《Hate But Love》3
Advertisement
In dev and raavi's room....
Raavi got up from the bed as she was not able to sleep with shiva's taught in her mind.....she looked at dev who was sleeping on couch and then looked at jiya who was peacefully sleeping....raavi arranged some pillows near jiya so that she couldn't fall.....she then went on terrace and was feeling the cold winds on her skin she was lightly smiling but again she got lost in Shiva's thoughts....
*FLASHBACK*
Shiva was busy in his phone while raavi was in deep thoughts....
Shiva : aa gadhedi kya soch rhi hai...??
(She didn't respond)
Shiva : raavi?? Kya hua??
(Still she didn't speak a word.....so her patted on her shoulder to bring her out of her dream world....and immediately she hugged him tightly)
Shiva : (confused) raavi?? Tu thik tho hai na?? Kya hua tujhe....
(Raavi wasn't saying anything she was just hugging him more tightly and lightly crying....shiva breaked the hug and cupped her face)
Shiva : kya hua raavi tu achanak?? Aur ye tere akho mai ye aasu q hai??
Raavi : (scared) Shiva tu bhi mujhe chod dega na??
(Shiva was not understanding anything....he was still trying to figure out y was raavi asking this question all of sudden....he had no clue what's going in her mind)
Shiva : tu aise q puch rhi hai?? Tu achanak kya hogya??
Raavi : Shiva tu plz bolna tu mujhe chod tho nhi dega na....???
(Shiva wiped her tears and protectively took her in his arms hugging her)
Shiva : kabhi nhi jaan....tu janti hai na kitna pyar karta hu tujhse....puri duniya se lad jaunga teri khushi k liye......bas tu aise roya mat kar.....
Raavi : Shiva mai janti hu tu mujhse bhot pyar krta hai aur mai bhi tujhse uthna he pyar krti hu.....par pata nhi q mujhe hamesha ek dar Laga rheta hai k tu mujhe chod tho nhi dega na..... Shiva mai tujhpe khud se zada trust krti hu par fir bhi mujhe samjh nhi arha ki mujhe ye dar q laga rheta hai..... Shiva mai bhot buri hu na tu mujhse itna pyar krta hai aur mai tujhse keh rhi hu tu mujhe chod k tho nhi jayega na.....par kya karu Shiva hamesha tujhe khone ka dar laga rheta hai.....
Advertisement
(Shiva cupped her face and kissed her forehead)
Shiva : aisa kabhi nhi hoga is Janam mai tho bilkul bhi nhi hai......is Janam mai meri chipkali ne mujhe book kar rakha hai tho kisi aur ka number lagna tho namumkin hai.....
(Shiva saw her still tensed)
Shiva : chipkali ab rona bad kar aur chal jaldi agar tere wo Hitler masi ko pata chala na tu mere sath dukaan pe akeli hai tho pata nhi kya Naya kand karegi....
(Raavi smiled)
Raavi : chal chalte hai.....aur ha meri masi Hitler nhi hai....
Shiva : ha wo tho hai.....tere masi se tho ache wo Hitler honge....
Raavi : Shiva!!!
Shiva : acha sorry gussa mat kar....
(Shiva dropped raavi at her house)
*FLASHBACK END*
(Raavi smiled with tears in her eyes.....she was wiping her face as she heard someone crying.....she turned to the other side of terrace and found Shruti standing there and crying.....raavi went to her)
Raavi : Shruti???
(Shruti heard raavi's voice and quickly wiped her tears and turned to her)
Shruti : raavi tu yaha is waqt??
Raavi : tu q ro rhi thi??
Shruti : (lieing) mai kaha ro rhi thi mai tho tazi hawa khane aayi thi....
Raavi : Shruti jhut mat bol.....bachpan se janti hu tujhe....
(Shruti knew if she says one more lie raavi won't believe......she knew raavi knows her very well so she straight away went to her room without saying anything)
Raavi : isse kya hogya hai?? Aur ye ro q rhi thi??? Ye tu kya soch rhi hai raavi tujhe us ladki ki fikar ho rhi hai jisne tujhse tera pyar chena......tu jise bachpan se apna bestfriend mante aayi hai usne he tujhe dhoka diya aur tu uski fikar kar rhi hai....
(Raavi went to her room and slept.....at 6 in the morning raavi waked up as jiya was crying....she went to get some warm water for her....while returning she saw Shiva's room's door open and she was shocked seeing Shiva sleep on the couch while Shruti was sleeping on the bed......she couldn't believe what she just saw.....she was confused.....she went from there as she heard jiya crying.....)
Advertisement
Raavi's pov : mujhe kuch samjh nhi arha hai ye sab ho kya rha hai?? Ek taraf Shiva k akho mai khud k liye nafrat dikhti hai aur dusre taraf Shruti ki akho mai koi Raaz koi dard.....aur tho aur mujhe samjh nhi arha shiva aur Shruti alag alag q soye hue the....?? Bilkul waise jaise mai aur dev rhete hai.....par mere aur dev ki baat tho alag hamari tho shadi bhi.......tho kya Shiva aur Shruti ki b....
Maa : aa raavi beta jiya kaha hai??
Raavi : kaki wo kamre mai hai so rhi hai....
Maa : jab wo uthegi tho usse mere pas le aana mujhe meri gudiya k sath khelna hai...
Raavi : (smiles) ji kaki mai le aaungi usse jab wo uth jayegi....
(Raavi goes in kitchen to prepare for dinner....later she comes in room to check jiya and she finds Shiva playing with her and smiles)
Raavi : itne time se jiya ko isse dur rakhne ki khoshish krti aayi hu aur aaj 1 he din mai jiya iske sath khushi khushi khel rhi hai......par mai Shiva ko jiya k pas aane nhi dungi....Shiva ne jo bhi mere sath kiya hai mai usko uske liye kabhi maaf nhi karungi.....
(Raavi goes and takes jiya from Shiva's hand)
Raavi : (angrily) tu mere kamre mai q aaya??
Shiva : wo mai ja rha tha aur maine dekha jiya uthi Hui hai aur akeli khel rhi hai isliye mai uske sath khelne aaya tha....
Raavi : tujhe koi zarurat nhi hai mere aur bachi k pas aane ki.....mai sambhal sakti hu apni bachi ko.....
Shiva : raavi dekh tu galat soch rhi hai mai tho bas.....
Raavi : Shiva plz mujhe teri in jhuti batao mai koi interest nhi hai....
(Shiva holds her arms angrily and pins her to the wall)
Shiva : itna bhi nhi janti tu mujhe??
Raavi : (angrily) tujhe tho mai kabhi Jaan he nhi payi....pyar tu mujhse karta tha aur shadi tune Shruti se ki......galti teri nhi hai meri he hai......mai he shayad Teri sari zarurat aur needs puri nhi kar payi....Shruti tho tujhe wo sari khushi deti hai na Jo mai nhi de payi.....sari desires puri karti hai na wo....
(Shiva was in tears listening to raavi's words.....her words broked his heart.....he left the room....raavi was shocked to see no reaction from shiva)
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
A Mouse's Grand System
In a world that is filled with death and decay a young mouse is born in the pinnacle of conflict. Born in the forest of stones where not a single soul lives in reprieve. A place where beasts both small and large roam and humans cower in there small villages away from the large beasts. A place where power rules supreme a small mouse must struggle through the ranks befriending those he can and killing those he can't, an ultimate fight for survival. Please go easy on me I'm a fairly new writer Follow Arvion on his journey through the world to become the strongest mouse that their ever has been. The cover Art was made by a viewer. Thank you so much!
8 534 - In Serial15 Chapters
Ladybug
Janet Lehman is a failed writer reduced to editing manuscripts for her unfaithful husband. Already burdened by a painful childhood memory and her father’s frightening dementia, she has enough to worry about. But when she’s assaulted outside a nightclub after celebrating her divorce, Jan’s anger takes her on a determined quest for justice, for herself and for the mysterious man who comes to her rescue when she learns that he’s been arrested - by the man who attacked her, a local policeman. But as Jan pursues legal justice she also wants justice in her private life. Angry at her x-husband, fearful of losing her job to her ambitious assistant, wanting to prove herself to her publisher, Jan decides to write a ‘true crime’ novel based on the ‘real-life’ events that unfold – until a near tragedy makes her realize her ambition is misguided. With the help of a young compassionate lawyer, and an ironic twist of fate, justice for Jan and for the unjustly accused is finally served. As Jan helps to free the man who rescued her she comes to free herself, when she reveals her own troubled past and discovers the truth about her father.
8 78 - In Serial22 Chapters
The Kitten Who Conquered an Empire
Kumon, A japanese high school girl died saving three kittens from being drown after being thrown in a plastic bag and reincarnated by the God with three wishes to fulfill her desire. Follow the journey of a reincarnated kitten and how she conquered an Empire while pursuing her wish to sleep peacefully.
8 196 - In Serial21 Chapters
PvPer Casual
Welcome to the city of Axis, a beta test city built upon virtual worlds or what the populace nicknamed Gamer Central. Home to the very first NEURONE NETWORK called Axis Terminal Station, a neural network that connects its resident to the artificial worlds. However, within these worlds massive gamer empires clash for control, while the remaining few seek fame, glory and riches from the arena in the form of V-sports or in The Projects developing the next big hit. Cris Philips, an accomplished gamer and consider an elite online decides it’s time for him to make a name for himself in Gamer Central. Shorty after his arrival, he quickly learns that no one knows who he is and the city will not open up to him. Later on that day, he finds a haggard hobo in the park named Blue. He is a former technician of Sovereign, the reigning champions and number one community in the arena, and he is on the run from his perplexing past. Their encounter leads Cris to The Art of PvP and his shot at the top that he desired when first coming to Axis. Cris Philips’ vainglorious personality and brazen aspirations places him at the center of conflicts related to both the gamer’s empires in the worlds and the gladiators in the arena. As Cris Philips tires to climb to the top, he learns that the people he encounters are not as they appear and that this is not like any other game he played online.
8 187 - In Serial15 Chapters
Sticky Love - OsaYama (Osamu x Yamaguchi) -Haikyu!!-
Atsumu was always worried for his brother, Osamu, that he will eventually die alone. Osamu never really shown any romantic interest to anyone, until one day at the Nationals.Photo cover by @brilliantdetective
8 203 - In Serial5 Chapters
Me Making Wings Of Fire Mary Sue's
Look at the title, there will be one for each tribe (And duh hybrids) Because every main one is a hybrid for some reason
8 119

