《Enchanted Academy: the missing princess of Encantadia》Special chapter.
Advertisement
It's been years since i came back..
At hanggang ngayon ay hindi pa din ako makapaniwalang andito na ulit ako..sa piling ng pamilya ko
I met my parents the day i came back..i never met them before...nakikita ko lang sila sa mga okasyon sa school...kinakabahan ako but at the same time i am happy...at last after many years i hug them.
My mom i mean not my real mom love me so much and im thankful for that.
My real parents are crying while they hugging me and telling why i dont introduce myself to them in the first place... All i can say was sorry.
And hours after namin magkakilala ng real parents ko nakilala ko ang mga anak ko..i was crying so hard when i see them. They were crying too..while saying where was i in last years..
Im hugging them very tight while saying sorry..
"Babawi ako mga anak...babawi si mommy hmm..." Sabi ko sabay halik sa mga noo nila... Nasabi na din sakin ni ash kung bakit biglang laki sila kahit na one year old palang sila.
"Wag ka ng aalis mommy para complete na po tayo" sabi ni rana.
"Yes baby.. mommy while never leave again." I said
"I love you mommy" ron said
"I love you din mommy" rana said
"I love you both" i replied to them.
Nag karoon din ng magarbong celebration para sa pag babalik ko.
Imbitado ang lahat ng nasa encantadia.
At dahil dito nag samasama ulit kami g mga royalties...
At duon ko dun napag alaman na nag si asawa na pala sila..
Napag huhulihan ako..umay. speaking of may asawa...ash just proposed to me at my celebration. But still my parents decided na sa palasyo muna ako ng enchanted tumira since di pa kami kasal
Advertisement
And hindi pa daw handa ang parents ko na pakawalan ako since kakabalik ko lang but ash and i prove to them that we love each other and pumayag naman sila..
Months after months of preparing..the day has come. The day of my wedding day.
I wear a beautiful white gown..nakabuhaghag naman yung mahaba kong buhok..
Nakatayo ako sa likod ng mga kurtina .hinihintay ko ang pag bubukas ng mga ito..
It's a garden wedding...dahil dito kami madalas noon kaya naisip ko na dito nalang since we have so much memory in this place.
The curtain is slowly opening..the beautiful melody music is on while im slowly walking to the aisle...
In the middle of the aisle my parents are waiting for me to take me to the altar where ash is.
when I arrived at the altar, my parents told ash to take good care of me and our children ... and he said yes
"Do you prince Ashton Josh flame take princess ligth jefflesia enchant to be your beloved wife?"
"I do" ash replied while looking at me with a big smile.
"Do you princess ligth jefflesia enchant take prince Ashton Josh flame to be your beloved husband?"
Sobrang dami naming pinag daanan, ng mag kasama... Sa saya sa lungkot..nagkasakitan man minsan but it will never enough to tear us apart...our love for each other is strong like a stone...and it will be forever.
"I do" i replied and smiled at him
"And i will now pronounce you. Husband and wife"... "You may now kiss the bride"..
And with that he kissed me gently while saying i love you and i will forever.
"I love you too ash" i said and kiss again..
Its was a unforgettable experience in my life that i will treasure forever.
________________________________________
Ey guys 😅 bitin ba? Haha. Anyways abangan pa ang isa pang special chapter which is ash POV... Wala kasi syang masyadong POV kaya gagawan ko🤧😆
Stay safe everyone! Love lots❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
On Darkened Wings
Serena never knew her parents, they had given her to the Hammers of Light the moment they saw her wings. As an Avriel, Serena was blessed by the gods, and the paladins taught her to channel their power, as well as teaching her swordsmanship. Her wings would carry her to the brightest peaks of their order. But on her graduation mission she learned that it wasn't too be. Inspired by a D&D campaign and character Cover not mine. If the owner wants it taken down then tell me.
8 118 - In Serial15 Chapters
Road to Ruin
The Foolish Prince, Aleuas Eins, left the kingdom when he was only twelve years old, as his naïve wish to see more of the world coincided with his stature as merely a second Prince of the Eins Royal Family. Five years later, the country is struck by war, as the invading Rorldon Empire enters swaths of land across the Great Alm with a large army, leaving Aleuas stuck a sea away in a large island nation. After five grueling years of war, an underground organization takes roots in the lands, as a young and cunning girl infiltrates kingdoms and empires, tipping the gentle balance of power to the way she imagined. With her help, Eins survives the invasion. Surviving all this despite, or because of, their enemies, the war-torn Kingdom of Eins is left without its King after a gruesome civil war, and it is up to Prince Aleuas to step forth to try his best to save his kingdom.
8 108 - In Serial6 Chapters
LitRPG: Regarding that time I was Reincarnated as a Deep Sea Angler Fish. It was terrifying.
The world as we knew it has sunken beneath a large body of ocean water, as sea creatures and aquatic monsters from the other side then comes on over through the portals, located around the world.Earth has become entirely submerged in water, thereby making it the perfect habitat for oceanic life and sea creatures to prosper.How will our main protagonist Arthur survive by being reincarnated as a deep-sea Angler Fish? Additional Information: I was given permission by the author to post the story here on Royalroad. For the original novel. You can read it here by clicking upon the link below. Regarding That Time I Was Reincarnated As A Deep Sea Angler Fish. It Was Terrifying.
8 122 - In Serial7 Chapters
Issekai Mockery
The story begins with Alvaro Brad, a genius young man in his teens. Alvaro excels at every subject of his school, chemistry, physics, mathematics and programming are some subjects that he enjoys the most. That seems to be the first impression that people have about him though. Alvaro has another side to him, he is addicted to gambling. Since nothing seems to challenge him anymore, he has taken upon himself to beat luck itself. The only moment he feels any kind of joy is when he takes risks and gambling has given him exactly that. After skipping class to gamble yet again, he sees something on the way to the club. After looking closer he finds a small coin on the ground and as soon as he picks it up he is transported to another world. -Issekai Mockery is exactly as the title suggests, a satire fiction novel making fun of the Issekai genre in subtle and not so subtle ways with the sole purpose of putting a smile on the readers' faces, the novel will feature a lot of Issekai and mmorpg jokes. Don't forget to comment and rate the fiction as I want to listen to some feedback.
8 138 - In Serial9 Chapters
Pivot
He may be a scary cat and really greedy, but he is someone you can trust. He may not be rich but he is someone that has a good heart. He may not be a hero but he also not a villain. He is a saint to his friends and a devil to his enemies. Follow Preston and his journey in this marvelous world!
8 180 - In Serial24 Chapters
Demonify
Civilizations rise and fall. Battles are fought with the fate of the whole continent on the line. Each day is a battle for survival, a battle against creatures so vile they corrode the air itself. Swords clash, Magic is cast, powers clash, weapons break and there is blood. So much blood it paints the ground with the memory of desperation and death. Cities burn down to the ground, their ashes scattered in the wind.The creation of this world, this Virtual Reality took years of Research and commitment. The people of the modern age are bored, lazy. There is no thread to them so they create their own conflicts and finally create a world full of it.Conflict against beasts and Monsters, conflict amongst sentient races, battles and treasure… and unimaginable dangers.That is NeoPangea. A continent where beasts unseen by the modern world roam. Follow the players in this world as a cataclysmic event challenges everything they knew about the world and a never seen before crisis befalls the planet.EDIT: I'm currently in my exam phase and very busy studying. Therefore I'm putting this novel on hold for now! But despair not! I shall be back!
8 119

