《Hate But Love》2
Advertisement
In evening raavi jiya and dev come.... everyone sees them and become very happy.....they all meet...maa takes jiya in her lap....(jiya is dev and raavi's 6 month old daughter) Shiva and raavi look at eachother.....
Maa : (happily) meri gudiya....(kisses her) ab mere bacho ko kahi nhi jaane dungi.....
Dhara : raavi dev tum dono ja k fresh ho jao maine tumhara kamra bhi saaf kar diya hai....
Raavi : bhabhi agar jiya rone lagegi tho plz ap usse mere pas le aana.....
Dhara : ha tu tension mat le agar wo royegi tho hum usse tere pas le aayenge.....hum sab jante hai teri Jaan basti hai jiya hai.....
(Raavi looks at shiva angrily.....then she goes in her room....Shiva too goes in his room and locks the door....he sees his and raavi's pics before they got married....and smiles)
*FLASHBACK*
(Shivi had come to a garden to spend some time together.....raavi sees a khulfi wala and smiles)
Raavi : (exictedly) Shiva khulfi!!!
(Shiva looks at Direction where she was pointing)
Shiva : ha tho??
Raavi : uff off chal na khate hai.....kitna maza aayega....waise thand mai kulfi khane ka maza he kuch aur hai....
Shiva : aa gadhedi koi kulfi nhi milne wali hai tujhe aayi badi kulfi khane wali....bhul mat 2 din phele tujhe Sardi hui thi.....
Raavi : 2 din phele hui thi abhi mai bilkul thik hu.....chal na plz.....
Shiva : nhi raavi.....tujhe kuch aur chahiye tho bol par kulfi nhi sorry....
Raavi : tho tu mujhe kulfi nhi dilayega??
Shiva : nhi....
(Raavi drags him to the kulfi shop)
Shiva : ye kya hai raavi maine bola na tu kulfi nhi kha sakti hai....chal yaha se....
(Raavi makes a cute puppy face as she knows he will melt)
Shiva : thik hai chal kha le.....
(Raavi pulls his cheeks and says him thank you....the bhaiya gives them 2 kulfi.....they have kulfi but bymistake raavi's kulfi falls down....raavi makes sad face)
Advertisement
Shiva : ek number ki gadhedi hai....kabhi khud girte pirte rheti hai aur kabhi apni kulfi girati hai....gadhedi....ye le meri kha....
(Shiva gives him his kulfi and they share some kulfi)
Raavi : ruk tere shirt pe lag gyi hai....
(Raavi wipes it from her dupatta)
Shiva : ab kulfi hogya tho ghar pe chale....warna humhe dhundte dhundte sab yaha aajayenge.....
(Raavi laughs.....then they get on thier bike and go back home)
*FLASHBACK END*
(Thinking about the old happy days Shiva was in tears.....he wipes his tears and goes to have dinner..... everyone sits and have their dinner)
Shiva : nhi bhabhi mujhe ye sabzi nhi chahiye....
Dhara : Shiva ye tu kya bol rha hai....ye raavi k hath k baigan hai....tujhe tho pasand the na raavi k hath k baigan.....??
(Shiva looks at raavi)
Shiva : pasand tha bhabhi ab nhi hai.....time k sath badal gya hai....
Raavi : jiya uth gyi hogi mai usse dekh k aati hu....
(Raavi goes in his room)
(Everyone has their food and Shiva leaves)
Gombhi : mujhe tho kuch samjh nhi nhi aata in dono ka phele bachpan se ek dusre se nafrat karte the fir bich mai aisa lag rha hai ye dono ki dosti ho rhi hai ab fir se dono ek dusre se nafrat karne lage hai.....
Dhara : baat tho tum sahi keh rhe ho gombhi mujhe bhi kuch samjh nhi aaya ki achanak se in dono k bich aise kya baat hogyi???
(Krish and Shruti looked at eachother as they were the only one who knew 2 years back raavi and Shiva loved eachother but no one knew why they started hating each other)
*FLASHBACK*
It was a beautiful Monday morning....maa gombhi and dhara had gone to mandir....dev had gone out of Somnath for some work.....Shiva was in his room sleeping and Krish too was sleeping in angaan....but that morning Krish woked up early as it was very hot.....he went to take shower.....and as he was passing her heard someone giggling....but there was no one at house.....it was only Shiva and he himself.....so he went to check in Shiva's room.....the door was little open.....he couldn't believe what he just saw.....raavi was on top of Shiva and they both were smiling looking at eachother.....
Advertisement
Krish : (shouting) bhoot bhoot!! Hamare ghar mai raavi ka bhoot hai....
(Shivi looked at the door which was little open they saw Krish screaming..... Krish went in angaan and shivi followed them)
Krish : bhoot bhoot....
Shiva : aa gadhede chup kar....
Krish : (scared) Shiva hat waha se dekh raavi ka bhoot tere piche hai....
Shiva : (gave him a tapli) bakwas band kar koi bhoot whoot nhi hai....
Krish : (confused) matlab ye sach mai raavi hai??
Shiva : ha ab kya likh k du....??
Krish ; par ye itni subhe yaha kya kar rhi hai?? Aur jo maine kamre mai dekha wo kya tha??
Raavi : (shyly) wo...wo...mai...
Krish : Shiva mai bol rha hu isse mami ne bheja hoga yaha se kuch gayab karne ko....
Raavi : Krish!!!!
Shiva : (gives one more tapli) bakwas band kar usse maine bulaya hai.....
(Krish couldn't believe what he just saw and just listen)
Krish : matlab tum dono ka chakkar chal rha hai..??
Shiva : aa gadhede ye chakkar bikkar kya hota hai?? Pyar krta hu mai usse.....
(Krish's eyes widened.....he couldn't believe Shiva who just hated raavi's presence near him said that he loves her)
Krish : Shiva tujhe bukaar tho nhi hua hai na?? Tu is mami ki bhen ki beti se pyar karta hai.....?
Shiva : (angrily) aa gadhede mami ki bhen ki beti sirf mai bol sakta hu......aur Krish khabardar agar aur kisi ko is bare mai kuch pata chala tho.......pure Somnath mai bhaga bhaga k marunga....
Krish : (innocently) thik hai kisi ko kuch nhi bataunga par uske badle mujhe kya milega....
Raavi : kya chahiye tujhe??
Krish : abhi tho kuch nhi chahiye par jab zarurat hogi tab bata dunga....waise Jani dushmano mai pyar kaise aur kab hua koi bateyega???
Raavi : (blushes) 6 mahine phele....
(Raavi's phone rings....she checks)
Raavi : Shiva mai chalti hu sab k aane ka time hogya....
(She hugs Shiva and leaves)
Krish : (confused) Shiva raavi ko kaise pata chala sab k aane ka time hogya??
Shiva : ab har Monday ko aati hai tho usse andaz hogya hai sab mandir se kitne baje tak lautte hai....
Krish : (shocked) matlab ye bhi kaafi time se chal raha hai.....waise mai tho darwaze k pas he soya tha tho mujhe darwaze kholne ki aawaj q nhi aayi???
Shiva : wo darwaze se nhi khedaki se aati hai isliye.....
(Krish was getting shock one by one...he couldn't Shiva)
Shiva : Krish agar kiski ko bhi is bare mai pata chala na mujhse bura koi nhi hoga.....
(Shiva leaves)
*FLASHBACK END*
Everyone finish their food and go to their rooms....
Advertisement
- In Serial77 Chapters
BlIghted: A Plague Rat's Tale
Waking up as a reviled vector of plague, a nihilistic, power-hungry sociopath attempts to free themselves from the shackles of mortality and time. In a world racked with war, crime, and unfocused violence partially fueled by a system that encourages random acts of senseless violence, one little rat seeks to murder his way to the top of the food chain. Betrayal, mass murder, war, a curse from the dead gods, unfettered magical experimentation, slavery, rampaging monsters, and a raging holy war are a few of the things that have rendered this world a violent hell hole: perfect for a violent opportunist to thrive in.
8 175 - In Serial32 Chapters
The Ancient Tree's Journey
On a planet far away from Earth, an ancient tree lives inside a beautiful forest. When the tree realises that its life is coming to an end, it creates a seed without a soul. The seed begins a long journey, being passed from person to person, until it finally collides with the soul of a girl from Earth and sprouts. With her human knowledge, the girl tries to survive in this world... as a tree. Note: This is my first time writing a novel, so my writing style might be a little rough around the edges sometimes, especially the first twelve are still amateur style. I'll probably rewrite them at some point... later perhaps. Also, the MC will be introduced in chapter 13. The first twelve chapters are more of an introduction to the world, so they bear little significance to the main story. Still, I recommend reading it if you want to get a better view of the world. Chapter releases once every four days.
8 327 - In Serial22 Chapters
Chronicles of the Wanderer, Siúlóir
Awakening lost and confused a man finds himself in an unknown forest.He moves towards the only clue that presents itself, a loud sound.His first encounter with the residents of the world ends in violence. En route to the source of the sound, he encounters a humanoid fox gil and a large werewolf like creature attacking her.Using skills ingrained in his body by unknown training, he saves the girl. Her village had been attacked by these were-dogs and some of her people taken prisoner.Promised a chance at answers, he agrees to help free the captives. Not knowing his own name, he is given a new one, Siúliór, the Wanderer.Joined by the sister of the girl he saved and a humanoid spider, he tracks the were-dogs through these foreign lands, learning new skills, finding potent artifacts, meeting new allies and making powerful enemies.During his journey he experiences strange flashes of a different world. A world without magic but with far more advanced technology. But that is not the only memory that haunts his dreams. Images of a giant being of light haunt the halls of his mind.Unsure of the world in his memories as well as the identity of the light being, he continues his journey to find the missing captives. Left with only few clues, he wanders the world with the few comrades he managed to make, searching for answers.Often torn between what he feels is the right thing to do, and what this new world requires of him, he continues to wander these foreign lands, searching for answers.Searching for clues to his identity.Searching for the reasons he was sent there.Searching for the people who had summoned him.And searching for a way back to the world that haunts the corners of his mind._________________________________________________________________________Please leave your impressions in the comments, it would interest me what you think. I implore you to use the extended rating options, as they can help me, the author, to narrow in on weak areas.A big shout out of 'Thank You' at the User unice5656 for editing the already uploaded chapters.After awhile I just can't see the errors anymore, and I do tend to post rather quickly.
8 92 - In Serial43 Chapters
The Gifted Seer (Bk 1 of Seer Series) (Completed)
Have you ever wondered what was missing from your life? Either it was just something about who you are or what you are supposed to do? Well, for 16 year old Joeslyin Laura Lone, that is what it felt like.She knew that there was something hidden from her, but it might be because her mother didn't want to hear about it and ignore the possibility that Joeslyin, or Joes, was like her father.What was her father? Well, he was something that people didn't believe in. Someone who could magic and was part of a group called the Seers. And, like her father, Joes had inherited his abilities, but she was something more than him.Will she find out who she is, even with the disappearance of her father? Will she be able to live the next month, or even the next day? Can she figure out why it is dangerous for her to be out in the dark? Will Joes be all right with who she is, even if it means that she is different? Will she find out that she is far greater from the loner that she is?Find out, in The Gifted Seer._______________________________________NOTE: IF YOU READ THIS BOOK ON ANY OTHER APP BESIDES WATTPAD THEN IT IS COPYRIGHT INFRINGEMENT. I GAVE NO ONE PERMISSION TO USE MY BOOK AND HAVE NOT POSTED IT ANYWHERE ELSE, SO... YA. REPORT THAT BOOK.Thanks.~Rissa
8 125 - In Serial9 Chapters
Secret || Darlentina ff
Wherein Regina has a girlfriend and her friends doesn't know about it, and her girlfriend name is narda, what if their friend finds out that there is something with them?- a lots of grammatical errors and typos so sorry abt that-taglish
8 95 - In Serial17 Chapters
Virus (Antisepticeye and Darkiplier)
{COMPLETED} You wake up in a dark room with a pounding headache. You try to move, but your arms are tied behind your back. Wondering where you are, you cry out for help, but your screams are lost in the darkness. Suddenly, you remember what happened. The earthquake, the creepy laughter, the guy pulling you into the computer. 'Wait, where's Mark and Sean?' You think. The insane giggling rings through the room, but this time, you're not that scared. Only when it gets louder, do you get nervous.You, a female gaming youtuber, make plans to spend a week in Ireland with Sean and Mark, better known as Jacksepticeye and Markiplier, respectively. What none of you realize is that Antisepticeye and Darkiplier have also chosen that week to pay Sean and Mark a visit.
8 183

