《Hate But Love》1
Advertisement
Next day in morning Shiva and Shruti come to pandya niwas and they meet everyone..... everyone was happy seeing them...
Dhara : kaise hai tu Shruti?? Tujhe mere yaad nhi aati thi na?? Isliye kabhi humhe milne nhi aati thi....
Shruti : aise baat nhi hai bhabhi...ap tho jante ho na bhabhi Shiva ko kaam hota tha usse bas Sunday ko chuti milti thi isliye humhe baar baar anne nhi milta tha......
Maa : chal koi nhi ab mere bache aagye hai na mai bhot Khush hu...sham tak dev raavi aur jiya bhi aajayenge....mere akhe taras gye thi mere bacho ko dekhe k liye....
Krish : maa chalo ab apko aaram kar lena chahiye.....fir apko dawai bhi lene hai....
Maa : aa koi dawai nhi lene hai mujhe....mere bache aagye na ab mai ek dam fitam fit hogyi hu....
Shiva : maa aisa nhi chalega....tujhe teri dawai bhi khani hogi aur aaram bhi karna hoga....warna mai wapis chala jaunga......
(Maa calls Shiva and hugs him)
Maa : itne dinno bad apni maa se mila hai aur aate he jane ki baat kar rha hai.....agar ab tumlog mujhe chod k chale gye na sach keh rhi hu mar jaungi mai.....
Shiva : (wipes maa's tears) maa tu aise baate q kar rhi hai.....tu khush nhi hai kya Tera Shiva tere pas wapis aagya hai.....??
Dhara : maa Shiva sahi keh rha hai....ab sab thik ho jayega dekhna.....
Shiva : Shruti tu maa k liye kuch le aa....fir unhe dawai bhi khani hai....
Shruti : thik hai mai abhi lati hu....
(Shruti leaves and guara takes maa in her room.....Krish hugs Shiva)
Krish : kaisa hai mere bhai??
Shiva : mai ek dam mast hu tu bata....
Krish : tu aur dev dono mujhe chod k chale gye the tho mai thik kaise ho sakta hu??
Advertisement
Shiva : purani bate ab nikal k kuch matlab nhi hai....
(Shruti comes)
Shruti : kaisa hai Krish tu??
Krish : mai thik hu Shruti tum kaise ho??
Shruti : mai bhi thik hu....ruko mai maa ko khana de kar aati hu fir hum khub sari bate karenge...
(Shruti goes)
Shiva : Krish maine tujhse kitne baar kaha hai Shruti ko bhabhi bola kar..... bhabhi hai wo teri....
Krish : maine bhi tujhse kitni baar kaha hai mai Shruti ko apni bhabhi kabhi nhi maan sakta....mere liye ra....
Shiva : uska naam bhi mat lena.....ab wo mere Zindagi mai kuch mayane nhi rakhti....
Krish : zindagi mai mayane nhi rakhti par dil mai tho aaj bhi wahi hai na....tum dono puri duniya se jhot bol sakte ho par mujhse nhi.....sab kuch kitna acha tha tumhare bich fir achanak se aisa kya hogya jo aaj tum dono ek sath nhi ho....
Shiva : Krish bakwas mat kar.....
Krish : sach keh rha hu tho bura lag rha hai na.....
(Shiva leaves from there and goes on terrace)
Shiva pov : 1.5 saal se jis chiz se bhag ta aaya hu aaj mujhe usse k sath isse ghar mai rhena hoga.... In 1.5 saalo mai na kabhi usse Mila hu aur na he usse dekha hu par ab aachanak......mai chah kar bhi yaha se nhi ja sakta warna maa ki Tabet fir se kharab ho jayegi.....
Raavi's pov : kaki k khatir mai Somnath wapis aa tho rhi hu par mujhe samjh nhi arha mai kaise sab kuch face kar paungi.....1.5 saal se maine aur shiva ne ek dusre ko dekha nhi hai aur na he ek dusre se kabhi bhi baat ki hai......sab kuch kitna acha tha mai Shiva se kitna pyar krti thi......Shiva ki zindagi thi mai....
*FLASHBACK*
Shiva : aa chipkali i love you samjhi.....
Advertisement
Raavi : ha ha thik hai....
Shiva : aa mami ki bhen ki beti kya thik hai....?? I love you too bol....
Raavi : ha ha wohi.....
Shiva : pareshan kar rhi hai tu mujhe??
Raavi : maine kya kiya Shiva??
Shiva : abhi batata hu ruk.....
(Shiva goes to her and start giggling her.....)
Raavi : Shiva chod na....acha acha sorry...
Shiva : sorry nhi chahiye i love you too bol ....
Raavi : acha baba i love you too bhotnath....
(Shiva stops giggling her....they hug eachother)
*FLASHBACK ENDS*
Raavi : (with tears) par us din sab kuch badal gya....jo shiva ne mere saat kiya uske liye mai usko kabhi maaf nhi karungi.....i hate you Shiva....i hate you.....
In Pandya niwas..
Shiva : Shruti mai tujhse kuch zaruri baat karna chahta hu....
Shruti : janti hu Shiva tum kya kehna chahte ho....don't worry Shiva hamere rishite ki sachai mai kisi ko pata nhi chalne dungi.....trust me....
Shiva : tujhe kaise pata mai yahi kehne wala tha??
Shruti : shiva hum ek dusre ko almost 4 to 5 years se jante hai tho tumhare bare mai itna tho mujhe pata he hoga na.....
Shiva : hm....thank you....
(Shiva leaves)
Shruti : pata nhi kab hamara rishta thik hoga kab hum khushi khushi rahenge.....maine kabhi tumse kuch kaha nhi par mujhe dard hota hai....hum q ek normal couple k tarha nhi rhe sakte....???
(Shruti wipes her tears)
In evening dev raavi and jiya arrive!!
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
The Principles of Magic
Eran Magia is an unfortunate boy, he was born into a world of magic, without any to call his own. Shunned and disowned by his own family, teased and bullied by both teachers and students, there was no one in his life that would show him kindness. The abuse had caused Eran to become severely introverted and a classic recluse. But what the cruel world did not know, was that within the boy was a power stronger than any other. After an accident during a duel at Eran's School, the power which was once sealed within Eran was released. The power looked deep into Eran's memories and even his soul. Finding nothing but cruelty in this, strength driven world, the power shifted Eran to a different time, space and reality, in hope of a kinder future. Follow along Eran's journey in another world as he meets new people, learns new things, and tries to get a handle on his new overwhelming power.
8 116 - In Serial18 Chapters
GemZ: Chronicles of Le'Tayah
In the world of Le'Tayah Gemz are power. They power everything, from lights to vehicles to weapons. When a Gem gets stolen from a nearby Tower, a transport ship crashes from the sky, and Gosha (our... hero) is suddenly catapulted from his quiet farming life into a world full of adventure. Can he survive when faced by bandits, a ban on magic, and a government organisation out to get him? To hold the power of the sun in the palm of your hand, that is what it means to wield the GemZ. Along the way he will face differing adversaries, find new companions, and battle hardships that he must overcome. The fate of the world rests in the hands of those who can weild the power. Disclaimer: It is suggested to read through at least the first 6 parts before you decide whether or not to continue reading.
8 340 - In Serial10 Chapters
Changement : Version Pile [French]
Notice: This story is in French, not in english, mainly because of my poor english. I may translate it later if I get better, and hopefully I will. _ Les cris de souffrance résonnent dans ses oreilles, dans sa tête et dans son coeur. Cette dernière image, ces derniers instants, ces morts incompréhensible, rien ne sera plus jamais pareil pour Nils Nocquat. Il sombre, et dans les ténèbres, découvre la fache cachée de son monde. Qui est coupable? Démon, Ange et autres Sonen, tous se renvoient la faute, et maintenant, Nils Change, il doit faire un choix. Indécis, il lance une pièce. Pile. Il a choisi son camp. Il deviendra un Démon, le meilleur ou le pire de tous, ce n'est qu'une question de point de vue. - Author's note: this story is a concept. During the first chapter, the main character is faced with a major decision, which will change his life forever, and, not knowing what to do, he decide to play heads or tails, and let fate choose for him. And so there will be two versions of this story, one for each of the result, and their consequences for the main character, as well as all those around him. Here, he got tails. Note de l'auteur: Comme dit plus haut, cette histoire sera en français, car je ne suis pas assez bon en anglais. De plus, cette histoire est un concept un peu particulier, le personnage principal va se retrouver face à un choix décisif qui va changer sa vie pour toujours, et, ne savant pas que faire, il va jouer à pile-ou-face, en laissant le destin décider pour lui. Il y a donc deux versions de cette histoire, une pour chacun des résultats de son lancer. Lien de l'autre version : https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/28318/changement-version-face-french Je vous encourage à ne pas lire les deux versions, ou en tout cas, à ne pas les lire en même temps. Elle sont assez peu similaires, mais des choses vont, logiquement, être répétées, et les confusions risquent d'être rapides, surtout au début des histoires. Dans tout les cas, ces deux histoires vont s'éloigner assez rapidement, tout en restant intrinsèquement liées par leurs personnage principal. Libre à vous de choisir la version qui vous plaît le plus, sachant que vous n'aurez pas besoin de lire les deux pour comprendre toutes les intrigues, elles sont absolument indépendantes l'une de l'autre. Le seul chapitre identique dans les deux versions est le prologue. C'est la deuxième fois maintenant que je publie quelque chose que j'ai écrit, mais ça ne me rends pas meilleur en terme d'orthographe et de grammaire, donc si vous relevez une erreur, où même si vous remarquez des incohérences, n'hésitez surtout pas à me le faire remarquer. Toute critique, qu'elle soit positive ou négative, est appréciée. En terme de rythme de publication, je pense sortir un chapitre par semaine dans chacune des deux histoires.
8 129 - In Serial13 Chapters
He's half my soul
Just a collection of stories showing Achilles' and Patroclus' point of view about falling in love before the war :)
8 197 - In Serial37 Chapters
A Star Falls Upon Estrea
A fantasy story taking place in a relatively peaceful era which has been lasting for two decades after the defeat of Calamity, a mysterious entity which bore hostility to everything. One of the heroes from that time, now already a middle-aged man, was getting a little bored of the peaceful era. Little did he know that something big was coming. Something which would definitely pique his interest. Updates once every two weeks on Wednesday.
8 274 - In Serial29 Chapters
FROM THE WHITE ROOM
A story of a boy named Nick who died unexpectedly due to a accident while thinking how wrong his life has been he died and how desperately he wished for a second chance. In an after dead experience a dream like state where there was white smoke surrounding him and nothing else suddenly he felt a voice calling for help in frustaion he helped that person as the person was thankful for the help for Nick's help and asked him if he had any wish to which Nick replied " A second chance to live " without a second change due to his lingering feeling during his time of death. The mysterious person said " Okay " and disappears and as Nick head started to pain he woke up and saw a lot of things were different but he will lead a life enjoying. How will his life goes from here ? Check this novel to find out.
8 200

