her hate for the dragons and the people of xadia make her attack rayla (this is my first time making a fan fiction speak your mind love it hate it think it could be better I just like knowing that you read my fan fiction and sorry for the long winded rant) ps. LOTS OF RAYLLAM more fan fiction on it's way I hope *gulp* enjoy :)
8 149

